Varsity Basketball

The Eagle’s All-State girls basketball selections by school

Wichita Heights (10) — Taylor Chandler (2012), Jhasmin Bowen (2011, 2010), Jennifer Lane (2008), Shekeira Copeland (2007), Taylor McIntosh (2003), Bridget Chaney (1983), Paula Redo (1980), Karla Redo (1979), Nerissa Redo (1976).

Bishop Miege (8) — Tierra Ford (2007), Katie Houlehan (2001), Katie Gates (1998, 1997), Corey Sweeney (1996), Jennifer Wichmann (1992), Angie Snider (1980), Beets Kolarik (1978).

Derby (8) — Joanna McFarland (2009, 2008), Jackie McFarland (2004), Jessica McFarland (2002), Kellynn Reed (1991, 1990), Ramona Ricketts (1985), P.J. Barrett (1985).

Topeka (6) — Crystal Kemp (2002), Beth Fisher (1990), Kristie Bahner (1987), Kelly Jennings (1984), Tracy Crawford (1982, 1981).

Kapaun Mount Carmel (5) — Angela Buckner (2000), Kim Martin (1994, 1993), Mary Kennedy (1980, 1979).

McPherson (5) — Katelyn Loecker (2013, 2012), Ashley Sweat (2006, 2005), Stacey Becker (2001).

Moundridge (5) — Lindsey Vogts (2003), Laurie Koehn (2000, 1999, 1998), Tara Holloway (1996).

St. Thomas Aquinas (5) — DeShawn Harden (2011), Lindsay Ballweg (2006), Carolyn McCullough (2004), Lauren Wenski (2003, 2001).

Washburn Rural (5) — LaSharra Riley (2009), Sarah White (2004), Jeneka Joyce (2000, 1999, 1998).

Andover (4) — Susan Woolf (1996, 1995, 1994), Tonya Wondra (1984).

Andover Central (4) — Tiffany Bias (2010, 2009), Bailey Gee (2008), Kari Kincaid (2006).

Buhler (4) — Robin Baker (1988), Diana Miller (1987, 1986), Tammy Siefkes (1977).

Goddard (4) — Lindsey Keller (2009, 2008), Meghan Welch (2005), Rikki Hall (1999).

Leavenworth (4) — Kelly Dougherty (1990), Nikki Coates (1989), Shannon Bloxom (1988), Lisa Dougherty (1984).

Olathe South (4) — Megan Balcom (2012), Natalie Knight (2011, 2010), Rachel Matakas (1992).

Wichita Collegiate (4) — Ashia Woods (2011, 2010, 2009), Ashley Bell (2006).

Chaparral (3) — Suzanne Spencer (1988), Susan Green (1983), Sandy Schrant (1979).

Claflin (3) — Jackie Stiles (1997, 1996, 1995).

Marysville (3) — Kendra Wecker (2001, 2000, 1999).

Osborne (3) — Brooke Ubelaker (2003, 2002, 2001).

Shawnee Mission South (3) — Kate Benson (1995, 1994, 1992).

Wichita Southeast (3) — Kareema Williams (1988, 1987, 1986).

Baxter Springs (2) — Kelly St. Clair (1986, 1985).

Blue Valley (2) — Maggie LeValley (1983, 1982).

Colby (2) — Rachelle Roulier (1987, 1986).

Emporia (2) — Elizabeth Rulon (1993), Tina Stauffer (1982).

Hutchinson (2) — Kim Price (1977, 1976).

Jefferson North (2) — Jacee Kramer (2013), Jordan Kramer (2012)

Kansas City Washington (2) — Rashonda Reed (1995), Sauna Witherspoon (1991).

Little River (2) — Amy Prose (1998), Nicky Ramage (1996).

Maize (2) — Paige Lungwitz (2013, 2012).

Norton (2) — Amy Bullock (1985), LaNell Cox (1983).

Olathe East (2) — Morgan Boyd (2007), Danielle McCray (2006).

Olpe (2) — Kathryn Flott (2011), Michelle Stueve (2004).

Pratt Skyline (2) — Kari Jones (1978, 1977).

Protection (2) — Chris Ward (1979, 1978).

Sabetha (2) — Angie Renyer (1991), Amy Renyer (1989).

Shawnee Mission East (2) — Janna Graf (2010), Ann Costello (1983).

Shawnee Mission West (2) — Lindsay Thornton (1995, 1994).

Sublette (2) — Shalee Lehning (2005, 2004).

Topeka Seaman (2) — Amelia Holmes (1992), Shelley Foster (1991).

Wichita North (2) — Lynette Woodard (1977, 1976).

Andale (1) — Diane Mannebach (1976).

Blue Valley North (1) — Shahidrah Roberts (1999).

Centralia (1) — Miklannet Tennal (2000).

Chase County (1) — Gayla Williams (1977).

Concordia (1) — Denae Stensaas (1984).

Garden Plain (1) — Jodi Rausch (1997).

Golden Plains (1) — Brenda Phillips (1981).

Great Bend (1) — Jackie Reiter (1980).

Highland (1) — Joni Davis (1981).

Hill City (1) — Susie Dinkel (1976).

Hillsboro (1) — JuliAnne Chisholm (2007).

Hoxie (1) — Jacie Hoyt (2005).

Humboldt (1) — Becky Dobbins (1980).

Independence (1) — Geri Kay Hart (1988).

Kansas City Schlagle (1) — Marchele Campbell (2002).

Kansas City Turner (1) — Stacy Goss (1982).

Kansas City Ward (1) — Michelle Mamie (1989).

Labette County (1) — Kendra Frazier (2008).

Lawrence (1) — Amy Leinhard (1984).

Manhattan (1) — Ann Hollingsworth (1991).

Olathe North (1) — Jennifer Butcher (1997).

Olathe Northwest (1) — Kelsey Brooks (2013)

Ottawa (1) — Jennifer Dieterich (1994).

Oxford (1) — Lois Neises (1981).

Paola (1) — Brittney Miller (2007)

Parsons (1) — Toni Gross (1993).

Remington (1) — Sarah Klaassen (2002).

Riley County (1) — Kelsey Nelson (2005).

Rose Hill (1) — Kelly Dennis (1990).

Salina South (1) — Alyssa Shriver (1998).

Shawnee Heights (1) — Brenda Shaffer (1986).

Silver Lake (1) — Rhonda Matzke (1989).

Southwestern Heights (1) — Lorrie Wells (1993).

Spearville (1) — Camilla Hartzler (1990).

Spring Hill (1) — Jessica Hocker (2003).

  Comments