Varsity Basketball

State championship game results

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME RESULTS

BOYS

Year Class Score

1912 Reno County-Nickerson 28, Halstead 18

1913 Reno County-Nickerson 49, Kansas Normal 27

1914 Lawrence 25, Reno County 23

1915 Wichita 41, Iola 31

1916 Newton 51, Iola 48

1917 Newton 58, Wichita 27

1918 Arkansas City 38, Newton 35

1919 Winfield 28, Lawrence 17

1920 Winfield 60, KC Argentine 21

1921 Newton 27, Lawrence 19

1922 Fort Scott 28, Newton 26

1923 Kansas City 32, Hutchinson 31 (OT)

1924 Emporia 32, Wichita 25

1925 A Wichita 21, Newton 16

B Haven 25, Eudora 22

1926 A Newton 25, Augusta 17

B Denton 17, Deerfield 14

1927 A Winfield 32, Lawrence 25

B Chatauqua 32, Williamsburg 14

1928 A Winfield 18, Topeka 14

B Haven 13, Chase 10

1929 A Winfield 10, Newton 8

1930 A KC Wyandotte 17, Newton 9

1931 A Newton 22, Parsons 15

B Buhler 26, Menlo 20

1932 A Topeka 22, Parsons 15

B Buhler 18, Cullison 13

1933 A KC Wyandotte 25, Arkansas City 16

B Salina Sacred Heart 22, Buhler 18

1934 A Emporia 22, Wichita East 15

B Salina Sacred Heart 27, Cherokee 24

1935 A Chanute 46, Winfield 25

B Sharon 41, Oxford 24

1936 A Newton 33, Arkansas City 24

B Pretty Prairie 33, Levant 23

1937 A Newton 35, Chanute 22

B Salina Sacred Heart 27, Downs 25

1938 A KC Ward 33, KC Wyandotte 30

B Downs 19, Coming 17

1939 A Winfield 22, El Dorado 18

B Nickerson 41, Bison 36

1940 A Winfield 29, KC Wyandotte 27

B Buhler 24, Menlo 22

1941 AA KC Wyandotte 36, Salina 31

A Lyons 38, Medicine Lodge 25

B Sublette 46, Oliver 23

1942 AA Newton 29, Winfield 24

A Fredonia 35, Augusta 27

B Halstead 33, Arnold 26

1943 AA Shawnee Mission 34, KC Wyandotte 28

A Augusta 49, Anthony 42

B Mankato 30, Tampa 25

1944 AA Shawnee Mission 30, Newton 27

A Hays 28, Olathe 26

B Halstead 29, Clearwater 20

1945 AA Salina 45, Topeka 43

A Anthony 44, KC Turner 28

B Halstead 44, Pretty Prairie 30

1946 AA Newton 31, McPherson 30

A Hoisington 42, Wamego 39

B Pretty Prairie 33, Nickerson 30

1947 AA Wellington 38, Arkansas City 30

A Buhler 58, Beloit 32

B Inman 39, Sylvia 38

1948 AA Lawrence 39, Newton 36

A Buhler 47, Russell 36

B Greensburg 37, Sharon 34

1949 AA Newton 40, Wichita East 37

A Russell 57, Buhler 36

B Clearwater 51, McCune 39

1950 AA Salina 63, Newton 53

A Larned 48, Olathe 40

B Downs 53, Lansing 30

1951 AA Wichita East 62, Newton 53

A Norton 53, Abilene 44

B Carbondale 46, Sedgwick 45

