Varsity Basketball

Next week's basketball tournament schedule

THIS WEEK’S HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENTS

Boys

Note: Many tournaments play games at two gyms, so overlapping or identical times are possible in these listings.

Baldwin

Tuesday—Bonner Springs vs. KC Christian, 4 p.m.; Anderson County vs. Augusta, 5:30; Perry-Lecompton vs. Savannah, Mo., 7; Wellsville vs. Baldwin, 8:30. Friday—Wellsville-Baldwin loser vs. Perry-Lecompton-Savannah loser, 4 p.m.; Bonner Springs-KC Christian loser vs. Anderson County-Augusta loser, 5:30; Bonner Springs-KC Christian winner vs. Anderson County-Augusta winner, 7; Wellsville-Baldwin winner vs. Perry-Lecompton-Savannah winner, 8:30. Saturday—Seventh place, 1 p.m.; fifth place, 2; third place, 4; championship, 5:30.

Basehor-Linwood

Monday—St. Joseph (Mo.) Benton vs. Ottawa, 4:30 p.m.; Platte County vs. KC (Mo. Pembroke Hill, 7:30. Tuesday—Lenexa St. James vs. KC (Mo.) Park Hill, 4:30 p.m.; Holton vs. Basehor-Linwood, 7:30. Wednesday—St. James-Park Hill loser vs. St. Joe Benton-Ottawa loser, 4:30 p.m.; Holton-Basehor-Linwood loser vs. Pembroke Hill-Platte County loser, 7:30. Thursday—St. James-Park Hill winner vs. St. Joe Benton-Ottawa winner, 4:30 p.m.; Holton-Basehor-Linwood winner vs. Platte County-Pembroke Hill winner, 7:30. Friday—Seventh place, 4:30 p.m.; fifth place, 7:30. Saturday—Third place, 4:30 p.m.; championship, 7:30.

Burlington

Tuesday—Labette County vs. Topeka Hayden, 5:05 p.m.; Sabetha vs. Santa Fe Trail, 5:05; Iola at Burlington, 8:15; Paola vs. Rossville, 8:15. Friday—Sabetha-Santa Fe Trail loser vs. Paola-Rossville loser, 5:05 p.m.; Sabetha-Santa Fe Trail winner vs. Paola-Rossville winner, 5:05 p.m.; Labette County-Topeka Hayden loser vs. Iola-Burlington loser, 8:15; Labette County-Topeka Hayden winner vs. Iola-Burlington winner, 8:15. Saturday—Seventh place, 1:35 p.m.; third place, 1:35; fifth place, 4:45; championship, 4:45.

Burrton

Monday—Fairfield vs. Berean Academy, 6:15 p.m.; Goessel vs. Burrton, 8. Tuesday—Little River vs. Pretty Prairie, 6:15 p.m.; Hutchinson Central Christian vs. Peabody-Burns, 8. Thursday—Goessel-Burrton loser vs. Fairfield-Berean loser, 3 p.m.; Central Christian-Peabody-Burns loser vs. Little River-Pretty Prairie loser, 4:45; Goessel-Burrton winner vs. Fairfield-Berean winner, 6:15; Central Christian-Peabody-Burns winner vs. Little River-Pretty Prairie winner, 8. Saturday—Seventh place, 3 p.m.; fifth place, 4:45; third place, 6:15; championship, 8.

Canton-Galva

Monday—Bennington vs. Wichita Home School, 6 p.m.; Sedgwick vs. Canton-Galva, 7:45. Tuesday—SE-Saline vs. Rock Creek, 6 p.m.; Ell-Saline vs. Douglass, 7:45. Thursday—SE-Saline-Rock Creek loser vs. Ell-Saline-Douglass loser, 3 p.m.; Sedgwick-Canton-Galva loser vs. Bennington-Wichita Home School loser, 4:45; SE-Saline-Rock Creek winner vs. Ell-Saline-Douglass winner, 6:30; Sedgwick-Canton-Galva winner vs. Bennington-Wichita Home School winner, 8:15. Friday—Seventh place, 3 p.m.; fifth place, 4:45; third place, 6:30; championship, 8:15.

Chanute

Thursday—Bishop Carroll vs. Emporia, 3 p.m.; Goddard vs. Andover Central, 4:45; Joplin (Mo.) vs. Olathe North, 6:15; Chanute vs. Shawnee Heights, 8. Friday—Carroll-Emporia loser vs. Goddard-Andover Central loser, 3 p.m.; Joplin-Olathe North loser vs. Chanute-Shawnee Heights loser, 4:45; Carroll-Emporia winner vs. Goddard-Andover Central winner, 6:15; Joplin-Olathe North winner vs. Chanute-Shawnee Heights winner, 8. Saturday—Seventh place, 2 p.m.; fifth place, 3:45; third place, 5:15; championship, 7.

Chaparral

Wednesday—Clearwater vs. Arkansas City, 6 p.m.; Wellington vs. Chaparral, 8. Thursday—Mulvane vs. Conway Springs, 6 p.m.; Kingman vs. Winfield, 8. Friday—Clearwater-Ark City loser vs. Wellington-Chaparral loser, 3 p.m.; Kingman-Winfield loser vs. Mulvane-Conway Springs loser, 4:30; Clearwater-Ark City loser vs. Wellington-Chaparral loser, 6:30; Kingman-Winfield winner vs. Mulvane-Conway Springs winner, 8. Saturday—Seventh place, 1 p.m.; fifth place, 2:30; third place, 4:30; championship, 6.

Cheyenne

Monday—Ness City vs. Western Plains, 5:30 p.m.; Thunder Ridge vs. Logan, 8:30. Tuesday—Palco vs. Western Plains, 5:30; Thunder Ridge vs. Northern Valley, 8:30. Thursday—Northern Valley vs. Logan, 5:30 p.m.; Palco vs. Ness City, 8:30. Saturday—Fifth place, 12:30 p.m.; third place, 3:30; championship, 6:30.

Coffeyville

Thursday—Andover vs. Wichita Defenders, 5:15 p.m.; KC (Mo.) Westport vs. KC (Mo.) Central, 5:15; Quapaw (Okla.) vs. Coffeyville, 8:45; Dewey vs. KC Harmon, 8:45. Friday—Dewey-KC Harmon loser vs. KC Westport-KC Central loser, 5:15 p.m.; Dewey-KC Harmon winner vs. KC Westport-KC Central winner, 5:15; Quapaw-Coffeyville winner vs. Andover-Wichita Defenders winner, 8:45; Quapaw-Coffeyville winner vs. Andover-Wichita Defenders winner, 8:45. Saturday—Seventh place, 11:45 a.m.; fifth place, 11:45; third place, 3:15 p.m.; championship, 7.

