Varsity Basketball

Friday's leading scorers (Jan. 8)

Boys

Player, school Points

Perry Ellis, W. Heights 38

Danton Hilton, St. John 33

Bryce Ost, Rock Hills 29

Sean Michaelson, Derby Invasion 28

Blake Bell, Bishop Carroll 27

Trey Unrah, Moundridge 25

Nate Buckner, Word of Life 24

Dylan Molz, South Barber 24

Jeff Cather, Chaparral 23

Mitchell Ackerman, Spearville 21

Zach Kruetzer, Bucklin 21

Chris Santoya, Halstead 21

Garrett Greif, Tipton 20

Jones, Lakin 20

Craig Nicholson, W. Northwest 20

Marc Renfro, Macksville 20

J. Simmonds, Peabody-Burns 20

Jack Pyle, McPherson 20

Skylar Hill, Little River 20

Layne Klausmeyer, Kingman 20

Dexter Pfeifer, Hays 20

Jordan Dahlke, Quivira Heights 20

Tommy Leach, Derby Invasion 19

Re. Jordan, Hill City 19

Jade Cathey, Liberal 19

Christian Ulsaker, McPherson 19

Beat, Cunningham 19

Ja’ln Williams, W. East 19

Anthony Collins, W. Northwest 19

Bryce Douvier, Sedgwick 19

Matt Kuykendall, Weskan 19

Blake Jablonski, W. Collegiate 19

Gfeller, Triplains 19

Taylor Ochs, Russell 19

D. Callon, Haven 19

Marty Wendel, Ingalls 18

B. Thompson, Nickerson 18

Jordan Phillips, Circle 18

Brian Rohleder, Bishop Carroll 18

Keltz, Cheylin 18

Dylan Rose, Wichita Warriors 18

Evan Loomis, Macksville 18

Dohrmann, Medicine Lodge 17

T. Smith, Nickerson 17

Josh Farmer, Wichita Warriors 17

Dohrmann, Medicine Lodge 17

Skylor Kistler, Udall 17

Skyler Angood, Pratt 17

Lorenzo Brown, Campus 17

Cale White, W. Independent 17

Jared Regehr, Halstead 17

Code Eakes, Southwestern Heights 17

Luke Yearout, South Barber 16

Dylan Swalley, Clearwater 16

Evan Wessel, W. Heights 16

Ron Baker, Scott City 16

Jesse Voth-Gaeddert, Hesston 16

Hamel, Lakin 16

Alex Birney, Ellinwood 16

John Clarke, Ness City 16

Willie Cauley, Spearville 16

Breck Knoblauch, Kingman 16

Dylan McCullough, Valley Center 16

Trevor Bowman, Clearwater 15

Brady Jensen, Pike Valley 15

Greg Prescott, Little River 15

Curtis Konrade, Spearville 15

Michael Martin, Kapaun Mount Carmel 15

Derrick Racette, Hutchinson Trinity 15

Mitchell Keller, Sylvan 15

Rogers, Medicine Lodge 15

C. Lewis, Hill City 15

Justin Hoft, Phillipsburg 15

Girls

Player, school Points

Mishaun Pfannenstiel, Inman 26

Tiffany Bias, Andover Central 25

Norah Justice, Liberal 25

Kate Lehman, Newton 25

Payton Walker, Weskan 22

Jessie Murphy, Attica 21

Julia Zeiner, Marion 21

Julie Sooter, Bishop Carroll 21

Lindsey Schmeidler, Hays 21

Kaufman, Hillsboro 20

Whitney Bates, Rose Hill 19

Shelly Martin, Andale 19

Dani Beckwith, Ellinwood 19

Natalie Jones, Pratt Skyline 19

Amber Mayer, Campus 19

Sheridan Stefanski, Haven 18

Kamisha Richard, W. Heights 18

Kayla Payton, Liberal 18

Mariah Green, Collegiate 18

Quinn Tillotson, Remington 18

Dani Winters, Plainville 17

Kendra Flaming, Goessel 17

Demi Metcalf, Bluestem 17

Kayla Thomas, South Gray 17

Shalee Myers, Tribune 17

Hannah Niederee, Winfield 16

Mikayla Skidmore, South Gray 16

Jhasmin Bowen, W. Heights 16

Cassy Mayber, Valley Center 16

Amy Jo Maphet, Pratt Skyline 15

Hillary McKinney, Weskan 15

N. Erskine, Brewster 15

B. Gillespie, Little River 15

Buchman, McPherson 15

  Comments