Varsity Soccer

The Eagle’s All-Metro girls soccer teams (2005-13)

The Eagle began selecting All-Metro teams in 2004-05. Schools in Sedgwick, Harvey and Butler counties are eligible to have players selected.

2013

F — Renee Gillespie, jr., Northwest

F — Shelby Lopez, so., Carroll

F — Whitney Lucas, jr., Maize

F — Jaclyn Means, jr., Eisenhower

F — Madison Wedekind, sr., Valley Center

MF — Ana Dilkes, jr., Andover

MF — Grace Hagan, so., Kapaun

MF — Kayleigh Moore, jr., Eisenhower

MF — Jada Scott, jr., Heights

D — Courtney Boswell, jr., Kapaun

GK — Evan Stamp, sr., Andover Central

Coach — Jeff Burger, Valley Center

2012

F — Jessica Quezada, so., North

F—Taylor Kruse, sr., Kapaun

F — Whitney Lucas, so., Maize

F — Kalyn Pfaff, sr., Rose Hill

MF — Ana Dilkes, so., Andover

MF — McKenzie Hartzog, sr., Maize

MF — Jada Scott, so., Heights

D — Sydney Andrews, sr., Northwest

D — Brynley Orndorff, so., Trinity

D — Shanae Vasquez, so., Carroll

GK — Evan Stamp, Andover Central

Coach: Tom Nykamp, Trinity Academy

2011

F — Madison Wedekind, so., Valley Center

F — Jada Scott, fr., Heights

F — Kalyn Pfaff, jr., Rose Hill

F — Taylor Kruse, jr., Kapaun

MF — Kelsey Lyden, sr., Maize

MF — McKenzie Hartzog, jr., Maize

MF — Katie Kempf, sr., Kapaun

D — Ashley Howell, sr., Kapaun

D — Teresa Offerman, sr., Carroll

D — Shelby Sementelli, sr., Andover Central

GK — Keighton Allen, jr., Carroll

Coach: Jeff Burger, Valley Center

2010

F — Caroline Kastor, sr., Kapaun

F — Selby Polley, sr., Heights

F — Allie Blankenship, sr., Wichita Trinity

F — Blair Terry, sr., Maize

MF — Erika Ekengren, jr., East

MF — Miranda Holmes, sr., Maize

MF — Kristen Rathert, sr., Kapaun

D — Maddie Chapin, sr., Andover Central

D — Teresa Offerman, jr., Bishop Carroll

D — Rebekah Ramstack, sr., Heights

GK — Keighton Allen, so., Bishop Carroll

Coach: Stephanie Garcia, Andover Central

2009

F — Whitney Berry, sr., Goddard

F — Tia Stovall, sr., Maize

F — Leah Talley, sr., Maize

F — Caroline Kastor, jr., Kapaun

MF — Lorielle Slates, sr., Campus

MF — Elise Terrell, sr., Rose Hill

MF — Miranda Holmes, jr., Maize

D — Rebekah Ramstack, jr., Heights

D — Erin Widrig, sr., Northwest

D — Bethany Fields, sr., W. Trinity

GK — Amanda Shook, sr., Northwest

Coach: Alan Shepherd, Kapaun

2008

F — Whitney Berry, Goddard

F — Kortney Clifton, Andover

F — JoJo Palko, Kapaun

F — Selby Polley, Heights

MF — Kelsey Clifton, Andover

MF — Tia Stovall, Maize

D — Bethany Fields, Wichita Trinity

D — Kayde Kluge, Maize

D — Abby Lewis, Kapaun

D — Erin Widrig, Northwest

GK — Christina Farid, Maize

Coach — Nathan Wilkey, Maize

2007

F — Courtney Wymer, Kapaun

F — Kortney Clifton, Andover

F — Tarita Gordon, East

F — Tia Stovall, Maize

MF — Whitney Berry, Goddard

MF — Mary Ohm, Bishop Carroll

D — Chelsea Pagano, Northwest

D — Kyleigh Olmsted, Derby

D — Ali Schreiber, Derby

D — Chelsey Schumacher, Kapaun

GK — Andrea McMaster, Kapaun

Coach — Nathan Wilkey, Maize

2006

F — Kortney Clifton, Andover

F — Tarita Gordon, East

F — Cara Stutler, Maize

F — Tiffany Syakhasone, Northwest

MF — Selina Hunt, Derby

MF — Whitney Berry, Goddard

D — Becca Wagner, East

D — Amy Brickman, Campus

D — Lauren Baalman, Carroll

D — Chelsey Schumacher, Kapaun

GK — Andrea McMaster, Kapaun

Coach — Tracey Repp, Andover

2005

F — Manon Engelhardt, Derby

F — Traci Nigg, North

F — Megan Roper, Andover

F — Alyson Snell, Goddard

F — Cara Stutler, Maize

F — Courtney Wymer, Kapaun

D — Krissy Birkes, South

D — Chelsey Schumacher, Kapaun

D — Janae Voelker, Newton

D — Kristen Wolverton, Southeast

GK — Brianna Esau, Newton

Coach — Alan Shepherd, Kapaun

  Comments