High School Sports

Saturday’s Kansas track and field championship results

Newton's Kaden Remsberg, right, wins the 5A 100 meter dash at the Track and Field State Championships at Cessna Stadium on Saturday.
Newton's Kaden Remsberg, right, wins the 5A 100 meter dash at the Track and Field State Championships at Cessna Stadium on Saturday. The Wichita Eagle

Class 6A

Boys

Final Team Scores

Olathe East 62; Manhattan 67; Lawrence Free State 57; Olathe North 44; Olathe South 41; Blue Valley 39; SM South 38; Lawrence, Maize 31; Wichita South 30; Olathe Northwest 24; Gardner-Edgerton 22 ½; Garden City 20 ½; BV Northwest 20; Topeka 19; Wichita Southeast, SM West 17; Wichita North, Derby 15; Hutchinson, SM Northwest 13; SM East, Campus 12; Wichita East 11; BV North, Junction City 9; Topeka Washburn Rural, Wichita West 8; Dodage Ctiy 3.

Event Finals

100 — 1. Avin Lane, Free State, 10.75; 2. JD Woods, Lawrence, 10.91; 3. Calil Burnett, Wichita East, 10.95; 4. Daeron Robinson, BV Northwest, 10.99; 5. Mario Ponds, Campus, 11.05; 6. Samuel Thomas, Olathe Northwest, 11.09; 7. George Ross, Garden City, 11.20; 8. Cameron Cohens, Hutchinson, 11.36; 8. Timothy Visos-Ely, Gardner-Edgerton, 23.96.

200 — 1. Tanner Green, Olathe South, 21.96; 2. Kendall Stewart, Maize, 22.09; 3. Cole Murphy, Olathe North, 22.22; 5. Traezon Henderson, Gardner-Edgerton, 22.23; JD Woods, Lawrence, 22.47; 6. Isaiah Simmons, Olathe North, 22.70; 7. Tyler Odell, Lawrence Free State, 22.75; 8.

400 — 1. Kaden Griffin, Wichita South, 49.82; 2. Christopher Martin, Manhattan, 50.18; 3. Tanner Green, Olathe South, 50.30; 4. Cole Murphy, Olathe North, 50.80; 5. Colton McCumber, Blue Valley, 51.26; 6. Ira Hines, Wichita Southeast, 52.03; 7. Isaac Rodriguez, Wichita West, 52.48; 8. Andrew Weiss, BV North, 52.86.

800 — 1. Ethan Donley, Free State, 1:56.59; 2. Brandon Religa, Manhattan, 1:57.14; 3. Nathan Matters, Olathe East, 1:57.50; 4. Aidan Johnson, SM South 1:58.03; 5. Cole Bosley, Maize, 1:58.11; 6. Nathaniel Harris, Derby, 1:58.11; 7. Murad Baheyadeen, Olathe East, 1:58.13; 8. Cameron Thomas Waldo, Olathe South, 1:59.25.

1600 — 1. Michael Melgares, Manhattan, 4:22.20; 2. Nicholas Skinner, Olathe East, 4:23.01; 3. Joseph Gorthy, Blue Valley, 4:23.64; 4. Keegan Donahue, Blue Valley, 4:24.29; 5. Jackson Schroeder, Manhattan, 4:24.72; 6. Ryan Liston, Free State, 4;24.89; 7. Dominick Fonseca, Wichita West, 4:25.73; 8. Will Moore, SM East, 4:26.18.

110 hurdles — 1. Austin Stephens, Olathe East, 14.33; 2. Xander Williams, Wichita North, 14.77; 3. Martavius Johnson, Hutchinson, 14.83; 4. Erik Harken, SM East, 14.91; 5. Trey Moore, Lawrence, 15.22; 6. Michell Hodson, SM Northwest, 15.34; 7. Zack Sanders, Free State, 15.39; 8. Jason Hanna, Maize, 15.94.

300 hurdles — 1. Kaden Griffin, Wichita South, 38.67; 2. Austin Stephens, Olathe East, 39.25; 3. Erik Harken, SM East, 39.53; 4. Xander Williams, Wichita North, 40.28; 5. Cody Blevins, BV Northwest, 40.39; 6. Zack Sanders, Free State, 40.96; 7. Mitchell Hodson, SM Northwest, 41.03; 8. Justin Donnelly, Olathe East, 42.02.

400 relay — 1. Free State (Nathan Thomas, Tyler Odell, Ronald White, Avin Lane), 42.89; 2. Wichita Southeast, 43.15; 3. Topeka, 43.55; 4. BV Northwest, 44.03; 5. Hutchinson, 44.19; 6. Lawrence, 51.55.

1600 relay — 1. Olathe South (Cameron Waldo, Ryan Stearns, Jared Reinke, Tanner Green), 3:21.35; 2. Olathe East 3:22.45; 3. Blue Valley 3:24.11; 4. Junction City 3:25.49; 5. SM Northwest 3:25.80; 6.Gardner-Edgerton 3:29.06; 7. Hutchinson 3:30.17.

3200 relay — 1. Olathe East (Murad Baheyadeen, Jake Gartenberg, Steven Davis, Nathan Matters) 8:07.46; 2. Olathe South 8:08.22; 3. SM West 8:10.88; 4. SM South 8:10.95; 5. Wichita East 8:13.84; 6. Olathe North 8:13.85; SM Northwest 8:15.28; 8. Garden City 8:18.06.

Shot put — 1. Dalton Lewallen, SM South, 56-9; 2. Marcel Spears, Olathe North, 55-4 ¾; 3. Alex Harris, Blue Valley, 52-9 ½; 4. Colton Wagner, Manhattan, 52-0; 5. Jessiah Lowe, Campus, 50-7 ½; 6. Demarcus Elliott, Garden City, 48-10; 7. Amani Bledsoe, Lawrence, 48-9; 8. Konner Swenson, Maize, 46-9 ½.

Girls

Final Team Scores

Lawrence 63; Lawrence Free State 56; Maize 52 ¾; Olathe East 47; BV North 52; Olathe Northwest 37 ¾; SM North 37; SM Northwest 37 ¾; Olathe South 34 ½; Dodge Ctiy 30; Wichita Southeast 27; Wichita East 26; Hutchinson 24; Olathe North 21; Garden City, BV Northwest 17; Manhattan 16; Gardner-Edgerton 15 ½; Topeka, Blue Valley 15; SM West 13 ¾; SM East 12 ½; Junction City, Wichita Northwest 12; Campus 8, SM South 7; Derby 5 ½; Wichita South 2; Topeka Washburn Rural ¾.

Event Finals

100 — 1. Jacqueline Darby, Olathe South, 12.09; 2. Kimani Evans, Wichita East, 12.16; 3. Brekk Flax, Dodge City, 12.34; 4. Madison Hines, BV North, 12.38; 5. Jyllian Stewart, Olathe North, 12.40; 6. Ageonia Wilkerson, Topeka, 12.47; 7. Kaycee Mayfield, SM East, 12.52; 8. Grace Williams, Olathe South, 12.81.

200 — 1. Jacqueline Darby, Olathe South, 25.03; 2. Omawumi Omare, BV North, 25.52; 3. Kaycee Mayfiled, SM East, 25.68; 4. Christal Mosley, Wichita Southeast, 25.68; 5. Brekk Flax, Dodge City, 25.92; 6. Aylissa Dotson, Junction City, 26.18; 7. Ageonia Wilkerson, Topeka, 26.21; 8. Traci Blue, Olathe North, 26.36.

400 — 1. Omawmi Omare, BV North, 56.66; 2. Yazmine Wright, Hutchinson, 57.59; 3. Christal Mosley, Wichita Southeast, 57.74; 4. Jensen Edwards, Lawrence, 59.00; 5. Ciara Thuston, Olathe East, 59.16; 6. Marissa Pope, Lawrence, 59.54; 7. Khyah Van Es, Wichita Northwest, 59.67; 8. Aileen Gurrola, Garden City, 1:00.77.

800 — 1. Riley Kaiser, SM West, 2:16.76; 2. Jensen Edwards, Lawrence, 2:17.53; 3. Jessie Harshberger, Dodge City, 2:17.89; 4. Allison Vermillion, Olathe East, 2:20.02; 5. Myrissa Humphreys, Junction City, 2:20.27; 6. Gabrielle Gunnerson, Blue Valley, 2:20.57; 7. Alyssa Frausto, Wichita Northwest, 2:21.12; 8. Kayla Davis, Olathe East, 2:21.51.

1600 — 1. Molly Born, SM West, 5:07.43; 2. Sophie Scott, BV North, 5:09.74; 3. Emily Venters, Free State, 5:10.60; 4. Samantha Taylor, SM North, 5:11.80; 5. Natalie Kopplin, Olathe East, 5:11.89; 6. Cameron Gueldner, Olathe Northwest, 5:11.94; 7. Cara Melgares, Manhattan, 5:12.37; 8. Kate Utech, Maize, 5:12.40.

100 hurdles — 1. Gabbi Dabney, Free State, 14.64; 2. Tyjai Adams, Hutchinson, 14.72; 3. Matalyn Stafford, Blue Valley, 15.24; 4. Kiara Clark, Free State, 15.41; 5. Dacia Harris, Olathe East, 15.58; 6. Lillian Schenk, BV North, 16.34; 7. Autumn Hanna, Maize, 16.66; 8. Nicole Sanchez, SM South, 17.63.

300 hurdles — 1. Jazmin Williams, SM North, 46.65; 2. Kiara Clark, Free State, 46.68; 3. Nicole Sanchez, SM South, 47.31; 4. Taylor Holmes, Maize, 47.65; 5. Isabelle Aube, BV Northwest, 47.78; 6. Janeia Wren, Hutchinson, 48.76; 7. Dacia Harris, Olathe East, 48.92; 8. Abigail Lane, Gardner-Edgerton, 48.96.