Colby

Thursday—Scott City vs. Wichita West, 3 p.m.; Goodland vs. Liberal, 4:45; McCook vs. Wichita South, 6:30; Ulysses at Colby, 8:15. Friday—Goodland-Liberal loser vs. McCook-Wichita South loser, 4:45 p.m.; Goodland-Liberal winner vs. McCook-Wichita South winner, 4:45; Scott City-Wichita West loser vs. Ulysses-Colby loser, 8:15; Scott City-Wichita West winner vs. Ulysses-Colby winner, 8:15. Saturday—Seventh place, noon; fifth place, 2 p.m.; third place, 4; championship, 8:15.

Dodge City

Thursday—Hutchinson vs. Hays, 2 p.m.; Manhattan vs. Wichita Heights, 3:30; Gardner-Edgerton vs. Wichita East, 7; SM South vs. Dodge City, 8:30. Friday—Hutchinson-Hays loser vs. Manhattan-Heights loser, 2 p.m.; Gardner-Edgerton-East loser vs. SM South-Dodge City loser, 3:30; Hutchinson-Hays winner vs. Manhattan-Heights winner, 7; Gardner-Edgerton-East winner vs. SM South-Dodge City winner, 8:30. Saturday—Seventh place, noon; fifth place, 1:30 p.m.; third place, 5; championship, 7.

Eisenhower League

At Solomon

Monday—Wakefield at Solomon, 7:30 p.m.; Centre vs. White City, 7:30. Tuesday—Wakefield vs. Solomon, 7:30 p.m.; Centre vs. White City, 7:30. Friday—Wakefield vs. Hope, 7:30 p.m.; Centre vs. Elyria, 7:30.

El Dorado

Thursday—Great Bend vs. Campus, 4 p.m.; Kapaun Mount Carmel vs. Circle, 5:30; El Dorado vs. Wichita Trinity, 7:15; Newton vs. Wichita Collegiate, 8:45. Friday—Kapaun-Circle loser vs. Newton-Collegiate loser, 4 p.m.; El Dorado-Trinity loser vs. Great Bend-Campus loser, 5:30; El Dorado-Trinity winner vs. Great Bend-Campus winner, 7:15; Kapaun-Circle winner vs. Newton-Collegiate winner, 8:45. Saturday—Seventh place, 1:30 p.m.; fifth place, 3; third place, 4:45; championship, 6:30.

Elwood

Tuesday—Maur Hill vs. Elwood, 5:30 p.m.; Kickapoo Nation vs. Mound City, 8:30. Wednesday—St. Joseph (Mo.) Christian vs. Wathena, 5:30 p.m.; Leavenworth Immaculata vs. Doniphan West, 8:30. Thursday—Elwood-Maur Hill loser vs. Kickapoo Nation-Mound City loser, 5:30 p.m.; Elwood-Maur Hill winner vs. Kickapoo Nation-Mound City winner, 8:30. Friday—Wathena-St. Joe Christian loser vs. Immaculata-Doniphan West loser, 5:30 p.m.; Wathena-St. Joe Christian winner vs. Immaculata-Doniphan West winner, 8:30. Saturday—Seventh place, 10:30 a.m.; fifth place, 1:30; third place, 4:30 p.m.; championship, 7:30.

Flint Hills League

At Emporia

Monday—Mission Valley vs. Council Grove, 3 p.m.; Northern Heights vs. Lyndon, 4:30; West Franklin vs. Herington, 6; Chase County vs. Osage City, 7:30. Thursday—Mission Valley-Council Grove loser vs. West Franklin-Herington loser, 3 p.m.; Chase County-Osage City loser vs. Northern Heights-Lyndon loser, 4:30; Mission Valley-Council Grove winner vs. West Franklin-Herington winner, 6; Chase County-Osage City winner vs. Northern Heights-Lyndon winner, 7:30. Saturday—Seventh place, 10:30 a.m.; fifth place, 1:30 p.m.; third place, 4:30; championship, 7:30.

Halstead

Monday—Cheney vs. Haven, 6 p.m.; Garden Plain vs. Moundridge, 7:30. Tuesday—Inman vs. Rose Hill, 6 p.m.; Andale vs. Halstead, 7:30. Thursday—Cheney-Haven loser vs. Garden Plain-Moundridge loser, 6 p.m.; Inman-Rose Hill loser vs. Andale-Halstead loser, 7:30. Friday—Cheney-Haven winner vs. Garden Plain-Moundridge winner, 6 p.m.; Inman-Rose Hill winner vs. Andale-Halstead winner, 7:30. Saturday—Seventh place, 2 p.m.; fifth place, 3:30; third place, 6 p.m.; championship, 8.

Hi-Plains League

Monday at Elkhart—Satanta vs. Holcomb, 4:30 p.m.; Hugoton vs. Cimarron, 4:30; Elkhart vs. Lakin, 7:30. Tuesday—Satanta-Holcomb winner vs. Syracuse, 5 p.m.; Hugoton-Cimarron winner vs. Southwestern Heights, 5; Sublette vs. Stanton County, 8; Elkhart-Lakin winner vs. Leoti, 8. Thursday—Hugoton-Cimarron loser vs. Satanta-Holcomb loser, 4:30 p.m. Friday—Hugoton-Cimarron loser vs. Elkhart-Lakin loser, 4:30 p.m.; Sublette-Stanton County loser vs. Hugoton/Cimarron-SW Heights loser, 6; Elkhart/Lakin-Leoti winner vs. Satanta/Holcomb-Syracuse winner, 6:15; Satanta/Holcomb-Syracuse loser vs. Elkhart/Lakin-Leoti loser, 7:30; Sublette-Stanton County winner vs. Hugoton/Cimarron-SW Heights winner, 8. Saturday—Satanta-Holcomb loser vs. Elkhart-Lakin loser, 12:30 p.m.; seventh place, 12:30; fifth place, 3:30; third place, 4:15; championship, 7:45.

