Varsity Basketball

Tuesday's top performers (Jan. 5)

Boys

Player, school Points

Austin Neufeld, Moundridge 35

Trey Unrau, Moundridge 34

Dylan Rose, W. Warriors 30

Jason Friesen, Inman 27

Heath Antholz, Cheylin 26

Carson Konrade, Spearville 25

Ojeleye, Ottawa 24

Jamez Jones, W. West 24

Danton Hilton, St. John 24

Matt Bird, Quinter 24

Kileab Ammons, W. Defenders 23

Gary Floyd, Fort Scott 23

Tate Andrews, Sharon Springs 23

Luke Yearout, South Barber 23

A.J. Spencer, SM Northwest 22

Mackenzie Redding, Burlington 22

Ja’ln Williams, W. East 22

Cale White, W. Independent 22

Barber, Ottawa 22

Briston White, W. North 22

Walter Elder, Northfield 21

Gabe Andrews, Victory Christian 21

Marty Wendel, Ingalls 21

Matt Swank, Pratt 21

Joe Dohrmann, Medicine Lodge 21

Grant Ingram, W. Defenders 20

John Clarke, Ness City 20

Cory Henshall, Chanute 20

Brian Moore, Pratt Skyline 20

Jantz, Belle Plaine 20

Jared Holthaus, Douglass 20

Michael Hlaraty, Otis-Bison 20

Scott Hermreck, Andale 20

Bradley Argabright, Olpe 20

Zach Achor, St. John 19

Cody McBratney, Mulvane 19

Todd Andrews, Sharon Springs 19

Brendan Soucie, Osawatomie 19

B. O’Neal, Peabody-Burns 19

Jake Green, Remington 19

Mikabe Erdman, Kingman 19

Greene, Argonia 19

Kevin Wissman, Otis-Bison 18

Anthony Collins, W. Northwest 18

Ty Roebuck, West Elk 18

Brady Reed, Quinter 18

Dalton Bevans, Victory Christian 17

Devin Baker, Fredonia 17

Garrett, Bennington 17

Seth Jones, Osawatomie 17

Kaleb Tredway, Erie 17

David Lao, Herington 17

Tyler Shirley, Rose Hill 17

Steve Carver, SM East 17

Marc Renfro, Macksville 17

Garrett Beat, Cunningham 17

Sam Martin, Inman 17

A.J. Maloney, Northfield 16

Luke Ropp, Inman 16

Gus Strunk, Mulvane 16

S. Hill, Little River 16

Devon Eccles, Chanute 16

Trevor Bowman, Clearwater 16

Chris Santoya, Halstead 16

Evan Kreger, Jetmore 16

Simon McKee, Halstead 16

Luerman, Ashland 16

Adrian Garcia, Cheylin 16

Alex Tyler, Andover 15

Terrence Williams, Dodge City 15

Casy Arganbright, Minneapolis 15

Tyler Kiister, Erie 15

Mitch Watson, Spring Hill 15

Koal Gibson, Douglass 15

Blake Nachbor, Douglass 15

Cody Harper, Fort Scott 15

Michael Harris, Conway Springs 15

Austin Eckert, Effingham 15

Cody Beat, Cunningham 15

Gavin Mote, Sharon Springs 15

Janis Matulis, Sunrise Christian 15

Gooch, Belle Plaine 15

Raphael Akpejiori, Sunrise Christian 15

Girls

Player, school Points

Mishaun Pfannenstiel, Inman 32

Kristen Fischer, Cunningham 30

Katherine Flott, Olpe 28

Sara Molz, South Barber 24

Lynn Robinson, Lawrence Free State 24

Davis, Hill City 23

Morgan Westhoff, St. Paul 22

Kelsey Konrade, Ashland 22

Breanna Bryant, South Haven 21

Megan Stagner, Little River 21

Dayna Kuhlman, Oakley 21Jamie Patrick, Hutchinson Central Christian 20

Hardiek, Hill City 20

Cara Beckwith, Jetmore 20

Lori Deuer, Smoky Valley 19

Tricia Vogel, Clearwater 19

Kate Lehman, Newton 19

Amanda Casey, Plainville 19

Missy Swanson, Oxford 19

Megan Wood, Macksville 19

Mandy McNeill, Remington 18

Shea Shoemaker, Minneapolis 18

Sydney Hines, West Elk 18

Melissa Hartsel, Concordia 18

Steph Patterson, Buhler 18

Jordyn Burris, Galena 18

Veronica Sutton, W. West 17

Shelby Cossman, Jetmore 17

Lauren Green, Douglass 17

Brooke Burgan, St. John 17

M. Stein, Spearville 17

Hannah Bannister, Otis-Bison 17

Shelbie Hutchins, Oxford 17

Bailey Blair, Wathena 17

Mallory Schroeder, Hesston 16

Karly Buer, Concordia 16

Taylor Schrag, Moundridge 16

Stephanie Wilson, Mulvane 16

Dani Winters, Plainville 16

Kelsey Blair, Satanta 16

Brittney Bratcher, Douglass 15

Hunter Duensing, Republic County 15

Allison O’Brien, St. Paul 15

Cathy Brugman, Bishop Carroll 15

Morgan Osborne, St. John 15

Hannah Hubert, Oakley 15

K. McCullough, Rossville 15

Jessica Bates, Oswego 15

Laura Patrick, Hutchinson Central Christian 15

  Comments