Varsity Football

2010 All-Class football teams

ALL-CLASS SELECTIONS

CLASS 6A

Offense

Pos Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.

E Nick Bandy Olathe Northwest 6-2 170 Sr.

E Ronnie McFann Wichita East 6-2 185 Sr.

L Dylan Admire BV West 6-3 270 Sr.

L Trey Connett Manhattan 6-5 285 Sr.

L Mateo Kambui Wichita Heights 6-3 240 Sr.

L Jordan McCallister Junction City 6-4 320 Sr.

L Dylan Ready Washburn Rural 6-4 270 Sr.

QB Jared Helfrich Dodge City 6-2 175 Sr.

RB Adonis Saunders Olathe North 5-11 170 Sr.

RB Dreamius Smith Wichita Heights 5-11 215 Sr.

RB Brandon Willingham Olathe East 5-9 173 Sr.

K Nick Prolago Olathe Northwest 5-10 165 Sr.

Defense

L Zerrance Brickhouse Wichita Heights 6-0 180 Sr.

L Drew Goodger SM Northwest 6-4 250 Sr.

L Deron Ryan Manhattan 6-2 230 Sr.

L Jesse Trent Dodge City 6-3 255 Sr.

LB Dillon Call Derby 6-0 205 Sr.

LB Jacob Davis Wichita Northwest 6-3 230 Jr.

LB Kyle Swartz Olathe North 6-2 220 Sr.

LB Josh Maus SM East 6-2 230 Sr.

DB Victor Simmons Olathe North 6-2 185 Sr.

DB Evan Wessel Wichita Heights 6-5 200 Sr.

DB Austin Fulson Olathe East 5-9 180 Sr.

Honorable Mention

Offense

End—Devran Cochran, sr., Campus; Logan Clothier, sr., Topeka; Zach Epps, sr., BV West; Elliott Faerber, sr., SM East; Rico Huggins, jr., Dodge City; Tyus Jacob, sr., Topeka; Ethan Jewell, sr., Derby; Derek Lee, sr., Maize; Kenny Mings, sr., SM Northwest; John Schmank, jr., Washburn Rural; Raul Silva, sr., Garden City; Keenan Sparks, sr., Derby; Zach Tipton, sr., Goddard.

Line—Travis Anderson, sr., Derby; George Brophy, sr., SM East; Jamal Brown, sr., Lawrence; Josh Finley, sr., Olathe North; Scott Gourley, jr., Olathe South; Tyler Hutchinson, sr., Olathe Northwest; Will Kern, sr., Manhattan; Justin McCandless, sr., Lawrence Free State; Devyn McPhaull, sr., Leavenworth; Dillon Shupe, sr., SM West; Jesse Trent, sr., Dodge City; Steven Walker, sr., Wichita Heights.

Quarterback—Cody Bernbeck, sr., Garden City; Skylar Curtis, jr., Washburn Rural; Brandon Gallentine, sr., Junction City; Tevyn Harmon, sr., Topeka; Tyler Harrison, sr., Derby; Desmond McGee, jr., Wichita East; Dylan Perry, sr., Lawrence Free State; Matt Reed, jr., Wichita Heights; John Shrock, sr., SM East; Victor Simmons, sr., Olathe North.

Running back—Daniel Deshazer, sr., Wichita Heights; Branden Dozier, jr., Washburn Rural; Dawson Elliott, sr., Goddard; Austin Fulson, sr., Olathe East; Jordan Nelson, sr., Manhattan; Nick Sands, sr., Olathe South; Ty Suggs, jr., Manhattan; Caleb Walker, sr., Topeka.

Kicker—Alex Allen, so., SM Northwest; John Copeland, sr., Topeka; Malichi Hoyer, jr., Wichita Heights; C.J. Mills, jr., Wichita Northwest; Nick Prolago, sr., Olathe Northwest; Mark Whitrock, sr., SM West.

Defense

Line—Ashton Bell, jr., Wichita Heights; Bruce Campbell, sr., Dodge City; Tyrell Everett, sr., Topeka; Joshua Finley, sr., Olathe North; Will Geary, so., Topeka; Tyler Hutchinson, sr., Olathe Northwest; Will Kern, sr., Manhattan; Alex Michaud, sr., Olathe East; Dylan Ready, sr., Washburn Rural.

Linebacker—Terrance Allen, sr., Junction City; Joe Ballard, sr., Manhattan; Terrance Burns, sr., Derby; Matt Cole, sr., Lawrence Free State; Keith Curran, sr., Garden City; Devon Haynes, sr., Wichita Heights; Derek Lee, sr., Maize; Tyler Landuyt, sr., Washburn Rural; Alec Schmitt, sr., Dodge City; Jacob Seyferth, sr., Garden City; Dominik White, sr., Junction City.

Defensive back—Devran Cochran, sr., Campus; Tevyn Harmon, sr., Topeka; Jason Lewis, sr., Manhattan; Jordan Nelson, sr., Manhattan; Adonis Saunders, sr., Olathe North; Denzell Simpson, sr., SM West; Jimmy Washington, jr. Wichita Heights; Brandon Willingham, sr., Olathe East.

CLASS 5A

Offense

Pos Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.

E Jacob Hurla Topeka Seaman 6-3 190 Sr.

E Christian Ulsaker McPherson 6-6 185 Sr.

L Kirk Harris Blue Valley 6-5 285 Sr.

L Lucas Powell Gardner-Edgerton 6-4 285 Sr.

L Connor Stanley Emporia 6-4 285 Sr.

L Boston Stiverson Andover Central 6-5 299 Sr.

L Jess Westmoreland Hutchinson 6-2 268 Jr.

QB Bubba Starling Gardner-Edgerton 6-5 200 Sr.

RB Kyle Brunson Mill Valley 6-0 185 Sr.

RB Ben Heeney Hutchinson 6-1 200 Sr.

RB Justin Fulks Blue Valley 6-0 180 Jr.

K Jack Cantele Kapaun 6-0 175 Sr.

Defense

L Beau Bell Carroll 6-0 215 Sr.

L Daniel Mauszycki Gardner-Edgerton 6-5 220 Sr.

L Michael Reynolds Kapaun 6-3 215 Sr.

L Shane Ray Bishop Miege 6-4 231 Sr.

LB Ian Allen Blue Valley 6-3 195 Sr.

LB Aaron Jackson Carroll 6-2 210 Sr.

LB Justin McPhail Liberal 6-1 220 Sr.

LB Matt Galliart Hutchinson 6-3 200 Sr.

DB Shay Wooten Salina Central 6-2 212 Sr.

DB Max Martinez Carroll 5-8 165 Sr.

DB Parker Gibson Lansing 5-7 165 Sr.

Honorable Mention

Offense

End—Jade Cathey, sr., Liberal; Connor Crimmins, sr., Shawnee Heights; Danny Crippen, sr., Carroll; PJ Debey, sr., Blue Valley; Zack Gaughan, sr., Hays; Nick Gawanda, sr., McPherson; Parker Gibson, sr., Lansing; Shane Nachbar, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas; Alex Knorr, sr., Gardner-Edgerton; Jacob Kottman, sr., Topeka Seaman; Taylor Lock, sr., Andover Central; Jacob McDermott, sr., Blue Valley; Tre’ Parmalee, jr., Bishop Miege; Andy Weichman, sr., Salina South.

Line—Quentin Barnes, jr., Hutchinson; Zach Binder, jr., Hays; Tommy Crayton, sr., McPherson; Jens Danielsen, sr., Andover Central; Phil Ford, sr., Bishop Miege; Alex Furst, jr., Salina Central; Chris Gaignat, sr., Mill Valley; Dylan Grammer, sr., Salina Central; Kevin Harper, sr., Carroll; Collin Hawk, sr., Carroll; Derek Holly, sr., Shawnee Heights; Jay’p London, sr., KC Harmon; Jake Rhodes, sr., KC Turner; Tyler Uselton, sr., Great Bend; Joe Washington, sr., Andover Central.

Quarterback—Richard Davila, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas; Aaron Douglas, sr., Topeka Highland Park; Jordan Elliott, sr., Pittsburg; David Gauntt, sr., Shawnee Heights; Brandon Gentz, sr., Emporia; Landon Huslig, sr., Andover Central; Keaton Lewis, sr., Kapaun; Tyler Matthews, jr., McPherson; Herman Ming, sr., KC Harmon; Tyler Nance, sr., Carroll; Max Shortell, sr., Bishop Miege; Tyler Terron, sr., Lansing; Skyler Windmiller, so., Mill Valley; Kyle Zimmerman, sr., Blue Valley.

Running back—Alex Bontz, jr., Andover Central; Ja’mon Cotton, jr., Hutchinson; Seth Davenport, sr., McPherson; Brett Jensen, sr., Gardner-Edgerton; Skyler Krehbiel, jr., Kapaun; Donnie Lockhart, sr., Shawnee Heights; Kevin O’Conner, sr., McPherson; Dagan Reed, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas; Casey Sedbrook, sr., Hays; Cale Sharp, sr., Salina Central; Brandon Weber, sr., Carroll.

Kicker—Mark Biesma, sr., Mill Valley; Chris Lopez, sr., KC Harmon; Jonathan Pyle, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas; Malik Veal, fr., Salina Central.

Defense

Line—Brayden Butcher, sr., Carroll; Zach Callahan, jr., Mill Valley; Tommy Crayton, sr., McPherson; Chris Daschke, sr., Blue Valley; Adam D’Angelo, sr., Emporia; Seth Davenport, sr., McPherson; Daleroy Davey, sr., KC Turner; Aaron Davis, sr., Salina Central; Trent Forrester, sr., Salina South; Luke Linder, sr., Andover; JayP London, sr., KC Harmon; Tim McGaha, sr., Salina South; Dameitrik Morris, sr., Hutchinson; Alex Newell, Blue Valley; Kyle Pacheco, sr., Gardner-Edgerton; Najahaun Tipton-Wylie, jr., Hutchinson.

Linebacker—Jonathan Bernard, sr., Hutchinson; Zach Binder, jr., Hays; Chris Boor, sr., Pittsburg; Brent Bovitz, jr., Gardner-Edgerton; Heath Collins, sr., McPherson; Brandon Flanagan, sr., Shawnee Heights; Trent Forrester, sr., Salina South; Hayden Murray, sr., Blue Valley; Casey Sedbrook, sr., Hays; Brock Sheldon, sr., Emporia; Cameron Trout, jr., Lansing; Logan Williams, sr., McPherson; Caleb Windholz, sr., Andover.

Defensive back—Josh Balman, sr., Hays; Jade Cathey, sr., Liberal; Connor Crimmins, sr., Shawnee Heights; Jordan Elliott, sr., Pittsburg; Greg Hildebrand, sr., Great Bend; Alex Hill, sr., Carroll; Kyle Kane, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas; Scott Martin, sr., Pittsburg; Ryan Newhouse, sr., Gardner-Edgerton; Kenan Warren, sr., McPherson; Scott Webber, sr., Hutchinson.

CLASS 4A

Offense

Pos Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.

E Cameron Craig Coffeyville 6-0 191 Sr.

E JP Lohrentz Buhler 6-3 175 Jr.

L Brady Foltz Rose Hill 6-4 290 Sr.

L Cody Whitehair Abilene 6-3 305 Sr.

L Forrestal Hickman Holton 6-7 285 Sr.

L Zach Burkhart Mulvane 6-4 290 Sr.

L Matt Dobson Buhler 6-6 275 Sr.

QB Armand Brisbane KC Sumner 5-10 180 Sr.

RB Tanner Fisher Buhler 5-9 180 Jr.

RB Matt Bromley Independence 5-9 190 Sr.

RB Skylar Hawkins Paola 5-10 175 Sr.

K Tyler Knight Rose Hill 5-9 165 Jr.

Defense

L Jordan Phillips Circle 6-6 302 Sr.

L Tyler Ewy Louisburg 6-3 260 Sr.

L Allen Trent Andale 6-3 230 Sr.

L Tanner Stanage Prairie View 6-0 275 Sr.

LB Alec Steuber Topeka Hayden 5-10 185 Sr.

LB Trent Tanking Holton 6-2 185 So.

LB Boomer Mays Eudora 6-1 220 Sr.

LB Jake Hattabaugh Andale 5-8 175 Sr.

DB Morgan Burns Trinity Academy 5-11 190 Sr.

DB Blaine Newton Concordia 6-0 155 Sr.

DB Camron Leupold Hiawatha 5-10 180 Sr.

Honorable Mention

Offense

End—Connor Carman, sr., Augusta; Matt Eckelman, jr., Lenexa St. James; Christian Hosey, sr., Labette County; Griffin Knopp, sr., Fort Scott; Jacob Meyer, sr., Coffeyville; Ryan Murphy, jr., Basehor-Linwood; Brandon Oakes, jr., Osawatomie; Jerrik Sigg, jr., Iola; Corbin Stephens, sr., Colby; Tyler Underhill, sr., Baxter Springs; Brandon Ward, sr., Mulvane.

Line—Davis Anthony, sr., KC Piper; Jesse Austin, sr., Baldwin; DJ Ball, sr., Parsons; Zach Beims, sr., Concordia; James Benoit, jr., Royal Valley; Hayden Chandler, jr., DeSoto; Tanner Clark, sr., Holton; Blake Dunsing, sr., Coffeyvill;e Ross Dvorak, sr., Louisburg; Taylor Goldsmith, sr, Cheney; Matt Holt, sr., Abilene; Caleb Johnson, sr., Basehor-Linwood; Ethan Kepley, sr., Chanute; Delon Knight, sr., Independence; Jacob Konrade, sr., Topeka Hayden; James Loughmiller, sr., Wellington; Jesse McDaniels, sr., Baldwin; Daniel Rosson, sr., Coffeyville; Quintin Schooley, jr., Chanute; Tanner Stanage, sr., Prairie View; Spencer Trumbly, sr., Paola; Brett Vaughan, sr., Buhler; Cody Weston, jr,. Maize South; Matt Woolley, sr., KC Piper, Bryce Worley, sr., Buhler.

Quarterback—Caleb Barger, jr., Royal Valley; Peyton Botts, sr., Independence; Kody Cook, sr., Louisburg; Derrick Decker, jr., Rose Hill; Alex Gardinier, sr., Circle; Jeremy Groene, sr., Winfield; Jake Heller, sr., Lenexa St. James; Alec Hess, Augusta; Seth Jones, sr., Osawatomie; Colin Murphy, jr., Basehor-Linwood; Trevor Pauls, jr., Hesston; Gus Strunk, sr., Mulvane; Keaton Turner, sr., Labette County; Chad Williams, sr., Chapman.

Running back—John Banister, sr., Topeka Hayden; Aaron Blevins, sr., Royal Valley; Eric Bowman, sr., Chanute; Morgan Burns, sr., Trinity Academy; Brentt Donaldson, sr., Holton; Andrew Flanagin, sr., Colby; Garrett Griffin, jr., Louisburg; Jake Hattabaugh, sr., Andale; Tyler Henness, jr., Paola; Josh Hoffman, sr., Baldwin; Josh Jarnagin, jr., Ulysses; Austin Kessinger, sr., Trinity Academy; Camron Leupold, sr., Hiawatha; LaQua Mayes, sr., Rose Hill; Jared McComb, jr., Chanute; Gunnar McKenna, sr., Holton; Blaine Newton, sr., Concordia; Lucas Petrocci, sr., Hesston; Hunter Seibert, jr., Labette County; Jake Siroky, sr., Pratt; Alec Steuber, sr., Topeka Hayden; Alen Troyer, sr., Anderson County; Jordon Ward, sr., Abilene; Taylan Ybarra, jr., Wellington; Ryan Zachman, sr., Russell.

Kicker—Ross Heide, sr., Buhler; Cooper Mork, sr., Trinity Academy; Eyan Roth, sr., Hesston; Nick Wilson, sr., Paola.

Defense

Line—Daris Anthony, sr., KC Piper; DJ Ball, sr., Parsons; Keenan Coffey, sr., Baldwin; Dalton Converse, sr., Clay Center; Steele Flemming, sr., Pratt; Brady Foltz, sr., Rose Hill; Taylor Goldsmith, sr., Cheney; Forrestal Hickman, sr., Holton; Matt Holt, sr., Abilene; Ethan Kepley, sr., Chanute; Delon Knight, sr., Independence; Daniel Larison, sr., Holton; Hawley Montgomery, sr., Eudora; Evan Schufflebarger, sr., Topeka Hayden; Allen Trent, sr., Andale; Brett Vaughan, sr., Buhler; Brandon Walther, sr., Rose Hill; Cody Whitehair, sr., Abilene; Thomas Wittman, sr., Topeka Hayden.

Linebacker—Brandon Alberty, sr., Columbus; Zach Anderson, sr., Clay Center; Taylor Baird, sr., Pratt; Seth Bowman, jr., Anderson County; Cody Carlson, jr., Rose Hill; Julian Cole, jr., KC Piper; Luke Finley, sr., Coffeyville; Andrew Flanagin, sr., Colby; Jaydn Garcia, sr., Buhler; Brandon Goodman, jr., Paola; Garrett Griffin, jr., Louisburg; Gabe Hamilton, jr., DeSoto; Austin Kessinger, sr., Trinity Academy; Chandler King, sr., Basehor-Linwood; Chase Leonard, sr., Columbus; Cody Lowery, jr., Hesston; Bryce Lubbers, sr., Ulysses; Reid Murphy, sr., Girard; Ryan Parker, sr., Colby; Alex Schmidtberger, sr., Topeka Hayden; Nehemiah Scott, sr., Maize South; Jordan Stiles, sr., Buhler; Christian Tavernaro, jr., Fort Scott; Jason Tetuan, jr., Topeka Hayden; Dustin VanWagoner, sr., Royal Valley; Jordon Ward, sr., Abilene; Chad Williams, sr., Chapman; Andre Ysusi, sr., Independence; Ryan Zachman, sr., Russell.

Defensive back—Brentt Donaldson, sr., Holton; Alex Gardinier, sr., Circle; Mitchell Hale, sr., Chanute; Skylar Hawkins, sr., Paola; Josh Hoffman, sr., Baldwin; Easton Julian, jr., Independence; Nash Karst, jr., Russell; Reed Koop, sr., Abilene; JP Lohrentz, jr., Buhler; Cody Peabody, sr., Rose Hill; Kyle Perry, jr., Hesston; TJ Reed, jr., Independence; Christian Richardson, sr., Eudora.

CLASS 3A

Offense

Pos Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.

E Nick Mendez Northern Heights 6-2 170 Sr.

E Michael Mesh Hutch Trinity 6-2 185 Sr.

L Garrett Schmitt Beloit 5-11 202 Sr.

L Trace Clark Collegiate 6-5 285 Sr.

L Mason Pauly Conway Springs 5-10 210 Sr.

L Luke Yoder Silver Lake 6-2 290 Sr.

L Braden Eck Garden Plain 6-4 270 Sr.

QB Derek Racette Hutch Trinity 6-0 180 Sr.

RB Brian Doffing Conway Springs 5-11 170 Jr.

RB Garrett Atzenweiler Atchinson Co. 5-11 215 Sr.

RB Lane Coster Beloit 5-10 175 Sr.

K Mitch Buhler Rossville 5-10 165 Sr.

Defense

L Cale Barkley Conway 6-0 180 Sr.

L Sione Siale Chaparral 6-1 243 Sr.

L Josh Nixon Smith Center 6-2 230 Sr.

L Eric Ostgren Garden Plain 6-3 255 Sr.

LB Nathan Deeds Goodland 6-0 205 Sr.

LB Jeremy Boyd Silver Lake 6-0 238 Sr.

LB Bob Ludwig Beloit 6-2 220 Sr.

LB Jesse Campbell Wellsville 6-2 230 Sr.

DB Keenan Kruger Silver Lake 6-2 170 Sr.

DB Calvin Kenny Riley County 6-0 200 Sr.

DB Ron Baker Scott City 5-9 180 Sr.

Honorable Mention

Offense

End- Casey Atchison, sr., Northern Heights; Gage Billingsly, sr., CaneyValley; Will Bothwell, sr., Hutch Trinity; Cole Cook, sr., Rossville;Zack DeVorss, sr., Wellsville; Britt Dewey, sr., Silver Lake; JakeGreen, sr., Remington; Calvin Kenney, sr., Riley County; Kelly Pearson,sr., Goodland; Jerrik Sigg, jr., Iola; Chris Sponsel, sr., Garden Plain,Brock Wilkens, sr., Goodland

Line- Micah Booe, sr., Cherryvale; Myles Copeland, jr., Collegiate; JakeDrohman, sr., Scott City; John Eruzen, sr., Pleasant Ridge; EricGuiterrez, sr., Hutch Trinity; Josh Lee, jr., Riley County; KaidMcKenna, sr., Norton; David Murray, sr., Goodland; Josh Nutsch, sr.,Riley County; Eric Ostgren, sr., Garden Plain; Zach Snider, sr., Galena;Clint Vancuren, sr., Conway Springs.

Quarterback- DJ Bronson, sr., Northern Heights; Mitch Buhler, sr.,Rossville; Bryce Chavis, so., Riley County; Jacob Froese, sr.,Ellsworth; Nick Hahheke, sr., TMP-Marian; Devon Hestand, Jr.,Cherryvale; Simon McKee, sr., Halstead; Markus Phox, so., Collegiate;Trent Stucky, jr., Sedgwick; Justin Wilcox, sr., Chaparral.

Running back-Terrell Lane, sr., Norton; ; Alvin Harris, sr.,Minneapolis; Dalton Hughes; sr., Wellsville; Tevis Linnebur, sr.,Cherryvale; Cory Misak, sr., Conway Springs; Tanner Strohl, sr.,Halstead; Will Ryan, sr., Pleasant Ridge; Raymond Taylor, sr.,Collegiate; Anthony Thayer, sr., Neodesha; Ty Wendlend, jr., RileyCounty.

Defense

Line-Colborn Couchman, jr., Scott City; Cody Derr, sr., Phillipsburg,Reed Harshorn, sr., Garden Plain; Casey Melander, sr., Caney Valley;Logan O'Dea, jr., Wellsville; Eric Thornton, sr., West Franklin; JoeSchrock, jr., Hutch Trinity; Cody Standefer, sr., Sedgwick.

Linebacker-Jake Brazzle, so., Riley County; Jesse Campbell, sr.,Wellsville; Nathan Deeds, sr., Goodland; Zach Gougler, jr., Galena;Garrison Gunder, sr., Halstead; Brock Long, jr., Southeast of Saline;Trey Smedley, jr., Cherryvale; Greyson Spriggs, sr., Riverton; SladeKrone, sr., Beloit; Taylor Stumma, sr., Hoisington; Max Weiderholt, sr.,Central Heights; Derek Ziegenhirt, sr., Council Grove; Sam Watt, jr.,Caney Valley, Ryan Zachman, sr., Russell.

Defensive back-Ron Baker, sr., Scott City; Cole Gardner, jr.,Wellsville; Brock Frye, sr., Council Grove; Lucas Jennings, jr., GardenPlain; Logan North, sr., Riverton; Austin Pauly, sr., Conway Springs;Sky Richey, sr., Caney Valley; Derron Reddick, jr., Council Grove; ChadShepherd, jr., Galena; Matt Struble, sr., Chaparral.

CLASS 2-1A

Offense

Pos Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.

E James Kelly Elkhart 6-2 175 Sr.

E Caleb Whitehair Ell-Saline 6-3 180 So.

L Zack Garcia Oswego 6-3 270 Sr.

L Weston Kroth Meade 6-0 252 Sr.

L Austin Bass Olpe 6-4 215 Sr.

L Kelly Thompson Pittsburg Colgan 6-3 190 Sr.

L Cody Meade Centralia 5-10 220 Sr.

QB Tate Omli Ell Saline 5-11 195 Sr.

RB Linden Stueve Olpe 6-0 185 Sr.

RB Jaden Friesen Meade 5-11 190 Sr.

RB Luke Ropp Inmann 6-1 190 Sr.

K Nick Walsh Lyndon 6-0 175 Sr.

Defense

L Dillion Simpson Troy 5-9 175 So.

L Daniel Humble Pittsburg Colgan 6-5 320 Sr.

L Dakota Jiskra Lyndon 6-3 245 Sr.

L Edgar Nivarro Stanton County 6-2 205 Sr.

LB Mitch Savage Washington 6-2 210 Sr.

LB Zach Smith Pittsburg Colgan 5-11 185 Jr.

LB Dalton Marcotte Mission Valley 6-1 175 Sr.

DB Michael Glatczak Centralia 6-0 170 Jr.

DB Kellan Hernandez Meade 5-11 175 Sr.

DB Jacob Kinderknecht Ellis 5-8 155 Sr.

DB Jordan Smith Pittsburg Colgan 6-0 165 Sr.

Honorable Mention

Offense

End-Hunter Cline, sr., Oswego; Benton Coon, sr., Valley Heights; TylerJohnson, sr., Valley Falls; Devan Wenthe, sr. Inman.

Line-Jake Carlson, sr., Valley Heights; Hayden Cross, jr., Centralia;Logan Drier, sr., Olpe; James Greg, sr., Valley Falls; Bryce Kolterman,sr., Onaga; Kelley Thompson, sr., Pittsburg Colgan; Dustin White, sr.,Oswego

Quarterback- Mitch Bauchman, sr., Pittsburg Colgan; Alex Lederev, sr.,Valley Falls; Lane Martin, sr.,Oswego; Eli Smith, sr., Troy; JordanTillman, jr., Lyndon.

Running back-Jake Buscher, sr., Oskaloosa; Mark Newell, sr., Oskaloosa;Leighton Smith, sr., Oswego; Kaylor Talkington, sr., Centralia; Oswego;Clinton Todd, sr., Onaga; Trey Unrau, jr., Moundridge; Nick Walsh, jr.,Lyndon.

Kicker-Austin Barone, jr., Pittsburg Colgan; Nick Walsh, sr., Lyndon.

Defense

Line-Manny Castillo, sr., Meade; Jameson Klein, jr., Plainville; AdrianPfanenstiel, jr., Meade; Ryan Schenker, sr., Oswego; Cole Smith, sr.,Plainville.

Linebacker- Andrew Casey, jr., Plainville; Garrett Meng, sr., Troy;Isaac Miller, sr., Washington County; Christian Smith, jr., PittsburgColgan, Daniel Ratzlaff, sr., Moundridge; Tyson Pettijohn, sr., Olpe;Joe Schmidt, sr., Moundridge; Nate Thyfailt, jr., Plainville; KaelabZeltwanger, sr., Troy.

Defensive back- Kyle Becker; jr., Plainville; Andy Farmer, sr.,Pittsburg Colgan; Jeremy Melvin, sr., Onaga; Sam Olberding, sr.,Centralia; Jordan Smith, sr., Pittsburg Colgan; Tayllor Stull, jr.,LaCrosse; Cody Trimble, sr., Valley Heights; Levi Wade, sr., Oskaloosa.

EIGHT-MAN

Offense

Pos Player School Ht. Wt. Yr.

E Ky Biddle Central-Burden 5-9 155 Jr.

E Logan Haug Baileyville 6-6 215 Sr.

OL Blake Davies Lebo 5-10 180 Jr.

OL Devin Ritter Golden Plains 6-3 305 Sr.

OL Ben Webb Osborne 6-1 190 Sr.

QB Reggie Jordan Hill City 5-11 190 Sr.

RB Daniel Krehbiel Pretty Prairie 6-2 200 Sr.

RB Kole Schankie Madison 6-1 188 Sr.

K Brady McCoy Sedan 6-2 160 Sr.

Defense

DL Dylan Barnard Madison 6-2 215 Sr.

DL Josh Kauffman Pretty Prairie 5-10 200 Sr.

DL Connor Hynek Hanover 6-2 195 Sr.

LB Alex Hemberger Argonia 5-10 175 Sr.

LB Mike Hlavaty Otis-Bison 5-8 185 Sr.

LB Kale Schankie Madison 6-2 215 Sr.

DB Dalton Whaley Caldwell 5-9 145 Sr.

DB Blake Wilkey South Haven 6-1 175 Jr.

Honorable Mention

Offense

End—Dylan Anderson, jr., Hill City; Aaron Biehler, sr., Herington; Tyce Breese, sr., South Haven; Austin Case, sr., Marias des Cygnes; Nick Creed, sr., South Haven; Andy DeNoon, sr., Altoona-Midway; Tyler Heiman, sr., Axtell; Alex Linsey, sr., Lebo; Aaron Ludolph, sr., Southern Coffey County; Harrison Magruder, sr., Norwich; Brady McCoy, sr., Sedan; Tate Preston, sr., Golden Plains; Kolton Price, sr., Central-Burden; Austin Schraad, sr., Baileyville; Jordan Shaller, sr., Cunningham; Connor Shoemaker, sr., Lakeside; Travis Sipe, sr., Waverly; Jake Stoppel, jr., Wilson; Connor Storer, sr., Lakeside; Kevin Street, sr., Lincoln; Kody Struble, sr., Attica; Ryan Thomson, sr., Madison; Dominic Trapp, sr., Otis-Bison; Luke Yearout, sr., South Barber.

Line—Shane Ballard, sr., Madison; Reed Bergstrom, sr., Clifton-Clyde; Jayden Bowden, jr., Crest; Tyce Breese, sr., South Haven; Dylan Bruna, sr., Hanover; Sam Bruna, sr., Hanover; Kyle Bunker, sr., Macksville; Luke Decker, sr., Crest; Dylan Dittmer, sr., Linn; Chance Droege, sr., Burlingame; Jeff Engleken, sr., Marais des Cygnes; Seth Hastings, sr., Pretty Prairie; Jamie Holding, jr., St. Paul; Justin Holeman, sr., Marmaton Valley; Josh Krom, sr., Otis-Bison; Dylan Kuhn, sr., Victoria; Daniel Lambert, sr., South Barber; Justin Lee, sr., Waverly; Sam Leighton, sr., Quinter; Parker Massey, sr., Cedar Vale-Dexter; Dylan Obermueller, sr., Lincoln; Byron Ronnebaum, sr., Axtell; Dillon Salmans, sr., Devin Sanders, sr., Baileyville; Hoxie; Bubba Smith, jr., Madison; Cheyenne Swanson, sr., Frankfort; Steven Timson, sr., Lincoln; Eric Van Loenen, sr., Hill City.