Hillsboro

Monday—Republic County vs. Wamego, 4:45 p.m.; Thomas More Prep vs. Hesston, 8:15. Tuesday—Riley County vs. Marion, 4:45 p.m.; Hillsboro vs. Sunrise Christian, 8:15. Thursday—Riley County-Marion loser vs. Hillsboro-Sunrise loser, 4:45 p.m.; Republic County-Wamego loser vs. Thomas More Prep-Hesston loser, 8:15. Friday—Republic County-Wamego winner vs. Thomas More Prep-Hesston winner, 6:30 p.m.; Riley County-Marion winner vs. Hillsboro-Sunrise Christian winner, 8:15. Saturday—Seventh place, 1 p.m. at middle school; fifth place, 1 at Hillsboro High; third place, 4:30; championship, 8.

Hoisington

Monday—Russell vs. Victoria, 4:45; Ellinwood vs. Quivira Heights, 8:15. Tuesday—LaCrosse vs. Minneapolis, 4:45 p.m.; Hoisington vs. Otis-Bison, 8:15. Thursday—Russell-Victoria loser vs. Ellinwood-Quivira Heights loser, 4:45 p.m.; Hoisington-Otis-Bison loser vs. LaCrosse-Minneapolis loser, 8:15. Friday—Russell-Victoria winner vs. Ellinwood-Quivira Heights winner, 4:45 p.m.; Hoisington-Otis-Bison winner vs. LaCrosse-Minneapolis winner, 8:15. Saturday—Seventh place, 1:15 p.m.; fifth place, 1:15; third place, 4:45; championship, 8:15.

Liberal (Mo.)

Tuesday—Joplin (Mo.) Jefferson vs. Bronaugh (Mo.), 4 p.m.; Galena vs. Golden City (Mo.), 5:30; Pittsburg Colgan vs. Altoona-Midway, 7; Jasper (Mo.) at Liberal (Mo.), 8:30. Wednesday—Jefferson-Bronaugh loser vs. Galena-Golden City loser, time TBA; Colgan-Altoona-Midway loser vs. Jasper-Liberal loser, time TBA. Thursday—Colgan-Altoona-Midway winner vs. Liberal-Jasper winner, 7 p.m.; Jefferson-Bronaugh winner vs. Galena-Golden City winner, 8:30. Friday—Seventh place, 5:30 p.m.; fifth place, 8:30. Saturday—Third place, 4:30 p.m.; championship, 7:30.

McLouth

Tuesday—Valley Falls vs. Effingham, 6 p.m.; KC Maranatha vs. Jefferson North, 6:15; Cair Paravel vs. Oskaloosa, 7:30; McLouth vs. Bishop Seabury, 7:45. Friday—KC Maranatha-Jefferson North loser vs. McLouth-Seabury loser, 6 p.m.; KC Maranatha-Jefferson North winner vs. McLouth-Seabury winner, 6:15; Valley Falls-Effingham loser vs. Cair Paravel-Oskaloosa loser, 7:30; Valley Falls-Effingham winner vs. Cair Paravel-Oskaloosa winner, 7:45. Saturday—Seventh place, 4 p.m.; fifth place, 4; third place, 5:30; championship, 7.

McPherson

Thursday—Wichita North vs. BV Northwest, 3 p.m.; Lawrence Free State vs. Maize, 4:45; Derby vs. Buhler, 6:30; BV West vs. McPherson, 8:15. Friday—Wichita North-BV Northwest loser vs. Free State-Maize loser, 3 p.m.; Derby-Buhler loser vs. BV West-McPherson loser, 4:45; Wichita North-BV Northwest winner vs. Free State-Maize winner, 6:30; Derby-Buhler winner vs. BV West-McPherson winner, 8:15. Saturday—Seventh place, 1:30; fifth place, 3:30; third place, 5:30; championship, 7:30.

Mid-Continent League

Tuesday—Osborne-Phillipsburg winner at Ellis, 7 p.m.; Norton at Stockton, 7; WaKeeney at Hill City, time TBA; Smith Center at Plainville, time TBA. Thursday—Norton-Stockton loser vs. Osborne-Phillipsburg/Ellis loser, time TBA; Smith Center-Plainville loser vs. WaKeeney-Hill City loser, 7:30. Thursday at Hays—Norton-Stockton winner vs. Osborne-Phillipsburg/Ellis winner, 4:30 p.m.; Smith Center-Plainville winner vs. WaKeeney-Hill City winner, 7:30. Saturday at Hays—Seventh place, 10:30 a.m.; fifth place, 1:30 p.m.; third place, 4:30; championship, 7:30.

Nemaha Valley

Tuesday—Horton vs. Hiawatha, 3:15 p.m.; Marysville vs. Jackson Heights, 5; Troy vs. St. Marys, 6:30; Nemaha Valley vs. Falls City (Neb.), 8. Thursday—Marysville-Jackson Heights loser vs. Horton-Hiawatha loser, 3:15 p.m.; Nemaha Valley-Falls City loser vs. Troy-St. Marys loser, 5; Marysville-Jackson Heights winner vs. Horton-Hiawatha winner, 6:30; Nemaha Valley-Falls City winner vs. Troy-St. Marys winner, 8. Saturday—Seventh place, 2:30 p.m. fifth place, 4; third place, 5:30; championship, 7.

Neodesha

Monday—Independence vs. Cherryvale, 3:15 p.m.; Pittsburgh vs. Fredonia, 5; Caney Valley vs. Girard, 6:45; Erie at Neodesha, 8:30. Tuesday— Caney-Girard loser vs. Pittsburg-Fredonia loser, 3:15 p.m.; Caney-Girard winner vs. Pittsburg-Fredonia winner, 5; Erie-Neodesha loser vs. Independence-Cherryvale loser, 6:45; Erie-Neodesha winner vs. Independence-Cherryvale winner, 8:30. Thursday—Seventh place, 6 p.m.; fifth place, 7:45. Friday—Third place, 4:45 p.m.; championship, 8:15.

Oberlin

Tuesday—Oberlin vs. Oakley, 7 p.m.; Quinter vs. Hoxie, 7. Thursday—Oberlin vs. TBA, 7; Quinter vs. Rawlins County, 7. Friday—Hoxie vs. Rawlins County, 7 p.m.; TBA vs. Oakley, 7. Saturday—Fifth place, 3:30 p.m.; third place, 3:30; championship, 6:30.

