Varsity Football

Oct. 23 top performers

Rushing

Player, school Yards

Jordan Tice, Osage City 265

Colby Taglialatela, Cedar Vale 262

Dyllon Knox, Kapaun 221

Morgan Burns, W. Trinity 213

Ben Croitoru, Andover 206

Matt Bromley, Independence 206

Jorden Oden, Buhler 195

Colt Rogers, Smith Center 192

Grant Dunnegan, Clearwater 177

Caleb Brill, Conway Springs 176

Kyle Perry, Hesston 169

Joseph Randle, W. Southeast 169

Jerry Bennett, Remington 166

Christian Howell, South Haven 160

Chris Pyle, Eudora 159

Anthony Thayer, Neodesha 158

Skyler Hawkins, Paola 158

Shelby Sparks, Moundridge 154

K. Crissman, St. John 147

Matt Reed, W. Heights 145

Storm Pickens, Peabody 145

J. Appel, Jetmore 142

Braden Lebeda, Caldwell 139

Seth Klausmeyer, Garden Plain 138

Garrett Breech, Flinthills 137

Wade Hansen, Sedgwick 137

Michael Cummins, Liberal 136

Jacob Scott, Neodesha 135

Camron Bauer, Pawnee Heights 135

Bryant Baldwin, Canton-Galva 135

Tevis Linnebur, Cherryvale 133

Brandon Delancey, Augusta 130

B. Lebeda, Caldwell 130

Dylan Hagerman, Mulvane 128

Tanner Strohl, Halstead 127

Vince Ryburn, Wellsville 125

Ericstrom, Hoisington 124

Brian Gellinger, Bennington 123

Jake Hattabaugh, Andale 123

Wes Cottrell, Nickerson 122

Daniel Krehbiel, Pretty Prairie 119

Alex Gardinier, Circle 110

Tanner Mendicki, Frontenac 110

Scott Lester, Andale 107

Tyler Henness, Paola 104

Binford, Haviland 103

Linden Stueve, Olpe 102

Chet Cordell, Little River 101

Dagan Reed, St. Thomas Aquinas 101

Tanner Smith, Waverly 100

Passing

Player, school Yards

Bo Savage, Central-Burden 324

Corey Dunlap, Natoma 273

DJ Bronson, Northern Heights 269

Braden Lebeda, Caldwell 264

K. Crissman, St. John 256

Derek Racette, Hutchinson Trinity 245

Slader McVey, Liberal 228

Cody Bernbeck, Garden City 187

Peyton Botts, Independence 183

Blake Jablonski, W. Collegiate 180

Richard Davila, St. Thomas Aquinas 178

Matt Biehler, Herington 175

Angood, Ulysses 174

Jacob Fish, Hillsboro 173

Dreiling, Victoria 171

Williams, Chapman 168

Brubaker, Goessel 155

Tanner Bailey, Winfield 142

Gus Strunk, Mulvane 134

Brian Dewey, Cheney 131

Ridge Foster, Haven 125

J. Jerkovich, Salina Sacred Heart 123

Matthews, Goddard 122

B. Garrett, WaKeeney 122

Lane Martin, Oswego 120

Binford, Haviland 117

Christian Johnston, South Barber 116

Evan Cleveland, Eudora 114

Austin Showman, South Haven 109

Tyler Harrison, Derby 108

Jordan Edwards, Wellington 106

Alec Hess, Augusta 105

Aaron Hansen, Andover 103

Evan Thomas, Newton 102

Brett Jensen, Gardner-Edgerton 102

Josh Rogers, Medicine Lodge 101

Drake Koerner, Wellington 100

Receiving

Player, school Yards

Dillan Kuehny, Caldwell 150

P. Prescott, St. John 137

Nick Mendez, Northern Heights 131

Mason Angel, Natoma 130

Jacob Lawson, Central-Burden 128

Jeremy Edwards, Wellington 123

Jade Cathey, Liberal 112

Shane Nachbar, St. Thomas Aquinas 108

Raul Silva, Garden City 107

McFarland, Haviland 106

Michael Mesh, Hutchinson Trinity 104

Jamez Jones, West 98

Shane Smith, Augusta 94

Jameal Farrison, W. East 94

Christian Howell, South Haven 92

D. Hilton, St. John 92

Dalton Whaley, Caldwell 91

Fisher, Goddard 90

Tyson Eaton, Liberal 79

Luke Yearout, South Barber 76

Will Bothwell, Hutchinson Trinity 75

  Comments