1952 AA Newton 54, Shawnee Mission 53

A Russell 62, Augusta 47

B Halstead 49, Natoma 29

BB Brookville 53, Haviland 51

1953 AA Shawnee Mission 49, KC Wyandotte 40

A Russell 54, Kingman 49

B Sedgwick 45, Halstead 44

BB Burns 60, Simpson 56

1954 AA Wichita North 63, KC Wyandotte 55

A Sacred Heart 53, Pratt 49

B Partridge 62, Alma 55

BB Burdett 55, Plevna 47

1955 AA KC Wyandotte 53, Leavenworth 43

A Russell 60, Lindsborg 44

B Haven 67, Inman 62

BB Montezuma 70, Simpson 57

1956 AA Newton 45, KC Wyandotte 55

A KC Rosedale 53, Haskell 35

B Inman 67, Claflin 66

BB Dorrance 62, Montezuma 48

1957 AA KC Wyandotte 60, KC Rosedale 53

A Clay Center 47, Ellinwood 43

B Pretty Prairie 58, Spring Hill 50

BB Tescott 73, Lorraine 50

1958 AA KC Wyandotte 48, Topeka 26

A Scott City 58, Sterling 42

B Natoma 47, Melvern 42

BB Rolla 49, Selden 48

1959 AA KC Wyandotte 52, KC Sumner 50 (TO)

A Goodland 66, Russell 62

B Natoma 57, Minneapolis 56 (TO)

BB Rozel 57, Ada 56

1960 AA KC Wyandotte 44, Wichita East 41

A Washburn Rural 71, Scott City 53

B Rozel 65, Americus 57

BB Quenemo 81, Cassoday 58

1961 AA KC Wyandotte 61, Parsons 56

A Chapman 55, Clay Center 32

B Americus 64, Overbrook 63 (OT)

BB Wilsey 56, Elmdale 52

1962 AA Wichita East 46, KC Wyandotte 26

A Immaculata 75, St. Marys 62

B Melvern 60, Peabody 53

BB Winona 53, Windhorst 39

1963 AA Salina 57, KC Wyandotte 49

A Russell 20, Goodland 16

B Peabody 50, Hill City 49

BB Durham 56, Corning 39

1964 AA KC Wyandotte 54, SM North 48

A Buhler 51, Humboldt 49

B Goddard 84, Osage City 54

BB Mullinville 64, Gove 45

1965 AA KC Wyandotte 48, McPherson 44

A Chapman 55, Larned 52

B Osage City 72, Ellsworth 53

BB Strong City 48, Montezuma 47

1966 AA Garden City 62, Pittsburg 48

A Marysville 61, Shawnee Heights 59

B Lindsborg 44, Stockton 42

BB Dwight 62, Gove 56

1967 AA KC Wyandotte 56, McPherson 41

A Buhler 60, Clay Center 59

B Inman 54, Goddard 39

BB Dwight 56, Lucas 51

1968 AA KC Wyandotte 69, Topeka 54

A Wamego 60, Larned 55

B Tribune 61, Garden Plain 51

BB Brewster 59, Lucas 51

1969 5A KC Wyandotte 72, Hutchinson 50

4A Junction City 59, Coffeyville 48

3A Atchison 50, Colby 42

2A Humboldt 57, Southwestern Heights 53 (OT)

1A Argonia 75, Lucas 45

1970 5A KC Wyandotte 72, Hutchinson 50

4A Junction City 59, Coffeyville 48

3A Colby 52, Russell 50

2A Hill City 71, Ellinwood 58

1A Logan 60, Little River 50

1971 5A Wichita Southeast 69, KC Wyandotte 66 (OT)

