Varsity Basketball

Tuesday's top performers

Boys

Player, school Points

Travis Gantt, W. West31

Ty Roebuck, West Elk24

Loftus, Oakley24

Carson Konrade, Spearville24

Gavin Thurman, W. Southeast23

Marcus Moeder, LaCrosse23

Christian Ulsaker, McPherson22

Jesse Watt, Pittsburg Colgan22

B. Ost, Rock Hills22

Cory Henshall, Chanute22

Jade Cathey, Liberal21

Kocour, Maur Hill21

Bradley Linder, West Elk21

Sean Michaelson, Derby Invasion21

Luke Ropp, Inman21

Conner Frankamp, North20

Keegan Harrington, Elwood20

Blane Nilson, Elwood20

Dakota Hamilton, Mulvane20

Jordan Phillips, Circle20

Devin Callon, Haven20

Galen Ryman, Anderson County20

Dillon Blake, Cherryvale20

Blake Nachbor, Douglass20

Drew Bilke, Baxter Springs19

Griffin Williams, Chanute19

Chekiel Wright, W. North19

E. Vogel, Marion19

Cody Randall, Solomon19

Dylan Spencer, Clearwater19

Mitchell Ackerman, Spearville19

Devin Avery, Arkansas City19

Zach Neville, W. Independent19

Matt Jacobs, Remington19

Tevin Strack, Humboldt18

Connor Carman, Augusta18

Jalen Carter, East18

Jarred Salmans, Pawnee Heights18

Trey Unrau, Moundridge18

Josh Rogers, Medicine Lodge18

J. Holthaus, Douglass18

Brendan Soucie, Osawatomie18

Micah Booe, Cherryvale18

Zack Steadman, Derby17

Seth Jones, Anderson County17

Teeino Tabares, Northern Heights17

Rico Hogan, Dodge City17

Joe Dohrman, Medicine Lodge17

Jeff Cather, Chaparral17

Marshall Miller, Andover Central17

Sam Newton, Rose Hill17

Jack Pyle, McPherson17

Taylor Satherwaite, Winfield17

Garcia, Cheylin17

Andy Brennon, SE-Saline17

Jake Schuelke, Campus17

Brandon Negonsott, Kickapoo Nation17

Brannon Green, Labette County17

Seth Nelson, Smoky Valley16

Derek Knopp, Herington16

Sam Martin, Inman16

Collin New, Labette County16

Dylan Heath, Wellington16

Elliott Nold, Wathena16

Garett Bane, Sedan16

Bryan Hellman, Medicine Lodge16

Hunter Bolinger, Cheney16

Casey Holt, Sedan16

Austin Neufeld, Moundridge16

J. Simmonds, Peabody-Burns16

Cale White, W. Independent16

J. Simmonds, Peabody-Burns16

Keyton Harrington, Elwood16

Spencer Robertson, W. North15

Ryan Schultz, Maize15

Cameron Cornelius, Derby15

Jamez Jones, West15

Landon Montgomery, Bennington15

Jordan Edwards, Wellington15

C. Hoover, Berean Academy15

Ian Spence, Goddard15

Dominick Davie, Piper15

Jim Lauer, Chase County15

Kyle Lee Osborn, Haven15

Josh Ray, Chase15

Jared Regehr, Halstead15

Preston, Golden Plains15

Jake Green, Remington15

Devin Baker, Fredonia15

Tyler Kiister, Erie15

Mick, Osborne15

R. Konen, Rock Hills15

C. Little, Meade15

Caleb Hoover, Berean Academy15

Karlin Wiebe, Berean Academy15

Girls

Player, schoolPoints

Ashia Woods, W. Collegiate32

Kathryn Flott, Olpe29

Katie Regier, Remington25

Mishaun Pfannenstiel, Inman24

Shauna Chauncey, W. South23

Kelsey Webber, Rose Hill21

Brittany Gleason, Kinsley21

Merissa Quick, Cheney21

S. Cossman, Jetmore21

Reeh, Cheylin21

Brea Rice, El Dorado20

Lauren Green, Douglass20

Amy Williams, Andover20

Hope Harsh, Flint Hills20

Ashlyn Whaley, Wellington19

Paige Champlin, Concordia19

Ashley Leckliter, El Dorado18

Sarah Buck, Sedan18

Celsey Beneda, Republic County18

Karly Buer, Concordia18

J. Zeimer, Marion18

Mary Reilly, Cherryvale17

H. Callaway, Rock Hills17

Jamillah Bonner, W. Southeast17

Justine Woofter, Scott City17

Kyrstie Ehm, Circle17

Molly McAuliffe, Kapaun17

Dowell, Sterling17

Taylyn Schwartz, Eureka17

Joyea Marshall, W. Independent17

Jordan Sherwood, Smoky Valley17

Kimi Lindshield, Smoky Valley17

Jamillah Bonner, W. Southeast17

Imani Fenner, W. Independent16

Max Williams, Valley Center16

C. Loomis, Bennington16

Moss, Golden Plains16

Lindsay Klein, El Dorado16

Devery Alexander, South Central16

Janae Haag, Olpe16

Douglas, Yates Center16

Katie Schroeder, Osage City16

Cassandra Brown, Campus15

Devon McCreath, Maize15

Tricia Vogel, Clearwater15

Taylor Schrag, Moundridge15

Christina Russell, SE-Saline15

Carly Schmale, Garden City15

Brooke Wells, SE-Saline15

Hobb, Marion15

S. Martin, Andale15

Kaitlyn Rogers, Fredonia15

Hailey Twietmeyer, Cheney15

Georgia Ann Tucker, Sedan15

Jill Jackmen, Sabetha15

Samantha Ledy, Garden Plain15

Lexi Hardiek, Hill City15

  Comments