Varsity Football

Friday's top performers (Sept. 17)

Rushing

Player, school Yards

Jake Oates, Flinthills 345

Evan Kreger, Jetmore 308

Morgan Burns, Trinity Academy 237

Aaron Blevins, Royal Valley 212

Jarred Nickelson, Clearwater 208

Caleb Bargev, Royal Valley 203

Trent Stucky, Sedgwick 203

Taylan Ybarra, Wellington 203

Dreamius Smith, W. Heights 199

Lane Koster, Beloit 191

Kevin O’Connor, McPherson 183

Hunter Shine, Oswego 179

Anthony Phayer, Neodesha 177

Alex Hull, Norwich 174

Dawson Elliott, Goddard 173

Trevor White, Lebo 170

Scott Hendricks, Maize 158

Kyle Hammond, Crest 156

Jeremy Groene, Winfield 151

Ben Heeney, Hutchinson 147

Lucas Petrocci, Hesston 146

Alex Bontz, Andover Central 145

Andrew Westerfield, Sunrise 142

Lane Martin, Oswego 141

Bryson Wilson, Elwood 139

Coulter Croft, South Gray 138

Raymond Taylor, Collegiate 133

Matt Seiwert, Conway Springs 125

Jake Siroky, Pratt 125

Kendrae Arnold, Garden Plain 125

Colter Kern, Oxford 123

Sam Strawder, Lebo 122

Markus Phox, Collegiate 122

Jonathan Nye, Andover 121

Tanner Fisher, Buhler 115

Levi Wade, Oskaloosa 111

Lucas Munds, Hutchinson 110

Devon Hestand, Cherryvale 108

Marquel Moore, W. Heights 106

Garret Griffin, Louisburg 105

Josh Jarnagin, Ulysses 104

Gus Strunk, Mulvane 104

Brandon Weber, Carroll 103

Casey Smith, Beloit 101

Ryan Lane, Sabetha 100

Passing

Player, school Yards

Bo Savage, Central-Burden 352

Tyler Harrison, Derby 322

Alec Hess, Augusta 283

Jenny Seinle, Wilson 266

Tyler Matthews, McPherson 247

Markus Phox, Collegiate 238

Matt Bromley, Independence 220

Mitch Buhler, Rossville 212

Keaton Lewis, Kapaun 203

Alex Gardinier, Circle 201

Gellinger, Bennington 187

Drake Dukes, Maize South 178

Nick Rotolla, Word of Life 178

Gus Strunk, Mulvane 178

Ty Roebuck, West Elk 168

Garrison Hendricks, South Gray 164

Trevor Pauls, Hesston 157

Richard Davila, St. Thomas Aquinas 155

Andrew Westerfield, Sunrise 155

Trent Stucky, Sedgwick 154

Riggs, Marion 152

Chris Coltas, Medicine Lodge 150

Jared Helfrich, Dodge City 146

Desmond McGee, W. East 144

Tate Anderson, Valley Center 140

Christian Johnston, South Barber 133

Tanner Sipe, Waverly 133

Kody Cook, Louisburg 130

Jake Siroky, Pratt 125

Jake Heller, St. James Academy 118

Brian Dewey, Cheney 111

Adam Bowser, Oskaloosa 110

Cody Scheck, Victoria 108

Landon Huslig, Andover Central 108

Luke Moore, Hillsboro 108

Jeremy Groene, Winfield 108

Chandler Shantz, Buhler 100

Receiving

Player, school Yards

Connor Carman, Augusta 219

Ky Biddle, Central-Burden 205

Wes Phillips, Maize South 151

Jake Stoppel, Wilson 149

Christian Ulsaker, McPherson 148

Richard Mould, Circle 130

Jacob Pope, Word of Life 125

Ethan Jewell, Derby 123

Keenan Sparks, Derby 114

Brandon Ward, Mulvane 100

Braden Tormey, Valley Center 92

Luke Yearout, South Barber 91

Cory Misak, Conway Springs 91

J.P. Lohrentz, Buhler 89

Tanner Dirks, South Gray 88

Bryan Hellman, Medicine Lodge 88

Clayton Henning, St. Thomas Aquinas 81

Garret Griffin, Louisburg 80

Michael Martin, Kapaun 77

Colton Price, Central Burden 76

  Comments