Varsity Basketball

Friday's top performers (Jan. 15)

Boys

Player, school Points

Alex Santiago, Burrton 41

Trey Unrau, Moundridge 38

Sean Osler, Cheney 28

Tevin Strack, Humboldt 28

Austin Eckert, Effingham 27

Kreutzer, Bucklin 27

Isaac Hett, Marion 27

Douvier, Sedgwick 25

Micah Swank, Pratt 25

Jacob Simmonds, Peabody-Burns 24

Amerin, Ashland 24

Ryan Bieberle, Clafin 24

Roman Lopez, Cherryvale 23

Joe Dohrmann, Medicine Lodge 23

Kevin Wissman, Otis-Bison 23

Konrade, Spearville 22

Derrick Aufdemberge, Lincoln 22

Clay Jarnagin South Central 22

Taylor Rall, Hoxie 22

Cody Stetler, Hoisington 22

Evan Allen, Maize South 22

Connor Carman, Augusta 21

Jake Becker, Garden Plain 21

Jordan Edwards, Wellington 21

J. Garrett, Bennington 21

Cather, Chaparral 21

Loreg, Attica 21

Aaron Catlin, Beloit 20

Jordan McDowell, Goddard 20

Gavin Thurman, W. Southeast 20

Brady Ziesch, W. Trinity 20

Thadd Barker, Lebo 20

Dyllon Knox, Kapaun 20

Jamez Jones, W. West 20

Bryce Paden, Wathena 20

Kyle Hall, Rolla 20

Caleb Keltz, Cheylin 19

Jeremy Milford, Fowler 19

Corbin Stephens, Colby 19

Devin Callon, Haven 19

Josh Camacho, Rock Creek 19

Adam Ewy, Hartford 19

Marshall Miller, Andover Central 18

Jesus Perez, Fowler 18

Jeremy Rice, Pike Valley 18

Grayson George, Minneapolis 18

Jade Carney, Liberal 18

Blake Jablonski, W. Collegiate 18

Garrett Bane, Sedan 18

Zak Martin, Burlington 18

Garrett Dreiling, Victoria 18

Marcus Moeder, LaCrosse 17

Mikabe Erdman, Kingman 17

Jaxsen Moss, Hoxie 17

Devon Johnston, Lebo 17

T. Tanking, Holton 17

Geneo Grissom, Hutchinson 17

Josh Teal, Waverly 17

Ziegenhirt, Council Grove 17

Michael Wilson, Hartford 17

Garrett Breech, Flinthills 17

Keegan McCullick, Minneapolis 16

Leander Greene, Argonia 16

Robert Cowan, Goodland 16

Kaleb Moeller, Beloit 16

Kole Schankie, Marion 16

Thomas Jobe, Andover 16

Wil Case, Marion 16

Trey Johnson, Humboldt 16

Bradley Argabright, Olpe 16

Luerman, Ashland 16

Nick Morris, South Barber 16

Darrick York, Healy 16

Wenthe, Inman 16

Jorden Funk, Scott City 16

Trey Johnson, Humboldt 16

Dylan McCullough, Valley Center 16

Nathan Jackson, W. East 16

Brison White, W. North 15

Vance Churchwell, Cheylin 15

Garvin Haughey, KC Christian 15

Royce Elder, Wathena 15

Matt Kieffer, SM West 15

Ropp, Inman 15

Braden McKee, Colby 15

Sisson, Council Grove 15

Tyler Riedel, Quivira Heights 15

Worrell, Royal Valley 15

Girls

Player, school Points

Laura Patrick, Hutchinson Central Christian 31

Jordan Kramer, Jefferson North 29

Kendyl McDougald, Olpe 29

Mishaun Pfannenstiel, Inman 28

Samantha Ledy, Garden Plain 27

Ashley Kelso, Chase 24

Karly Buer, Concordia 23

Melissa Hartsel, Concordia 23

Patrice Lasley, KC Piper 23

Valerie Ortiz, Dodge City 23

Emily Barto, Frontenac 22

Kylie Cooper, Andover 22

Jordan Sherwood, Smoky Valley 21

Dani Annderson, Wellington 21

Julia Zeiner, Marion 21

Jordan Sherwood, Smoky Valley 21

Sara Molz, South Barber 21

Bridget Crandall, Deerfield 20

Dani Winters, Plainville 20

Jenna Farris, Lincoln 20

Kyrstie Ehm, Circle 20

Ashton Stansbury, Argonia 20

Mary Reilly, Cherryvale 20

Baldwin, Ottawa 20

Kayla Payton, Liberal 20

Courtney Traxson, Cheney 19

Lydia Schwertseger, W. Trinity 19

Lindsay Hett, Marion 19

Kelsey Balcom, Olathe South 19

Lanina Spence, Baxter Springs 19

Jill Kurtz, Chapman 19

Krysten Crawford, Augusta 19

Kinsey Phelan, Quivira Heights 19

Tiffany Bias, Andover Central 18

Vanessa Rodriquez, Ulysses 18

Sheri Zoglmann, Conway Springs 18

Brooke Burgan, St. John 18

Jessica Tuck, St. Paul 18

Brooke Rinehart, Olathe South 18

Spicer, Osage City 18

Bailey Brown, Beloit 17

Emma Huskey, Lincoln 17

Katie Andersen, Kapaun Mount Carmel 17

Demi Metcalf, Bluestem 17

Brianna Bryant, South Haven 17

Jamillah Bonner, W. Southeast 17

Ellenz, Tipton 17

Jody Larson, Maize South 17

Hoffman, Thomas More Prep 17

Tara Scott, Canton-Galva 17

Sarah Massey, Cedar Vale-Dexter 17

Kisha O’Meara, Lucas-Luray 16

Taylor Schrag, Moundridge 16

Peoples, Ottawa 16

Brittney Bratcher, Douglass 16

Justice Norah, Liberal 16

Stramel, Thomas More Prep 16

C. Loomis, Bennington 16

Audrey Mote, Sharon Springs 15

Taylor Whittaker, Smoky Valley 15

Mullins, Gardner-Edgerton 15

Amy Dunn, Lakin 15

Dani Beckwith, Ellinwood 15

Buchman, McPherson 15

Taylyn Schwartz, Eureka 15

Georgia Ann Tucker, Sedan 15

Taylor Whittaker, Smoky Valley 15

  Comments