Varsity Basketball

Friday's top performers (Feb. 4)

Boys

Player, school Points

J. Clarke, Ness City 36

Graham Droge, Bern 34

Jared Holthaus, Douglass 31

Conner Frankamp, W. North 30

Cody Stetler, Hoisington 30

Blake Thomsen, Burlington 29

Taylor Siemsen, Quivira Heights 29

Tate Preston, Golden Plains 28

Perry Ellis, W. Heights 27

Connor Shoemaker, Lakeside 27

Sean Osler, Cheney 26

Landon Hedstrom, Pike Valley 26

Garrett Beat, Cunningham 26

McCartney, Chaparral 24

Tyler Siffon, Council Grove 23

Nate Thornbrugh, Humboldt 23

Riley Kemmer, Collegiate 22

Kyle Corbett, Ellinwood 22

Simon McKee, Halstead 22

Spresser, Golden Plains 22

Tad Andrews, Wallace County 22

Trey Unrau, Moundridge 21

Stephens, Colby 21

Gunner Phelan, Quivira Heights 21

Derrick Kaiser, Hoisington 21

C. Green, Hutchinson Central Christian 21

Molz, South Barber 20

Hayden Harris, W. Southeast 20

Diallo Wesley, W. South 20

Jeremy Milford, Fowler 20

Evan Wessel, W. Heights 20

Cody Bernbeck, Garden City 19

Ryan McCarthy, Maize 19

Frederick, Hugoton 19

Hellman, Medicine Lodge 19

Terrence Moore, W. Heights 19

Degenhardt, Marysville 19

Shinliver, Medicine Lodge 19

Kyle Bunker, Macksville 19

Yearout, South Barber 18

Jerell Nightingale, Centralia 18

Teeter, Caldwell 18

Redding, Hesston 18

A. Hall, Norwich 18

Ben Heeney, Hutchinson 18

Austin Budke, Beloit 18

Wayd Thomas, Smoky Valley 18

Luke Ropp, Inman 17

Brady Jensen, Pike Valley 17

Cody Jensen, Pike Valley 17

Shay Wooten, Salina Central 17

Ron Baker, Scott City 17

Seth Tophoj, Hays 17

Tanner Newell, Stafford 17

Jordan Morrow, Valley Falls 17

Seth Tophoj, Hays 17

Kameron Dinkel, Victoria 17

Adam Oak, Macksville 17

Taylor Myers, Canton-Galva 16

Steven Wolgamott, Maize 16

Trey Williams, W. Independent 16

Matthew Peters, Beloit St. John’s-Tipton 16

Gaston Millar, Fredonia 16

Derek Racette, Hutchinson Trinity 16

Austin Kessinger, Trinity Academy 16

Spenser Gales, W. Northwest 16

Brian Thiessen, Beloit St. John’s-Tipton 16

Jake Hansen, Atchison County 16

Zach Weis, Bennington 16

Moeder, Lacrosse 16

Taylor Platt, Bern 16

Dathian Hawkins, Neodesha 15

Austin Eckert, Valley Falls 15

Daylin Thomas, W. West 15

Hays, Ell-Saline 15

Trevon Evans, Goddard 15

Daniel Krehbiel, Pretty Prairie 15

Craig Nicholson, W. Northwest 15

Trevor Crain, El Dorado 15

Brett O’Neil, Scott City 15

Dustin Broder, Hoisington 15

Kuhlman, Wallace County 15

Jake Curran, Garden City 15

June Johnson, W. Northwest 15

Brown, Jefferson West 15

Conner Stone, Cedar Vale-Dexter 15

Joel Winkler, Centralia 15

Jacob Bott, Linn 15

J. Naber, Kinsley 15

Girls

Player, school Points

Ashia Woods, W. Collegiate 35

Sierra Smith, Chaparral 28

Bethany Barlow, Caney Valley 27

Katherine Flott, Olpe 26

Sturgeon, Osborne 26

Kelsey Blair, Satanta 25

Honas, Medicine Lodge 23

Kjia Hart, Goddard 22

Aubree Young, Satanta 22

Olivia Marozas, Beloit 22

Jamie Patrick, Hutchinson Central Christian 21

Kelsie Keith, Hill City 21

V. Hecht, Bern 21

Shelby Lewis, Maize South 21

Sam Short, Hesston 20

Katie Noll, Jeff North 20

Samantha Bobek, Plainville 20

Ashley Archer, Goodland 20

Hannah Tjaden, Clearwater 19

Erin Terrell, Norton 19

Princ, Osborne 19

Jamie Wilkerson, Belle Plaine 19

Jones, Ell-Saline 19

C. Loomis, Bennington 19

Kelsa Noeller, Neodesha 19

Emily Wood, Salina Central 19

Teresa Wade, St. John 19

Kelsa Noeller, Neodesha 19

Shelby Morford, Hutchinson 18

Jurnee Reid, Maize 18

Kaylie Berkley, Cedar Vale-Dexter 18

Melissa Ritter, Golden Plains 17

Rebecca Hawthorne, KC Christian 17

S. Modin, Bennington 17

Brianna Caldwell, W. Northwest 17

Lori Dauer, Smoky Valley 17

Kelly Thomson, Riley County 17

Ellie Fields, Elyria 17

Dani Anderson, Wellington 17

Jill Kramer, Centralia 17

Essman, Jefferson West 16

Jacee Kramer, Jeff North 16

Courtney Liebl, Claflin 16

Taylor Schrag, Moundridge 16

Rachel Jacobs, Thomas More Prep 16

L. Reifschneider, LaCrosse 16

Starks, Hutchinson 16

Goble, Inman 16

Bailey Brown, Beloit 16

Becca Horung-Heeke, Spearville 16

Clapp, Caney Valley 16

Jessa Molina, W. South 15

Pletcher, Wallace County 15

Courtney Wiggins, Salina Central 15

Hannah Blackwell, Fredonia 15

Hannah Dietz, WaKeeney 15

Morgan Fulton, Kiowa County 15

A. McCarroll, LaCrosse 15

J. Naber, Kinsley 15

Anne Coleman, Trinity Academy 15

Drew Spencer, Yates Center 15

Carissa Chelemedos, Scott City 15

Hannah Blackwell, Fredonia 15

  Comments