Varsity Basketball

Friday's top performers (Feb. 19)

Boys

Player, school Points

Matt Swank, Pratt 32

B. Kreutzer, Bucklin 30

Conner Frankamp, W. North 28

Trinity Hall, KC Wyandotte 28

Trey Unrau, Moundridge 27

Leander Greene, Argonia 26

Kyle Hall, Rolla 26

Baker, Scott City 26

Chase Clancy, S. Gray 25

Tate Jackson, Wichita Defenders 24

Luerman, Ashland 24

Argabright, Olpe 24

Roman Lopez, Cedar Vale 24

Brody Burns, Jetmore 24

J.P. Lohrentz, Buhler 24

C. Lewis, Hill City 24

Bryce Douvier, Sedgwick 23

Grant Ingram, Wichita Defenders 23

Jared Regehr, Halstead 23

Nate Beckner, Word of Life 23

Caleb Green, Hutch Central Christian 23

Brannon Green, Labette County 23

Tyler Shirley, Rose Hill 23

Austin Danner, SM North 23

Cole Spear, Wilson 23

Graham Drege, Bern 22

Marty Wendel, Ingalls 22

C. Ruiz, Garden City 22

Evan Allen, Maize South 22

Nathan Jackson, W. East 21

Christian Ulsaker, McPherson 21

Tyler Shirley, Rose Hill 21

Bane, Sedan 21

Carson Konrade, Spearville 21

Bryan Hellman, Medicine Lodge 21

Brandon Givens, Buhler 21

Garrett Vratil, Larned 21

Trenton Worthey, Pawnee Heights 21

Kyle Bunker, Macksville 20

A. Davis, Scott City 20

Jarred Salmans, Pawnee Heights 20

Ian Stewart, Waverly 20

Austin Kessinger, W. Trinity 20

Danton Jilton, St. John 20

Noll, Hiawatha 20

De’ontae Hooks, KC Harmon 20

Mackenzie Redding, Burlington 20

Cather, Chaparral 20

Gooch, Belle Plaine 20

Tony Buchanan, Wichita South 19

Dylan Hawkins, Andale 19

M. Hofkamp, Peabody-Burns 19

Dillan Kuehne, Caldwell 19

Gunner Phelan, Quivira Heights 19

Blake Jablonski, Wichita Collegiate 19

Jordan Edwards, Wellington 19

Hunter Pittman, Pretty Prairie 19

Braden McKee, Colby 19

Tevin Strack, Humboldt 19

Dolan Greathouse, Word of Life 18

Taylor Beilman, Cheney 18

Brice Bertell, Topeka Cornerstone 18

Zach Achor, St. John 18

Santoya, Halstead 18

Jauan Wilson, KC Harmon 18

Zeke Long, Rolla 18

Dane Brinker, Nemaha Valley 17

Jacob Ingham, Quivira Heights 17

Lauer, Chase County 17

Trevor Ridgeway, Cedar Vale 17

David Price, Topeka Cornerstone 17

Lewis, Bluestem 17

Tanner Yohe, LaCrosse 17

Alex Hemberger, Argonia 17

Ty Roebuck, West Elk 17

Chris Smith, Pittsburg Colgan 16

Jordan Miller, Spring Hill 16

Nathan Stiles, Spring Hill 16

Justin Vander Tuig, Baldwin 16

Urban, Victoria 16

Tyler Sisson, Council Grove 16

Derek Racette, H. Trinity 16

Mikabe Erdman, Kingman 16

Jeff Rondeau, Pratt Skyline 16

Austin Web, LaCrosse 16

Dusty Eagleburger, Northern Valley 16

Zach Dunlap, Hugoton 16

Worrell, Royal Valley 16

James Davenport, KC Harmon 16

Jason Netherton, W. Trinity 16

Thomas Jobe, Andover 16

Michael Reynolds, Kapaun Mount Carmel 16

Alex Davis, Caldwell 16

Baker, Fredonia 16

Ricky Friesen, S. Gray 16

Urban, Victoria 16

Cody Beat, Cunningham 16

Stratton Lange, Conway Springs 15

Luke Langley, Maize 15

Griffin Knopp, Ft. Scott 15

Jesse Watt, Pittsburg Colgan 15