400 relay — 1. Topeka (Asya Williams, Precious Psey, Maria Cisneros, Ageonia Wilkerson), 48.53; 2. Olathe North, 48.99; 3. Olathe South, 49.53; 4. BV North, 49.99; 5. Manhattan, 50.04; 6. Olathe Northwest, 50.10; 7. Wichita East, 50.23; 8. Free State, 51.40.

1600 relay — 1. Lawrence (Leah Gabler, Marissa Pope, Kyleigh Severa, Jensen Edwards) 3:55.55; 2. Maize 4:05.16; 3. Olathe North 4:06.09; SM North 4:06.52; 5. Garden City 4:07.48; Olathe East 4:08.82; 7. BV Northwest 4:09.38; 8. Hutchinson 4:11.96.

3200 relay — 1. Olathe East (Kayla Davis, Emily Schmeeckle, Yulissa Delatorre, Allison Vermillion), 9:47.35; 2. SM North, 9:50.43; 3. Blue Valley, 9:51.89; 4. Junction City, 9:58.82; 5. Dodge City, 9:59.87; 6. SM West, 10:01.25; 7. Garden City, 10:09.39; 8. SM Northwest, 10:11.41.

Triple jump — 1. Deanna Dougherty, Olathe Northwest, 38-6 ¾; 2. Audrey Fisher, Olathe Northwest, 37-0 ½; 3. Tia Bradshaw, Dodge City, 36-6 ¾; 4. Bailey Turner, Olathe East, 36-2 ½; 5. Breanna Eckels, Wichita Southeast, 36-1 ½; 6. Dacia Harris, Olathe East, 35-11 ¾; 7. Allegra Carson, Wichita East, 35-11 ½; 8. Mia Magby, Maize, 34-1.

Shot put — 1. Astrid Same, Wichita East, 41-9 ½; 2. Kaylee Kipp, Garden City, 41-5; 3. Matia Finley, Lawrence, 40-9; 4. Rebecca Finley, Lawrence, 40-8 ¼; 5. Alexandra Rodriguez, Hutchinson, 39-2 ½; 6. Jolee Webb, Olathe South, 39-1 ½; 7. Lauren Hills, Maize, 37-6; 8. Cassidy Androff, Gardner-Edgerton, 35-3 ¾.

Javelin — 1. Keiryn Swenson, Maize, 162-5 (meet record; old record 149-7, Ulrika Hinson, Maize, 2004); 2. Megan Vanatta, Campus, 133-7; 3. Paige Umscheid, SM Northwest, 128-11; 4. Heather Culbertson, Gardner-Edgerton, 126-6; 5. Cara Melgares, Manhattan, 124-9; 6. Abigail Buie, Gardner-Edgerton, 124-1; 7. Dana Baker, Olathe North, 124-1; 8. Krisha Parmar, Wichita East, 123-9.

Class 5A

Boys

Final Team Scores

Shawnee Heights 76 ½; Leavenworth 75; Mill Valley 68; Carroll 54; Aquinas 44, BV West 41; Newton 33, KC Turner 30; KC Schlagle 26; Wichita Heights 25; Liberal, Great Bend 19; Topeka Seaman 18; Andover Central 16; St. James 16; Eisenhower 15; Kapaun, Valley Center 14; Arkansas City 12 ½; Lansing, Maize South 12; Andover 11; Pittsburg 9; BV Southwest, Salina Central 8; Salina South 6; Topeka West 5.

Event Finals

100 — 1. Kadin Remsberg, Newton, 10.76; 2. Isiah Adams, KC Turner, 10.84; 3. Clifford Robinson, Leavenworth, 11.03; 4. Tai Nguyen, Mill Valley, 11.05; 5. DeMarco King, Valley Center, 11.14; 6. Brock Monty, Kapaun, 11.19; 7. Malcom Gardner, Salina Central, 11.20; 8. Austen Hubert, Shawnee Heights, 11.21.

200 — 1. Kadin Remsberg, Newton, 21.85; 2. Isiah Adams, KC Turner, 22.02; 3. Clifford Robinson, Leavenworth, 22.20; 4. Troy Henry, Shawnee Heights, 22.20; 5. Marcus Blake, KC Turner 22.25; 6. Tai Nguyen, Mill Valley, 22.33; 7. Malcom Gardner, Salina Central, 22.53; 8. Austen Hubert, Shawnee Heights, 22.62.

400 — 1. Marcus Blake, KC Turner, 49.96; 2. Braxton Lewis, St. James, 50.45; 3. Chandler Summers, Valley Center, 50.48; 4. Connor Evans, Carroll, 50.90; 5. Mason Mohn, Emporia, 51.18; 6. Devin Diggs, Aquinas, 51.71; 7. Jalen Douglas, Lansing, 52.42.

800 — 1. Kurtis Loevenstein, Mill Valley, 1:55.13; 2. Derek Meeks, Mill Valley, 1:56.02; Connar Southard, Pittsburg, 1:57.01; 4. Jaren Lenz, Andover, 1:58.27; 5. Brandon Kerr, Maize South, 1:59.02; 6. Seth Tilton, Emporia, 1:59.24; 7. Robert Loeffler, Newton, 2:00.40; 8. Caleb Benefeil, Carroll, 2:00.54.

1600 — 1. Kurtis Alan Loevenstein, Mill Valley, 4:25.17; 2. Stuart McNutt, BV West, 4:25.83; 3. William Daniel Kramer, Topeka Seaman, 4:27.91; 4. Paul Becker, Carroll, 4:29.36; 5. Derek Newton Meeks, Mill Valley, 4:31.42; 6. Hunter Henderson, Shawnee Heights, 4:31.55; 7. Matthew Wilson, Kapaun, 4:32.30; 8. Michael Shanahan, Aquinas, 4:32.56.

110 hurdles — 1. Jordan Birch, Andover Central, 14.42; 2. Creighton Sanders, Wichita Heights, 14.59; 3. Bryon Gardner, KC Schlagle, 14.93; 4. Josh Hornback, Carroll, 15.02; 5. Edwin Sobalvarro, Liberal, 15.19; 6. Coulter Hullings, Kapaun, 15.27; 7. Cody Aron Deas, Mill Valley, 15.53; 8. Jeffrey Muirui, Great Bend, 15.75.

300 hurdles — 1. Rasheed McAlpin, Shawnee Heights, 37.74; 2. Noah Green, BV Southwest, 37.80; 3. Bryon Gardner, KC Schlagle, 38.66; 4. Edwin Sobalvarro, Liberal, 39.75; 5. Jordan Birch, Andover Central, 40.04; 6. Cody Arod Deas, Mill Valley, 40.50; 7. Josh Hornback, Carroll, 41.14; 8. Gerard Eck, Carroll, 41.23.

400 relay — 1. Leavenworth (Juwan Potts, Deontay Knight, Sanchez Williams, Clifford Robinson), 42.71; 2. KC Schlagle, 43.35; 3. Shawnee Heights, 43.53; 4. Kapaun, 43.78; 5. Lansing, 43.98; 6. Mill Valley, 44.02; 7. Salina Central, 44.72.

1600 relay — 1. Shawnee Heights (Austen Hubert, DeJuan Gardenhire, Troy Henry, Rasheed McAlpin) 3:23.99; 2. St. James 3:25.18; 3. Lansing 3:26.09; 4. Emporia 3:26.46; 5. Carroll 3:29.83; 6. Pittsburg 3:32.62; 7. Mill Valley 3:37.88.

3200 relay — 1. Mill Valley (Derek Meeks, Theodore Gillespie, Garret Fields, Kurtis Loevenstein) 8:06.53; 2. Maize South 8:11.70; 3. Aquinas 8:14.77; 4. Carroll 8:16.24; 5. BV West 8:21.62; 6. Liberal 8:23.18; 7. Topeka Seaman 8:23.23; 8. Great Bend 8:25.60.

Long jump — 1. Jared Belardo, Leavenworth, 24-2 ½ (meet record; old record 24-1 ½, Melvin Sanders, Liberal, 1999); 2. Troy Henry, Shawnee Heights, 22-10 ½; 3. Thomas Pyle, Aquinas, 22-8 ¼; 4. Joshua Reynolds, Topeka West, 21-8 ¼; 5. Chandler Summers, Valley Center, 21-6; 6. Greg Sloan, KC Schlagle, 21-5 ½; 7. Johnathan Clark, Andover Central, 20-11 ¾; 8. Davis Bahner, Wichita Heights, 20-10 ¾.

Javelin — 1. Creighton Sanders, Wichita Heights, 204-11; 2. Sam Honas, Carroll, 198-7; 3. Derek Selk, Shawnee Heights, 194-3; 4. Nicholas Bouzianis, Shawnee Heights, 188-6; 5. Davis Bahner, Wichita Heights, 185-2; 6. Taran Taylor, Arkansas City, 176-5; 7. Deric Stephenson, Mill Valley, 173-4; 8. Anthony Gallardo, Carroll, 170-1.

Girls

Final Team Scores

St. James 82; Aquinas 71 ½; Maize South 65; Pittsburg 49; Emporia, Newton 43; Lansing 36, BV West 33; Mill Valley 32; Leavenworth 30; Andover, Andover Central 25; Goddard 21, Wichita Heights 20; Eisenhower, Salina South 18; Valley Center 16; Salina Central 14; Kapaun 10; Topeka Seaman 9 ½; Topeka West, Great Bend 8 ½; Liberal 7; Shawnee Heights 6, BV Southwest 5; Carroll 4; KC Schlagle 1.

Event Finals

100 — 1. Aarika Lister, Leavenworth, 12.04; 2. Rianne Richard, Wichita Heights, 12.22; 3. Teagan Hayes, Maize South, 12.28; 4. Givonne Miles, Lansing, 12.29; 5. Jordyn Harmon, Emporia, 12.36; 6. Savannah Simmons, Newton, 12.37; 7. Jennifer Andres, Newton, 12.57; 8. DaQuasha Garrett, KC Schlagle, 12.57.