4A Salina Central 73, Coffeyville 58

3A Ottawa 47, Augusta 45

2A Moundridge 75, Yates Center 61

1A Lewis 54, McCracken 45

1972 5A Wichita East 46, SM South 44

4A McPherson 56, Garden City 47

3A Chapman 39, Hayden 37

2A Atwood 54, Frankfort 48

1A McCracken 57, Little River 49

1973 5A Topeka 63, Wichita East 61

4A McPherson 68, Junction City 45

3A Parsons 52, Shawnee Heights 41

2A Frankfort 70, Basehor 55

1A Garden Plain 49, Lebanon 48

1974 5A Hutchinson 60, SM South 42

4A McPherson 63, Salina Central 44

3A Winfield 60, Goddard 48

2A St. John 48, Frankfort 41

1A Little River 62, Madison 55

1975 5A Hutchinson 45, KC Washington 41

4A Salina Central 45, McPherson 40

3A Parsons 76, Thomas More Prep 60

2A Sacred Heart 44, Halstead 43

1A Natoma 62, Little River 48

1976 5A KC Wyandotte 58, Wichita Heights 54

4A Highland Park 58, KC Ward 53

3A Atchison 74, Russell 71

2A Oakley 62, Osborne 52

1A Madison 71, Bogue 65

Grand Highland Park 58, Atchison 52

1977 5A Wichita Heights 92, KC Wyandotte 52

4A Highland Park 67, Manhattan 66

3A Fort Scott 54, Washburn Rural 49

2A Wabaunsee 44, Garden Plain 41

1A Lebanon 61, Bern 56

1978 5A Wichita South 79, Topeka 74

4A Independence 62, Washburn Rural 46

3A Kapaun 72, KC Ward 53

2A Hill City 84, Valley Falls 70

1A Hanston 58, Luckey-Manhattan 37

1979 6A Wichita South 60, Wichita West 54

5A Newton 69, Atchison 68

4A Russell 77, Scott City 51

3A Sacred Heart 79, Sedan 74

2A Jackson Heights 58, Inman 43

1A Clyde 62, Canton-Galva 52

1980 6A Wichita South 56, Wichita Heights 54

5A Kapaun 74, Emporia 51

4A Kingman 69, Perry-Lecompton 57

3A Sacred Heart 65, Southwestern Heights 60

2A Garden Plain 55, LaCrosse 54

1A Ell-Saline 59, Jewell 56

1981 6A Wichita South 56, Wichita Heights 54

5A Kapaun 69, Salina Central 52

4A Sacred Heart 62, Pratt 50

3A Silver Lake 62, Ellis 55 (2OT)

2A Stockton 63, Garden Plain 55

1A Mullinville 52, Baileyville 44

1982 6A Wichita West 70, Wichita Heights 52

5A Washburn Rural 56, Blue Valley 52

4A Topeka Hayden 62, Pratt 49

3A Lindsborg 56, Erie 55

2A St. John 57, Canton-Galva 48

1A Waverly 66, Wheatland 58

1983 6A Lawrence 59, SM South 35

5A Salina Central 50, Blue Valley 47

4A Topeka Hayden 60, Atchison 50

3A Hesston 82, Wellsville 61

2A Canton-Galva 75, Stanton County 52

1A Thayer 59, Baileyville 57

1984 6A KC Wyandotte 50, Lawrence 49

5A Bonner Springs 56, Parsons 55

4A Mulvane 64, Hayden 50

3A Nemaha Valley 44, Ellinwood 39

2A Troy 76, Quinter 74

1A Baileyville 59, Ingalls 52

1985 6A KC Wyandotte 66, Lawrence 49

5A Washburn Rural 59, KC Ward 52

4A Atchison 71, Paola 50

3A Hesston 53, Mission Valley 47

2A Linn 59, Centre 48

1A Golden Plains 44, Pretty Prairie 42

1986 6A Topeka 58, Manhattan 53

5A Liberal 66, Parsons 51

4A Atchison 38, Pratt 36

3A Wabaunsee 79, Hesston 66

2A Holcomb 44, Garden Plain 41 (TO)

1A Northern Valley 56, Mankato 53

1987 6A Wichita North 53, SM West 41

5A Parsons 70, Blue Valley 65

4A Topeka Hayden 37, Atchison 33

3A Wellsville 61, Nemaha Valley 42

2A Hutchinson Trinity 51, Central-Burden 39

1A Wheatland 64, Caldwell 53

1988 6A Wichita South 76, Highland Park 75 (OT)

5A Shawnee Heights 70, Campus 69 (OT)

4A Atchison 62, Abilene 57

3A Nemaha Valley 53, Wellsville 50

2A Lebo 65, Wichita Collegiate 60

1A Goessel 71, Copeland 63

1989 6A Wichita South 62, Topeka 52

5A Shawnee Heights 59, McPherson 50

4A Nickerson 66, Thomas More Prep 60

3A Ellsworth 53, Lyons 52

2A Garden Plain 47, Moundridge 45

1A Hanston 72, Goessel 60

1990 6A SM South 45, Wichita South 43

5A McPherson 55, KC Harmon 48 (OT)