Thomas Derstein, Greensburg 15

Nick Creed, South Haven 15

Jordan Phillips, Circle 15

J. Simmonds, Peabody-Burns 15

C.J. Jones, Word of Life 15

Josh Teal, Waverly 15

Jack Pyle, McPherson 15

Treg Fawl, McPherson 15

Tre Bailey, Wichita Collegiate 15

Adam Oak, Macksville 15

Cushing, Lakeside 15

Chase Smith, Larned 15

Taylor Siemsen, Quivira Heights 15

C. Glaser, Ellsworth 15

Kyle Malone, Andover 15

Jordan Phillips, Circle 15

Girls

Player, school Points

Hannah Williams, Haviland 32

Ashia Woods, W. Collegiate 31

Kathryn Flott, Olpe 31

Vanessa Kresine, Beloit St. John’s 29

Kinsey Phelan, Quivira Heights 28

Sarah Munds, Wichita Defenders 27

Jenna Farris, Lincoln 27

Spencer Suderman, Moundridge 27

McKenzie Cox, Maize 25

Brooke Boatright, Argonia 25

Shelby Buster, Madison 25

Celsey Reneda, Republic County 25

Karly Buer, Concordia 24

Kelsey Miller, Mulvane 24

G. Martin, Stanton County 24

Mishaun Pfannenstiel, Inman 23

Kyrstie Ehm, Circle 23

Taylor Giger, Neodesha 22

Allison Howard, Baldwin 22

Jade Greene, Rolla 22

Karlie Steinle, Wilson 21

Shaunte Caron, Freestate 20

Mary Reilly, Cherryvale 20

Cali Kitterman, Oswego 20

Kelsey Webber, Rose Hill 20

Shaylinn Kaus, Hoxie 20

Katelyn Rogers, Fredonia 20

Skyler Muff, Concordia 19

Archer, Wheatland 19

Katie Andersen, Kapaun Mount Carmel 19

Teresa Wade, St. John 19

Alison Cole, Northern Valley 19

A. Summers, Stanton County 19

C. Spicer, Osage City 19

Hoover, Royal Valley 19

T. Wade, St. John 19

Stramel, Thomas More Prep 19

Mo Basham, Douglass 19

Shauna Chauncy, W. South 18

Ally Nikkel, Cheney 18

Mikayla Skidmore, South Gray 18

Tiffany Bias, Andover Central 18

Kyrsten Crawford, Augusta 18

Ann Pauly, Garden Plain 18

Jessica Ann Tucker, Sedan 18

Nicole Kinser, Hugoton 18

Kate Lehman, Newton 18

Jacobs, Thomas More Prep 18

Katelyn Loecker, McPherson 18

Tera Ingalsee, Wamego 18

Naomi Rosales, W. North 17

Bridget Hesser, South Gray 17

Kylie Cooper, Andover 17

Kendyl McDougald, Olpe 17

Ashley Lauer, Clearwater 17

Erskine, Brewster 17

Haley Young, Douglass 17

Kaylea Britton, Ulysses 17

Liz Herrs, Rock Creek 16

M. Salmans, Jetmore 16

Kylee Fine, Lyndon 16

Katey Hiner, Caney Valley 16

Sarah Pearson, Burlington 16

Degner, H. Trinity 16

Mulville, Dighton 16

Carman Hill, Hoxie 16

Kellie Errebo, Sylvan 16

Dwerlkotte, Frankfort 16

Ashlyn Whaley, Wellington 16

Emilee Burkett, Lyndon 16

Lacey Reifschneider, LaCrosse 16

Whitney Bates, Rose Hill 16

Krueger, Thunder Ridge 16

Joyea Marshall, W. Independent 16

Breanna Bryant, South Haven 16

Jaleesa Dennis, North 15

Anne Coleman, W. Trinity 15

Atchison, Thunder Ridge 15

C. Cossman, Jetmore 15

Ali Brewster, Argonia 15

Tosha Wade, Elk Valley 15

Kelsa Noeller, Neodesha 15

Shelby Deines, Centre 15

Jessica Bates, Oswego 15

Morgan Reynolds, Oxford 15

Lauren Green, Douglass 15

McKenzie Pankratz, Buhler 15

Capree Worthey, Pawnee Heights 15

N. Boden, Wetmore 15

  Comments