Varsity Softball

The Eagle’s All-Metro softball teams (2005-13)

2013

P — Jessi Haffner, jr., Carroll

P — Kelsey Sterneker, jr., Maize South

P — Brooke Eberhardt, so., Augusta

C — Lauren Buchanan, so., Carroll

1B — Brittany Finney, so., Maize

2B — Mikayla Medbery, jr., Eisenhower

SS — Bryna Vogel, jr., Clearwater

3B — Morgan Bohanan, jr., Goddard

OF — Kaci Copeland, sr., Northwest

OF — Hunter Hogan, jr., Carroll

OF — Emily Griggs, jr., Maize

DH — Bailey Holt, jr., Mulvane

U — Kennedy Long, sr., Derby

Coach — Angie Dal Pozzo, Carroll

2012

P — Sydnee Eck, sr., Andale-Garden Plain

P — Kayla Valentine, jr., Eisenhower

P — Jessi Haffner, so., Carroll

C — Kate James, sr., Maize

1B — Kelsey Harlow, sr., Andale-Garden Plain

MI — Kelsey Stewart, sr., Maize

M I— Jody Larson, jr., Maize South

3B — Taylor Hatfield, sr., Mulvane

OF — Kaci Copeland, jr., Northwest

OF — Emily Griggs, so., Maize

OF — Hunter Hogan, so., Carroll

DH — Megan Sorlie, sr., Andover Central

U — Kennedy Long, jr., Derby

Coach — Angie Dal Pozzo, Carroll

2011

P — Jessica Sturm, sr., Goddard

P — Sydnee Eck, jr., Andale-Garden Plain

P — Keelyn Bonar, sr., Rose Hill

C — Kate James, jr., Maize

1B — Kayla Oldham, sr., Derby

MI — Max Williams, sr., Valley Center

MI — Mac Millspaugh, sr., Northwest

3B — Katie Mertes, jr., Heights

OF — Shelby Davis, sr., Goddard

OF — Kaitlyn Carey, sr., Carroll

OF — Megan Sorlie, jr., Andover Central

DH — Kelsey Jones, sr., Carroll

U — Taylor Hatfield, jr., Mulvane

Coach — Doris Hein, Andale-Garden Plain

2010

P — Taylor Parsons, sr., Mulvane

P — Sydnee Eck, so., Andale-Garden Plain

P — Heather Borg, sr., Andover Central

C — Erin Carney, sr., Andale-Garden Plain

1B — Kelsey Berlin, jr., Northwest

MI — Haley McGregor, sr., Wichita Independent

MI — Mac Millspaugh, jr., Northwest

3B — Devon McCreath, jr., Maize

OF — Kelsey Jones, jr., Bishop Carroll

OF — Shelby Davis, jr., Goddard

OF — Sydney Stuever, jr., Andale-Garden Plain

DH — Laura Seemann, jr., Maize

Utility — Tricia Vogel, sr., Clearwater

Coach — Jenny Meirowsky, Maize

2009

P — Karley Schmelzer, sr., Andale-Garden Plain

P — Jessica Odell, sr., Northwest

P — Katie Armagost, sr., Carroll

C — Kayla Sears, sr., Augusta

1B — Meghan Boston, sr., Newton

MI — Sammie Shook, sr., Derby

MI — Haley McGregor, jr., Independent

3B — Nikki Armagost, sr., Andover Central

OF — Cheyenne Stewart, sr., Independent

OF — Shelby Davis, so., Goddard

OF — Sydney Stuever, so., Andale-Garden Plain

DH — Stephanie Drake, sr., Halstead

Coach — Rita Frakes, Andover Central

2008

P — Nikki Armagost, jr., Andover Central

P — Jessica Odell, jr., Northwest

P — Karley Schmelzer, jr., Andale-Garden Plain

C — Kayla Sears, jr., Augusta

1B — Stephanie Harshberger, sr., Carroll

MI — Haley McGregor, so., Independent

MI — Kaity Riffel, sr., Maize

3B — Jenny Heerey, sr., Goddard

OF — Cheyenne Stewart, jr., Independent

OF — Jessica Viramontez, jr., Maize

OF — Charlotte White, sr., Heights

U — Tricia Vogel, so., Clearwater

Coach — Doris Hein, Andale-Garden Plain

2007

P — Jennifer Heerey, Goddard

P — Karley Schmelzer, Andale-Garden Plain

P — Heather Davison, Maize

C — Sarah Huelskamp, Andover Central

1B — Shaina Brock, Derby

MI — Haley McGregor, Independent

MI — Christy Jones, Maize

3B — Charissa Dugan, Carroll

OF — Amy Martinez, Northwest

OF — Annette Quaney, Carroll

OF — Charlotte White, Heights

U — Brittanie Bockman, Northwest

Coach — Jennifer Unrein, Carroll

2006

P — Heather Davison, Maize

P — Whitney Phillips, Mulvane

P — Ashley Spalding, Augusta

C — Kara Foster, Derby

1B — Shaina Brock, Derby

MI — Kayla Finney, Carroll

MI — Tori Whitehead, Andover Central

3B — Jill May, Carroll

OF — Amy Martinez, Northwest

OF — Jenny Reifschneider, Maize

OF — Bailey Van Deest, Goddard

U — Laicole Walker, Collegiate

Coach — Rita Frakes, Andover Central

2005

P — Heather Davison, Maize

P — Ashley Spalding, Augusta

C — Megan Miller, Carroll

1B — Jill Peters, Northwest

MI — Kayla Finney, Carroll

MI — Laicole Walker, Collegiate

3B — Megan Vin Zant, Kapaun

OF — Brooke Brownlee, Northwest

OF — Becky Diehl, Andale-Garden Plain

OF — Ally Mounts, Maize

U — Sarah Schrader, Goddard

DH — Sydney Wheeler, Andover Central

Coach — Ray Aquirre, Augusta

  Comments