4A Topeka Hayden 52, Ellsworth 50

3A Leoti 63, Cheney 48

2A Moundridge 75, Uniontown 50

1A Northern Valley 60, Caldwell 58

1991 6A Wichita South 72, Wichita East 55

5A McPherson 79, Liberal 56

4A Topeka Hayden 77, Circle 57

3A Hillsboro 74, Immaculata 59

2A Moundridge 47, LaCrosse 42

1A Northern Valley 65, Pike Valley 40

1992 6A Wichita East 71, SM West 55

5A McPherson 73, Independence 58

4A Abilene 84, Parsons 66

3A Holcomb 57, Hillsboro 53

2A Moundridge 64, Wabaunsee 47

1A Waverly 70, Pike Valley 40

1993 6A Wichita South 50, Wichita Northwest 45

5A KC Schlagle 57, McPherson 46

4A Topeka Hayden 71, Parsons 49

3A Wichita Collegiate 72, Beloit 66

2A Moundridge 76, Valley Falls 55

1A Baileyville 62, South Gray 55

1994 6A Wichita South 49, Wichita Northwest 30

5A McPherson 77, KC Schlagle 63

4A Atchison County 55, DeSoto 34

3A Wellsville 52, Beloit 37

2A Inman 58, Caldwell 56

1A Kensington 48, Baileyville 46

1995 6A Lawrence 72, Emporia 61

5A KC Schlagle 59, McPherson 53

4A Paola 52, Atchison County 49

3A Hillsboro 55, Belleville 49

2A Sublette 58, Berean Academy 53

1A Brewster 60, Kensington 54

1996 6A Wichita South 81, Olathe South 52

5A McPherson 56, Highland Park 54

4A Gardner-Edgerton 52, Augusta 51

3A Wichita Collegiate 60, Riverton 44

2A Pittsburg Colgan 52, Inman 51

1A Sylvan Grove 81, South Gray 71

1997 6A Olathe South 61, Leavenworth 53

5A Blue Valley North 92, Pittsburg 74

4A Santa Fe Trail 69, Andale 50

3A Medicine Lodge 70, Hillsboro 68

2A Moundridge 76, Inman 57

1A South Gray 65, Marais des Cygnes 62

1998 6A Olathe East 70, Wichita Heights 48

5A KC Wyandotte 63, Buhler 42

4A KC Sumner 64, Wamego 60 (OT)

3A Hillsboro 49, Wichita Collegiate 44

2A Hill City 73, Hutchinson Trinity 52

1A Hanover 89, Pretty Prairie 82

1999 6A Wichita Southeast 57, SM West 39

5A McPherson 54, Bishop Miege 48

4A Colby 56, El Dorado 54

3A Belleville 41, Hillsboro 39

2A Garden Plain 66, Berean Academy 63

1A Hanover 64, Little River 53

2000 6A Leavenworth 59, Junction City 56

5A Shawnee Heights 48, KC Schlagle 47

4A KC Sumner 66, Labette County 57

3A Osage City 45, Thomas More Prep 41

2A Pittsburg Colgan 71, Stanton County 47

1A Brewster 69, Hanover 65 (OT)

2001 6A Hutchinson 59, Wichita Southeast 55

5A Bishop Miege 64, Salina Central 45

4A Coffeyville 52, Topeka Hayden 41

3A Halstead 52, Sabetha 41

2A Remington 60, Valley Falls 57

1A Brewster 60, Argonia 40

2002 6A Wichita East 45, Hutchinson 42

5A Shawnee Heights 66, McPherson 52

4A Augusta 60, Spring Hill 55

3A Lakin 54, Beloit 50

2A Pittsburg Colgan 58, Olpe 56 (2OT)

1A Centralia 57, Greeley County 49

2003 6A Wichita Southeast 45, Olathe South 62

5A McPherson 76, Highland Park 69 (2OT)

4A Marysville 60, Colby 58

3A Norton Community 60, Medicine Lodge 58

2A Jackson Heights 82, Pittsburg Colgan 71 (2OT)

1A Burrton 63, Macksville 48

2004 6A Olathe South 47, Dodge City 32

5A Highland Park 53, Bishop Miege 46

4A Fort Scott 66, Andover Central 54

3A Burlington 74, Minneapolis 60

2A Quinter 47, Pittsburg Colgan 46

1A Hanston 50, Frankfort 44 (OT)

