Varsity Basketball

Tuesday's top performers (Jan. 12)

TUESDAY’S LEADING SCORERS

Boys

Player, school Points

Carson Konrade, Spearville 33

Christian Ulsaker, McPherson 26

Trevor Troutt, Centre 26

Trey Unrau, Moundridge 25

Michael Zabel, Marais des Cygnes 24

Perry Ellis, W. Heights 24

Matt Swank, Pratt 24

Shay Wooten, Salina Central 24

C. Whitehair, Abilene 24

Brandon Green, Labette County 24

Blake Jablonski, Wichita Collegiate 23

Connor Frankamp, W. North 23

Dreiling, Victoria 23

Josh Teal, Waverly 22

Brendan Soucie, Osawatomie 22

Brian Walker, Olathe Christian 22

Treg Fawl, McPherson 21

Chekiel Wright, W. North 21

Tyler Shirley, Rose Hill 21

Braine Birdwell, Wichita Defenders 21

J. Garrett, Bennington 21

Derek Knopp, Herington 20

Hill, Little River 20

Danton Hilton, St. John 20

Taylor Rock, Arkansas City 20

D. Smith, Salina South 20

Skylar Kistler, Udall 20

Matt Seiwert, Conway Springs 20

Jalen Love, W. East 19

Zack Steadman, Derby 19

Kyle Bunker, Macksville 19

Ian Spence, Goddard 19

Holthaw, Douglass 19

Robinson, Uniontown 19

Chase Smith, Larned 19

Briston White, W. North 18

Leander Greene, Argonia 18

Taylor Satlerwaite, Winfield 18

Keaton Turner, Labette County 18

Chris Santoya, Halstead 17

Dylan McCullough, Valley Center 17

Luke Yearout, South Barber 17

Seth Bannister, Winfield 17

Bryce Douvier, Sedgwick 17

Layne Smith, Central-Burden 17

Kaleb Tredway, Erie 17

A. Topham, Peabody-Burns 17

Lovendahl, Douglass 17

Forrest Huckabey, Neodesha 16

McCaulley Klusener, Nickerson 16

Casey Spurlock, Sedan 16

Austin Neufeld, Moundridge 16

Jack Pyle, McPherson 16

A. Meier, Campus 16

Taylor Spear, Columbus 16

Matt Crain, Columbus 16

Beckner, Ell-Saline 16

Jake Becker, Garden Plain 16

Jamez Jones, W. West 16

Ben Peetoom, Argonia 15

Kileab Ammons, Wichita Defenders 15

Dalton Smith, Yates Center 15

J. Simmonds, Peabody-Burns 15

Aaron Catlin, Beloit 15

C. Womochil, Abilene 15

Cameron Cornelius, Derby 15

Scott Kempin, W. Trinity 15

Henry Ott, Madison 15

Kyle-Lee Osborn, Haven 15

Ridge Foster, Haven 15

Girls

Player, school Points

Laura Patrick, Hutchinson Central Christian 32

Jenny Whitledge, Tonganoxie 28

Sarah Munds, Derby Invasion 28

Lori Dauer, Smoky Valley 26

Lindsay Hett, Marion 26

Jamillah Bonner, W. Southeast 26

Jessie Vogts, Moundridge 26

Jill Kurtz, Chapman 26

Emily Pahls, Beloit 25

Jami Hodge, Spring Hill 25

Morgan Westhoff, St. Paul 25

B. Bryant, South Haven 24

Katelyn Loecker, McPherson 24

Tiffany Bias, Andover Central 23

Shauna Chauncey, W. South 23

Taylor Giger, Neodesha 23

Jaleesa Dennis, W. North 23

Brianna Culos, SM North 23

Kiana Crayton, W. Invasion 22

Ashia Woods, W. Collegiate 22

Vanessa Kresin, Beloit St. John’s 21

Kamisha Richard, W. Heights 21

Williams, Haviland 20

Tricia Vogel, Clearwater 20

Janae Helfrich, Cimarron 19

Chelsea Bryant, Hope 19

Ashley Romig, Waverly 19

Mallory Schroeder, Hesston 19

Quin Tillotson, Remington 19

Julia Zeiner, Marion 19

Ashton Stansbury, Argonia 19

Dani Anderson, Wellington 19

Kyrstyie Ehm, Circle 19

Shelbie Sizemore, Hope 19

Schroeder, Osage City 19

Kate Lehman, Newton 18

Samantha Ledy, Garden Plain 18

M. Herstel, Concordia 18

Taylor Schrag, Moundridge 18

Cami Englebert, Beloit 18

Brittney Bratcher, Douglass 17

Kali Kitterman, Oswego 17

Nicki Upshaw, Northern Heights 17

Kim Holt, Conway Springs 17

Katie Andersen, Kapaun Mount Carmel 17

Sara Molz, South Barber 17

Brittney Perez, Larned 17

Kendly McDougald, Olpe 17

Jenna Farris, Lincoln 17

Sarah Hoover, Clearwater 17

Work, Ell-Saline 17

T. Parsons, Mulvane 16

Erin Merklein, South Barber 16

Jhasmin Bown, W. Heights 16

Logan Antenen, Salina South 16

Bailey Counts, Salina Central 15

Alison Habiger, Kinsley 15

Megan Stagher, Little River 15

Kelsey Webber, Rose Hill 15

Avery Vogts, Newton 15

Kristin Waters, Little River 15

Tamera Stallbaumer, Sabetha 15

Kristen Fischer, Cunningham 15

Tamera Stallbaumer, Sabetha 15

Jill Cole, Olpe 15

Davi Peetoom, Argonia 15

Karis Janzen, Goessel 15

  Comments