Pike Trail League

At Concordia

Monday—Flint Hills Christian vs. Rock Hills, 4:45 p.m.; Pike Valley vs. Lakeside, 8:15. Tuesday—Flint Hills Christian vs. St. John’s, 4:45 p.m.; Pike Valley vs. Southern Cloud, 8:15. Thursday—Southern Cloud vs. Lakeside, 4:45 p.m.; St. John’s vs. Rock Hills, 8:15. Saturday—Fifth place, 12:15 p.m.; third place, 3:30; championship, 7.

Pleasanton

Tuesday—NE-Arma vs. Humboldt, 5:30 p.m.; Pleasanton vs. Central Heights, 5:30; Uniontown vs. Jayhawk-Linn, 7; Prairie View vs. Crest, 7. Thursday, times TBA—NE-Arma-Humboldt loser vs. Pleasanton-Central Heights loser; Uniontown-Jayhawk-Linn loser vs. Prairie View-Crest loser; NE-Arma-Humboldt winner vs. Pleasanton-Central Heights winner; Uniontown-Jayhawk-Linn winner vs. Prairie View-Crest winner. Saturday—Seventh place, 1 p.m.; fifth place, 2:30; third place, 4; championship, 5:30.

Pratt Skyline

Tuesday—Cunningham vs. Norwich, 3:30 p.m.; Kinsley vs. South Barber, 5; Attica vs. W. Word of Life, 6:30; Stafford vs. Pratt Skyline, 8. Friday—Stafford-Skyline loser vs. Attica-Word of Life loser, 3:30 p.m.; Cunningham-Norwich loser vs. Kinsley-South Barber loser, 5; Cunningham vs. Norwich winner vs. Kinsley-South Barber winner, 6:30; Stafford-Skyline winner vs. Attica-Word of Life winner, 8. Saturday—Seventh place, 3 p.m.; fifth place, 4:30; third place, 6; championship, 7:30.

Royal Valley

Thursday—Pleasant Ridge vs. Chapman, 5 p.m.; Royal Valley vs. Wabaunsee, 8. Friday—Chapman vs. Wabaunsee, 5 p.m.; Royal Valley vs. Pleasant Ridge, 8. Saturday—Pleasant Ridge vs. Wabaunsee, 1:30 p.m.; Royal Valley vs. Chapman, 4:30.

Salina

Wednesday—Concordia vs. Clay Center, 6 p.m.; Smoky Valley vs. Salina Central, 7:45. Thursday—SM East vs. Abilene, 6 p.m.; Salina South vs. Salina Sacred Heart, 7:45. Friday—Smoky Valley-Salina Central loser vs. Concordia-Clay Center loser, 3 p.m.; SM East-Abilene loser vs. Salina South-Salina Sacred Heart loser, 4:45; Smoky Valley-Salina Central winner vs. Concordia-Clay Center winner, 6:30; SM East-Abilene winner vs. Salina South-Salina Sacred Heart winner, 8:15. Saturday—Seventh place, 2 p.m.; fifth place, 3:45; third place, 5:30; championship, 7:15.

Santa Fe Trail League

Tuesday at Ingalls—Deerfield vs. Rolla, 5 p.m.; Colby Heartland at Ingalls, 8. Thursday at Moscow—Rolla at Moscow, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Ingalls—Colby Heartland vs. Deerfield, 5 p.m.; Moscow at Ingalls, 8. Saturday at Ingalls—Deerfield vs. Moscow, 5 p.m.; Rolla at Ingalls, 8.

South Central Border League

Tuesday—Sedan at Cedar Vale-Dexter, 6 p.m.; Elk Valley-West Elk winner at Central-Burden, 6:30; Oxford-Argonia winner at South Haven, 6:30; Caldwell at Udall, 6:30. Friday at Ark City—Sedan-Cedar Vale-Dexter loser vs. West Elk-Elk Valley/Central-Burden loser, 4 p.m.; Udall-Caldwell loser vs. Oxford-Argonia/South Haven loser, 5:30. Sedan-Cedar Vale-Dexter winner vs. West Elk-Elk Valley/Central-Burden winner, 4 p.m.; Udall-Caldwell winner vs. Oxford-Argonia/South Haven winner, 5:30. Saturday at Ark City—Seventh place, 10:30 a.m.; fifth place, 1:30 p.m.; third place, 4:30; championship, 7:30.

SE-Cherokee

Tuesday—Marmaton Valley vs. Riverton, 5:30 p.m.; Columbus vs. Oswego, 5:30; SE-Cherokee vs. Baxter Springs, 8:30; Frontenac vs. St. Paul, 8:30. Thursday—Frontenac-St. Paul loser vs. Columbus-Oswego loser, 5:30 p.m.; Frontenac-St. Paul winner vs. Columbus-Oswego winner, 5:30 p.m.; Marmaton Valley-Riverton loser vs. SE-Cherokee-Baxter Springs loser, 8:30; Marmaton Valley-Riverton winner vs. SE-Cherokee-Baxter Springs winner, 8:30. Saturday—Seventh place, 3:30; third place, 3:30; fifth place, 6:30; championship, 6:30.

SM West

Tuesday at SM North—BV North vs. KC Wyandotte, 5:30 p.m.; SM North vs. KC East, Mo., 7. Tuesday at SM West—Olathe Northwest vs. Blue Valley, 5:30 p.m.; SM West vs. KC Christian, 7. Thursday at SM North—BV North-Wyandotte loser vs. SM North-KC East loser, time TBA; BV North-Wyandotte winner vs. SM North-KC East winner, time TBA. Thursday at SM West—Olathe Northwest-Blue Valley loser vs. SM West-KC Christian loser, time TBA. Olathe Northwest-Blue Valley winner vs. SM West-KC Christian winner, time TBA. Saturday at SM West—Seventh place, noon; fifth place, 2 p.m.; third place, 4; championship, 6.

Spring Hill

Tuesday—KC Ward vs. KC Sumner, 6 p.m.; KC Piper vs. Spring Hill, 7:30. Wednesday—KC (Mo.) Metro vs. KC (Mo.) Hogan Prep, 6 p.m.; Osawatomie vs. Louisburg, 7:30. Friday—Osawatomie-Louisburg loser vs. KC Metro-KC Hogan Prep loser, 3:30 p.m.; KC Ward-KC Sumner loser vs. KC Piper-Spring Hill loser, 5; Osawatomie-Louisburg winner, 6:30; KC Ward-KC Sumner winner vs. KC Piper-Spring Hill winner, 8. Saturday—Seventh place, 11:30 a.m.; fifth place, 1 p.m.; third place, 2:30; championship, 4:30.

