Varsity Basketball

Tuesday's Kansas high school basketball scores (Feb. 15)

Boys

City League

Carroll 59, West 45

East 70, Kapaun 65

Heights 64, Northwest 50

North 69, South 35

Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail League

Buhler 56, Augusta 47

Circle 43, Andale 33

Collegiate 61, Clearwater 42

Derby 46, Campus 42

El Dorado 62, Mulvane 57

Goddard 74, Arkansas City 50

Hutchinson 57, Maize 56

McPherson 69, Andover Central 59

Newton 37, Valley Center 32

Salina Central 63, Salina South 62

Wellington 66, Maize South 37

Winfield 60, Rose Hill 55

Central Plains League

Bluestem at Belle Plaine

Conway Springs 49, Chaparral 34

Cheney 58, Trinity Academy 53 (OT)

Douglass 64, Garden Plain 60 (OT)

Independent 64, Medicine Lodge 49

Other area games

Berean Academy 40, Sedgwick 36

Burlington 61, Eureka 38

Burrton 40, Hutchinson Central Christian 39

Caldwell at Oxford

Cunningham at Stafford

Derby Invasion 68, Northfield Academy 29

Ellinwood 43, Larned 41

Flinthills 69, Central-Burden 34

Goessel at Argonia

Hartford 49, W. Defenders 47

Hesston 54, Kingman 39

Hillsboro 72, Halstead 63

Hutchinson Trinity 53, Bennington 23

Inman 54, Marion 29

Kiowa County 45, Wichita Homeschool 42

Little River 63, Peabody-Burns 49

Madison 40, Chase County 32

Moundridge 45, Ell-Saline 29

Nickerson 47, Haven 42

Norwich at Pratt Skyline

Pratt 48, Sterling 46

Pretty Prairie 69, Attica 22

Remington 43, Canton-Galva 24

Smoky Valley 64, Lyons 33

South Barber at Fairfield

South Haven 51, Cedar Vale-Dexter 50

Udall 59, Sedan 54

West Elk 66, Elk Valley 33

Other games

Atchison County 60, McLouth 37

Baldwin 37, Louisburg 35

Beloit St. John's-Tipton 55, Chase 40

Bishop Seabury 62, Heritage Christian 45

Bishop Ward 53, KC Piper 50

Bonner Springs 66, KC Turner 53

Burlingame 61, Mission Valley 50

Burlington 61, Eureka 38

BV Northwest 54, BV North 52

Caney Valley 32, Neodesha 29

Centralia 73, Bern 36

Chanute 69, Labette County 59

Cherryvale 62, Humboldt 40

Coffeyville 41, Independence 39

Concordia 78, Phillipsburg 48

Columbus 61, Iola 32

Council Grove 60, Riley County 54 (2OT)

DeSoto 47, Eudora 30

Dodge City 42, Garden City 34

Ellsworth 52, SE-Saline 36

Elwood 70, NE-Nodaway, Mo., 64

Erie 27, Frontenac 24

Gardner-Edgerton 66, Blue Valley 59

Goodland 75, Rawlins County 55

Hays 42, Abilene 40

Herington 51, Solomon 46

Hiawatha 39, Sabetha 34

Hill City 84, Northern Valley 51

Hoisington 61, Thomas More Prep 49

Holcomb 60, Colby 54

Holton 52, Nemaha Valley 40

Hope 45, White City 29

Jefferson North 57, Maur Hill-Mount Academy 46

KC Sumner 60, KC Harmon 28

KC Washington 78, KC Wyandotte 77

LaCrosse 54, Stockton 45

Lawrence Free State 65, SM West 54

Lebo 50, Crest 37

Leoti 71, WaKeeney 50

Linn 45, Clifton-Clyde 41

Macksville 56, Otis-Bison 53

Marmaton 46, Chetopa 41

Mill Valley 51, Basehor-Linwood 46

Minneapolis 41, Republic County 32

Moscow 49, Satanta 16

Ness City 58, Claflin 42

Oberlin 79, Logan 53

Olathe East 81, SM North 43

Olathe North 61, Leavenworth 48

Olathe Northwest 57, SM Northwest 52

Olathe South 47, SM East 41

Olpe 56, Northern Heights 40

Onaga 69, Valley Heights 66

Osage City 44, St. Marys 42 (OT)

Osborne 46, Sylvan-Lucas 33

Oskaloosa 55, KC Christian 54

Oswego 42, St. Paul 40 (OT)