200 — 1. Aarika Lister, Leavenworth, 25.04; 2. Givonne Miles, Lansing, 25.23; 3. Teagan Hayes, Maize South, 25.38; 4. Savannah Simmons, Newton, 25.71; 5. Jade Tice, Shawnee Heights, 25.81; 6. Madison Heinen, BV West, 25.86; 7. Emma Gossman, St. James, 26.08. 8. Jennifer Andres, Newton, 26.11.

400 — 1. Emma Gossman, St. James, 1:00.04; 2. Jordan Warnow, Topeka West, 1:00.33; 3. Julia Tomtschik, Goddard, 1:00.37; 4. Kassidy Johnson, Maize South, 1:00.40; 5. Eleanor Jane Wilson, Mill Valley, 1:00.43; 6. Jetta Greene, Salina Central, 1:00.50; 7. Chidinma Iweha, Maize South, 1:01.01; 8. Abbie Casper, Pittsburg, 1:01.04.

800 — 1. McKenzie Wilks, Pittsburg, 2:19.03; 2. Emilee Holloway, Salina South, 2:20.38; 3. Katrina Guyot, St. James, 2:21.18; 4. Victoria Robinson, Lansing, 2:22.03; 5. Kassidy Johnson, Maize South, 2:23.83; 6. Grayson Smith, Aquinas, 2:24.07; 7. Maggie Sieben, Aquinas, 2:24.17; 8. Kalee Owens, Valley Center, 2:24.30.

1600 — 1. Emily Downey, Aquinas, 5:13.54; 2. Olivia Rode, Aquinas, 5:17.16; 3. Judith Jones, St. James, 5:19.30; 4. Destini Eskridge, Maize South, 5:21.18; 5. Haley Dietsch, Aquinas, 5:26.61; 6. Camryn Slatten, Liberal, 5:29.58; 7. Victoria Robinson, Lansing, 5:31.02; 8. Monica Davied, Kapaun, 5:32.63.

100 hurdles — 1. Jordyn Harmon, Emporia, 14.53; 2. Taylor Muff, Pittsburg, 14.83; 3. Kelly McKee, St. James, 15.34; 4. Holly Renae Webb, Mill Valley, 15.44; 5. Madison Heinen, BV West, 15.46; 6. Madalynn Norris, Maize South, 15.52; 7. Anna Mahoney, Kapaun, 15.72; 8. Brianna Albers, Goddard, 16.37.

300 hurdles — 1. Jordyn Harmon, Emporia, 44.62; 2. Taylor Muff, Pittsburg, 44.65; 3. Kelly McKee, St. James, 45.88; 4. Brianna Albers, Goddard, 46.96; 5. Sarah Bartel, Newton, 47.05; 6. Hannah Schaefer, St. James, 47.38; 7. Tatyana Legette, Topeka Seaman, 47.65; 8. Sydney Mortensen, Maize South, 48.23.

400 relay — 1. Wichita Heights (McKenna Sullivan, Kolby Ganther, Rianne Richard, Dynesha Williams), 48.47; 2. Andover, 49.29; 3. Newton, 50.19; 4. Maize South, 50.24; 5. Lansing, 50.31; 6. Emporia, 50.32; 7. BV West, 50.92; 8. St. James, 51.42.

1600 relay — 1. Maize South (Chidinma Iweha, Teagan Hayes, Sydney Mortensen, Kassidy Johnson) 4:02.55; 2. St. James 4:06.41; 3. PIttsburg 4:06.55; 4. Aquinas 4:09.23; 5. Lansing 4:09.59; 6. Mill Valley 4:10.47; 7. Wichita Heights 4:13.44. 8. Topeka Seaman 4:17.99.

3200 relay — 1. St. Thomas Aquinas (Grayson Smith, Rebecca Hare, Monica Sneed, Maggie Sieben), 9:48.77; 2. Pittsburg, 9:53.12; 3. Maize South, 9:53.70; 4. Mill Valley, 9:55.70; 5. BV West, 10:04.85; 6. Valley Center, 10:10.33; 7. Shawnee Heights, 10:12.56; 8. Great Bend, 10:21.60.

High jump — 1. Jaylyn Agnew, Andover, 5-6; Madison Runnion, Valley Center, 5-4; 3. Regan Pittman, Aquinas, 5-2; 4. Aaliyah Shawger, Mill Valley, 5-2; 5. Tatyana Legette, Topeka Seaman, 5-2; 6. (tie) Allison Koster, Aquinas, and Camryn Dunekack, Great Bend, 5-0; 8. (tie) Kira Williams, Topeka Seaman and Isabella Stamati, Topeka West, 5-0.

Discus — 1. Payton Roberts-Parker, Newton, 131-8; 2. Amanda Kakoulias, Andover Central, 120-7; 3. Taylor Muff, Pittsburg, 119-9; 4. Kate Warren, Great Bend, 116-8; 5. Madeline Warren, Maize South, 115-10; 6. Taylor Latimer, Valley Center, 115-2; 7. Rachel Heald, Topeka Seman, 113-5; 8. Megan Besecker, Liberal, 106-0.

Class 4A

Boys

Final Team Scores

Andale 68 ½; Miege 47; Baldwin 46; Osawatomie 30; Abilene, Winfield 25; DeSoto 22; Girard 21; Concordia 20; Ulysses, Topeka Hayden 19; El Dorado, INdependence, Pratt 18; Louisburg, Hugoton, Wellington, McPherson 16; Colby, KC Piper 15; Perry-Lecompton, Wichita Trinity 14; Eudora, Circle 13; Parsons, Paola 10; Rose Hill, Fort Scott 9; Spring Hill, Tonganoxie, Wamegop, Ward, Chapman, Augusta 8; Smoky Valley 7; Basehor-Linwood 6 ½; Jefferson West, Bonner Springs, Clearwater, Chanute, Hays 6; Atchison, Holton 5, Coffeyville, Rock Creek 3; Labette County 2; Buhler, Thomas More, Nickerson 1.

Event Finals

100 — 1. Denvoir Griffin, Miege, 10.88; 2. Chris Stoppel, McPherson, 10.95; 3. Zachary Shaffer, Independence, 10.98; 4. Chaydon Carter, Augusta, 11.00; 5. Richard Sandefur, Rose Hill, 11.03; 6. Tyler Burns, Trinity Academy, 11.11; 7. Ethin VanAnne, Chanute, 11.15; 8. Noah Webster, Buhler, 11.21.

200 — 1. Jacoby Greenwood, Osawatomie, 22.38; 2. Denvoir Griffin, Miege, 22.40; 3. Colton Rudolph, Chapman, 22.54; 4. Richard Sandefur, Rose Hill, 22.56; 5. Zachary Shaffer, Independence, 22.66; 6. Chance Reh, Pratt, 22.80; 7. Mleh Landford, Ward, 22.82.

400 — 1. Jace Coppoc, Concordia, 50.32; 2. Laike Damman, Girard, 50.83; 3. Hunter Knoblauch, Andale, 50.95; 4. Jerel Rawls, Atchison, 51.06; 5. Brendan Barnes, Abilene, 51.34; 6. Cody Williams, Perry-Lecompton, 51.80; 7. Cole Kellum, Perry-Lecompton, 52.39; 8. Adam Keller, Winfield, 53.39.

800 — 1. Travis Hodge, DeSoto, 1:55.39; 2. Dakota Helm, Baldwin, 1:57.29; 3. Andrew Schwarting, Abilene, 1:59.80; 4. Laike Damman, Girard, 2:00.41; 5. Riley Ballou-Lynstad, Bonner Springs, 2:00.59; 6. Ty Dickerson, Topeka Hayden, 2:01.15; 7. Travis Finley, Colby, 2:01.19; 8. John Unruh, Wichita Trinity, 2:01.97.

1600 — 1. Riley Osen, Winfield, 4:19.77; 2. Ty Dickerson, Topeka Hayden, 4:22.30; 3. Travis Hodge, DeSoto, 4:26.20; 4. John Quinly, Miege, 4:29.10; 5. Calvin Shannon, Smoky Valley, 4:30.04; 6. Dylan Brenneman, Spring Hill, 4:33.72; 7. Issac Castro, Hugoton, 4:34.52; 8. Ben Berridge, Nickerson, 4:35.61.

110 hurdles — 1. Jacoby Greenwood, Osawatomie, 14.62; 2. Colin Reichenberger, Wellington, 14.75; 3. Trey Bender, Abilene, 15.21; 4. Sean Dennis, Louisburg, 15.41; 5. Brendon Horyna, Circle, 15.64; 6. Kamaron Wilson, Coffeyville, 15.78; 7. Spenser Wine, McPherson, 15.83; 8. Devin McIntosh, KC Piper, 15.86.

300 hurdles — 1. Jacoby Greenwood, Osawatomie, 38.85; 2. Colin Reichenberger, Wellington, 39.29; 3. Bradley Hemann, Hugoton, 40.51; 4. Brendon Horyna, Circle, 40.66; 5. Christopher Willette, Wamego, 41.39; 6. Hank Eck, Andale, 41.51; 7. Joseph Holley, Wamego, 41.73; 8. Chase Holub, Paola, 42.37.

400 relay — 1. Miege (Denvoir Griffin, Jaden Johnson, TJ Goodwin, Danny Murphy), 43.61; 2. Andale, 43.64; 3. McPherson, 43.89; 4. Ulysses, 44.58; 5. Winfield, 44.90.

1600 relay — 1. Concordia (Zach Kyle, Isaac Sprague, Shea Crum, Jace Coppoc) 3:25.98; 2. Baldwin 3:26.84; 3. Perry-Lecompton 3:28.02; 4. Pratt 3:29.67; 5. Abilene 3:31.42; 6. Hugoton 3:32.42; 7. Labetty County 3:35.53; 8. Andale 3:38.83.

3200 relay — 1. Baldwin (Joseph Pierce, George Letner, Parker Wilson, Dakota Helm), 8:16.68; 2. Pratt, 8:19.58; 3. DeSoto, 8:22.92; 4. Abilene, 8:32.21; 5. El Dorado, 8:33.57; 6. Eudora, 8:33.70; 7. Ulysses, 8:35.03; 8. Basehor-Linwood, 8:35.86.

