Varsity Track and Field

High school track honor roll (May 9)

The Eagle track honor roll lists the top three times, distances and heights, regardless of class. Then the remaining class leaders not covered in the top three are listed. Fully-automatic times (FAT) are listed to hundredths. Hand-timed results are listed to the tenth of a second and are rounded.

Boys

100 Meters

Timmy Lambert, Smoky Valley (4A)

10.55

Ollie McGeen, W. Southeast (6A)

10.56

Deron Dudley, W. South (6A)

10.67

5A: Kwame Parry, Eisenhower

10.83

3A: Parker Roth, Hesston

10.72

2A: Dex Swinehart, Lyndon

10.93

1A: Xavier Espinoza, Centre

11.0

200 Meters

Clyde King, Jr., Manhattan, (6A)

21.98

Ollie McGee, W. Southeast (6A); Hayden Goodpasture, SM Northwest (6A)

22.10

5A: Dusty Torres, Liberal

22.40

4A: Devon Marshall, Piper

22.50

3A: Jordan Schippers, Colby

22.30

2A: Devin Berens, Stanton County

22.39

1A: Lane Peters, Pike Valley

22.84

400 Meters

Hayden Goodpasture, SM Northwest (6A)

48.3

Clyde King, Jr., Manhattan (6A)

48.51

Dusty Torres, Liberal (5A)

48.83

4A: Isaiah Armstrong, Holcomb

49.07

3A: Shane Quinlan, Perry-Lecompton

49.75

2A: Jacob Faerber, Sacred Heart

50.57

1A: Collin Kisner, Victoria

51.85

800 Meters

Cade Carson, El Dorado (4A)

1:55.29

Jason Irwin, Carroll (5A)

1:56.20

Logan Logback, Manhattan (6A)

1:56.42

4A: Ryan Derry, Circle

1:57.43

3A: Kaden Wren, Scott City

2:02.47

2A: Tate Busse, St. Francis

1:58.04

1A: Trever Medina, Sharon Springs

2:02.88

1600 Meters

Bryce Merriman, Maize South (5A)

4:25.42

Nathan Jones, Maize (5A)

4:25.74

Asher Moen, Andover (5A)

4:25.96

6A: Asher Molina, SM North

4:26.18

4A: Lakelin Conrad, Collegiate

4:27.72

3A: Owen Pearce, Kingman

4:29.59

2A: Hadley Splechter, Yates Center

4:30.64

1A: David Lutgen, St. John’s Beloit

4:30.68

3200 Meters

Cooper Schroeder, Manhattan (6A)

9:18.77

Hadley Splechter, Yates Center (2A)

9:24.26

Dylan Miller, BV Southwest (5A)

9:29.05

Ethan Marshall, Aquinas (5A)

9:32.05

6A:Cooper Schroeder, Manhattan

9:40.70

4A: Lakelin Conrad, Collegiate

9:53.38

3A: Owen Pearce, Kingman

9:51.99

1A: Collin Oswalt, Central Christian

10:07.87

110 Hurdles

Carter Blackburn, Holcomb (4A)

14.06

Tyler Watts, Caney Valley, (3A)

14.09

Tayshian Crough, Hutchinson (6A)

14.34

5A: Joseph Holthusen, Carroll

14.42

2A: Kash Marietta, Colgan

15.24

1A: Chonnor Ludolph, Southern Coffey

14.80

300 Hurdles

Emmanuel Okwuone, Olathe South (6A)

38.79

Timmy Lambert, Smoky Valley (4A)

38.38

Joseph Holthusen, Carroll (5A)

39.09

3A: Jared Becker, Garden Plain

39.97

2A: Toby Penner, Berean

40.96

1A: Dylan Boeckman, Centralia

40.87

400 Relay

W. East (6A)

42.44

Junction City (6A)

42.71

Manhattan (6A)

42.75

5A: DeSoto

42.60

4A: Holcomb

43.50

3A: Cherryvale

43.84

2A: Smith Center

44.22

1A: Pike Valley

43.76

1600 Relay

Arkansas City (4A)

3:22.19

Campus (6A)

3:22.75

Andale (4A)

3:25.09

5A: Liberal

3:25.30

3A: Colby

3:28.02

2A: Stanton County

3:32.59

1A: Pike Valley

3:35.32

3200 Relay

BV Southwest (5A)

8:02.87

Maize South (5A)

8:05.05

El Dorado (4A)

8:07.33

6A: Olathe East

8:12.35

3A: Scott City

8:14.97

2A: Yates Center

8:23.39

1A: St. John’s Beloit

8:45.55

Shot Put

Wes Shaw, Hillsboro (2A)

59-10

Konner Swenson, Maize (5A)

58-41/2

Sam Garrison, Carroll (5A)

55-5

6A: Xavier Cason, Junction City

53-51/4

4A: Bradon Rose, Buhler

54-6

3A: Sam Timmesch, Garden Plain

53-91/2

1A: Gilbert Peters, South Gray

52-61/2

Discus

Tyler Palic, Marion (2A)