Sterling

Monday—Bluestem vs. Hutchinson Trinity, 6 p.m.; Belle Plaine vs. Ellsworth, 7:30. Tuesday—Belle Plaine-Ellsworth loser vs. Bluestem-Trinity loser, 4:30 p.m.; Wichita Independent vs. Beloit, 6; Remington vs. Sterling, 7:30. Thursday—Remington-Sterling loser vs. Independent-Beloit loser, 4:30 p.m.; Belle Plaine-Ellsworth winner vs. Bluestem-Trinity winner, 6; Remington-Sterling winner vs. Independent-Beloit winner, 7:30. Friday—Seventh place, 3 p.m.; fifth place, 4:30; third place, 6; championship, 7:30.

St. John

Tuesday—Medicine Lodge vs. Larned, 6:30 p.m.; Lyons vs. Macksville, 8:15. Thursday—Medicine Lodge-Larned loser vs. Lyons-Macksville loser, 4:45 p.m.; St. John vs. Nickerson, 6:30; Claflin vs. Pratt, 8:15. Friday—St. John-Nickerson loser vs. Claflin-Pratt loser, 4:45 p.m.; Medicine Lodge-Larned winner vs. Lyons-Macksville winner, 6:30; St. John-Nickerson winner vs. Claflin-Pratt winner, 8:15. Saturday—Seventh place, 3 p.m.; fifth place, 4:45; third place, 6:30; championship, 8:15.

St. Thomas Aquinas

Thursday—Grandview (Mo.) vs. Washburn Rural, 3 p.m.; Trinity-Word of Life vs. Bishop Miege, 4:45; Mill Valley vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, 6:30; KC (Mo. Northeast vs. SM Northwest, 8. Friday—Trinity-Word of Life-Miege loser vs. Grandview-Washburn Rural loser, 3 p.m.; KC Northeast-SM Northwest loser vs. Mill Valley-Aquinas loser, 4:45; KC Northeast-SM Northwest winner vs. Mill Valley-Aquinas winner, 6:30; Trinity-Word of Life-Miege winner vs. Grandview-Washburn Rural winner, 8. Saturday—Seventh place, noon; fifth place, 1:45 p.m.; third place, 3:30; championship, 4:45.

Topeka West

Thursday—Topeka vs. Olathe Christian, 3:15 p.m.; KC Washington vs. Highland Park, 5; Lawrence vs. Denver Lincoln, 6:45; Wichita Northwest vs. Topeka West, 8:30. Friday—Topeka-Olathe Christian loser vs. KC Washington-Highland Park loser, 3:15 p.m.; Wichita Northwest-Topeka West loser vs. Lawrence-Denver Lincoln loser, 5; Topeka-Olathe Christian winner vs. KC Washington-Highland Park winner, 6:45.; Wichita Northwest-Topeka West winner vs. Lawrence-Denver Lincoln winner, 8:30. Saturday—Seventh place, noon; fifth place, 1:45; third place, 3:30; championship, 7:30.

Tonganoxie

Monday—Silver Lake vs. Lansing, 4:30 p.m.; Atchison vs. DeSoto, 7:30. Tuesday—Don Bosco vs. Eudora, 4:30 p.m.; Jefferson West vs. Tonganoxie, 7:30. Thursday—Silver Lake-Lansing loser vs. Atchison-DeSoto loser, 4:30 p.m.; Don Bosco-Eudora loser vs. Jefferson West-Tonganoxie loser, 7:30. Friday—Silver Lake-Lansing winner vs. Atchison-DeSoto winner, 4:30 p.m.; Don Bosco-Eudora winner vs. Jefferson West-Tonganoxie winner, 7:30. Saturday—Seventh place, 11:30 a.m.; fifth place, 11:30; third place, 2:30; championship, 6:30.

Twin Lakes League

At Lincoln

Monday—Tescott vs. Natoma, 5:30 p.m.; Wilson vs. Tipton, 5:30; Chase-Sylvan Grove, 8:30; Lucas-Luray-Lincoln, 8:30. Tuesday— Chase-Sylvan Grove loser vs. Tescott-Natoma loser, 5:30 p.m.; Wilson-Tipton loser vs. Lucas-Luray-Lincoln loser, 8:30; Chase-Sylvan Grove winner vs. Tescott-Natoma winner, 5:30 p.m.; Wilson-Tipton winner vs. Lucas-Luray-Lincoln winner, 8:30. Friday—Seventh place, 5:30 p.m.; fifth place, 8:30; third place, 5:30; championship, 8:30

Twin Valley League

Monday at Axtell—Valley Heights-Onaga winner vs. Hanover, 3:15 p.m.; Axtell-Clifton-Clyde winner vs. Washington, 6:15. Monday at Baileyville—Wetmore-Frankfort winner vs. Bern-Centralia winner, 4:45 p.m.; Linn-BV-Randolph winner vs. Baileyville, 7:45. Friday at Axtell—Bern/Centralia-Wetmore/Frankfort loser vs. Valley Heights/Onaga-Hanover loser, 6 p.m.; Linn/BV-Randolph-Baileyville loser vs. Axtell/Clifton-Clyde-Washington loser, 7:30. Tuesday at Baileyville—Valley Heights-Onaga loser vs. Wetmore-Frankfort loser, 5:30 p.m.. Tuesday at Axtell—Axtell-Clifton-Clyde loser vs. Linn-BV-Randolph loser, 7. Friday at Baileyville—Bern/Centralia-Wetmore/Frankfort winner vs. Valley Heights/Onaga-Hanover winner, 6 p.m.; Linn/BV-Randolph-Baileyville winner vs. Axtell/Clifton-Clyde-Washington winner, 7:30. Saturday at Axtell—Bern-Centralia loser vs. Axtell-Clifton-Clyde loser, 11:30 a.m.; fifth place, 2:30 p.m. Saturday at Baileyville—Valley Heights-Onaga loser vs. Linn-BV-Randolph loser, 10 a.m.; seventh place, 1 p.m.; third place, 4 p.m.; championship, 7:30.

