Varsity Basketball

Friday's top performers (March 5)

Boys

Player, school Points

Ron Baker, Scott City 29

Christian Ulsaker, McPherson 28

Taylor Redding, Hesston 28

Troy Smith, Nickerson 27

Alex Dreher, Plainville 27

Dane Brinker, Nemaha Valley 25

Jeremy Carlisle, Tonganoxie 24

Matt Hager, Pleasant Ridge 24

Carson Konrade, Spearville 22

Matt Erbert, Ellis 22

Luke Ropp, Inman 21

Dustin Kriley, Stockton 21

Kileab Ammons, W. Defenders 20

Racette, Hutchinson Trinity 20

David Martin, Jackson Heights 19

Matt Swank, Pratt 18

Dexter Pfeifer, Hays 18

Tate Jackson, W. Defenders 18

Jordan Toogood, Sacred Heart 18

David Trotnic, Oswego 17

Josiah Busenitz, Berean 17

Sage Penner, Stockton 17

Braden Thompson, Nickerson 17

Bradley Argabright, Olpe 17

Derek Knopp, Herington 16

Reggie Jordan, Hill City 16

Mark Mock, Washington County 16

Andrew Casey, Plainville 16

Bret Archer, Andale 16

Tyler Barber, Herinton 15

Logan Marshall, Great Bend 15

Dylan Scates, Tonganoxie 15

Colby Nuessen, Olpe 15

Drew Brown, Syracuse 15

Dylan Hawkins, Andale 15

Mitchell Ackerman, Spearville 15

Jorden Funk, Scott City 15

Sean Wsler, Cheney 15

Forrestal Hickman, Holton 15

Girls

Player, school Points

Ashia Woods, W. Collegiate 30

Jordan Kramer, Jefferson North 29

Shea Shoemaker, Minneapolis 25

Sarah Munds, Wichita Defenders 24

Breanna Bryant, South Haven 22

Jessica Downard, Marysville 22

Jamie Patrick, H. Central Christian 21

Brigit Hesser, South Gray 21

Valerie Ortiz, Dodge City 20

Lindsay Hett, Marion 20

Mikayla Skidmore, South Gray 20

Madison Stewart, Burlington 20

Crittenden, Tribune 20

Janell Herman, KC Christian 19

Paige Meador, Waverly 18

Katie Regier, Remington 18

Haley Pitko, Eureka 18

Sara Molz, South Barber 18

Cole, Northern Valley 18

Allison O’Brien, St. Paul 17

Brehna Gillespie, Little River 17

Morgan Westhoff, St. Paul 16

O’Meara, Lucas-Luray 16

Cassandra Dvorak, South Haven 16

Laura Patrick, H. Central Christian 16

Veronica Longoria, Satanta 16

Kelsey Blair, Satanta 16

Brianna Caldwell, W. Northwest 15

Taylor Chandler, W. Heights 15

Teresa Wade, St. John 15

Julia Zeiner, Marion 15

Ulrich, Lucas-Luray 15

Erin Merklein, South Barber 15

Kristin Stephens, Southern Coffey 15

Mallorie Salmans, Jetmore 15

Bailey Brown, Beloit 15

Taylor Arnold, Smith Center 15

Ali Brewster, Argonia 15

  Comments