2005 6A Wichita East 65, SM West 56

5A Great Bend 64, Topeka West 50

4A Fort Scott 47, KC Sumner 41

3A Thomas More Prep 63, Minneapolis 57

2A Pittsburg Colgan 52, Wabaunsee 42

1A Hanston 67, Lebo 60

2006 6A Wichita Northwest 53, SM East 51

5A Great Bend 62, Topeka West 50

4A Scott City 71, Belle Plaine 52

3A Maur Hill 49, Riley County 47

2A WaKeeney 48, Pittsburg Colgan 47

1A Macksville 55, Claflin 45

2007 6A BV West 56, Leavenworth 42

5A Highland Park 76, McPherson 59

4A Thomas More Prep 58, Fort Scott 44

3A Wichita Collegiate 52, Scott City 44

2A Pittsburg Colgan 53, St. John 48

1A South Gray 49, Hanover 42

2008 6A Wichita Southeast 88, Lawrence 67

5A Highland Park 64, Bishop Carroll 39

4A Topeka Hayden 57, Girard 48

3A Trinity Academy 55, Nemaha Valley 39

2A Pittsburg Colgan 53, St. John 48

1A South Gray 49, Hanover 42

2009 6A Wichita Heights 73, Wichita Southeast 58

5A Highland Park 54, Bishop Miege 52

4A Basehor-Linwood 53, Girard 48

3A Wichita Collegiate 55, Sabetha 52

2A St. Marys 56, Pittsburg Colgan 55

1A Hanover 53, Quinter 47

2010 6A Wichita Heights 56, Blue Valley Northwest 40

5A Bishop Miege 71, Topeka West 47

4A KC Sumner 66, Ottawa 45

3A Wichita Collegiate 72, Minneapolis 32

2A Berean Academy 44, Pittsburg Colgan 32

1A Hanover 58, South Gray 49

GIRLS

1973 5-4-3A Buhler 54, Andale 47

2A Medicine Lodge 42, Cimarron 33

1A Pratt Skyline 56, Centre 45

1974 5-4A Wichita South 61, Emporia 35

3A Buhler 67, Goodland 52

2A Fairfield 35, Moundridge 31

1A Pratt Skyline 55, Golden Plains 38

1975 5-4A Wichita North 58, Wichita South 52

3A Goodland 35, Buhler 33

2A Centralia 42, Medicine Lodge 38

1A Protection 40, Natoma 29

Grand Wichita North 68, Centralia 64

1976 5A Hutchinson 54, Wichita Heights 48

4A Liberal 55, Emporia 46

3A Buhler 38, Andale 34

2A Hill City 45, Moundridge 39

1A Jackson Heights 40, Westmoreland 36

Grand Jackson Heights 45, Hill City 42

1977 5A Wichita North 54, Hutchinson 53

4A Shawnee Heights 50, Bishop Miege 41

3A Buhler 63, Chaparral 60

2A Chase County 44, Moundridge 42

1A Pratt Skyline 44, Natoma 42

1978 5A Wichita South 50, Hutchinson 47

4A Bishop Miege 57, Bishop Carroll 45

3A Hiawatha 47, Marysville 32

2A Garden Plain 56, Frontenac 46

1A Protection 49, Pretty Prairie 32

1979 6A Wichita Heights 63, Topeka West 48

5A Kapaun 47, Bishop Miege 43

4A Hiawatha 42, Perry-Lecompton 41

3A Lindsborg 53, Southwestern Heights 48

2A Frontenac 55, Valley Falls 51

1A Protection 55, Little River 44

1980 6A Great Bend 62, Wichita Heights 50

5A Bishop Miege 77, McPherson 38

4A Goodland 43, Pratt 42

3A Southwestern Heights 58, Ellsworth 48

2A Lincoln 52, Garden Plain 49

1A Lenora 54, Cheylin 53

1981 6A Topeka 40, KC Washington 32

5A McPherson 57, Bishop Miege 49

4A Chaparral 62, Nemaha Valley 45

3A Central Heights 47, St. Marys 44

2A Oxford 43, Frankfort 37

1A Olpe 60, BV-Randolph 38

1982 6A Topeka 55, SM East 46

5A McPherson 36, Newton 35

4A Baldwin 38, Nemaha Valley 34

3A St. Marys 59, Hesston 38