Valley Center

Thursday—Maize South vs. Garden City, 3:15 p.m.; Wichita Southeast vs. Topeka Seaman, 5; Junction City vs. KC Schlagle, 6:45; Valley Center vs. KC Turner, 8:30. Friday—Maize South-Garden City loser vs. Southeast-Topeka Seaman loser, 3:15 p.m.; Valley Center-KC Turner loser vs. Junction City-KC Schlagle loser, 5; Maize South-Garden City winner vs. Southeast-Topeka Seaman winner, 6:45; Valley Center-KC Turner winner vs. Junction City-KC Schlagle winner, 8:30. Saturday—Seventh place, 2 p.m.; fifth place, 3:45; third place, 5:30; championship, 7:15.

Girls

Basehor-Linwood

Monday—Park Hill (Mo.) vs. Platte County (Mo.), 3 p.m.; Ottawa at Basehor-Linwood, 6. Tuesday—KC Wyandotte vs. St. Joseph (Mo.) Benton, 3 p.m.; Holton vs. KC (Mo.) St. Teresa’s, 6. Wednesday—Park Hill-Platte County loser vs. KC Wyandotte-St. Joe Benton loser, 3 p.m.; Ottawa-Basehor-Linwood loser vs. Holton-St. Teresa’s loser, 6. Thursday—Park Hill-Platte County winner vs. KC Wyandotte-St. Joe Benton winner, 3 p.m.; Ottawa-Basehor-Linwood winner vs. Holton-St. Teresa’s winner, 6. Friday—Seventh place, 3 p.m.; fifth place, 6. Saturday—Third place, 3 p.m.; championship, 6.

Blue Valley North

Tuesday—KC (Mo.) O’Hara vs. Liberty (Mo.), 4 p.m.; St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Blue Springs (Mo.) South, 5:30; KC (Mo.) Metro at BV North, 7; KC (Mo.) Hickman Mills vs. KC Washington, 7. Wednesday— KC Metro-BV North loser vs. KC O’Hara-Liberty loser, 4 p.m.; Blue Springs South-Aquinas loser vs. KC Hickman Mills-KC Washington loser, 5:30; KC Metro-BV North winner vs. KC O’Hara-Liberty winner, 7 p.m.; Blue Springs South-Aquinas winner vs. KC Hickman Mills-KC Washington winner, 8:30. Friday—Fifth place, 4 p.m.; seventh place, 5:30; third place, 5:30; championship, 7.

Burlington

Tuesday—Iola vs. Labette County, 3:30 p.m.; Topeka Hayden vs. Santa Fe Trail, 3:30; Paola vs. Sabetha, 6:40; Rossville at Burlington, 6:40. Friday—Paola-Sabetha loser vs. Iola-Labette County loser, 3:30 p.m.; Paola-Sabetha winner vs. Iola-Labette County winner, 3:30; Topeka Hayden-Santa Fe Trail loser vs. Rossville-Burlington loser, 6:40; Topeka Hayden-Santa Fe Trail winner vs. Rossville-Burlington winner, 6:40. Saturday—Seventh place, noon; third place, noon; fifth place, 3:10 p.m.; championship, 3:10.

Coffeyville

Thursday—Andover vs. KC (Mo.) Westport, 3:30 p.m.; Parsons vs. KC (Mo.) Central, 3:30; Dewey (Okla.) vs. Wichita Defenders, 7; Quapaw (Okla.) at Coffeyville, 7. Friday—Dewey-Defenders winner vs. Parsons-KC Central winner, 3:30 p.m.; Dewey-Defenders loser vs. Parsons-KC Central loser, 3:30; Quapaw-Coffeyville winner vs. Andover-Westport winner, 7; Quapaw-Coffeyville loser vs. Andover-Westport loser, 7. Saturday—Seventh place, 10 a.m.; fifth place, 10; third place, 1:30 p.m.; championship, 5.

Colby

Thursday—McCook (Neb.) vs. Liberal, 3 p.m.; Scott City vs. Bishop Carroll, 4:45; Goodland at Colby, 6:30; Colorado Springs (Colo.) Pine Creek vs. Wichita South, 8:15. Friday—Scott City-Carroll loser vs. McCook-Liberal loser, 3 p.m.; Scott City-Carroll winner vs. McCook-Liberal winner, 3; Pine Creek-W. South loser vs. Goodland-Colby loser, 6:30; Pine Creek-W. South winner vs. Goodland-Colby winner, 6:30. Saturday—Seventh place, noon; fifth place, 2 p.m.; third place, 4; championship, 6.

Eisenhower League

At Solomon

Monday—Elyria Christian vs. Centre, 6 p.m.; White City at Solomon, 6. Tuesday—Wakefield vs. Centre, 6 p.m.; Hope vs. White City, 6. Friday—Wakefield vs. Elyria, 6 p.m.; Hope at Solomon, 6. Saturday—Fifth place, 1 p.m.; third place, 1; championship, 4.

Elwood

Tuesday—Lafayette (Mo.) JV vs. Mound City, 4 p.m.; Doniphan West at Elwood, 7. Wednesday—Maur Hill vs. St. Joseph (Mo.) Christian, 4 p.m.; Wathena vs. Leavenworth Immaculata, 7. Thursday—Elwood-Doniphan West loser vs. Lafayette JV-Mound City loser, 4 p.m.; Elwood-Doniphan West winner vs. Lafayette JV-Mound City winner, 7. Friday—Wathena-Immaculata loser vs. Maur Hill-St. Joe Christian loser, 4 p.m.; Wathena-Immaculata winner vs. Maur Hill-St. Joe Christian winner, 7. Saturday—Seventh place, 9 a.m.; fifth place, noon; third place, 3 p.m.; championship, 6.

Flinthills League

At Emporia

Tuesday—Council Grove vs. West Franklin, 3 p.m.; Northern Heights vs. Lyndon, 4:30; Herington vs. Osage City, 6; Mission Valley vs. Chase County, 7:30. Friday—Council Grove-West Franklin loser vs. Herington-Osage City loser, 3 p.m.; Northern Heights-Lyndon loser vs. Mission Valley-Chase County loser, 4:30; Council Grove-West Franklin winner vs. Herington-Osage City winner, 6; Northern Heights-Lyndon winner vs. Mission Valley-Chase County winner, 7:30. Saturday—Seventh place, 9 a.m.; fifth place, noon; third place, 3 p.m.; championship, 6.