Long jump — 1. Tyler Burns, Trinity Academy, 21-8 ½; 2. Hunter Knoblauch, Andale, 21-8 ½; 3. Augusta Grace, KC Ward, 21-8; 4. Garrett Howland, El Dorado, 21-4 ½; 5. Devan Smith, Tonganoxie, 21-1 ½; 6. Matthew Pieper, Colby, 20-11 ¾; 7. Michael Amayo, Bonner Springs, 20-10 ¾; 8. Ethin VanAnne, Chanute, 20-10 ½.

High jump — 1. Isiah Taylor, Parsons, 6-10; 2. Drew Davied, Girard, 6-8; 3. (tie) Lane Macari, Andale and Eric Scott, Basehor-Linwood, 6-8; 5. Landon Cuskelly, El Dorado, 6-6; 6. Logan Weakley, Augusta, 6-4; 7. Tregg Rodriguez, Ulysses, 6-4; 8. Jonathan Hanson, Spring Hill, 6-4.

Pole vault — 1. Hayden Bugner, Andale, 15-0; 2. Ethan de Leon, Miege, 14-6; 3. Hayden Kreutzer, Hays, 14-6; 4. Garrett Howland, El Dorado, 13-6; 5. Justin Wright, Circle, 13-6; 6. Ben Albert, Andale, 13-6; 7. Braeden Manley, Eudora, 13-6; 8. Samuel Dreiling, Thomas More Prep, 13-6.

Discus — 1. Connor McMullen, Louisburg, 173-1; 2. Christian Gaylord, Baldwin, 163-7; 3. Dawson Downing, Miege, 157-1; 4. Jonathan Ortiz, Eudora, 151-2; 5. Nicholas Woods, Fort Scott, 150-10; 6. Michael Zabel, Rock Creek, 150-7; 7. LeeRoi Johnson, Tonganoxie, 147-2; 8. Eli Miller, Wamego, 146-5.

Girls

Final Team Scores

Baldwin 85; Independence 67; Andale 61; Paola 41; Concordia 40 ½; Girard 30; McPherson 5; Buhler 23; Holton, Colby 21; El Dorado 20; DeSoto 19; Winfield 18; Fort Scott, Coffeyville 16; Circle, Rock Creek 15; Basehor-Linwood 14; Ulysses 12; Sumner, Chanute, Wellington 10; Pratt, Clay Center 8; Smoky Valley, Tonganoxie, Wamego, Perry-Lecompton 7; Frontenac, Chapman, Hays, Atchison, Holcomb, Labette County, Wichita Trinity 6; Eudora 5; Goodland 4; Anderson County, Thomas More, Ward 3; Santa Fe Trail 2; Prairie View, Mulvane, Rose Hill, Miege, Iola 1; Spring Hill ½.

Event Finals

100 — 1. Kalei Matthews, Independence, 12.20; 2. Andre’a Newton, Coffeyville, 12.37; 3. Kimberlin Snepp, Holton, 12.44; 4. Alexandra Keller, Buhler, 12.49; 5. Jaycee Schettler, Wellington, 12.58; 6. Amana Behanna, Smoky Valley, 12.70; 7. Carlyn Cole, Baldwin, 12.74; 8. Lauren Smith, Miege, 12.80.

200 — 1. Kalie Matthews, Independendce, 25.40; 2. Sidney Howland, El Dorado, 25.62; 3. Kimberlin Snepp, Holton, 25.97; 4. Demitra Cartre, Sumner, 26.10; 5. Ninti Little, Chapman, 26.21; 6. Jaycee Schettler, Wellington, 26.27; 7. Kyndal Frederick, Chanute, 26.48.

400 — 1. Sidney Howland, El Dorado, 57.98; 2. Courtney Griffiths, Winfield, 58.56; 3. Shalei Matthews, Independence, 59.48; 4. Victoria Marshall, DeSoto, 1:00.07; 5. Brielle McKey, Colby, 1:00.52; 6. Azah Cummins, KC Ward, 1:00.96; 7. Abby Ogle, Baldwin, 1:01.71; 8. Courtney Nemechek, Holcomb, 1:02.38.

800 — 1. Courtney Griffiths, Winfield, 2:16.76; 2. Cailie Logue, Girard, 2:20.81; 3. Allison Seufert, Wamego, 2:22.04; 4. Halle Helfrich, Pratt, 2:24.07; 5. McKayle Maples, Eudora, 2:24.07; 6. Melissa Pfeifer, Thomas More, 2:25.18; 7. Anna Keller, Circle, 2:27.46; 8. Erika Landes, Mulvane, 2:27.56.

1600 — 1. Cailie Logue, Girard, 5:06.38; 2. Cassidy Westhoff, Fort Scott, 5:08.27; 3. Sarah Jaloma, Atchison, 5:19.85; 4. Allison Derry, Circle, 5:20.89; 5. Addie Dick, Baldwin, 5:21.05; 6. Alexis Mijares, Trinity Academy, 5:21.31; 7. Andrea Browne, Colby, 5:22.52; 8. Averi Wilson, Anderson County, 5:23.84.

100 hurdles — 1. Leah Reichenberger, Andale, 15.21; 2. Jessica Arnold, Ulysses, 15.56; 3. Shania Anguish, Concordia, 15.65; 4. Demitra Carter, KC Sumner, 15.76; 5. Holly Karn, Holton, 15.92; 6. Malora Lake, Circle, 15.92; 7. Abbie Maxwell, Andale, 16.03; 8. Emery Driskel, Iola, 16.05.

300 hurdles — 1. Leah Reichenberger, Andale, 45.79; 2. Shania Anguish, Concordia, 46.96; 3. Maggie Lambert, Concordia, 47.70; 4. Abbie Maxwell, Andale, 47.75; 5. Jessica Arnold, Ulysses, 47.76; 6. Abby Smarsh, Andale, 48.39; 7. Miles Anderson, Chapman, 48.64; 8. Abbigail Shockley, Eudora, 49.29.

400 relay — 1. Independence (Nichole Moses, Shalei Matthews, Shania Vannoster, Kalei Matthews), 49.38; 2. Coffeyville, 50.24; 3. Baldwin, 50.57; 4. Holton, 50.58; 5. McPherson, 50.64; 6. Concordia, 51.02; 7. Andale, 51.23; 8. Basehor-Linwood, 52.19.

1600 relay — 1. Independence (Avery Risner, Shalei Matthews, Shania Vannoster, Kalei Matthews) 4:02.70; 2. Baldwin 4:03.94; 3. Colby 4:10.99; 4. Holcomb 4:12.40; ;5. Concordia 4:13.38; 6. Wellington 4:13.62; 7. Andale 4:14.24; 8. Paola 4:14.57.

3200 relay — 1. Baldwin (Addie Dick, Abby Ogle, Fayth Peterson, Madeline Neufeld), 10:03.03; 2. Paola, 10:10.14; 3. Hays, 10:10.58; 4. Tonganoxie, 10:11.80; 5. Smoky Valley, 10:17.47; 6. DeSoto, 10:21.13; 7. Circle, 10:23.82; 8. Clay Center, 10:26.21.

Triple jump — 1. Shalei Matthews, Independence, 37-4; 2. Alexandra Keller, Buhler, 36-0 ¾; 3. Abbigayle Folks, Perry-Lecompton, 35-5; 4. Sierra Smith, Basehor-Linwood, 35-4; 5. Brielle McKee, Colby, 35-3 ½; 6. Elle Barrett, Mcpherson, 35-0; 7. Jessica Minear, Tonganoxie, 34-5 ¾; 8. Holly Forrester, Rock Creek, 34-5.

Pole vault — 1. Jannell Clampitt, DeSoto, 11-6; 2. Jessica Williams, Concordia, 11-0; 3. Jewel Eck, Andale, 10-6; 4. Rachel Forrester, Rock Creek, 10-0; 5. Margaux Thompson, Goodland, 10-0; 6. Kelsey Smarsh, Andale, 10-0; 7. Hannah Fowles, Clay Center, 10-0; 8. Danielle Thoele, Prairie View, 9-6.

Discus — 1. Alexia Stein, Baldwin, 142-8; 2. Kelsey Kehl, Baldwin, 128-5; 3. Jordan Hoffman, Baldwin, 116-3; 4. Madison O’Brien, Paola, 115-8; 5. Clancie Sorrell, Labette County, 113-11; 6. Samaria Kohman, Pratt, 113-8; 7. Allyn Murray, Frontenac, 112-10; 8. Peyton Brower, Rose Hill, 110-3.

Class 3A

Boys

Final Team Scores

Collegiate 71; Beloit 54; Nemaha Central 47; Norton 40; Scott City 33; St. Marys 32; Hesston 25 ½; Phillipsburg 25; Cheney, Hoisington 21; Rossville 20 ½; Caney Valley 20; Wellsville 19, Marysville 18; Haven, Ellsworth, Wichita Independent 17; Humboldt 13; Cimarron, Horton 12; Conway Springs, Lakin, Marion 11; Riverside, Chaparral, Hiawatha, Erie 10; Belle Plaine 9; Fredonia, Russell 8; Sabetha 7; Osage City 6; Riverton, Halstead, Lyons, Eureka, Remington, Galena 5; Silver Lake, Council Grove, SE Cherokee 4; Hillsboro, NE Arma 3; Riley County, Central Heights 2; Bluestem, Southwestern Heights 1.

Event Finals

100 — 1. Stuart Lennemann, Phillipsburg, 10.72; 2. Jacob Koelzer, Nemaha Central, 10.73; 3. Tevin Brown, Norton, 10.81; 4. Eddie Landeros, Lyons, 10.89; 5. Nathaniel Burgoyne, Wichita Collegiate, 11.13; 6. Kaden Davis, Ellsworth, 11.20; 7. Timothy Hendrixson, Haven, 11.23; 8. De’Allen Nelson, Eureka, 11.30.

