Varsity Volleyball

Other area volleyball players to watch

Andale: Olivia Orth, sr.; Mackenzie Stuever, sr.; Jessica Schwartz, sr.

Andover: Regan Peare, H-S, jr.; Sydney Staehr, H, jr.; Hana Bruner, H, jr.; Jaylyn Agnew, H, so.; Ana Dilkes, L, jr.

Andover Central: Meg Huelskamp, H, sr.; Katie Kretchmar, H, jr.; Jasmine Nazaran, H-S, jr.

Augusta: Courtney Phillips, H, sr.; Katy Nordman, H, jr.; Kalie Robinson, L, sr.

Belle Plaine: Jamie Wilkerson, S, sr.; Katelyn Seba, H, sr.; Danielle Balzer, H, sr.; Molly MacKinnon, L, sr.

Berean Academy: Wynnette Sommerfield, H, sr.; Meredith Burkhart, H, sr.; KaLisa Veer, S, sr.; Xannie Quiring, H, sr.

Buhler: Macki Pankratz, S, sr.; Josie Williams, H, sr.; Cailyn Bessmer, H, jr.; McKenna Bessmer, H, sr.; Sierra Castor, L, sr.

Campus: Whitney Long, H-S, sr.; Karissa Newton, H, sr.; Taylor Janes, H-DS, sr.

Cedar Vale-Dexter: Kaylie Berkley, H-S, sr.; Katy Rhodd, H, sr.; Briley Ware, H, sr.

Chaparral: Haley McKee, H, sr.; Kaitlyn Schraut, S, sr.; Amelia Ballard, H, sr.

Cheney: Carlea Holt, jr.; Taylor Denney, L, so.; Kayla Dewey, H, jr.; Sydney Peitz, jr.

Circle: Leslie Geist, H, sr.; Taylor Adlesperger, L, sr.

Clearwater: Bryna Vogel, H, jr.; Hanna House, H, sr.; Madison Rausch, S, sr.; Victoria Worden, H-DS, jr.; Alyssa Taylor, H, sr.

Conway Springs: Brittney May, H, sr.; Addison May, S, sr.; Sara Echelberry, H, so.

Derby: Rebekah Spainhour, H, sr.; McKenna Reynolds, L, sr.; Tori Miller, H-S, jr.; Kenzie Holcomb, H, jr.; Kylee Sheldon, DS, jr.

Douglass: Shaeli Munroe, H, sr.; Lakin Minahan, L, sr.; Zoey Green, H, sr.; Janelle Fowler, S, sr.; Hailey Braddy, H, so.

Eisenhower: Rachel Lee, H, sr.; Brynn Minor, H, so.; Emily King, S, so.; Ashlyn Pfannenstiel, DS, sr.; Megan Teufel, L, jr.

El Dorado: Logan Morrow, H, jr.; Kristen Walker, H, sr.; Emily Harper, H-S, jr.; Baylie Harsh, H-S, jr.; Lakyn Anders, DS, jr.

Eureka: Ashlen Schwartz, DS, sr.; Shay Zimmerman, DS, sr.; Jordan Haga, S, sr.; Jozie Garner, H, sr.

Fairfield: Brittany Carter, sr.; Brandy Burns, sr.; Paige Soellner, so.; Caitlyn Owens, sr.

Garden Plain: Cassidy Haukap, H, sr.; Natalie Dooley, S, sr.; Cadence Bourne, H, sr.

Goessel: Tia Goertzen, H, sr.; Jessica Harvey, S, sr.; Alex Hiebert, H, sr.; Johanna Hoffman, DS, sr.;

Halstead: Alyssa Talbott, L, sr.; Morgan Matlack, S, sr.; Shelby Howard, H, sr.

Hesston: Ali Jost, H, jr.; Megan Voth, S, jr.; Hannah Schmitt, H, jr.; Alex Deegan, H, sr.; Taylor Esau, DS, jr.

Hillsboro: Tena Loewen, H, sr.; Addie Lackey, H, jr.; Erin Loewen, H, sr.; Danae Bina, L, jr.; Maci Schlehuber, H-S, sr.; Taylor Thiessen, jr, H.

Hutchinson: Erika Long, sr.; Haley McMurphy, sr.; Shayla Degarmo, so.

Hutchinson Trinity: Emilee Dechant, H, jr.; Abby Russell, S, jr.; Konner Brening, H-S, so.; Brooke Racette, H, so.; Brigid Reilly, L, jr.; Madison Watson, H, jr.

Independent: Danielle Peterson, H, sr., Megan Lewonowski, L, sr.; Hannah Jones, H-S, sr.; Rachel Packebush, H-S, so.

Inman: Savanah Case, H, sr.; Ashlyn Wiens, L, sr.; Kaitlynn Goalden, H, jr.; Kristen Knackstedt, S, jr.

Maize: Lexi Hartzog, L, sr.; Heather Engle, H, sr.; Mary Kangas, H-S, sr.; Keiryn Swenson, H-S, so.

Maize South: Jody Larson, H, sr. (two-time All-Metro); McKenna Poynter, L, sr.; Kelsey Sterneker, H, jr.

Moundridge: Brooke Holloway, H, jr.; MacKenzie Suderman, H-S, jr.

Newton: Emily Hiebert, H, sr. (All-Metro, Wichita State oral commitment); Abbie Lehman, H, sr.; Jocelyn Cochran, L, sr.; Lauren Duerksen, H, sr.

Norwich: Mackenzie Klaver, H, sr.; Haley Rust, L, sr.; Hayley Poljansek, H, sr.; Bailey Poe, H, jr.

Oxford: Danielle Payne, L, so.; Jvelia Whitlock, H, jr.; Rebekah Zimmerman, H, jr.; Kellcie Norris, S, fr.

Remington: Nicole Minder, H, sr.; Madison Janzen, H-S, jr.; Emma Hilgenfeld, H, jr.

Rose Hill: Keanu Bradley, L, sr. (All-Metro), Dakota Williams, H, sr.; Bailey Santo, H, sr.; Lexie Wartick, H, sr.; Kylie Pfaff, H, jr.

Sedgwick: Emily Bebermeyer, H, sr.; AnnaBelle Little, H, sr.; Kalyn Deckard, DS, sr.; Jaime Lovett, H, sr.; Audrey Bebermeyer, S, so.

Smoky Valley: Eryn Stockman, H, sr.; Kellee Carson, S, sr.; Megan Forsberg, H, sr.

Udall: Abby Hoffman, S, sr.; Tarynn Perez, H, jr.; Victoria Benvin, H, jr.; Samantha Tharp, H-S, sr.

Wellington: McKenna Oathout, fr.; Alyssa Gandy, sr.; Meghan Gilkey, sr.

Related stories from Wichita Eagle

  Comments