Varsity Basketball

Tuesday's top performers (Feb. 15)

Boys

Player, school Points
Josh Burdine, Solomon 34
Sean Osler, Cheney 33
Buddy Hield, Sunrise Christian 30
Jack Pyle, McPherson 29
Michael Propst, Udall 29
Bryson Wilson, Elwood 27
Jared Holthaus, Douglass 27
Conner Frankamp, W. North 24
Simon McKee, Halstead 24
Dilan Lansford, Galena 24
Dusty Eagleburger, Northern Valley 24
J.P. Lohrentz, Buhler 24
James Hinnen, Flinthills 23
Trey Unrau, Moundridge 23
Showman, South Haven 23
Eric Katenda, Sunrise Christian 23
Chris Sponsel, Garden Plain 22
Christian Ulsaker, McPherson 21
Kip Keeley, LaCrosse 21
Travis Site, Waverly 21
Kyle Bunker, Macksville 21
Grant Ingram, W. Defenders 21
Trey Vargas, Wellington 20
Jake Green, Remington 20
Dustin Eccles, Chanute 20
Tyler Sisson, Council Grove 20
Durant Holmes, Concordia 20
Travis Erwin, Augusta 20
Landon Hedstrom, Pike Valley 20
Taylor King, Burrton 20
Caleb Green, H. Central Christian 19
Derek Racette, Hutchinson Trinity 19
Blake Woellhoff, Concordia 19
Taylor Satterwaite, Winfield 19
Aaron Biehler, Herington 19
Kutter Bookout, El Dorado 19
Jack Winkler, Centralia 19
Bryan Hellman, Medicine Lodge 18
Jahman Hill, Larned 18
Michael Harris, Conway Springs 18
Derek Bevan, Macksville 18
Ian Michaelson, Derby Invasion 18
Williams, Eureka 18
J. Simon, Quinter 18
Marcus Moeder, LaCrosse 18
Luke Willson, Rose Hill 18
Trey Brown, Lyndon 18
Ty Roebuck, West Elk 18
Will Seaton, Riley County 18
Seth Miller, West Elk 18
D. Kaiser, Hoisington 18
Garrett Johnson, Lyons 17
Trace Clark, Collegiate 17
Griffin Williams, Chanute 17
Mitchell Smith, Labette County. 17
Garver, Riley County 17
Ben Gooch, Belle Plaine 17
Parker Lee, Burlingame 17
Matt Swank, Pratt 17
Luke Marling, Mission Valley 17
Nolan Smith, Mulvane 17
Bryce Dean, Independent 17
B. Unruh, Goessel 16
Ty Redington, Mulvane 16
Brock Frye, Council Grove 16
Redding, Hesston 16
Trae Smith, Sedan 16
Sabanek, Douglass 16
Brett Thomas, Campus 16
Jon Dohm, Trinity Academy 16
Alec Meier, Campus 16
Stetson Broce, Pretty Prairie 16
Dominic Trapp, Otis-Bison 16
Austin Eckert, Atchison County 15
Keegon Harrington, Elwood 15
Ackerman, Little River 15
Taylor Platt, Bern 15
Caleb Wood, Chanute 15
C. Stetler, Hoisington 15
K. Corbitt, Ellinwood 15
Hill, Little River 15
Jeremy Groene, Winfield 15
Buddy Lisk, Mission Valley 15
Ondrej Gargula, Atchison County 15
Ackerman, Little River 15
Hill, Little River 15
Matt Craig, Hill City 15
Adam Pfeifer, Hill City 15
Zach Horn, Thunder Ridge 15

Girls

Player, school Points
Morgan Westhoff, St. Paul 32
Jamie Patrick, H. Central Christian 30
Sydney Kuhn, Kapaun Mount Carmel 30
Jessa Molina, W. South 29
Paige Meader, Waverly 28
Relina Johnson, W. East 26
Brooke Boatright, Argonia 25
Hillary Chvatal, Rawlins County 24
Ashia Woods, Collegiate 24
Hannah Dietz, WaKeeney 24
Jenna Farris, Lincoln 24
Lowry, Chapman 24
Casyn Buchman, McPherson 23
Mehl, Leoti 23
Jhasmin Bowen, Heights 21
Lexi Hardiek, Hill City 21
Tamera Stallbaumer, Sabetha 21
Jordan Kramer, Jefferson North 21
B. Perez, Larned 21
Breanna Gottschalk, Holcomb 21
Kayla Webber, Rose Hill 20
K. Zerr, Quinter 20
Anna Renyer, Garden Plain 20
S. Pummell, Elwood 20
Ashton Stansbury, Argonia 20
Elizabeth Herrs, Rock Creek 20
Paige Lungwitz, Maize 20
Shelby Rangel, Solomon 20
Heidi Brown, Southwestern Heights 20
Merissa Quick, Cheney 19
Karly Steinle, Wilson 19
Sarah Lanter, Wilson 19
Bethany Snow, W. Homeschool 19
Spicer, Osage City 19
Payton Scheer, Cheney 18
Kjia Hart, Goddard 18
Brittany Pearl, St. Marys 18
Katie Graber, Pretty Prairie 18
Kristina Farber, Hoxie 18
R. Jacobs, Thomas More Prep 18
Rachel Sidwell, W. Homeschool 18
Morgan Fulton, Kiowa County 18
Emmy Allen, SM South 18
Laci McCartney, Hesston 18
Tayer Money, Hill City 18
Aubrey Hoover, Pratt 17
Jones, Ell-Saline 17
Kinzie Nesbitt, Oswego 17
Rachel Kelly, Lawrence 17
Megan Honas, Medicine Lodge 17
Shelby Zoglman, Goddard 17
L. Woolf, Quinter 16
Morgan Bell, Colby 16
Kathryn Mies, Bishop Carroll 16
Tiffany Hines, Pretty Prairie 16
Cassidy Harbert, W. Northwest 16
Carissa Chelemedos, Scott City 16
Kaylie Berkley, Cedar Vale-Dexter 16
Alexis Hafenstein, Cedar Vale-Dexter 16
Kristin Huser, Victoria 16
Kelsey Miller, Mulvane 16
Fisher, Osawatomie 16
Smith, Udall 16
Jamie Bell, Flinthills 16
Melissa Swanson, Oxford 15
Tena Loewen, Hillsboro 15
Jordan Sales, Arkansas City 15
Ashley Romig, Waverly 15
Jade Herl, Goodland 15
Kate Lehman, Newton 15
Kimball, Osage City 15
Lindsey Woodmansee, Quivira Heights 15
  Comments