200 — 1. Stuart Lennemann, Phillipsburg, 22.16; 2. Jacob Koelzer, Nemaha Central, 22.57; 3. Tevin Brown, Norton, 22.77; 4. Nathaniel Burgoyne, Collegiate, 22.82; 5. De’Allen Nelson, Eureka, 23.01; 6. Louis Johnson, St. Marys, 23.10; 7. Kaden Davis, Ellsworth, 23.15; 8. Zach Strawn, Wellsville, 23.80.

400 — 1. Louis Johnson, St. Marys, 50.82; 2. Zach Strawn, Wellsville, 50.84; 3. Jacob Newlin, Wichita Collegiate, 51.61; 4. Ronald Jackson, Beloit, 51.76; 5. Paul Lamberson, Council Grove, 52.62; 6. Brendan Steele, Hiawatha, 53.11; 7. Roger Clark, Chaparral, 53.70.

800 — 1. Brett Meyer, Scott City, 1:56.14; 2. Noah Gfeller, Russell, 1:59.99; 3. Tyus Henson, Norton, 2:01.66; 4. Trystan Allen, Riverton, 2:01.73; 5. Corbin Cox, Sabetha, 2:02.69; 6. Austin Bollinger, Hesston, 2:02.70; 7. Colson Reames, Beloit, 2:02.81; 8. Christopher Paul, Southwestern Heights, 2:03.12.

1600 — 1. Josef Smith, Marysville, 4:35.03; 2. Mark Meyer, Wichita Collegiate, 4:37.00; 3. Alfred Stenborg, Wichita Independent, 4:38.50; 4. Lakelin Conrad, Wichita Collegiate, 4:39.53; 5. Roger Clark, Chaparral, 4:40.47; 6. Colin Lierz, Nemaha Central, 4:40.59; 7. Grant Knoll, Hillsboro, 4:40.66; 8. Joe Kline, Humboldt, 4:40.76.

110 hurdles — 1. Jacob Newcomer, Haven, 14.90; 2. Zachary Bradley, Nemaha Central, 15.14; 3. Nicholas Ast, Cimarron, 15.32; 4. Kyle Parr, Rossville, 15.51; 5. Brandon Heinitz, Lakin, 15.80; 6. Drake McRae, Scott City, 15.94; 7. Hunter Budke, Beloit, 16.03; 8. Jace Adams, Beloit, 16.22.

300 hurdles — 1. Andrae McGaughy, Riverside, 40.25; 2. Kyle Parr, Rossville, 40.83; 3. Nicholas Ast, Cimarron, 40.84; 4. Jacob Newcomer, Haven,4 1.58; 5. Jace Adams, Beloit, 42.02; 6. Bradley Stone, Marion, 42.70; 7. Gavin Lierz, Hiawatha, 42.71; 8. Zachary Bradley, Nemaha Central, 42.96.

400 relay — 1. Norton (Kobie Unterseher, Tevin Petrie, Gavin Lively, Tevin Brown), 43.72; 2. St. Marys, 44.15; 3. Ellsworth, 44.38; 4. Phillipsburg, 44.43; 5. Beloit, 44.72; 6. Lakin, 45.50; 7. Wichita Collegiate, 1:05.23

1600 relay — 1. Scott City (Wyatt Kropp, Drake McRae, Trey O’Neil, Brett Meyer), 3:28.18; 2. Wichita Collegiate 3:28.39; 3. Beloit 2:29.87; 4. Hesston 3:31.08; 5. Humboldt 3:31.09; 6. St. Marys 3:31.99; 7. Norton 3:33.85; 8. Cheney 3:35.85.

3200 relay — 1. Scott City (Jess Drohman, Irvin Lozano, Adrian Ruelas, Brett Meyer), 8:25.48; 2. Beloit, 8:26.78; 3. Humboldt, 8:27.86; 4. Hesston, 8:29.13; 5. Chaparral, 8:34.13; 6. Hiawatha, 8:34.95; 7. Sabetha, 8:35.93; 8. Wichita Collegiate, 8:41.61.

Long jump — 1. Jacob Koelzer, Nemaha Central, 21-4; 2. Joshua Bertoncino, Wellsville, 21-1 ¾; 3. Takota Anderson, Ellsworth, 21-1 ½; 4. Matt Fox, Wichita Independent, 20-11 ¾; 5. James Pettz, Lakin, 20-10 ½; 6. Kobie Unterseher, Norton, 20-7 ½; 7. Brendan Steele, Hiawatha, 20-7; 8. Stephen Muckenthaler, Bluestem, 20-4.

High jump — 1. Jacob Newlin, Wichita Collegiate, 6-3; 2. Greg Tooley, St. Marys, 6-2; 3. Timothy Shaffer, Conway Springs, 6-2; 4. Koby McEwen, Norton, 6-0; 5. Ryan Rakestraw, SE-Cherokee, 6-0; 6. (tie) Kyle Parr, Rossville, and Scott Duerksen, Hesston, 6-0; 8. Justin Meins, Humboldt, 5-10.

Shot put — 1. Levi Wyrick, Caney Valley, 57-1; 2. Ronald Jackson, Beloit, 52-10 ¾; 3. Anthony Little, Wichita Independent, 51-11; 4. Kyler Ehm, Wichita Collegiate, 50-7; 5. Kenneth Dishon, Horton, 50-7; 6. Garet Johnson, Remington, 49-11; 7. Kyle Wilkins, Galena, 49-6 ½; 8. Tanner Balsters, Belle Plaine, 49-6.

Girls

Final Team Scores

Silver Lake 66; Beloit 43; St. Marys 39; Nemaha Central, Hoisington, Sedgwick 34; Hiawatha, Collegiate 31; Russell, Sterling 25; Garden Plain, Sabetha, SE Saline, Hillsboro 21; Douglass 18 ½; NE Arma 18; Cheney, Haven 17; Halstead, Hesston, Marion 16; Minneapolis 13; Conway Springs, Osage City 10; Cimarron 9 ½; Belle Plaine, Maur Hill 9; Lakin, SE Cherokee, Galena 8; Hutchinson Trinity 7; Atchison County 6; Ellsworth 5, Norton 4 ½; Burlington, Phillipsburg 4; Wichita Independent, Chaparral, Marysville, Scott City 3; Neodesha, Kingman 2; Rossville, Council Grove, Fredonia, Jayhawk Linn, Southwestern Heights 1.

Event Finals

100 — 1. Natalie Sanders, Hoisington, 12.44; 2. Jewell Bolden, Wichita Collegiate, 12.50; 3. Jessica Roberts, Sterling, 12.62; 4. Shae Ware, Sedgwick, 12.65; 5. Rachel Heiman, Silver Lake, 12.71; 6. Jessica Henson, Galena, 12.74; 7. Bethanie Francis, Sedgwick, 12.88.

200 — 1. Lindsay Shupe, Minneapolis, 25.89; 2. Jessica Roberts, Sterling, 25.93; 3. Bethanie Francis, Sedgwick, 26.13; 4. Rachel Heiman, Silver Lake, 26.14; 5. Jessica Henson, Galena, 26.23; 6. Jewell Bolden, Collegiate, 26.27; 7. Emerson Tice, Garden Plain, 26.54; 8. Rachel Day, Rossville, 27.16.

400 — 1. Alexandra Ferguson, Silver Lake, 56.40; 2. Natalie Sanders, Hoisington, 58.43; 3. Alaina Gfeller, Russell, 59.83; 4. Shaw Ware, Sedgwick, 1:00.48; 5. Kari Blattner, Cimarron, 1:01.62; 6. Grace Siebert, Maur Hill, 1:02.10; 7. Marshell Mermis, Marion, 1:02.19; 8. Lindsay Shupe, Minneapolis, 1:02.73.

800 — 1. Alexandra Ferguson, Silver Lake, 2:19.56; 2. Allison Stutterheim, SE-Saline, 2:20.77; 3. Anne-Sophie Dalmasso, St. Marys, 2:21.15; 4. Madison Bissell, Atchison County, 2:21.39; 5. Camrie Wagner, Burlington, 2:24.94; 6. Mattie Swisher, St. Marys, 2:26.10; 7. Christina Schrage, Wichita Independent, 2:26.50; 8. Caitlin Schlickau, Haven, 2:27.02.

1600 — 1. Anne-Sophie Dalmasso, St. Marys, 5:06.26; 2. Kaylee Bogina, NE-Arma, 5:09.68; 3. Aundrea Koger, Osage City, 5:14.48; 4. Emily Sechrist, Hillsboro, 5:19.74; 5. Suzannah Wright, Douglass, 5:24.21; 6. Jordan Puvogel, Hiawatha, 5:35.31; 7. Allison Stutterheim, SE-Saline, 5:25.76; 8. Sierra Griffith, Norton, 5:28.20.

100 hurdles — 1. Jewell Bolden, Wichita Collegiate, 14.75; 2. Kaley Broeckelman, Beloit, 15.09; 3. Andria Dowell, Sterling, 15.19; 4. Rhiannon Vieyra, Hutchinson Trinity, 15.27; 5. Kylee Poague, SE-Saline, 15.42; 6. Claire Cudney, Marysville, 16.20; 7. Noelle Dooley, Garden Plain, 16.42; 8. Grace Broyles, Jayhawk-Linn, 16.62.

300 hurdles — 1. Kaley Broeckelman, Beloit, 45.59; 2. Abbi Demel, Hoisington, 46.21; 3. Kylee Poague, SE-Saline, 46.53; 4. Taylor White, Silver Lake, 46.84; 5. Jessanna Nebel, Hesston, 46.96; 6. Brittany Widrig, Beloit, 47.89; 7. Rhiannon Vieyra, Hutchinson Trinity, 48.59; 8. Karlie Wood, Wichita Independent, 50.13.

400 relay — 1. Silver Lake (Mariah Cook, Taylor White, Riley Calderwood, Rachel Heiman), 50.28; 2. Sedgwick, 50.71; 3. Garden Plain,5 1.07; 4. Sterling, 51.23; 5. Russell, 51.51; 6. Phillipsburg, 51.81; 7. Minneapolis, 52.38; 8. Galena, 53.06.

