Varsity Basketball

Friday's Kansas high school basketball scores (Dec. 3)

Boys

City League

Bishop Carroll 46, South 32

East 57, Dodge City 53

Heights 62, North 56

Kapaun Mount Carmel 66, West 55

Northwest 80, Southeast 78

Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail

Andover Central 72, Salina Central 53

Haven 51, Clearwater 37

Goddard at Campus

Great Bend 35, Newton 29

Hesston 67, Augusta 63

McPherson 75, Salina South 51

Wellington 56, Mulvane 44

Winfield 61, Maize South 25

Central Plains League

Belle Plaine at Bluestem

Cheney 63, Medicine Lodge 60

Douglass 63, Independent 54

Garden Plain 47, Chaparral 33

Trinity Academy 58, Conway Springs 48

Other area games

Abilene 50, Smoky Valley 47

Argonia 66, Attica 40

Berean Academy 52, Sedgwick 34

Caldwell at South Barber

Chase at Burrton

Chase County 45, Peabody-Burns 24

Clearwater at Haven

Derby Invasion 77, St. John's Military 30

Elk Valley at Central-Burden

Ellsworth at Lyons

Elyria Christian 60, Canton-Galva 40

Eureka at Yates Center

Halstead 51, Remington 44

Hesston 67, Augusta 63

Hope 73, Northfield 44

Hutchinson Trinity 47, Marion 31

Inman at Goessel

Moundridge 76, Little River 48

Nickerson 47, Bennington 33

Norwich at Hutchinson Central Christian

SE-Saline 45, Centre 32

South Barber 50, Cunningham 46

South Haven 64, Udall 61

St. John 55, Pratt Skyline 46

Sterling 67, LaCrosse 44

Sunrise Christian 44, Manhattan 31

West Elk 68, Cedar Vale-Dexter 57

Other games

Alma, Neb. 64, Thunder Ridge 41

Atchison County 58, Perry_Lecompton 44

Basehor-Linwood 62, Tonganoxie 30

Beloit 45, Concordia 41

Burlingame 54, Cornerstone 38

Burlington 67, Cherryvale 58

BV-Randolph 48, Clifton-Clyde 45

Cheylin 60, Triplains-Brewster 36

Council Grove 45, Osage City 37

Hiawatha 44, Horton 24

Independence 45, Coffeyville 39

KC Sumner 70, Atchison 43

Labette County 54, Pittsburg 42

Lawrence Bishop Seabury 59, Olpe 51

Lincoln 55, Tescott 36

Macksville 68, Ness City 50

Neodesha 45, Humboldt 39

Northern Valley 51, Rawlins County 44

Olathe South 58, Topeka 43

Osawatomie 58, Iola 28

Oswego 50, SE-Cherokee 34

Quinter 67, Hoxie 41

Russell 39, Ellinwood 28

Santa Fe Trail 56, Baldwin 44

Scott City 72, Goodland 29

Shawnee Heights 58, KC Turner 46

Silver Lake 70, Jefferson West 43

South Central 61, Bucklin 46

Sylvan-Lucas 52, Wakefield 42

Syracuse 55, Hugoton 50

Thomas More Prep 52, Colby 45

Topeka Highland Park 55, Denver East 45

Topeka Seaman 67, BV Southwest 46

Victoria 60, Palco 43

WaKeeney 50, Dighton 41

Washburn Rural 68, Lawrence 45

Washington County 77, Pike Valley 38

Waverly 66, Cair Paravel 39

Wellsville 62, Pleasant Ridge 48

Willard, Mo. 64, Fort Scott 53

Girls

City League

Dodge City 49, East 28

Bishop Carroll 74, South 36

Heights 89, North 19

Kapaun Mount Carmel 65, West 16

Northwest 65, Southeast 56

Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail

Augusta 52, Hesston 39

Goddard 61, Campus 30

Haven 39, Clearwater 29

Maize South 36, Winfield 33

Newton 40, Colby 35

Salina Central 49, Andover Central 44

Salina South 58, McPherson 52

Wellington 53, Mulvane 51 (OT)

Central Plains League

Belle Plaine 34, Bluestem 31

Cheney at Medicine Lodge

Conway Springs 46, Trinity Academy 38

Douglass at Independent

Garden Plain 54, Chaparral 34

Other area games

Abilene 53, Smoky Valley 42

Argonia at Attica

Augusta 52, Hesston 39

Berean Academy 51, Sedgwick 42

Canton-Galva 41, Elyria Christian 35

Central-Burden 33, Elk Valley 19

Chase at Burrton

Chase County 27, Peabody-Burns 24

Ellsworth at Lyons

Eureka 57, Yates Center 27

Haven 39, Clearwater 29

Hope 43, Northfield 23

Hutchinson Central Christian 42, Norwich 32

Hutchinson Trinity 47, Marion 32

Inman at Goessel

Little River 35, Moundridge 30

Manhattan 69, Sunrise Christian 23

Nickerson 67, Bennington 30

Remington 59, Halstead 33

SE-Saline 54, Centre 28

South Barber 27, Caldwell 22

South Barber 51, Cunningham 37

South Haven at Udall

St. John 48, Pratt Skyline 26

Sterling 49, LaCrosse 44

West Elk at Cedar Vale-Dexter

Other games

Atchison County 46, Perry-LeCompton 26

Baldwin 62, Santa Fe Trail 44

Burlingame 52, Cornerstone 46

Burlington 70, Cherryvale 29

Caney Valley 58, Fredonia 46

Cheylin 58, Triplains-Brewster 39

Claflin 49, Hoisington 36

Ell-Saline 58, Herington 45

Frankfort 53, Southern Cloud 52

Goodland 49, Scott City 29

Hanover 38, Nemaha Valley 35

Hiawatha 31, Horton 29

Holcomb 63, Liberal 35

Holton 57, Wamego 33

Hoxie 52, Quinter 31

Hugoton 47, Syracuse 13

Independence 43, Coffeyville 37

Jefferson North 80, Maur Hill-Mount Academy 11

Kearney, Neb. 31, Hays 27

Lyndon 35, Marais des Cygnes 29

KC Sumner 54, Atchison 46

Macksville 52, Ness City 29

Neodesha 46, Humboldt 15

Oakley 64, Oberlin 50

Onaga 58, Linn 30

Osage City 46, Council Grove 25

Phillipsburg 56, Ellis 49

Plainville 72, Osborne 68

Riley County 50, Garden City 42

Russell 53, Ellinwood 33

Salina Sacred Heart 48, Solomon 32

SE-Cherokee 60, Oswego 50

Shawnee Heights 58, St. Teresa's (Mo.) 28

Silver Lake 55, Jefferson West 17

South Central 52, Bucklin 44

Southwestern Heights 48, Lakin 19

Sylvan_Lucas 47, Wakefield 36

Thomas More Prep 55, Great Bend 44

Thunder Ridge 39, Alma, Neb. 31

Uniontown 45, Marmaton Valley 25

Wabaunsee 55, Northern Heights 53

WaKeeney 52, Dighton 51

Washburn Rural 62, Lawrence 29

Washington County 60, Pike Valley 30

Waverly 58, Cair Paravel 29

Wetmore 66, Jackson Heights 33

Willard, Mo. 54, Fort Scott 51 (OT)

  Comments