Varsity Track and Field

2010 meet schedule

Today

At Cessna Stadium

Running events

Finals

7:45 a.m. —3200, 4A girls and boys

8:10 — 3200, 5A girls and boys

8:35 — 3200, 6A girls and boys

6:30 p.m. —3200, 1A girls and boys

6:55 — 3200, 2A girls and boys

7:20 — 3200, 3A girls and boys

4A, 5A, 6A preliminaries

9 — Girls 100 hurdles

9:20 — Boys 100 hurdles

9:45 — Girls 400 relay

10 — Boys 400 relay

10:20 — Girls 400

10:40 — Boys 400

11 — Girls 300 hurdles

11:25 — Boys 300 hurdles

11:50 — Girls 200

12:10 p.m. —Boys 200

12:30 — Girls 1600 relay

1 — Boys 1600 relay

1A, 2A, 3A preliminaries

2 — Girls 100 hurdles

2:20 — Boys 100 hurdles

2:45 — Girls 400 relay

3 — Boys 400 relay

3:20 — Girls 400

3:40 — Boys 400

4 — Girls 300 hurdles

4:25 — Boys 300 hurdles

4:50 — Girls 200

5:10 — Boys 200

5:30 — Girls 1600 relay

6 — Boys 1600 relay

Field events

8 a.m. —6A boys triple jump, 6A girls pole vault, 6A girls javelin, 5A boys pole vault, 5A girls high jump, 5A girls discus, 4A boys high jump, 4A boys shot put, 4A girls long jump.

9:45 — 6A boys discus, 5A boys shot put, 5A girls long jump, 4A boys triple jump, 4A girls javelin

11:30 — 6A boys long jump, 6A girls high jump, 6A girls shot put, 5A boys triple jump, 5A boys high jump, 5A girls pole vault, 5A girls javelin, 4A boys pole vault, 4A boys discus.

1:15 p.m. —6A boys javelin, 6A girls triple jump, 5A boys discus, 4A boys long jump, 4A girls shot put

3 — 3A boys triple jump, 3A girls pole vault, 3A girls discus, 2A boys pole vault, 2A boys shot put, 2A girls high jump, 1A boys long jump, 1A boys high jump, 1A girls javelin

4:45 — 3A boys shot put, 2A boys long jump, 2A girls javelin, 1A boys discus, 1A girls triple jump.

6:30 — 3A boys pole vault, 3A girls high jump, 3A girls long jump, 3A girls javelin, 2A boys high jump, 2A boys discus, 2A girls triple jump, 1A girls pole vault, 1A girls shot put.

Saturday

Running events

Smallest class to largest

Preliminaries

8:30 a.m. —Girls 100

9 — Boys 100

Finals

9:30 — Girls 100 hurdles

9:50 — Boys 110 hurdles

10:10 — Girls 3200 relay

11:15 — Boys 3200 relay

12:30 p.m. —Girls 100

12:45 — Boys 100

1 — Girls 1600

1:45 — Boys 1600

2:25 — Hall of Fame inductions, centennial events, champions lap

3 — Girls 400 relay

3:20 — Boys 400 relay

3:40 — Girls 400

3:55 — Boys 400

4:10 — Girls 300 hurdles

4:40 — Boys 300 hurdles

5 — Girls 800

5:25 — Boys 800

5:45 — Girls 200

5:55 — Boys 200

6:10 — Girls 1600 relay

6:30 — Boys 1600 relay

Field events

8 a.m. —6A boys pole vault, 5A girls triple jump, 4A girls high jump, 4A girls discus, 3A boys high jump, 3A boys long jump, 2A boys javelin, 2A girls pole vault, 1A boys shot put

9:45 — 6A girls long jump, 5A girls javelin, 3A girls shot put, 2A boys triple jump, 1A girls discus

11:30 — 6A boys high jump, 6A boys shot put, 4A girls triple jump, 4A girls pole vault, 3A boys javelin, 2A girls discus, 1A boys pole vault, 1A girls high jump, 1A girls long jump

1:15 p.m. —6A girls discus, 5A boys long jump, 5A girls shot put, 3A girls triple jump, 1A boys javelin

3 — 4A boys javelin, 3A boys discus, 2A girls long jump, 2A girls shot put, 1A boys triple jump

  Comments