Varsity Volleyball

The area’s high school volleyball statistical leaders (Sept. 22)

The Wichita Eagle

Don’t see a certain team or player in the stats? Have your coach e-mail Taylor Eldridge stats at teldridge@wichitaeagle.com to be included.

KILLS

195, Kailey Jo Ince (Hesston)

194, Brianna Bradshaw (Kingman)

173, Madyson Beckett (Halstead)

170, Skylar Goering (Maize South)

150, Ellie Shank (Valley Center)

149, Gracyn Reynolds (Derby)

149, Madison Dehlinger (Eureka)

145, Morgan Bruna (Andale)

141, Lacey Pauly (Conway Springs)

139, Taylor Antonowich (Newton)

139, Maddie Baumer (Maize)

130, Isabelle Reynolds (Andover)

122, Maggie McKee (Halstead)

114, Trinity Conley (Heights)

111, Grace Swartzendruber (Sunrise Christian)

110, Maggie Remsberg (Newton)

110, Katelyn Moore (Douglass)

110, Ella Larkin (Carroll)

109, Reagan Fischer (Valley Center)

107, Cora Vineyard (Argonia)

104, Olivia Hessman (Andover)

103, Rheagan Hoover (Pratt)

103, Brooklyn Hilton (Eureka)

100, Elle Barrett (McPherson)

KILLS PER SET

5.3, Kailey Jo Ince (Hesston)

4.8, Katelyn Moore (Douglass)

4.4, Brianna Bradshaw (Kingman)

4.1, Trinity Conley (Heights)

3.7, Elle Barrett (McPherson)

3.7, Madison Dehlinger (Eureka)

3.6, Morgan Bruna (Andale)

3.5, Skylar Goering (Maize South)

3.5, Lacey Pauly (Conway Springs)

3.5, Grace Swartzendruber (Sunrise Christian)

3.4, Isabelle Reynolds (Andover)

3.2, Gracyn Reynolds (Derby)

3.2, Taylor Antonowich (Newton)

3.1, Madyson Beckett (Halstead)

3.1, Rebecca Womack (Sunrise Christian)

3.0, Maddie Baumer (Maize)

2.9, Austin Broadie (Trinity Academy)

2.9, Hanna Mowdy (Belle Plaine)

2.9, Ramiah Richards (Heights)

2.8, Madi Spencer (Trinity Academy)

2.8, Ella Larkin (Carroll)

2.7, Kadie Smith (Cheney)

2.7, Olivia Hessman (Andover)

2.7, Hattie Troutman (Trinity Academy)

2.6, Maggie Remsberg (Newton)

2.6, Hannah Seiler (Andale)

2.6, Ellie Shank (Valley Center)

2.6, Kierson Maydew (Pratt)

HITTING PERCENTAGE (Min: 150 attempts)

.422, Morgan Bruna (Andale)

.417, Kierson Maydew (Pratt)

.410, Kailey Jo Ince (Hesston)

.366, Trinity Conley (Heights)

.333, Autumn Hanna (Maize)

.333, Cora Vineyard (Argonia)

.321, Brianna Bradshaw (Kingman)

.317, Grace Swartzendruber (Sunrise Christian)

.315, Grace DeWeese (Kingman)

.306, Jaden Eck (Andale)

.297, Ramiah Richards (Heights)

.289, Mallory Cowman (Circle)

.286, Maggie Remsberg (Newton)

.286, Elle Barrett (McPherson)

.278, Katelyn Moore (Douglass)

.275, Madison Dehlinger (Eureka)

.275, Ivy Bringer (Chaparral)

.269, Mia Loganbill (Hesston)

.265, Laurel Jones (Maize South)

.262, Ellie Shank (Valley Center)

.260, Hannah Seiler (Andale)

.252, Ella Larkin (Carroll)

.249, Rheagan Hoover (Pratt)

.249, Katelyn Fairchild (Andale)

.244, Taylor Antonowich (Newton)

ASSISTS

464, Daphne Williams (Halstead)

411, Kyndal Bacon (Newton)

397, Alaina Dunlavy (Hesston)

336, Shannon Drouhard (Conway Springs)

277, Sydney Nilles (Derby)

263, Gracie Golay (Trinity Academy)

249, Taea Kapels (Maize South)

249, Sydney Bangert (Kingman)

248, Jaycee Burghart (McPherson)

247, Lexi Montana (Maize)

247, Carly Brasser (Andale)

235, Bailey Bangert (Kingman)

224, Jaden Eck (Andale)

220, Whitlee Teague (Heights)

219, Rebecca Hageman (Carroll)

206, Sierra Norlin (Andover)

201, Allison McGowan (Pratt)

192, Carlie Claussen (Valley Center)

186, Baylee Booker (Argonia)

183, Olivia Hessman (Andover)

182, Ellie Shank (Valley Center)

173, Jenna Fincham (Pratt)

171, Jesika Gooch (Belle Plaine)

160, Zoee Valentine (Eureka)

149, Emmah Sultz (Winfield)

ASSISTS PER SET

11.4, Gracie Golay (Trinity Academy)

10.7, Alaina Dunlavy (Hesston)

9.6, Kyndal Bacon (Newton)

9.2, Jaycee Burghart (McPherson)

8.4, Shannon Drouhard (Conway Springs)

8.4, Daphne Williams (Halstead)

