Varsity Football

Friday’s top performers (Sept. 27)

Rushing

Minimum 100 yards Att-Yards

Ryan Schadler, Hesston 18-420

Tyler Burns, Trinity Academy 21-379

Josh Owens, Lyndon 15-329

Zac Walter, Lincoln 23-254

Michael Mason, Mulvane 18-250

Seth Nigus, Cair Paravel 20-212

Matt Guerrero, Smoky Valley 18-183

Austin Dunn, Wellington 18-180

Tommy Shea, Sterling 26-177

Jacob Fields, Pike Valley 17-164

Dakota Finstad, Conway Springs 10-162

Drew Cerny, McLouth 9-162

Alec McDaniel, Attica-Argonia 25-161

Kyle Methvin, Centre 26-161

Riley Allen, Buhler 26-154

Seth Carder, W. Collegiate 15-150

Austin Myers, Sterling 24-147

Cooper Minnick, Bluestem 28-142

Grant Harvey, Little River 4-142

Joe Meyers, Lincoln 22-142

Dawson Carlgren, Pike Valley 29-139

Tory Smith, Bishop Carroll 25-137

Jacob Earley, Cunningham 28-136

Eric McCullough, Salina South 13-130

Jeremy Dunham, Derby 20-129

Colby Badman, Moundridge 11-129

Dalton Brandt, Sedgwick 23-125

Zach Andersen, Kingman 14-124

Garrett Forsberg, Rose Hill 34-123

Blaine Evans, Council Grove 15-123

Zach Trim, Cherryvale 7-122

Wyatt Lehner, Garden Plain 20-115

Trevon Mitchell, Wichita West 17-115

Bryce Beck, Great Bend 10-114

Brandon Ruckie, Pratt 113

Travis Wood, Conway Springs 27-111

Alex Dunn, Louisburg 20-109

DeShawn Pleiff, Moundridge 5-106

Ryan Key, Cair Paravel 17-105

Riley Juenemann, Phillipsburg 11-105

Blake Beckett, Halstead 19-105

Tanner Langbart, Council Grove 18-104

Javin Foth, Moundridge 10-102

Passing

Minimum 100 yards Comp-Att-Yards

Ryan McClure, Lyons 323

Jesse Brown, Hillsboro 17-32-295

Seth Nigus, Cair Paravel 15-25-253

Ware, Sedgwick 13-18-248

Jack Courtney, McLouth 14-28-246

Jeremy Dunham, Derby 9-11-202

Blake Beckett, Halstead 16-26-193

Sam Camp, Winfield 12-25-189

Kyler Kinnamon, McPherson 11-23-189

Landon Root, W. Collegiate 17-28-188

Zac Walter, Lincoln 13-17-180

Josh Gurnee, Arkansas City 9-14-177

John Becker, Campus 12-20-171

Joe Walsh, Lyndon 12-18-170

Andrew Ballock, Eudora 15-27-154

Kody Molzahn, Smith Center 7-16-145

Austin Terry, Louisburg 10-15-139

Travis House, El Dorado 11-25-135

Antonio Kitt, Sunrise Academy 9-17-134

Brett Bonar, Rose Hill 9-18-134

J.W. Maldaner, Salina Central 11-27-134

Trevor Nance, Wellington 9-21-133

Jace Williams, Buhler 7-10-123

Kyle Methvin, Centre 5-9-122

Cooper Minnick, Bluestem 3-8-116

Tyler Skilling, Carroll 6-18-113

Receiving

Minimum 75 yards Rec-Yards

Nick McAferty, McLouth 10-179

Ben Higgins, Cair Paravel 5-166

Evan Ollenburger, Hillsboro 8-156

Aubrey Herlocker, Winfield 6-142

Dakota Dugan, Campus 3-124

Chandler, Sedgwick 4-123

Collin Harvey, McPherson 4-111

Eddie Landeros, Lyons 110

Hayden Headrick, Arkansas City 6-109

De’Andre Goolsby, Derby 5-108

Zach Nachbar, Salina South 3-93

Bret Waddell, W. Collegiate 9-99

Denton Branscom, Buhler 3-98

Kamen Kossow, Salina Central 5-90

John Stiger, Bluestem 2-89

Colin Reichenberger, Wellington 6-88

Nathan Schnier, Belle Plaine 2-83

LT Meitler, Smith Center 3-78

Harrison Haydock, Rose Hill 3-75

Related stories from Wichita Eagle

  Comments