191-11

Matt Everett, Winfield (4A)

181-2

Gilbert Peters, South Gray (1A)

177-9

6A: Connor Royd, Olathe Northwest

165-10

5A: Konner Swenson, Maize

170-11

3A: Jaylen Pickle, Cimarron

148-5

High Jump

Michael Hoffer, Shawnee Heights (5A)

7-1/4

Jack Durst, SM West (6A); Max Bell, W. North (6A); Simon Steinert and Parker Simon, McPherson (4A); Jack Durst, SM West (6A), Caleb Hentzen, Labette (4A)

6-10

3A: Tyrus Wilson, Sterling

6-8

2A: Alex Barton, Central Plains

6-5

1A: Caden Bach, Northern Valley; Brady Palen, St. John’s-Beloit

6-6

Long Jump

Michael Hoffer, Shawnee Heights (5A)

23-8

Noah Myers, Pratt (4A)

23-1

Zach Williams, Valley Center (5A)

23-1/2

6A: Samuel Macklin, SM South (6A)

22-91/4

3A: Harley Stone, Jayhawk-Linn

21-7

2A: Creed Puyear, Stanton County

221/2

1A: Kylar Williams, Stockton

221/2

Triple Jump

Ethan Nunnery, Hays (4A)

47-4

Cameron Key, Miege (4A)

45-111/2

Isaac Smallwood, W. Heights (5A)

45-81/2

6A: Federico Harvey, Campus

45-11

3A: Jaylen Pickle, Cimarron

44-11

2A: Jacob Rein, Macksville

44-1/2

1A: Blake Harnden, Attica

43-9

Pole Vault

Marshall Faurot, Scott City (3A)

16-0

Zac Chandler, Washburn Rural (6A)

15-3

Ethan Hull, Carroll (5A); Peyton Lane, Clay Center (4A)

15-0

3A: Chandler Heid, Caney Valley (3A)

15-0

2A: Ryan Stanley, Bennington

13-6

1A: Dylan Boeckman, Centralia

14-0

Javelin

Sam Hankins, Manhattan (6A)

212-10

Carter Swindale, Osage City (3A)

200-1/2

Hunter Krom, Lawrence (6A)

198-9

5A: Anthony Gallardo, Carroll

193-7

4A: Davon Spexarth, Andale

189-6

2A: Colton Hutchinson, Smith Center

173-4

1A: Caden Bach, Northern Valley

178-0

Girls

100 Meters

Kalli Anderson, Newton (5A)

11.58

Aarika Lister, Leavenworth (5A)

11.86

Jamya O’Quinn, Moundridge (2A)

11.87

6A: Jada Davis, BV West

12.19

4A: Marrit Mead, Santa Fe Trail

12.45

3A: Lauren Carlson, Council Grove

12.45

1A: Tori Poe, Norwich

12.44

200 Meters

Aarika Lister, Leavenworth (5A)

24.28

Kalli Anderson, Newton (5A)

24.93

Asjah Harris, Lawrence (6A)

25.07

5A: LaCora Bryant, Great Bend

25.67

4A: Jordan Huwman, Jefferson West

26.40

3A: Layne Needham, Cheney

25.93

2A:Jamya O’Quinn, Moundriege

25.94

1A: Tori Poe, Norwich

25.50

400 Meters

Christal Mosley, W. Southeast (6A)

56.59

Hope Thiel, Remington (3A)

57.92

Emily Ervin, BV Soutthwest (5A)

58.02

5A: Emily Ervin, BV Southwest

59.09

4A: Taylor McGlothlin, Wellington

59.52

2A: Cassie Waldschmidt, Ellis

60.45

1A: Emily Salmans, South Gray

60.78

800 Meters

McKenzie Wilks, Pittsburg (5A)

2:16.62

Evann Seratte, Lawrence (6A)

2:19.72

Eleanor Hlobik, SM East (6A)

2:20.80

4A: Halle Helfrich, Pratt

2:22.22

3A: Paige McDaniel, Wellsville

2:22.36

2A: Halle Johnson, Bennington

2:18.63

1A: Claire Zarybnicky, Hanover

2:21.96

1600 Meters

McKenzie Wilks, Pittsburg (5A)

4:57.67

Sophie Scott, BV North (6A)

5:02.98

Clara Mayfield, Manhattan (6A)

5:06.57

4A: Taylor Briggs, Chapman

5:19.97

3A: Lexi Kats, Norton

5:34.93

2A: Halle Johnson, Bennington

5:11.28

1A: Autumn Princ, Sylvan Grove

5:44.88

3200 Meters

Molly Born, SM Northwest (6A)

10:45.70

McKenzie Wilks, Pittsburg (5A)

10:56.93

Clara Mayfield, Manhattan (6A)

