Varsity Basketball

Friday's top scorers (Dec. 17)

Boys

Player, School Points

Zach Minnis, St. John 32

Kyle Bunker, Macksville 30

Scotty McCartney, Chaparral 30

Christian Heitschmidt, Claflin 29

Smith, Troy 25

Sean Osler, Cheney 24

Luerman, Ashland 24

Craig Nicholson, W. Northwest 23

Christian Ulsaker, McPherson 23

Jack Pyle, McPherson 22

Jared Holthaus, Douglass 22

Cody Gridley, Cunningham 22

Travis Sipe, Waverly 22

Dylan McCullough, Valley Center 21

Gage Hosheit, Kiowa County 21

Green, Remington 21

KC Smith, Silver Lake 21

Hill, Little River 21

Heber Jimenez, Hugoton 21

D. Knopp, Herington 20

Landon Headstrom, Pike Valley 20

Kip Keely, LaCrosse 20

Grant Holmes, Concordia 19

Hellman, Medicine Lodge 19

Keenan Kruger, Silver Lake 19

Trey Unrau, Moundridge 19

Murphy, Girard 19

Jordan Phillips, Circle 18

Brian Rohleder, Bishop Carroll 18

Borowetz, Parsons 18

Austin Eckert, Atchison County 18

Gage Burkes, Oxford 18

Tanner Brunner, Centre 18

Rustyn Kerbs, Centre 18

Gavin Thurman, W. Southeast 18

Kyle Anderson, Rose Hill 18

Braden Miller, Winfield 18

Eagleburger, Northern Valley 18

Austin Maxwell, Sterling 18

Cody Frederick, Hugoton 18

Zak Martin, Burlington 17

Michael Martin, Kapaun Mount Carmel 17

Clayton Saragin, South Central 17

Andy Wilson, Abilene 17

Steinle, Wilson 17

Seth Nelson, Smoky Valley 17

Quinn Dippel, Smoky Valley 17

Hunter Pittman, Pretty Prairie 17

Darren Meyer, Bern 17

Bauman, Chapman 16

Keaton Lewis, Kapaun Mount Carmel 16

Tanner Hines, Pretty Prairie 16

Dustin Bluma, Burlington 16

D. McCall, Humboldt 16

Vratil, Larned 16

Kaiser, Hoisington 16

Riley Kemmer, W. Collegiate 16

Jake Hansen, Atchison County 16

Zach Horn, Thunder Ridge 16

Aaron Ludolph, Southern Coffey 16

Buddy Hield, Sunrise 16

Ian Stewart, Waverly 15

T. Johnson, Humboldt 15

Trent Garman, Andover 15

Rico Hogan, Dodge City 15

Matt Kuykendall, Weskan 15

Samuel McKinney, Weskan 15

Alec Meier, Campus 15

Jacob Bott, Linn 15

Taylor Redding, Hesston 15

Brady Jensen, Pike Valley 15

Garrett Reiss, Weskan 15

Trevor White, Lebo 15

Cody Jensen, Pike Valley 15

Steven Westrup, South Central 15

G. Fox, Ashland 15

Elliott Money, Sedgwick 15

Alex Brown, El Dorado 15

Jacobs, Remington 15

Corbin Stephens, Colby 15

James Persinger, Hugoton 15

Girls

Player, School Points

Lexi Hardiek, Hill City 32

R. Jacobs, Thomas More Prep 29

Hillary Chuatal, Rawlins County 27

Mary Sims, W. Heights 26

Callie Jackson, W. Defenders 26

Merissa Quick, Cheney 25

Ashia Woods, Collegiate 24

Jhasmin Bowen, W. Heights 24

Dani Winters, Plainville 24

Emmy Hittle, Moscow 23

Jamie Patrick, Hutchinson Central Christian 22

Schrag, Moundridge 22

Ashley Malone, W. East 21

Harmon, West Franklin 21

Quin Tillotson, Remington 21

Kellie Young, Weskan 21

Tena Loewen, Hillsboro 21

Lori Dauer, Smoky Valley 20

K. Steinle, Wilson 20

Lauren Bell, Colby 20

Cheyenne Eisenoer, Pratt 19

Paige Meader, Waverly 19

Brianna Caldwell, W. Northwest 18

Ashlyn Whaley, Wellington 18

Kali Kitterman, Oswego 18

C. Spicer, Osage City 18

Sarah Pearson, Burlington 18

Dickey, Campus 18

Allison Shields, Centre 18

Ayla Butler, Winfield 17

M. Benoit, Smith Center 17

Micaela Ensz, Hutchinson Central Christian 17

Allison Siler, Council Grove 17

Megan Wood, Macksville 17

Sam Short, Hesston 17

Amy Williams, Andover 16

D. Jones, Osage City 16

Cassidy Harbert, W. Northwest 16

Taylyn Schwartz, Eureka 16

Sydney Pemberton, Oswego 16

St. Clair, Smith Center 16

Jennifer Whitledge, Tonganoxie 15

Relina Johnson, W. East 15

Mackenzie Freeman, Silver Lake 15

Jamie Pfannenstiel, Silver Lake 15

Robin Grokett, Chase County 15

Molly Poe, Norwich 15

Riley Tanner, Chase County 15

J. Johnson, SM Northwest 15

Rachel Kelly, Lawrence 15

Courtney Liebl, Claflin 15

Natalie Hoffman, Claflin 15

Sarah Waalkes, Wichita Defenders 15

Jacy Ermel, Uniontown 15

Josie Williams, Buhler 15

Pederson, McPherson 15

  Comments