Hi-Plains League

Monday at Elkhart—Leoti at Elkhart, 6 p.m.; Hugoton vs. Satanta, 6; Sublette vs. Stanton County, 7:30. Tuesday at Elkhart—Hugoton-Satanta winner vs. Holcomb, 3:30 p.m.; Lakin vs. Syracuse, 3:30; Leoti-Elkhart winner vs. Southwestern Heights, 6:30; Sublette-Stanton County winner vs. Cimarron, 6:30. Thursday at Garden City C.C.—Leoti-Elkhart loser vs. Sublette-Stanton County loser, 4:30 p.m.; Leoti/Elkhart-SW Heights loser vs. Lakin-Syracuse loser, 6; Hugoton/Satanta-Holcomb winner vs. Sublette/Stanton County-Cimarron winner, 6:15; Hugoton/Satanta-Holcomb loser vs. Sublette/Stanton County-Cimarron loser, 7:30; Leoti/Elkhart-SW Heights winner vs. Lakin-Syracuse winner, 8. Friday—Leoti-Elkhart loser vs. Hugoton-Satanta loser, 4:30 p.m. Saturday—Sublette-Stanton County loser vs. Hugoton-Satanta loser, 11 a.m.; seventh place, 11; fifth place, 2 p.m.; third place, 2:30; championship, 6.

Hillsboro

Monday—Republic County vs. Thomas More Prep, 3 p.m.; Wamego vs. Hillsboro, 6:30. Tuesday—Riley County vs. Marion, 3 p.m.; Sunrise at Hillsboro, 6:30. Thursday—Riley County-Marion winner vs. Republic County-TMP winner, 6:30 p.m.; Sunrise-Hillsboro winner vs. Wamego-Hesston winner, 8:15. Friday—Riley County-Marion loser vs. Republic County-TMP loser, 3 p.m.; Sunrise-Hillsboro loser vs. Wamego-Hesston loser, 4:45. Saturday—Seventh place, 11:30 a.m.; fifth place, 11:30; third place, 2:45 p.m.; championship, 6:15.

Hoisington

Monday—Otis-Bison vs. Quivira Heights, 3 p.m.; Ellinwood vs. LaCrosse, 6:30. Tuesday—Russell vs. Minneapolis, 3 p.m.; Victoria vs. Hoisington, 6:30. Thursday—Victoria-Hoisington loser vs. Otis-Bison-Quivira Heights loser, 3 p.m.; Ellinwood-LaCrosse loser vs. Russell-Minneapolis loser, 6:30. Friday—Victoria-Hoisington loser vs. Otis-Bison-Quivira Heights winner, 3 p.m.; Ellinwood-LaCrosse loser vs. Russell-Minneapolis winner, 6:30. Saturday—Seventh place, 11:30 a.m.; fifth place, 11:30; third place, 3 p.m.; championship, 6:30.

Liberal (Mo.)

Monday—Golden City (Mo.) at Liberal (Mo.), 4 p.m.; Altoona-Midway vs. Galena, 5:30; Joplin Jefferson vs. Pittsburg Colgan, 7; Bronaugh (Mo.) vs. Lockwood (Mo.), 8:30. Wednesday—Joplin Jefferson-Colgan loser vs. Bronaugh-Lockwood loser, 4 p.m.; Altoona-Midway-Galena loser vs. Golden City-Liberal (Mo.) loser, 5:30, Thursday—Joplin Jefferson-Colgan winner vs. Bronaugh-Lockwood winner, 4 p.m.; Altoona-Midway-Galena winner vs. Golden City-Liberal (Mo.) winner, 5:30. Friday—Seventh place, 4 p.m.; fifth place, 7. Saturday—Third place, 3 p.m.; championship, 6.

Mid-Continent League

Monday—Norton at Osborne, 7 p.m.; Ellis at Phillipsburg, 7; Stockton-Plainville winner at Smith Center, TBA; WaKeeney at Hill City, TBA. Thursday—WaKeeney-Hill City loser vs. Norton-Osborne loser at higher seed, 6 p.m.; Ellis-Phillipsburg loser vs. Stockton/Plainville-Smith Center loser at higher seed, 6. Friday at Hays—Ellis-Phillipsburg winner vs. Stockton/Plainville-Smith Center winner, 3 p.m.; WaKeeney-Hill City winner vs. Norton-Osborne winner, 6. Saturday at Hays—Seventh place, 9 a.m.; fifth place, noon; third place, 3 p.m.; championship, 6.

Neodesha

Monday—Pittsburg vs. Caney Valley, 3:15 p.m.; Erie vs. Girard, 5; Cherryvale at Neodesha, 6:45; Fredonia vs. Independence, 8:30. Tuesday—Pittsburg-Caney Valley, 3:15 p.m.; Pittsburg-Caney Valley loser vs. Fredonia-Independence loser, 5; Cherryvale-Neodesha winner vs. Erie-Girard winner, 6:45; Cherryvale-Neodesha loser vs. Erie-Girard loser, 8:30. Thursday—Seventh place, 6 p.m.; fifth place, 7:45. Friday—Third place, 4:45 p.m.; championship, 6:30.

Oberlin

Tuesday—Oakley at Oberlin, 5:30 p.m.; Hoxie vs. Rawlins County, 5:30. Thursday—Rawlins County at Oberlin, 5:30 p.m.; Oakley vs. Quinter, 5:30. Friday—Quinter vs. Hoxie, 5:30 p.m. Saturday—Third place, 5 p.m.; championship, 5.

Pike Trail League

At Concordia

Monday—Flint Hills Christian vs. Rock Hills, 3 p.m.; Lakeside vs. St. John’s, 6:30. Tuesday—Flint Hills Christian vs. Southern Cloud, 3 p.m.; Lakeside vs. Pike Valley, 6:30. Thursday—Pike Valley vs. St. John’s, 3 p.m.; Southern Cloud vs. Rock Hills, 6:30. Saturday—Fifth place, 10:30 a.m.; third place, 2 p.m.; championship, 5.

Pleasanton

Tuesday—Central Heights at Pleasanton, 4 p.m.; Prairie View vs. NE-Arma, 4; Crest vs. Jayhawk-Linn, 8:30; Humboldt vs. Uniontown, 8:30. Thursday—Central Heights-Pleasanton loser vs. Crest-Jayhawk-Linn loser, 4 p.m.; Central Heights-Pleasanton winner vs. Crest-Jayhawk-Linn winner, 4; Prairie View-NE-Arma loser vs. Humboldt-Uniontown loser, 8:30; Prairie View-NE-Arma winner vs. Humboldt-Uniontown winner, 8:30. Saturday—Seventh place, 1 p.m.; fifth place, 2:30; championship, 4; third place, 5:30.