7.9, Whitlee Teague (Heights)

6.6, Jesika Gooch (Belle Plaine)

6.2, Carly Brasser (Andale)

6.0, Sydney Nilles (Derby)

5.7, Sydney Bangert (Kingman)

5.6, Jaden Eck (Andale)

5.5, Rebecca Hageman (Carroll)

5.5, Lexi Montana (Maize)

5.4, Sierra Norlin (Andover)

5.3, Bailey Bangert (Kingman)

5.2, Taea Kapels (Maize South)

4.8, Olivia Hessman (Andover)

4.8, Jessie Nibarger (Circle)

4.6, Hailey Stiner (Douglass)

4.4, Amber Scharff (Douglass)

4.3, Kara Heimerman (Garden Plain)

4.0, Allison McGowan (Pratt)

4.0, Zoee Valentine (Eureka)

ACES

38, Daphne Williams (Halstead)

37, Madyson Beckett (Halstead)

36, Mallorie Koehn (Maize)

36, Carly Brasser (Andale)

31, Mia Loganbill (Hesston)

31, Camryn Hoover (Eureka)

30, Madison Grimes (Andale)

29, Katelyn Moore (Douglass)

29, Zoee Valentine (Eureka)

28, Morgan Geist (Andale)

27, Torrance Lovesee (Bluestem)

25, Sierra Norlin (Andover)

25, Josie Engle (Halstead)

25, Grace Gannon (Heights)

25, Amairani Salgado (Burrton)

25, Madison Dehlinger (Eureka)

24, Taylor Antonowich (Newton)

24, Ellie Shank (Valley Center)

24, Makenna Miller (Maize South)

23, Kierson Maydew (Pratt)

23, Starr Barrett (Halstead)

23, Ivy Bringer (Chaparral)

22, Bailey Bangert (Kingman)

22, Kieara Kaufman (Pratt)

22, Allie Brummer (Trinity Academy)

BLOCKS

55, Grace DeWeese (Kingman)

55, Addyson Emmons (Bluestem)

49, Madison Lies (Andale)

49, Madison Dehlinger (Eureka)

48, Kaytlynn Milspaugh (Halstead)

47, Kierson Maydew (Pratt)

46, Karenna Gerber (Halstead)

45, JoHannah Johnston (Valley Center)

42, Laurel Jones (Maize South)

38, Gracyn Reynolds (Derby)

34, Rheagan Hoover (Pratt)

33, Kennedy Brown (Derby)

33, Talby Duerksen (Hesston)

31, Autumn Hanna (Maize)

29, Mallory Cowman (Circle)

28, Caroline Barger (Newton)

28, Mallorie Koehn (Maize)

28, Andrea Sweat (McPherson)

28, Kennedy Johnson (Eureka)

27, Kadie Smith (Cheney)

25, Ali Tate (Winfield)

25, Tessa Ruggles (Winfield)

24, Hadley Waldren (Buhler)

24, Rylie Schilling (Hesston)

23, Dejanae Arnold (Northwest)

23, Kennedy Higgins (Cheney)

23, Morgan Geist (Andale)

DIGS

310, Madi Young (Derby)

277, Kristen Wewe (Cheney)

254, Julia Graves (Andover)

232, Sarah Brittain (Carroll)

231, Taylor Antonowich (Newton)

212, Maddie Cress (Andale)

206, Madison Grimes (Andale)

204, Kenzie Biehler (Conway Springs)

176, Brianna Bradshaw (Kingman)

175, Lacey Pauley (Conway Springs)

174, Corinn Sokoll (Maize South)

169, Amairani Salgado (Burrton)

166, Emily Monson (Cheney)

165, Macey Maloney (Kingman)

164, Shannon Drouhard (Conway Springs)

164, Paiton Haga (Bluestem)

162, Isabella Hunt (Winfield)

155, Maggie Peterson (Trinity Academy)

154, Brennan Patty (Circle)

153, Ella Larkin (Carroll)

149, Bailey Bangert (Kingman)

147, Camryn Hoover (Eureka)

145, Sydney Bangert (Kingman)

139, Maggie Remsberg (Newton)

137, Desiray Kernal (Newton)

DIGS PER SET

9.2, Kristen Wewe (Cheney)

6.7, Julia Graves (Andover)

6.7, Madi Young (Derby)

6.7, Maggie Peterson (Trinity Academy)

5.8, Sarah Brittain (Carroll)

5.5, Emily Monson (Cheney)

5.4, Taylor Antonowich (Newton)

5.3, Maddie Cress (Andale)

5.2, Madison Grimes (Andale)

5.1, Kenlee Martin (Douglass)

5.1, Kenzie Biehler (Conway Springs)

5.1, Brennan Patty (Circle)

4.8, Paiton Haga (Bluestem)

4.5, McKenzie Ontjes (Hutchinson)

4.4, Lacey Pauly (Conway Springs)

4.4, Taryn Lonker (Cheney)

4.3, Madi Spencer (Trinity Academy)

4.2, Amairani Salgado (Burrton)

4.1, Shannon Drouhard (Conway Springs)

4.1, Isabella Hunt (Winfield)

4.0, Brianna Bradshaw (Kingman)

3.8, Macey Maloney (Kingman)

3.8, Ella Larkin (Carroll)

3.7, Camryn Hoover (Eureka)

3.7, Corinn Sokoll (Maize South)

  Comments