Varsity Basketball

Friday's top performers (Dec. 18)

FRIDAY’S LEADING SCORERS

Boys

Player, school Points

Bubba Kreutzer, Bucklin 35

Sean Osler, Cheney 32

Jarnasin, South Central 30

Trey Unrau, Moundridge 29

Carson Konrade, Spearville 29

Ja’ln Williams, W. East 28

Perry Ellis, W. Heights 27

Micheal Yoxall, Thunder Ridge 27

Conner Frankamp, W. North 27

Stokes, Sublette 27

Luerman, Ashland 26

Micah Swank, Pratt 26

Dylan McCullough, Valley Center 25

Marshall Miller, Andover Central 24

Hogan, Dodge City 24

Tyler Kiister, Erie 24

Green, Hutchinson Central Christian 24

Zogleman, Hutchinson Central Christian 23

Blake Bell, Bishop Carroll 23

Williams, Dodge City 23

Leon Cooper, Sunrise Christian 22

Mauris, South Central 22

Aaron Reimer, Goessel 22

Joe Dohrmann, Medicine Lodge 22

Austin Eckert, Maur Hill-Mount Academy 22

Michael Harris, Conway Springs 21

Craig Nicholson, W. Northwest 21

Redding, Burlington 21

Kevin Strack, Humboldt 21

J. Smith, Hoisington 21

Grant Ingram, Wichita Defenders 21

Lane Martin, Oswego 20

Brian Rohleder, Bishop Carroll 20

Wooten, Salina Central 20

Stratton Lange, Conway Springs 20

Teal, Waverly 20

Bryce Carter, Oxford 20

Chris Santoya, Halstead 19

Taylor Rall, Hoxie 19

Steven Craig, Pittsburg 19

Noll, Hiawatha 19

Lane, Norton 19

Eric Vogel, Marion 18

Pittman, Pretty Prairie 18

Danton Hilton, St. John 18

Semi Ojeleye, Ottawa 18

Gus Strunk, Mulvane 17

Tucker, Lyons 17

Andy Plut, Word of Life 17

Snyder, Sabetha 17

Ethan Kay, Veritas Christian 17

Will Case, Marion 17

Shane Corsaw, Western Plains 17

R. Broxterman, Frankfort 17

Ryan McCarthy, Maize 17

Bryce Douvier, Sedgwick 16

Elijah Penny, Veritas Christian 16

Austin Maxwell, Sterling 16

D. Rueger, Udall 16

Ahlbers, Frankfort 16

Casey Habr, Washington 16

Connor Carman, Augusta 16

Jordan Tice, Osage City 16

Matt Seiwert, Conway Springs 16

Clint Scott, Greensburg 16

Aaron Catlin, Ellsworth 16

Loreg, Attica 16

Kirk Riepe, Norwich 16

Cody Howard, Norwich 15

J. Williams, Udall 15

Seth Miller, West Elk 15

Casey Atchison, Northern Heights 15

Teeino Tabares, Northern Heights 15

Tyler Musa, Cair Paravel 15

Mitchell Ackerman, Spearville 15

Dyllon Knox, Kapaun Mount Carmel 15

Jamez Jones, W. West 15

Noah Thornbrugh, Humboldt 15

Dylan Rose, Wichita Warriors 15

Jack Gentry, Andover Central 15

Thomas Jobe, Andover 15

Jesse Allen, Hillsboro 15

Jacob Ingham, Quivira Heights 15

Greene, Argonia 15

Josh Naber, Kinsley 15

Braden Thompson, Nickerson 15

Marc Renfro, Macksville 15

Matt Bird, Quinter 15

Marcus Moeder, LaCrosse 15

Krayton Werth, Thomas More Prep 15

Jarred Salmans, Pawnee Heights 15

Derek Knopp, Herington 15

Micah Booe, Cherryvale 15

Gage Burkes, Oxford 15

Girls

Player, school Points

Ashley Kelso, Chase 42

J. Grinstaff, Udall 31

Scott, Canton-Galva 25

Norah Justice, Liberal 25

Kali Kitterman, Oswego 24

A. Stansbiery, Argonia 24

Mallory Schroeder, Hesston 23

McKenzie McClean, Bern 23

Mischaun Pfannenstiel, Inman 23

Kathryn Flott, Olpe 23

Stephanie Patterson, Buhler 22

Jacy Ermel, Uniontown 22

Thompson, Salina South 22

Jhasmin Bowen, W. Heights 21

Laura Patrick, Hutchinson Central Christian 21

Kinsey Phelan, Quivira Heights 21

Shelby Birk, Southern Coffey 21

Jamie Patrick, Huchinson Central Christian 21

Kristen Fischer, Cunningham 20

Jamillah Bonner, W. Southeast 20

Nicole Walden, Bishop Carroll 20

Taylor Giger, Neodesha 20

Hannah Blackwell, Fredonia 20

Dakota Kaufman, Hillsboro 20

Chvatal, Norton 20

Maddie Lindstrom, Hiawatha 20

Sam Short, Hesston 20

Jones, W. Elk 20

Cami Gee, Andover Central 20

C. Greving, Logan 20

Bates, Rose Hill 19

Chantay Caron, Lawrence Free State 19

Dani Winters, Plainville 19

Michelle Burrola, Lyons 19

Karly Buer, Concordia 19

Jacobs, Thomas More Prep 19

Kaitlyn Rogers, Fredonia 19

Counts, Salina Central 19

Hoffman, Thomas More Prep 19

Peters, Pike Valley 19

Jessie Vogts, Moundridge 18

Brenna George, Larned 18

Brittanie Miller, Larned 18

Kayla Wilgers, Berean Academy 18

A. Coleman, W. Trinity 18

Abbie Smith, Uniontown 18

Tricia Vogel, Kingman 17

Anique Valmont, W. Independent 17

Krueger, Thunder Ridge 17

Hall, Sabetha 17

McDougald, Olpe 17

Katie Hayes, Pittsburg Colgan 16

Almquist, Nickerson 16

McKenzie Pankratz, Buhler 16

Tiffany Bias, