Varsity Basketball

Point leaderboard: See the players leading the Wichita area a month into the season

Electric fourth quarter keeps Heights undefeated with win at East

Wichita Heights stayed undefeated with a road win over East in the City League.
Up Next
Wichita Heights stayed undefeated with a road win over East in the City League.

Point leaders are pulled from the City League, AVCTL, Central Plains and Central Kansas leagues. If your players are not listed, please email preps reporter Hayden Barber at hbarber@wichitaeagle.com.

Boys

1. Cevin Clark, Arkansas City - 29

2. Ty Berry, Newton - 25.7

3. Jordan Vincent, Eisenhower - 23.4

4. Keenan Miller, Wichita South - 22.2

5. Caleb Grill, Maize - 22

5. Easton Hunter, Andale - 22

6. Xavier Bell, Andover Central - 20.5

7. Drew Ellis, Mulvane - 20

7. Jackie Johnson III, Wichita Southeast - 20

9. Gradey Dick, Collegiate - 18.8

10. Koby Campbell, Rose Hill - 18.6

11. Drew Nicholson, Hoisington - 18.4

11. Andrew O’Brien, Halstead - 18.4

13. Jude Warren, Circle - 18.3

14. Braden Belt, Andover Central - 18.2

15. Milan Jenkings, Wichita West - 17.5

16. Braden Gerber, Halstead - 17.3

17. Harper Jonas, Andover - 16.6

17. Quinton Pfaff, Chaparral - 16.6

18. Damarius Peterson, Newton - 16.5

19. Zac Burton, Augusta - 16.2

20. Brandle Easter Jr., Maize - 16

21. Andrew Gagnon, Andover - 15.5

22. Easton Leedom, Andover Central - 15

23. Jarin Koehler, El Dorado - 14.5

24. Myles Thompson, Valley Center - 14.4

25. David Grammer, Salina Central - 14.2

26. Jaxon Pillich, Wichita Heights - 14

26. Dalton Rapp, Rose Hill - 14

27. Mark Grammer, Salina Central - 13.8

27. Darian Ratzlaff, Hillsboro - 13.8

29. Nick Hogan, Eisenhower - 13.6

30. Alex Littlejohn, Bishop Carroll - 13.2

30. Tanner Meyer, Wellington - 13.2

32. Trenton Driskill, Valley Center - 13

32. Mason Haxton, Hoisington - 13

32. Jack Johnson, Andover - 13

32. Zion Jones, Wichita Northwest - 13

32. Chance Sanger, Larned - 13

32. Rone Smith, Wichita Southeast - 13

38. Kobey Fields, Independent - 12.8

39. Jake Burke, Chaparral - 12.6

40. Enrique Lankford, Bishop Carroll - 12.4

41. Brogen Richardson, Salina Central - 12.3

42. Trey Abasolo, Mulvane - 12

42. Drake Beatty, Clearwater - 12

42. Clayton Hood, Derby - 12

42. Jaren Jackson, Augusta - 12

42. Riley Petz, Cheney - 12

42. Trey Patterson, Cheney - 12

42. De’Andre Washington, Wellington - 12

42. Harper Williams, Salina Central - 12

50. Devin Koehn, Maize - 11.9

Girls

1. Britney Ho, Bishop Carroll - 22

2. Ella Anciaux, Kapaun Mt. Carmel - 20.9

2. Elise Kaiser, Hesston - 20.9

3. Morgan Stout, Nickerson - 20.1

4. Austin Broadie, Trinity Academy - 20

5. Karenna Gerber, Halstead - 19.1

6. Emily Randall, Winfield - 18.5

7. Kennedy Brown, Derby - 18.4

7. Kade Hackerott, Goddard - 18.4

9. Kayla Koester, Conway Springs - 17.9

10. Kylee Scheer, Cheney - 17.6

11. Faith Paramore, Haven - 17.1

12. Emily Adler, Rose Hill - 16.8

13. DesiRay Kernal, Newton - 16.5

14. Shanti Henry, Andover - 15.6

15. Allison McFarren, Bishop Carroll - 14.2

16. Kara Koester, Conway Springs - 14.1

17. Maggie Knoblauch, Andale - 13.4

17. Brooke Sullivan, Goddard - 13.4

18. Airalyn Frame, Wellington - 13.3

19. Katelyn Fairchild, Andale - 13.2

19. Kyla Frenchers, Eisenhower - 13.2

20. Breckynn Myers, Rose Hill - 12.8

21. Selah Merkle, Salina Central - 12.4

22. Kennedy Nicholson, Eisenhower - 12

22. Bailey Wilborn, Andover Central - 12

23. Brianne Garrison, Kingman - 11.4

23. Aubrie Kierscht, Salina Central - 11.4

24. Rylee Rusk, Wellington - 11.3

25. Charlotte Taylor, Independent - 11

26. Mallory Cowman, Circle - 10.8

26. Lauren Danahy, Garden Plain - 10.8

26. Kara Heimerman, Garden Plain - 10.8

29. Linnea Bushbeck, Medicine Lodge - 10.7

30. Layne Needham, Cheney - 10.6

30. Torri Vang, Goddard - 10.6

31. Sydney Nilles, Derby - 10.4

32. Destinee O’Shea, Cheney - 10.3

33. Madison McClain, Halstead - 10.1

34. Kate Ralston, Andover - 9.8

35. Abby Gordon, Garden Plain - 9.5

36. Hampton Williams, Salina Central - 9.4

37. Kylee Gaddis, Andover - 9.2

38. Kyle Alojacin, Medicine Lodge - 9.1

38. Madison Ontjes, Nickerson - 9.1

39. Ashlyn Bigelow, Trinity Academy - 9

39. Kadyn Cobb, Salina Central - 9

41. Alex Altun, Nickerson - 8.9

42. Camdyn Schreiber, Salina South - 8.8

43. Sara Yutzy, Haven - 8.6

44. Alyson Potter, Circle - 8.5

45. Emma Cunningham, Andover - 8.4

46. Kelsie Kelly, Circle - 8.3

47. Brylee Englelland, Nickerson - 8

Related stories from Wichita Eagle

Wichita Eagle preps reporter Hayden Barber brings the area updates on all high school sports while adding those hard-to-find human-interest stories on Wichita’s student-athletes.


  Comments