Varsity Basketball

Friday's top performers (Jan. 28)

Boys

Player, school Points

Taylor Siemsen, Quivira Heights 30

Michael Propst, Udall 28

Grant Ingram, Wichita Defenders 27

Joel Winkler, Centralia 26

Ryan Hilmer, Goodland 25

Ty Roebuck, West Elk 25

Caleb Green, Central Christian 24

Gavin Thurman, Southeast 23

Braden Lebeda, Caldwell 23

Derrick Racette, Hutchinson Trinity 23

Andy Farmer, Pittsburg Colgan 23

Grayson George, Minneapolis 23

Campbell, Northern Heights 22

Blake Thomsen, Burlington 22

Dialo Wesley, W. South 21

Jones, Ell-Saline 21

Nick Warren, Circle 21

Jordan, Hill City 21

Gale Nightingale, Centralia 20

Kirk Riepe, Norwich 20

Jarod Young, South Haven 20

Dylan McCullough, Valley Center 19

Dalton Smith, Yates Center 19

Brandon Givens, Buhler 19

Holmes, Concordia 19

Grant Holmes, Concordia 19

Gunner Phelan, Quivira Heights 19

Layne Smith, Central-Burden 18

Kendrick Miller, Northwest 18

Josh Merz, Horton 18

Caleb Barger, Royal Valley 18

Pfannenstiel, Trego 18

Noah Thornbrugh, Humboldt 18

Bruce Campbell, Dodge City 17

Austin Master, Burlingame 17

Rice, Abilene 17

Brian Rohleder, Bishop Carroll 17

Tate Preston, Golden Plains 17

Nick Rice, Abilene 17

S. Kraft, Ness City 17

June Johnson, Northwest 17

Tre Smith, Sedan 17

Craig Nicholson, Northwest 16

T. Herrs, Linn 16

E. Katenda, Sunrise 16

Matt Swank, Pratt 16

Cole McGee, Wakefield 16

Sam McKinney, Weskan 16

Cameron Cornelius, Derby 16

Nathan Larson, Thunder Ridge 16

Lawless, Maur Hill 16

Ty Redington, Mulvane 16

Wilson, Rose Hill 16

Nolan Gaede, Holcomb 16

Alex Hemberger, Argonia 16

Justin Hartzell, Erie 16

E. Smith, Troy 15

Trevor Torgerson, Buhler 15

J. Clark, Ness City 15

A. Smith, Stockton 15

Tyler Sisson, Council Grove 15

Seth Miller, West Elk 15

Luke Adcock, Sedan 15

Girls

Player, school Points

Hillary McKinney, Weskan 33

Kathryn Flott, Olpe 26

Taylyn Schwartz, Eureka 26

S. Smith, Chaparral 25

Courtney Waldner, Emporia 25

Justice Norah, Liberal 24

Sydney Crimmins, Clay Center 24

Kinsey Phelan, Quivira Heights 24

Breanna Gottschalk, Holcomb 22

Jordan Kramer, Jefferson North 21

Krueger, Thunder Ridge 21

Jessa Molina, W. South 21

Katelyn Loecker, McPherson 20

Hannah Dietz, Trego 19

K. Gifford, Chapman 19

Hillary Chuatal, Rawlins County 18

Beagley, Russell 18

Sanders, Jefferson West 18

Jade Herl, Goodland 17

Megan Balcom, Olathe South 17

Tara Ellerman, Atchison County 17

Kelsie Paige, Minneapolis 17

Michelle Huag, Centalia 17

Abbey Kearney, Valley Falls 17

Haley Dietz, WaKeeney 17

Klaver, Norwich 17

Wahquahboshkuk, Royal Valley 16

A. Haberman, Larned 16

Albright, Royal Valley 16

Cole, Olpe 16

Casey Simons, Centre 16

Sprew, Topeka 16

Keith, Hill City 16

Brown, Hill City 15

Natalie Knight, Olathe South 15

K. Stephens, Southern Coffey County 15

Atchison, Thunder Ridge 15

VanRicek, Maranatha 15

Kellie Young, Weskan 15

Shelbie Hutchins, Oxford 15

Alexis Hafenstein, Cedar Vale-Dexter 15

Shalee Myers, Tribune 15

Bays, Perry-LeCompton 15

Christine Russell, SE-Saline 15

Shelby Sheets, SE-Saline 15

Courtney Liebl, Claflin 15

  Comments