2A Frontenac 56, Ashland 49

1A Natoma 76, Grinnell 54

1983 6A SM East 73, KC Schlagle 33

5A Buhler 58, Bishop Miege 53

4A Norton 65, Kingman 60

3A Silver Lake 71, Lindsborg 53

2A Wheatland 53, Jackson Heights 45

1A Ransom 41, Burrton 37

1984 6A Lawrence 49, Derby 48

5A Bishop Miege 43, Buhler 41

4A Andale 67, Concordia 63

3A Silver Lake 40, Remington 39

2A Canton-Galva 66, Dighton 56

1A Sublette 58, Wilson 37

1985 6A Hutchinson 38, Derby 34

5A Bishop Miege 51, Emporia 47

4A Concordia 50, Baldwin 43

3A Jefferson North 41, Hesston 38

2A Canton-Galva 58, Ashland 43

1A Grinnell 60, Spearville 45

1986 6A Wichita Southeast 55, Wichita North 45

5A Shawnee Heights 67, Bishop Ward 54

4A Concordia 44, Chaparral 33

3A Ellsworth 49, Wabaunsee 42

2A Canton-Galva 64, Dighton 54

1A Ashland 43, Spearville 37

1987 6A Wichita Southeast 54, Topeka West 47

5A Buhler 53, Liberal 50

4A Chaparral 61, Rose Hill 54

3A Jeff County North 63, Erie 47

2A Onaga 56, Southwestern Heights 47

1A Spearville 47, Sylvan Grove 34

1988 6A Leavenworth 75, Wichita Southeast 40

5A Independence 66, Shawnee Heights 60

4A Chaparral 70, Baldwin 31

3A Silver Lake 54, Sabetha 43

2A Spearville 47, Inman 43

1A Norwich 43, Cunningham 37

1989 6A Leavenworth 46, KC Washington 41

5A Bishop Miege 49, Bishop Carroll 46

4A KC Bishop Ward 75, Larned 74

3A Nemaha Valley 55, Silver Lake 54

2A Spearville 48, Onaga 44

1A Sylvan Grove 59, Norwich 51

1990 6A SM West 56, Topeka Seaman 54

5A Bishop Miege 59, Highland Park 50

4A Rose Hill 57, Colby 43

3A Southeast of Saline 54, Southwestern Heights 43

2A Spearville 56, Sterling 53

1A Midway-Denton 53, Baileyville 52 (OT)

1991 6A Topeka Seaman 55, Manhattan 50

5A Bishop Miege 79, Newton 52

4A Larned 63, Sabetha 58 (OT)

3A Nemaha Valley 62, Cheney 30

2A Moundridge 59, Atwood 51

1A Baileyville 55, Coldwater 52

1992 6A Lawrence 45, SM South 42

5A Bishop Miege 44, Goddard 42

4A Topeka Hayden 49, Goodland 47 (OT)

3A Nemaha Valley 39, Norton 34

2A Southwestern Heights 57, Garden Plain 49

1A Burrton 48, Caldwell 39

1993 6A SM West 59, Lawrence 53

5A Independence 54, McPherson 34

4A Topeka Hayden 30, Chapman 28

3A Hoxie 54, Lakin 47

2A Inman 46, Central-Burden 40

1A Sylvan Grove 63, Ashland 42

1994 6A Topeka West 37, SM West 32

5A Bishop Miege 78, Ottawa 57

4A Holton 63, Nickerson 62 (OT)

3A Immaculata 47, Norton 31

2A Lebo 53, Southwestern Heights 50

1A Northern Valley 54, Logan 52

1995 6A SM South 57, SM West 44

5A Bishop Miege 71, Hays 44

4A Topeka Hayden 62, Andover 50

3A Hillsboro 51, Norton 49

2A Garden Plain 46, Central-Burden 38

1A Little River 82, Marais des Cygnes 53

1996 6A Washburn Rural 48, Junction City 39

5A Bishop Miege 60, Andover 43

4A Baldwin 44, Sabetha 34

3A Hillsboro 41, Lakin 39

2A Moundridge 59, Clifton-Clyde 40

1A Little River 81, Pretty Prairie 44

1997 6A Wichita Northwest 53, Olathe North 45

5A McPherson 65, Bishop Miege 56

4A Sabetha 44, Baldwin 37

3A Wellsville 50, Lakin 44 (OT)