1600 relay — 1.Russell (Samantha Wedel, Sam Ptacek, Jaclyn Schulte, Gfeller) 4:06.37; 2. Sedgwick 4:08.38; 3. Garden Plain 4:09.41; 4. Hesston 4:09.43; 5. Silver Lake 4:10.16; 6. Beloit 4:14.23; 7. St. Marys 4:15.43; 8. Atchison County 4:18.09.

3200 relay — 1. St. Marys (Maria Moylan, Logan Hurla, Mattie Swisher, Anne-Sophie Dalmasso), 9:57.81; 2. Hiawatha, 10:06.85; 3. Maur Hill, 10:08.66; 4. Silver Lake, 10:17.26; 5. Haven, 10:21.29; 6. Scott City, 10:21.32; 7. Kingman, 10:25.24; 8. Fredonia, 10:32.80.

Triple jump — 1. Taylor White, Silver Lake, 37-10 ½; 2. Remi Behrends, Beloit, 36-5 ¾; 3. Marissa Jacobson, Marion, 36-5 ½; 4. Allison Rottinghaus, Nemaha Central, 36- ½; 5. Susan Mattingly, Haven, 35-7 ¼; 6. Alison Palen, Beloit, 34-10 ¾; 7. Jessica Heidel, Belle Plaine, 34-5 ¾; 8. Samantha Wessel, Nemaha Central, 34-1 ½.

Discus — 1. Emily Gartner, Hiawatha, 138-10; 2. Jena Black, Halstead, 130-8; 3. Sara Echelberry, Conway Springs, 123-10; 4. Noelle Dooley, Garden Plain, 122-9; 5. Kristen Herzet, Marion, 119-3; 6. Sydney Johnson, Beloit, 116-5; 7. Rhianna Becker, Sabetha, 114-6; 8. Allie Twietmeyer, Cheney, 113-8.

Javelin — 1. Shaylyn Stallbaumer, Nemaha Central, 143-9; 2. Laura Yancey, SE-Cherokee, 138-8; 3. Allie Twietmeyer, Cheney, 128-2; 4. Heidi Heiniger, Sabetha, 124-11; 5. Emily Meyer, Sabetha, 122-4; 6. Kaley Dalinghaus, Nemaha Central, 120-0; 7. Caylee Richardson, Hesston, 118-4; 8. Kylee Thaxton, SE-Saline, 113-11.

Class 2A

Boys

Final Team Scores

Smith Center 71 ½, Washington County 69, South Gray 56, Sacred Heart 51, Plainville 45, Olpe 41, Ell-Saline 31, Maranatha Academy 31, Moundridge 26, Kiowa County 26, Berean Academy 26, Elkhart 21, Ellis 21, Bennington 19, Wichita County 18 ½, Ness City 18 ½, Yates Center 17 ½, Pittsburg Colgan 14, Solomon 10, Oswego 8, Decatur 8, Coldwater-South Central 7, Kinsley 7, Republic County 4, Sublette 4, West Elk 3, Onaga 3, Chase County 3, Spearville 3, KC Christian 3, Oxford 2, Uniontown 2, Herington 2, Wabaunsee 1, Sedan 1, Claflin-Central Plains 1, Jackson Heights 1, Little River 1.

Event Finals

100 — 1. Taten Skinner, South Gray, 11.02; 2. Bryson Wesley, Oberlin, 11.16; 3. Israel Barco, Elkhart, 11.26; 4. Micah Webb, Maranatha, 11.37; 5. LuizAntonio Arceo, Ell-Saline, 11.41; 6. Hayden Friend, Plainville, 11.42; 7. Justin Biehler, Herington, 11.46; 8. Derek Ailor, Sedan, 11.60.

200 — 1. Taten Skinner, South Gray, 22.82; 2. Hayden Friend, Plainville, 23.26; 3. Jacob Schumacher, Wichita County, 23.28; 4. Samuel Kaup, Plainville, 23.31; 5. Cole Thompson, Washington County, 23.49; 6. Armando Gomez, West Elk, 23.69; 7. Kaleb Hunt, Oxford, 23.69; 8. Joseph Hund, Wabaunsee, 24.13.

400 — 1. DeShawn Pfeiff, Moundridge, 51.13; 2. Ethan Carter, Oswego, 51.37; 3. Chris Sandquist, Sacred Heart, 51.63; 4. Jack Allen, Maranatha, 51.93; 5. Samuel Kaup, 51.98; 6. Jacob Schumacher, Leoti, 52.73; 7. Cole Thompson, Washington County, 52.73; 8. Zach Galyon, Little River, 52.79.

800 — 1. Kyler True, Olpe, 1:57.33; 2. Dylan Hodgson, Washington County, 1:59.67; 3. Chris Sandquist, Salina Sacred Heart, 1:59.73; 4. Landon Wingerson, Smith Center, 2:00.90; 5. Israel Barco, Elkhart, 2:01.69; 6. Grant Cason, Pittsburg Colgan, 2:01.80; 7. Jack Allen, Maranatha, 2:01.99; 8. Seth Holliday, Jackson Heights, 2:02.50.

1600 — 1. Kyler True, Olpe, 4:22.66 (meet record; old record 4:23.30, Dylan Hodgson, Washington County, 2014); 2. Dylan Hodgson, Washington County, 4:22.79; 3. Chris Sandquist, Sacred Heart, 4:27.22; 4. Frank Cuevas, Kiowa County, 4:27.57; 5. Israel Barco, Elkhart, 4:38.89; 6. Caleb Carrasco, Stanton County, 4:39.85; 7. Cameron Wilber, Republic County, 4:40.69; 8. Lucas Skinner, South Gray, 4:41.64.

110 hurdles — 1. David Ladwig, Berean Academy, 14.92; 2. Kal Hamm, Yates Center, 15.38; 3. Nick Lehmkuhl, Smith Center, 15.53; 4. Kyle Steinmiller, Pittsburg Colgan, 15.59; 5. Zach Gaskill, Sacred Heart, 15.80; 6. Koy Alexander, South Central, 15.91; 7. Landon Davis, Kiowa County, 15.96; 8. Bryan Weary, Bennington, 16.21.

300 hurdles — 1. David Ladwig, Berean Academy, 40.07; 2. Nick Lehmkuhl, Smith Center, 41.31; 3. Tyler Espinosa, Kinsley, 41.79; 4. Kal Hamm, Yates Center, 41.95; 5. Macrae Migchelbrink, Rawlins County, 42.03; 6. Kaden Meitler, Smith Center, 42.21; 7. Bryan Weary, Bennington, 42.26; 8. Koy Alexander, South Central, 42.29.

400 relay — 1. Plainville (Samuel Kaup, Anthony Ventura, Travis Leikam, Hayden Friend), 44.85; 2. Washington County, 44.90; 3. Ness City, 45.48; 4. Sacred Heart, 45.63; 5. Bennington, 45.64; 6. South Central, 45.79; 7. Uniontown, 46.50.

1600 relay — 1. Salina Sacred Heart (Zach Gaskill, Chris Sandquist, Jacob Faerber, Collin Smith), 3:30.12; 2. Bennington, 3:30.78; 3. Maranatha Academy 3:30.90; 4. Smith Center, 3:31.18; 5. Pittsburg Colgan 3:31.37; 6. Wichita County 3:35.35; 7. Stanton County, 3:35.44; 8. Moundridge, 3:37.59.

3200 relay — 1. Olpe (Zachary Nuessen, Jake Smith, Bo Krueger, Kyler True), 8:17.79; 2. Smith Center, 8:21.25; 3. Leoti, 8:23.82; 4. Maranatha, 8:26.39; 5. Bennington, 8:33.17; 6. KC Christian, 8:38.42; 7. Republic County, 8:39.88; 8. Pittsburg Colgan, 8:42.15.

Triple jump — 1. Mason Buckmaster, Smith Center, 43-11 ¾; 2. Cade Graber, Moundridge, 43-0 ½; 3. LuizAntonio Arceo, Ell-Saline, 42-4; 4. Kolt Newell, Plainville, 42-1; 5. Andrew Meagher, Solmon, 41-11 ½; 6. Nathan Stein, Spearville, 41-10 ¼; 7. Chandler Stiawalt, Ness City, 41-8 ¾; 8. Joel Holloway, Moundridge, 41-7 ½.

Pole vault — 1. L.T. Meitler, Smith Center, 14-6; 2. Tabor Belcher, Maranatha, 13-6; 3. (tie) Rhett Mizer, Rawlins County, and Kaden Meitler, Smith Center, 13-0; 5. Taylor Jones, Stanton County, 12-6; 6. Justin Hoover, Washington County, 12-6; 7. Colin Cudney, Washington County, 12-0; 8. Brett Binns, Leoti, 12-0.

Discus — 1. Jake Peters, South Gray, 162-5; 2. Eli Lohrmeyer, Ellis, 146-9; 3. Gilbert Peters, South Gray, 145-5; 4. Evan Morrical, Ell-Saline, 143-6; 5. Brett Herrs, Washington County, 138-0; 6. David Meyer, Smith Center, 137-1; 7. Hunter Kier, Washington County, 136-3; 8. Trustin Kreft, Central Plains, 136-3.

Shot put — 1. Jake Peters, South Gray, 53-5 ½; Brett Herrs, Washington County, 52-10; 3. Evan Moorical, Ell-Saline, 50-6; 4. Aaron Heft, Kiowa County, 47-7; 5. Levin Armon, Ness City, 47-4 ½; 6. Scott Hazelton, Chase County, 47-0 ½; 7. Wesley Higgins, Elkhart, 47-0; 8. Brad Newsom, Kinsley, 46-4 ½.

