Varsity Football

Friday's top performers (Oct. 16)

Top Performers

Rushing

Player, school Yards

Josh Smith, Hutchinson 269

Jake Craig, Lyons 247

Jason McClaren, Minneola 241

Demarcus Robinson, W. Northwest 239

Weston Cotrell, Nickerson 238

Bryant Beneke, SE-Saline 226

Rodgers, Smith Center 220

Skylar Hawkins, Paola 214

Asa Muntz, Dexter 211

Tanner Klug, Hoisington 188

Bryson Allen, Fredonia 188

Jordan Tice, Osage City 185

Nathan Charlton, Greensburg 180

Andrew Westerfield, Sunrise 175

Laque Mayes, Rose Hill 166

Alex Gardinier, Circle 160

Jorden Oden, Buhler 160

Trent Stucky, Sedgwick 159

Chase Smith, Larned 146

Jarrett Christie, Rock Hills 136

Ky Biddle, Central-Burden 135

Ryan Roberts, Louisburg 135

Atwood, Smith Center 134

Michael Hlavaty, Otis-Bison 133

Marc Renfro, Macksville 133

Jake Hattabaugh, Andale 133

Ben Croitoru, Andover 128

Wade Hansen, Sedgwick 128

DuWayne Kelly, W. South 127

Jonathan Miller, Tribune 127

Drew Harding, Louisburg 125

Dyllon Knox, Kapaun Mount Carmel 124

Nick McCall, Neodesha 123

Josh Camp, Arkansas City 119

Zach Dunlap, Hugoton 115

W. Hansen, Sedgwick 114

Tyler Henness, Paola 106

Aaron Fast, Moundridge 106

Boomer Mays, Eudora 104

Matt Foster, Sterling 103

Jacob Kelly, Prairie View 102

Garrett Breech, Flinthills 102

Deveon Dinwiddie, Hutchinson 101

Danton Reidl, Hoisington 101

Passing

Player, school Yards

Sam Dunne, W. Independent 313

Blake Jablonski, W. Collegiate 288

Joel Piper, McPherson 265

Jacob Fish, Hillsboro 256

Ridge Foster, Haven 211

Justin Wilcox, Chaparral 206

Bo Savage, Central-Burden 204

Evan Cleveland, Eudora 173

Jacob Woods, Larned 170

Aaron Tomlinson, Garden Plain 167

Grail Brewster, W. North 163

Jeremiah Plowden, W. Southeast 163

Andrew Westerfield, Sunrise 157

Kyle Corbett, Ellinwood 156

Lebeda, Caldwell 156

Lane Martin, Oswego 153

Ryan Troxler, Douglass 145

Tanner Bailey, Winfield 144

Drake Koemer, Wellington 140

Garrett Aves, Macksville 140

S. McKee, Halstead 139

Angood, Pratt 138

Ethan Chadick, W. Northwest 130

Simon McKee, Halstead 129

Jonathan Miller, Tribune 126

Alec Hess, Augusta 124

Jake Craig, Lyons 121

Alex Baughman, Clearwater 113

Jacob Froese, Ellsworth 111

E. Slothower, Osborne 110

T.J. Waldy, Cair Paravel 110

Jake Reffner, Buhler 104

Receiving

Player, school Yards

Chase Smith, Larned 170

Brian Katzfey, Eudora 129

Deonte Gray, W. North 123

Ben Bebermeyer, Hillsboro 121

Zach Neville, W. Independent 120

Matt Fager, Sunrise 118

Brett Soucie, W. Independent 114

Blake Withrow, Garden Plain 114

Evan Kreger, Jetmore 112

Kuehny, Caldwell 102

Hunter Cline, Oswego 101

Dylan Spencer, Clearwater 98

Christian Ulsaker, McPherson 96

Brett LeMaster, W. Collegiate 95

Jaden Groene, Winfield 94

Nick Gawanda, McPherson 84

Coltin Ghumm, Hugoton 83

Jacob Lawson, Central-Burden 81

Markel Oliver, W. Northwest 81

Matt Struble, Chaparral 81

Anthony Gragg, Osage City 75

  Comments