2A Moundridge 94, Sedgwick 33

1A Little River 74, Centralia 72 (OT)

1998 6A Blue Valley North 63, Washburn Rural 48

5A McPherson 49, Salina South 31

4A Santa Fe Trail 62, Marysville 56

3A Cimarron 58, Conway Springs 52 (OT)

2A Moundridge 94, Sedgwick 33

1A Little River 44, Baileyville 43

1999 6A Washburn Rural 63, BV North 62

5A McPherson 67, Goddard 44

4A Andale 59, Santa Fe Trail 47

3A Riley County 59, Smith Center 41

2A Moundridge 62, Sterling 52

1A Baileyville 59, Bern 46

2000 6A BV North 68, Olathe South 46

5A Topeka West 56, St. Thomas Aquinas 50

4A Burlington 61, Marysville 59 (OT)

3A St. Marys 47, Smith Center 42

2A Osborne 61, Moundridge 54

1A Centralia 54, Baileyville 53

2001 6A St. Thomas Aquinas 58, Hutchinson 49

5A Bishop Miege 63, Topeka Seaman 49

4A Marysville 48, Labette County 37

3A Conway Springs 56, Southwestern Heights 52

2A Garden Plain 57, Osborne 45

1A Lebo 48, Jetmore 35

2002 6A Wichita Heights 44, St. Thomas Aquinas 43

5A Bishop Miege 61, KC Schlagle 56

4A Andale 47, Topeka Hayden 43

3A Silver Lake 40, Smith Center 38

2A Osborne 55, Ness City 38

1A Centralia 47, Little River 42

2003 6A Wichita Heights 51, St. Thomas Aquinas 48

5A Bishop Miege 47, McPherson 44

4A Spring Hill 56, Topeka Hayden 45

3A Nemaha Valley 55, Southwestern Heights 50

2A Moundridge 73, Osborne 55

1A Ness City 34, Centralia 30

2004 6A St. Thomas Aquinas 49, Washburn Rural 35

5A Bishop Carroll 36, McPherson 31

4A Topeka Hayden 44, Collegiate 37

3A Sabetha 42, Riley County 34

2A Sublette 66, Olpe 56

1A Centralia 78, Grinnell 68

2005 6A BV North 47, Wichita Heights 46

5A McPherson 40, Shawnee Heights 30

4A Buhler 55, Labette County 39

3A Riley County 40, KC Christian 37

2A Sublette 65, Salina Sacred Heart 46

1A Claflin 68, Wetmore 54

2006 6A Wichita Heights 60, Wichita South 47

5A Newton 50, St. Thomas Aquinas 46

4A Iola 46, Andover Central 40

3A Collegiate 38, Burlington 33

2A Belleville 61, Hoxie 43

1A Claflin 47, Greensburg 35

2007 6A Wichita Heights 54, Olathe South 34

5A Bishop Miege 58, St. Thomas Aquinas 46

4A Colby 58, Augusta 46

3A Hillsboro 50, Salina Sacred Heart 31

2A Oakley 48, Minneapolis 29

1A South Haven 45, Centralia 41

2008 6A Lawrence 54, Goddard 52

5A McPherson 61, Bishop Carroll 53

4A Andover Central 41, Holton 39 (OT)

3A Riley County 46, Cimarron 30

2A Berean Academy 42, St. John 41 (OT)

1A South Gray 61, Weskan 47

2009 6A Washburn Rural 57, Olathe South 47

5A Bishop Miege 69, Great Bend 48

4A Concordia 59, Topeka Hayden 52

3A Southwestern Heights 65, Wichita Collegiate 59

2A St. Marys 60, Ellis 46

1A St. John Hudson 46, South Gray 35

2010 6A Olathe South 54, Wichita Heights 49

5A Andover Central 44, St. Thomas Aquinas 36

4A Cheney 52, Concordia 49

3A Thomas More Prep 56, Marion 45

2A Olpe 60, Hill City 48

1A South Gray 57, Argonia 51

Related stories from Wichita Eagle

  Comments