Girls

Final Team Scores

Marantha Academy 109; Meade 70; Moundridge 36; West Elk 35; Washington County 32; Hill City 30 ½; Ell-Saline 26; Rawlins County 26; Bennington 24; Ellinwood 21; Chase County 20; Salina Sacred Heart 18; Standon County, Ellis 16; Olpe, Wabaunsee 14, Republic County 13; Central Plains 12 ½; Plainville, Decatur Community, Ness City, Kiowa County 12; South Central, Berean 11; Olathe Heritage Christian 10, South Gray, Lyndon 9; KC Christian, Syracuse 8; Valley Falls, Northern Heights 7; McLouth, Kinsley 6; Elkart, Jefferson North 5; Yates Center, Wakefield 4; Smith Center, WaKeeney 3; Wichtia County, Solomon 2; Onaga 1.

Event Finals

100 — 1. Brooke Brownlee, Maranatha, 12.42; 2. Tarah Wiens, Meade, 12.49; 3. Anna Stucky, Moundridge, 12.78; 4. Lexy Leitner, Rawlins County, 12.82; 5. Rohey Singhateh, Rawlins County, 12.91; 6. Emily Nottingham, Valley Falls, 13.01; 7. Natalie Thompson, Meade, 13.07; 8. Brittney Wesley, Oberlin, 13.12.

200 — 1. Brooke Brownlee, Maranatha, 25.53; 2. Tarah Wiens, Meade, 25.83; 3. Caroline Bingham, Maranatha, 25.95; 4. Emma Drees, Ell-Saline, 26.35; 5. Emily Nottingham, Valley Falls, 26.69; 6. Madison Scott, Republic County, 27.28; 7. Shania Werner, Plainville, 27.39; 8. Cassidy Siemens, Moundridge, 27.42.

400 — 1. Emma Drees, Ell-Saline, 59.22; 2. Caroline Bingham, Maranatha, 1:00.13; 3. Anna Stucky, Moundridge, 1:01.38; 4. Jasmine Hurla, Wabaunsee, 1:01.53; 5. Emily Salmans, South Gray, 1:01.99; 6. Monica Schmidt, Olpe, 1:02.30; 7. Abby Gales, South Central, 1:03.83; 8. Demi Murray, Oberlin, 1:05.88.

800 — 1. Hope Manning, Maranatha, 2:29.88; 2. Halle Johnson, Bennington, 2:21.78; 3. Kate Gleason, Kinsley, 2:24.26; 4. Ashlyn Crews, Maranatha, 2:25.16; 5. Megan French, Northern Heights, 2:25.94; 6. Brooke Reimer, Meade, 2:26.38; 7. Hannah Martin, Wichita County, 2:27.09; 8. Joanna Strecker, Ellinwood, 2:27.72.

1600 — 1. Lauren Harrell, Maranatha, 5:09.59; 2. Halle Johnson, Bennington, 5:17.62; 3. Hope Manning, Maranatha, 5:18.88; 4. Yessenia Gonzalez, Elkhart, 5:27.24; 5. Taylor Morrow, Maranatha, 5:28.35; 6. Jenna Black, Stanton County, 5:30.55; 7. Kate Schieferecker, Sacred Heart, 5:31.51; 8. Joanna Strecker, Ellinwood, 5:37.05.

100 hurdles — 1. Sarah Hines, West Elk, 14.81 (meet record; old record 14.83, Kris Sommers, Remington, 1991); 2. Jayden Rudzik, Meade, 15.71; 3. Anna Moore, McLouth, 15.92; 4. Karsen Schultz, Wabaunsee, 16.21; 5. Jaylin Stapleton, Meade, 16.50; 6. Courtney Moore, Washington County, 16.59; 7. Madalyn Nelson, Hill City, 16.61; 8. Alexis Edwards, Meade, 17.00.

300 hurdles — 1. Sarah Hines, West Elk, 46.80; 2. Amanda Conway, Hill City, 47.41; 3. Peri Lange, Moundridge, 47.53; 4. Jaylin Stapleton, Meade, 47.67; 5. Karsen Schultz, Wabaunsee, 47.99; 6. Kate Allen, Olathe Heritage, 48.73; 7. Taylor Rolfs, Central Plains; 8. Jacey Goetz, Sacred Heart, 49.42.

400 relay — 1. Meade (Natalie Thompson, jayden Rudzik, Jaylin Stapleton, Tarah Wiens), 51.34; 2. Moundridge, 51.68; 3. Rawlins County, 51.85; 4. Ness City, 52.12; 5. Kiowa County, 52.43; 6. Wakefield, 53.07; 7. Ellis, 53.27; 8. Lyndon, 53.63.

1600 relay — 1. Maranatha (Lauren Harrell, Brooke Brownlee, Hope Manning, Caroline Bingham) 4:02.33 (meet record, old record 4:03.89, Victoria, 1990); 2. Moundridge 4:12.20; 3. Meade 4:14.89; 4. Ellinwood 4:16.33; 5. South Central 4:17.92; 6. Ell-Saline 4:18.14; 7. Berean 4:18.95; 8. Hill City 4:19.45.

3200 relay — 1. Maranatha (Caroline Bingham, Hope Manning, Ashlyn Crews, Lauren Harrell), 9:39.02 (meet record, old record 9:46.20, Osborne, 2003); 2. Ellinwood, 10:19.89; 3. Berean Academy, 10:21.81; 4. Sacred Heart, 10:21.99; 5. Jefferson North, 10:27.25; 6. Northern Heights, 10:33.57; 7. South Central, 10:37.63; 8. Olpe, 10:39.54.

Triple jump — 1. Sarah Hines, West Elk, 36-11 ¼; 2. Taylor Rolfs, Central Plains, 35-9; 3. Brianna Vogts, Olpe, 35-5; 4. Natalie Thompson, Meade, 35-1; 5. Abby Burton, Ellis, 34-9 ¼; 6. Kate Allen, Olathe Heritage, 34-7 ¼; 7. Mallory McQueen, Plainville, 33-9 ¼; 8. Lexi McGonigle, Lyndon, 32-11 ¼.

High jump — 1. Gracy Ivey, Sacred Heart, 5-4; 2. Delaney Pollart, Syracuse, 5-4; 3. Alexa Dorcas, Lyndon, 5-2; 4. Madison Dirks, South Gray, 5-0; 5. Lauren Dewell, Meade, 5-0; 6. (tie) Cassidy Crites, Central Plains, and Lexie McDowell, Hill City, 4-10; 8. Ashley Holler, Moundridge, 4-10.

Javelin — 1. Demi Murray, Oberlin, 132-6; 2. Bailee Swift, Chase County, 129-9; 3. Jenna Black, Stanton County, 126-5; 4. McKenzie Heft, Kiowa County, 126-5; 5. Makenna Fritts, Ness City, 119-4; 6. Elizabeth Landis, Berean Academy, 117-6; 7. Jordain Ballue, Solomon, 115-11; 8. Drew Mann, Smith Center, 114-4.

Class 1A

Boys

Final Team Scores

Hanover 74, Valley Heights 49, Deerfield 36, Osborne 35, Macksville 30, Stockton 27, Ashland 26, La Crosse 26, Centralia 25, Burrton 25, Linn 23, Satanta 22, Stafford 22, Hoxie 20, Glasco 20, Southern Coffey 18, Natoma 17, Pike Valley 16, Beloit-St. John’s 15, Axtell 13, Brewster 12, Ingalls 12, Wallace County 11, St. Francis 10, Northern Valley 10, Marais des Cygnes 9, Logan 8 ½, Bucklin 8, Frankfort 8, Central Burden 7, Lebo 7, Pleasanton 6, Mankato-Rock Hills 5, Blue Valley-Randolph 5, Cunningham 5, Goessel 4, Waverly 4, Hartford 4, Caldwell 4, Weskan 3, Colony-Crest 3, Downs-Lakeside 2, Sylvan-Lucas 2, South Barber 2, Attica 2, Norwich 2, Winona-Triplains 1, Doniphan West 1, Hodgeman County 1, Greeley County 1.

Event Finals

100 — 1. Joshua Irsik, Ingalls, 11.02; 2. Matthew White, Ingalls, 11.08; 3. Austin Rietcheck, Hoxie, 11.09; 4. Joel Broeckelman, Rock Hills, 11.14; 5. Connor Katt, Hoxie, 11.21; 6. Rene Rodriguez, Crest, 11.26; 7. Jace Jorgensen, Brewster, 11.58.

200 — 1. Darrian Turner, Centralia, 22.86; 2. Preston Jueneman, Hanover, 22.89; 3. Austin Rietcheck, Hoxie, 22.94; 4. Marc Skipper, Deerfield, 22.96; 5. Connor Katt, Hoxie, 23.03; 6. Kole Konrade, Ashland, 23.09; 7. Joshua Irsik, Ingalls, 23.37; 8. Brandon Thomas, Burrton, 23.47.

400 — 1. Preston Jueneman, Hanover, 50.27; 2. Marc Skipper, Deerfield, 51.07; 3. Matthew White, Hanover, 51.40; 4. Jake Tackett, Deerfield, 51.81; 5. Brandon Thomas, Burrton, 51.81; 6. Jesus Garcia, Satanta, 52.52; 7. John Augustine, Sylvan-Lucas, 52.84.

800 — 1. Derek McClure, Stafford, 1:58.72; 2. Henry Penner, Macksville, 2:00.95; 3. Quanah Gardiner, Ashland, 2:01.23; 4. Cullen Grabast, Osborne, 2:03.89; 5. Dean Masters, Natoma, 2:04.74. 6. Brice Koch, Axtell, 2:04.86; 7. Chase Carey, BV-Randolph, 2:05.17; 8. Colten Ward, Caldwell, 2:05.74.

1600 — 1. Henry Penner, Macksville, 4:27.66; 2. Caden Callaway, Pike Valley, 4:29.12; 3. Derek McClure, Stafford, 4:30.36; 4. Layton Werth, Brewster, 4:33.16; 5. Quanah Gardiner, Ashland, 4:33.30; 6. Chase Carey, BV-Randolph, 4:38.70; 7. Brodric Shirley, Frankfort, 4:47.83; 8. Adrian Pishny, Valley Heights, 4:49.25.