Quarterback—Colten Barrett, sr., Hartford; Ross Binford, jr., Kiowa County; Tanner Bruner, sr., Centre; Seth Filbert, jr., Macksville; Chase Gumm, sr., Southern Cloud; Eric Huerter, jr., Baileyville; Trevor Keller, jr., Otis-Bison; Kyle Kerschen, sr., Cunningham; Colin Kile, jr., Madison; Braden Lebeda, sr., Madison; Austin Masters, sr., Burlingame; Cole McGee, jr., Wakefield; Jonathan Miller, sr., Tribune; Gunner Phelan, sr., Quivira Heights; Hunter Pittman, sr., Pretty Prairie; Dylan Price, so., Chetopa; Breck Roop, jr., Moscow; Bo Savage, jr., Central-Burden; Austin Showman, so., South Haven; Ethan Slothower, jr., Osborne; Rilee Spresser, sr., Golden Plains; Austin Steinfort, sr., Hanover; Kenny Steinle, sr., Wilson; Dayton Walter, so., Lincoln; Trevor White, jr., Lebo; Chase Young, sr., Kinsley.

Running back—Nate Baublits, sr., Cimarron; James Clem, sr., Burlingame; Brady Coover, sr., Lincoln; Alex Davis, sr., Caldwell; Alex Deaver, so., Clifton-Clyde; Zach Demars, sr., Southern Cloud; Dusty Eagleburger, sr., Northern Valley; Guy Fullmer, sr., Dighton; Zach Goodrich, sr., Marais des Cygnes; Kyle Hammond, so., Crest; Cody Heiman, jr., Baileyville; Rustlyn Kerbs, sr., Centre; Evan Kreger, sr., Hodgeman County; Tyler Lambert, sr., Clifton-Clyde; Ty Lang, sr., Burlingame; Dalton Magnani, jr., Cheylin; Matthew McMurry, sr., South Barber; Adam Pfeifer, jr., Hill City; Patrick Piper, sr., Otis-Bison; Justice Riddle, jr., Chetopa; Damon Schurr, jr., Osborne; Jamin Richardson, sr., Moscow; Joel Struckhoff, jr., Thunder Ridge; Cayle Taylor, sr., Hoxie; Miles Thomas, jr., Lakeside.

Kicker—Tyler Peterson, jr., Stockton.

Defense

Line—Julian Aramendi, sr., Lakeside; Tyler Bess, sr., Hill City; Derek Bevan, sr., Macksville; Joe Carter, sr., South Gray; Kendall Clark, sr., South Barber; Levi Cyphers, sr., Clifton-Clyde; Luke Decker, sr., Crest; Dakota Freeman, jr., Thunder Ridge; Adrian Garcia, sr., Cheylin; Tyler Johnson, sr., St. Paul; Nick Kemple, so., Sedan; Casey Kristek, sr., Centre; Bryan Miller, sr., Crest; Josh Naber, sr., Kinsley; Nick Nispel, sr., Caldwell; Caleb Reltz, sr., Cheylin; Nick Schepmann, jr., Quivira Heights; Sam Strawder, jr., Lebo; Garrett Telfer, jr., Lebo; Steven Timson, sr., Lincoln; Eric Van Loenen, sr., Hill City.

Linebacker—Thadd Barker, jr., Lebo; Travis Bryan, sr., Southern Coffey County; Dallas Buell, sr., Wallace County; Jared Cahoj, sr., Cheylin; Tracey Darnell, jr., Lakeside; Thomas Dietrich, sr., Crest; Luis Gallegos, sr., South Gray; Devin Hacker, sr., Pratt-Skyline; Nathan Hanna, sr., Hill City; Noah James, jr., Cheylin; Ty Lang, sr., Burlingame; Cory Rahjes, sr., Thunder Ridge; Dakota Ramsey, sr., Crest; Kirk Reipe, sr., Norwich; Chris Schwighamer, sr., Hartford; Seth Shapland, sr., Dighton; Taylor Siemsen, sr., Quivira Heights; Mason Teeter, sr., Caldwell; Miles Thomas, jr., Lakeside; Brady Tien, sr., Logan; Blake Wagenbach, jr., South Barber; Kyler Weineinger, sr., Greeley County.

Defensive back—Matt Crotinger, jr., Otis-Bison; Jason Head, sr., Argonia; Dalton Hull-Jones, jr., Chetopa; Stephen Houston, sr., Greeley County; Christian Johnson, sr., South Barber; Adam Oak, jr., Macksville; Tryaun Richard, sr., Lincoln; Tyson Robke, so., Lebo; Dalton Whaley, sr., Caldwell; Coe Weis, sr., Lakeside; Dexter Wiley, sr., Crest.

  Comments