11:06.92

4A: Taylor Briggs, Chapman

11:33.41

3A: Elizabeth, Kettler, Hiawatha

11:53.31

2A: Helen Giefer, WaKeeney

11:30.75

1A: Autumn Princ, Sylvan Grove

11:56.45

100 Hurdles

Rachel Miller, Lakeside (1A)

14.66

Kiena Newman, Junction City (6A)

15.00

Emma Ruddle, McPherson (4A)

15.04

5A: Maggie Remsberg, Newton

15.13

3A: Layne Needham, Cheney

15.27

2A: Kloie McIntyre, Herington

15.77

300 Hurdles

Abby Smarsh, Andale (4A)

45.07

Layne Needham, Cheney (3A)

45.38

Paige Baird, Northern Valley (1A)

45.58

6A: Kiena Newman, Junction City

46.15

5A: Kindel Nordhus, Carroll

45.32

2A: Rylee Gleason, Kinsley

46.16

1A: Paige Baird, Northern Valley

47.36

400 Relay

Newton (5A)

48.62

Norton (3A)

48.95

W. Southeast (6A)

49.15

4A: Pratt

49.70

2A: Moundridge

50.64

1A: Axtell, Hanover

51.75

1600 Relay

St. James (5A)

4:00.64

Newton (5A)

4:04.29

Hutchinson (6A)

4:06.85

4A: Pratt (4A)

4:07.97

3A: Colby

4:09.96

2A: Bennington

4:16.75

1A: Golden Plains

4:08.35

3200 Relay

St. James (5A)

9:42.95

Olathe North (6A)

9:52.90

Mill Valley (5A)

9:57.56

4A: Clearwater

10:18.84

3A: Wellsville

10:20.40

2A: Hoxie

10:14.19

1A: Hanover

10:29.13

Shot Put

Payton Roberts, Newton (5A)

45-11/2

Sydney Johnson, Beloit (3A)

44-10

Sherrie Jones, Junction City (6A)

41-91/2

4A: Abree Rhodes, Augusta

40-3

2A: Jessica Sanders, Hillsboro

38-5

1A: Krysten Bartless, Central Christian

40-31/2

Discus

Sydney Johnson, Beloit (3A)

150-0

Grace Thompson, Sedgwick (3A)

133-11

Jacy Dalinghaus, Nemaha Central (3A)

131-10

6A: Hannah Reynolds, Junction City (6A)

128-4

5A: Markita Swanagan, Leavenworth

127-3

4A: Jacy Anderson, Andale

125-4

2A: Grace Roles, Jackson Heights

114-8

1A: Samantha Simoneau, Burrton

120-6

High Jump

Alexandra Hart, Rolla (1A)

5-9

Maddie Righter, Olathe Northwest (6A); Shelby Ohlde, Linn (1A); Mariah Stauffer, Thunder Ridge (1A)

5-8

Christal Mosley, W. Southeast (6A)

5-63/4

5A: Paris Bond, Aquinas

5-4

4A: Megan Elliot, Trinity

5-6

3A: Kayla Morris, Sterling; Sophia Rohling, Neodesha

5-4

2A: Skyler Sanders, Valley Heights

5-6

Long Jump

Bailey Turner, Olathe East (6A)

19-61/4

Maddie Righter, Olathe Northwest (6A)

18-101/3

Elle Barrett, McPherson (4A)

18-31/4

5A: Maggie Remsberg, Newton

17-13/4

3A: Allison Rottinghaus, Nemaha Central; Grace Rowland, Sterling

17-3/4

2A: Kayla Smith, Valley Heights

18-1

1A: Morgan Masters, Troy

17-7-1/2

Triple Jump

Jessie Stindt, SM East (6A)

39-7

Allison Rottinghaus, Nemaha Central (3A)

37-111/2

Jaieesa McWashington, Olathe Northwest (6A); Elle Barrett, McPherson (4A)

37-10

5A: Faith Turner, Pittsburg

35-111/4

2A:Kayla Smith, Valley Heights

38-83/4

1A: Macy Doebele, Hanover

36-2-1/4

Pole Vault

Belle Peters, Smoky Valley (4A)

12-10

Abigail Kelly-Salo, SM Northwest (6A)

12-2

Samantha VanHoecke, Paola (4A)

12-1

5A: Alyssa Wheeler, Kapaun

11-1

3A: Maleigha Schmidt, Hoisington

10-6

2A: Bree Frieling, Smith Center

10-6

1A: Breanna Schmitz, Centralia

10-6

Javelin

Dana Baker, Olathe North (6A)

171-5

Madison Lueger, Centralia (1A)

145-0

Camryn Huggans, Campus (6A)

143-1

5A: Briana Lowe, BV Southwest

131-1

4A: Bea Pomatto, Paola

141-8

3A: Sarah Bond, Mission Valley

141-53/4

2A: Tiana Epperson, Ness City

134-1

  Comments