110 hurdles — 1. Elijah Smith, Valley Heights, 14.94; 2. Isaiah Warnke, Bucklin, 15.51; 3. Michael Pfannenstiel, Osborne, 15.61; 4. Kristopher Lane, Burrton, 15.64; 5. Zach Wiens, Goessel, 16.19; 6. Robert Britton, Lebo, 16.26; 7. Tyler Tackett, Deerfield, 16.46; 8. Kody Collins, Doniphan West, 16.63.

300 hurdles — 1. Elijah Smith, Valley Heights, 39.56; 2. Michael Pfannenstiel, Osborne, 40.66; 3. Kristopher Lane, Burrton, 40.68; 4. Caleb Heiman, Axtell, 41.88; 5. Parker Gates, Beloit St. John’s, 41.95; 6. Andrew Jay, La Crosse, 42.18; 7. Tyler Tackett, Deerfield, 42.50; 8. Ryan Gfeller, Triplains, 42.63.

400 relay — 1. Hanover (Matthew White, Devin Jueneman, Andrew Bruna, Preston Jueneman), 43.85; 2. Deerfield, 44.55; 3. St. Francis, 45.40; 4. Stockton, 45.41; 5. Pleasanton, 45.41; 6. La Crosse, 45.57; 7. Osborne, 45.83.

1600 relay — 1. Hanover (Matthew White, Michael Jueneman, Trey Lohse, Preston Juenman), 3:30.61; 2. Satanta 3:31.64; 3. Deerfield, 3:33.10; 4. Marais des Cygnes Valley 3:34.04; 5. Osborne 3:34.31; 6. Burrton 3:34.39; 7. Attica 3:37.44; 8. Ashland 3:41.22.

3200 relay — 1. Hanover (Trey Lohse, Paden Pralle, Michael Jueneman, Adam Zarybnicky), 8:31.15; 2. Natoma, 8:37.70; 3. Satanta, 8:38.99; 4. Axtell, 8:42.31; 5. Lebo, 8:44.68; 6. Caldwell, 8:45.92; 7. Macksville, 8:50.32; 8. Beloit St. John’s, 8:57.82.

Long jump — 1. Elijah Smith, Valley Heights, 22-8 ½; 2. Kian Coffey, Stockton, 21-1 ½; 3. Kylar Williams, Stockton, 20-7; 4. Hunter Westerman, Cunningham, 20-5; 5. Darrian Turner, Centralia, 20-4; 6. Trathen Stanfill, Satanta, 20-2 ¼; 7. Trey Bellows, Glasco, 19-11; 8. Devin Jueneman, Hanover, 19-9 ¼.

Javelin — 1. Brandt Wolters, Osborne, 180-0; 2. Grant Cook, Linn, 172-9; 3. Trey Dubbert, Beloit St. John’s, 171-1; 4. Trey Bellows, Glasco, 165-10; 5. Cade Bracelin, St. Francis, 164-6; 6. Jack Garcia, La Crosse, 164-1; 7. Micah Dieckmann, Linn, 154-11; 8. Daniel Behrens, Norwich, 154-3.

Girls

Final Team Scores

Linn 55 1/3; Valley Heights 52; Cunningham 48; Beloit St. John’s 34 ½; Wheatland 34 1/3; Hoxie, Quinter, Pratt Skyline 28; South Barber 25; Flinthills 24; St. Paul 23; Axtell 22 1/3; Clifton-Clyde 18; Dighton, Minneola, Waverly 17; Centralia 16 ½; Hanover, Rolla 16; Attica 14; Cetnral Christian 12; ;Weskan 11; Northern Valley 10 ½; Goessel, Marais des Cygnes , Lakeside 10; Logan, Macksville 9; Doniphan West, White City, St. Francis 8; Fairfield 7, Southern Coffey County 6; Golden Plains, Triplains, Argonia, Rock Hills, Pawnee Heights 5; Dexter 4, Moscow , Ashland 3; Cheylin, Hodgeman County, Madison 2; Ingalls 1 ½; Palco, Caldwell, LaCrosse, Greeley County, Victoria 1.

Event Finals

100 — 1. Jessica DeWeese, Pratt Skyline, 12.54; 2. Kendra Bargman, Linn, 12.62; 3. Carly Heim, Hoxie, 12.62; 4. Kayla Smith, Valley Heights, 12.82; 5. Paige Koblitz, South Barber, 12.89; 6. McKenzie Blevins, Doniphan West, 12.90; 7. Rachel Miller, Lakeside, 12.95; 8. Valerie Wurm, St. Francis, 13.01.

200 — 1. Jessica DeWeese, Pratt Skyline, 26.15; 2. Carly Heim, Hoxie, 26.33; 3. Kendra Bargman, Linn, 26.47; 4. Brooke Diederich, Linn, 26.86; 5. Raelee Ibarra, Fairfield, 26.89; 6. Lauren Doll, Flinthills, 26.90; 7. Rachel Miller, Lakeside, 27.01; 8. Robyn See, Weskan, 27.17.

400 — 1. Bradie Schmitz, Axtell, 1:00.79; 2. Brenna Eilert, Beloit St. John’s, 1:00.83; 3. Adina Ratzlaff, Southern Coffey County, 1:01.69; 4. Sarah Bird, Quinter, 1:02.68; 5. Justine Vogele, Dexter, 1:03.19; 6. Raelee Ibarra, Fairfield, 1:03.30; 7. Camille Bradshaw, Hodgeman County, 1:03.49; 8. Jayden Newbold, Victoria, 1:03.58.

800 — 1. Nicole Blick, South Barber, 2:26.28; 2. Claire Zarybnicky, Hanover, 2:26.91; 3. Brittney Hiebert, Goessel, 2:27.45; 4. Kortney Ricke, Cunningham, 2:28.05; 5. Sarah Bird, Quinter, 2:29.02; 6. Taylor Tustin, Wheatland, 2:29.04; 7. Kylee Ricke, Cunningham, 2:29.06; 8. Lacey Ostmeyer, Wheatland, 2:30.68.

1600 — 1. Jenny O’Bryan, St. Paul, 5:25.59; 2. Jayda Minor, Minneola, 5:27.90; 3. Taylor Tustin, Wheatland, 5:28.02; 4. Kortney Ricke, Cunningham, 5:33.08; 5. Brittney Hiebert, Goessel, 5:38.83; 6. Elizabeth Penner, Macksville, 5:38.85; 7. Regan Carlson, Pawnee Heights, 5:43.69; 8. Kiersten Talbot, Axtell, 5:44.78.

100 hurdles — 1. Lauren Doll, Flinthills, 15.30; 2. Clara Eilert, Beloit St. John’s, 15.36; 3. Heather Kerschen, Cunningham, 16.34; 4. Kami Miller, Golden Plains, 16.43; 5. Kendra Henry, Waverly, 17.09; 6. Josie Albertini, St. Paul, 17.16; 7. Summer Casey, Central Christian, 17.38.

300 hurdles — 1. Lauren Doll, Flinthills, 46.36; 2. Heather Kerschen, Cunningham, 46.47; Kaylie Rahe, Linn, 48.75; 4. Elizabeth Nobert, Clifton-Clyde, 48.81; 5. Kendra Henry, Waverly, 49.42; 6. Kaitlyn Dobie, Moscow, 49.47; 7. Allie Frisbie, Cheylin, 49.59; 8. Shelby Schmidt, Caldwell, 49.74.

400 relay — 1. Linn (Karsyn Smith, Brooke Diederich, Kesiah Thalmann, Kendra Bargman), 51.56; 2. Pratt Skyline, 52.59; 3. Central Christian, 52.59; 4. Valley Heights, 52.91; 5. Rolla, 52.94; 6. Wheatland, 53.65; 7. Madison, 1:04.73.

1600 relay — 1. Beloit St. John’s (Clara Eilert, Elizabeth Walter, Gabriel Smith, Brenna Eilert) 4:15.42; 2. Linn 4:18.29; 3. Quinter 4:19.03; 4.Logan 4:19.45; 5. Cunningham 4:22.37; 6. Hanover 4:23.92; 7. Wheatland 4:25.94; Axtell 4:27.32.

3200 relay — 1. Cunningham (Kortney Ricke, Kylee Ricke, Annika Panek, Mikaela Meyers), 10:21.58; 2. Wheatland, 10:31.91; 3. Macksville, 10:34.54; 4. Hanover, 10:35.52; 5. Axtell, 10:45.16; 6. Lakeside, 10:46.32; 7. South Barber, 10:48.70; 8. Greeley County, 10:49.85.

Long jump — 1. Kayla Smith, Valley Heights, 17-4 ¾; 2. Carly Heim, Hoxie, 16-9 ½; 3. Brooke Diederich, Linn, 16-8 ¾; 4. Sarah Bird, Quinter, 16-8 ¼; 5. Rachel Hagen, Central Christian, 16-7 ¼; 6. Shelby Luerman, Ashland, 16-4; 7. Faith Gaddie, Argonia, 16-3 ¾; 8. Lauren Doll, Flinthills, 16-3 ½.

Pole vault — 1. Robyn See, Weskan, 10-0; 2. (tie) Dallas Reed, St. Francis, and Brooke Ricke, Attica, 9-6; 4. (tie) Brooke Baird, Northern Valley and Avery Gates, Beloit St. John’s, 9-6; 6. Sydney Jaeger, Minneola, 9-0; 7. Chelsea Huerter, Centralia, 9-0; 8. (tie) Kaisha Batman, Ingalls and Breanna Hasenkamp, Centralia, 8-6.

Shot put — 1. Jordan Speer, Dighton, 39-4 ½; 2. Shelby Coburn, Quinter, 36-8; 3. Shayna Vincent, Northern Valley, 36-7 ½; 4. Sara Flewelling, Marais des Cygnes, 35-11 ½; 5. Shelby Vermetten, Valley Heights, 35-11; 6. Kortni Hubert, Clifton-Clyde, 34-8; 7. Christen Greving, Logan, 34-5 ½; 8. Kassidy Clark, South Barber, 34-4 ½.

Related stories from Wichita Eagle

  Comments