Royal Valley

Thursday—Pleasant Ridge vs. Chapman, 3:30 p.m.; Wabaunsee at Royal Valley, 6:30. Friday—Wabaunsee vs. Chapman, 3:30 p.m.; Pleasant Ridge at Royal Valley, 6:30. Saturday—Wabaunsee vs. Pleasant Ridge, noon; Chapman at Royal Valley, 3 p.m.

Santa Fe Trail League

Tuesday at Ingalls—Deerfield vs. Rolla, 3:30 p.m.; Colby Heartland at Ingalls, 6:30. Thursday at Moscow—Rolla at Moscow, 6 p.m. Friday at Ingalls—Colby Heartland vs. Moscow, 3:30 p.m.; Moscow at Ingalls, 6:30. Saturday at Ingalls—Deerfield vs. Moscow, 3:30 p.m.; Rolla at Ingalls, 6:30.

SM South

Thursday—Raytown (Mo.) vs. BV West, 3 p.m.; KC (Mo.) Notre Dame de Sion vs. SM West, 4:30; Columbia (Mo.) Rockbridge vs. SM South, 6; Springfield (Mo.) Kickapoo vs. BV Northwest, 7:30. Friday—Notre Dame de Sion-SM West loser vs. Kickapoo-BV Northwest loser, 3 p.m.; Raytown-BV West loser vs. Rockbridge-SM South loser, 4:30; Notre Dame de Sion-SM West winner vs. Kickapoo-BV Northwest winner, 6 p.m.; Raytown-BV West winner vs. Rockbridge-SM South winner, 7:30. Saturday—Seventh place, 1 p.m.; fifth place, 2:45; third place, 4:30; championship, 6:30.

South Central Border League

Monday—Central-Burden-Udall winner at South Haven, 6 p.m.; Caldwell at Cedar Vale/Dexter, 6; West Elk at Sedan, 6; Elk Valley-Oxford winner at Argonia, 6:30. Thursday at Arkansas City—West Elk-Sedan loser vs. Elk Valley/Oxford-Argonia loser, 4 p.m.; Caldwell-Cedar Vale/Dexter loser vs. Central-Burden/Udall-South Haven loser, 5:30; West Elk-Sedan winner vs. Elk Valley/Oxford-Argonia winner, 7; Caldwell-Cedar Vale/Dexter winner vs. Central-Burden/Udall-South Haven winner, 8:30. Saturday at Arkansas City—Seventh place, 9 a.m.; fifth place, noon; third place, 3 p.m.; championship, 6.

SE-Cherokee

Tuesday—Marmaton Valley vs. St. Paul, 4 p.m.; Columbus vs. Oswego, 4; Baxter Springs vs. Frontenac, 7; SE-Cherokee vs. Riverton, 7. Thursday—Baxter Springs-Frontenac loser vs. Marmaton Valley-St. Paul loser, 4 p.m.; Baxter Springs-Frontenac winner vs. Marmaton Valley-St. Paul winner, 4 p.m.; SE-Cherokee-Riverton loser vs. Columbus-Oswego loser, 7; SE-Cherokee-Riverton winner vs. Columbus-Oswego winner, 7. Saturday—Seventh place, 2 p.m.; third place, 2; fifth place, 5; championship, 5.

Tonganoxie

Monday—DeSoto vs. Chanute, 3 p.m.; Atchison vs. Silver Lake, 6. Tuesday—Jefferson West vs. Lansing, 3 p.m.; Eudora at Tonganoxie, 6. Thursday—DeSoto-Chanute loser vs. Jeff West-Lansing loser, 3 p.m.; Atchison-Silver Lake loser vs. Eudora-Tonganoxie loser, 6. Friday—DeSoto-Chanute winner vs. Jeff West-Lansing winner, 3 p.m.; Atchison-Silver Lake winner vs. Eudora-Tonganoxie winner, 6. Saturday—Seventh place, 10 a.m.; fifth place, 10; third place, 1 p.m.; championship, 5.

Twin Lakes League

At Lincoln

Monday—Tipton vs. Natoma, 4 p.m.; Tescott vs. Sylvan Grove, 4; Wilson at Lincoln, 7; Chase at Lucas-Luray, 7. Tuesday—Tescott-Sylvan winner vs. Tipton-Natoma winner, 4 p.m.; Tescott-Sylvan loser vs. Tipton-Natoma loser, 4; Wilson-Lincoln winner vs. Chase-Lucas-Luray winner, 7; Wilson-Lincoln loser vs. Chase-Lucas-Luray loser, 7. Friday—Seventh place, 4 p.m.; third place, 4; fifth place, 7; championship, 7.

Twin Valley League

At Washington

Monday at Axtell—Wetmore-Clifton-Clyde winner vs. Axtell-Bern winner, 4:45 p.m.; Onaga-Washington winner vs. Centralia, 7:45. Monday at Baileyville— Baileyville-BV-Randolph winner vs. Frankfort, 3:15 p.m.; Hanover-Linn winner vs. Valley Heights, 6:15. Tuesday at Axtell—Axtell-Bern loser vs. Baileyville-BV-Randolph loser, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday at Baileyville—Hanover-Linn loser vs. Onaga-Washington loser, 7 p.m. Thursday at Axtell—Baileyville/BV-Randolph-Frankfort loser vs. Axtell/Bern-Wetmore/Clifton-Clyde loser, 6 p.m.; Onaga/Washington-Centralia loser vs. Hanover/Linn-Valley Heights loser, 7:30. Thursday at Baileyville—Axtell-Bern loser vs. Wetmore-Clifton-Clyde loser, 4:30 p.m.; Baileyville/BV-Randolph-Frankfort winner vs. Axtell/Bern-Wetmore/Clifton-Clyde winner, 6; Onaga/Washington-Centralia winner vs. Hanover/Linn-Valley Heights winner, 7:30. Saturday at Axtell—Baileyville-BV-Randolph loser vs. Onaga-Washington loser, 10 a.m.; seventh place, 1 p.m.; third place, 4. Saturday at Baileyville—Wetmore-Clifton-Clyde loser vs. Hanover-Linn loser, 11:30 a.m.; fifth place, 2:30 p.m.; championship, 6.

  Comments