Ottawa 66, Paola 56

Perry-Lecompton 61, Royal Valley 59

Pike Valley 55, Thunder Ridge 48

Pittsburg 48, Parsons 43

Pittsburg Colgan 51, Galena 41

Pleasant Ridge 56, Leavenworth Immaculata 42

Quinter 68, Triplains-Brewster 25

Quivira Heights 73, St. John 53

Rock Creek 50, Chapman 37

Salina Sacred Heart 55, Beloit 50

Santa Fe Trail 65, Jefferson West 33

Scott City 76, Cimarron 35

Shawnee Heights 72, Topeka West 42

Smith Center 45, Rock Hills 39

Southern Coffey 34, Pleasanton 31

St. Thomas Aquinas 49, BV West 36

St. Xavier 44, St. John's Military 40

Topeka Hayden 60, Manhattan 52

Topeka Highland Park 37, Topeka 32

Topeka West 59, Shawnee Heights 50

Uniontown 46, Altoona-Midway 42

Valley Falls 40, Jackson Heights 31

Washburn Rural 52, Topeka Seaman 44

Washington County 72, Axtell 39

Waverly 67, Lyndon 49

Wichita County 71, WaKeeney 50

Wilson 61, Lincoln 38

Yates Center 55, Fredonia 36

Girls

City League

Carroll 56, West 14

Heights 67, Northwest 53

Kapaun 58, East 50

South 57, North 42

Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail League

Andale 39, Circle 32

Buhler 55, Augusta 42

Campus 29, Derby 24

Collegiate 43, Clearwater 32

Goddard 73, Arkansas City 28

Maize 39, Hutchinson 31

Maize South 34, Wellington 30

McPherson 62, Andover Central 43

Mulvane 43, El Dorado 27

Newton 37, Valley Center 31

Rose Hill 51, Winfield 23

Salina Central 43, Salina South 38

Central Plains League

Belle Plaine 40, Bluestem 39

Conway Springs 35, Chaparral 29

Cheney 64, Trinity Academy 31

Garden Plain 48, Douglass 20

Medicine Lodge 43, Independent 21

Other area games

Argonia 93, Goessel 31

Berean Academy 59, Sedgwick 36

Burlington 48, Eureka 35

Cedar Vale-Dexter 55, South Haven 24

Chase County at Madison

Cunningham 58, Stafford 54

Ell-Saline 51, Moundridge 35

Flinthills 51, Central-Burden 36

Haven 40, Nickerson 27

Hesston 55, Kingman 25

Hillsboro 45, Halstead 17

Hutchinson Central Christian 48, Burrton 35

Hutchinson Trinity 44, Bennington 30

Inman 36, Marion 31

Kiowa County 62, Wichita Homeschool 51

Larned 52, Ellinwood 27

Little River 45, Peabody-Burns 8

Lyons at Smoky Valley

Norwich at Pratt Skyline

Oxford 48, Caldwell 42

Pratt 48, Sterling 40

Pretty Prairie 61, Attica 35

Remington 52, Canton-Galva 27

South Barber 47, Fairfield 35

Udall 42, Sedan 33

Other games

Ashland 62, Pawnee Heights 41

Atchison County 66, McLouth 23

Baldwin 46, Louisburg 36

Basehor-Linwood 44, Mill Valley 41

Beloit 40, Salina Sacred Heart 34

Beloit St. John's-Tipton 56, Chase 20

Bishop Ward 43, KC Piper 36

Burlingame 47, Mission Valley 24

Burlington 48, Eureka 35

Centralia 44, Bern 38

Cherryvale 53, Humboldt 11

Cimarron 41, Scott City 38

Claflin 60, Ness City 43

Clay Center 65, Wamego 45

Clifton-Clyde 47, Linn 25

Concordia 39, Phillipsburg 26

DeSoto 51, Eudora 38

Deerfield 35, Ingalls 33

Ellis 66, Natoma 56

Fredonia 59, Yates Center 35

Garden City 36, Dodge City 27

Hays 48, Abilene 40

Hill City 91, Northern Valley 31

Holcomb 47, Colby 44

Holton 54, Nemaha Valley 26

Hoxie 61, Norton 29

Iola 57, Columbus 55

Jefferson North 57, Maur Hill-Mount Academy 16

KC Sumner 54, KC Harmon 17

Kinsley 47, Victoria 45

Lawrence 39, SM South 34

Leavenworth 46, Olathe North 37

Leavenworth Immaculata 49, Pleasant Ridge 44

Lebo 64, Crest 24

Logan 51, Oberlin 50

Macksville 49, Otis-Bison 32

Marmaton Valley 38, Chetopa 27

NE-Nodaway, Mo., 73, Elwood 45

Olathe Northwest 55, SM Northwest 49

Olathe South 59, SM East 43

Osage City 58, St. Marys 38

Osawatomie 52, Wellsville 35

Osborne 55, Sylvan-Lucas 49

Ottawa 58, Paola 35

Perry-Lecompton 46, Royal Valley 41

Quinter 65, Triplains 25

Rawlins County 45, Goodland 34

Republic County 38, Minneapolis 36

Riley County 49, Council Grove 20

Rock Creek 46, Chapman 44

Sabetha 47, Hiawatha 41

Santa Fe Trail 47, Jefferson West 43

Satanta 73, Moscow 19

SE-Saline 52, Ellsworth 39

St. John 36, Quivira Heights 34

St. Paul 65, Oswego 56

Smith Center 63, Rock Hills 31

Solomon 49, Herington 45

Southwestern Heights 47, Meade 41

Sublette 49, South Gray 36

Thomas More Prep 44, Hoisington 30

Thunder Ridge 54, Pike Valley 35

Tonganoxie 59, Lansing 51

Ulysses 35, Hugoton 34

Uniontown 57, Altoona-Midway 29

Wabaunsee 62, Rossville 30

Washington County 62, Axtell 16

Waverly 59, Lyndon 49

Wetmore 49, Frankfort 46

Wichita County 58, WaKeeney 50

Wilson 66, Lincoln 49

  Comments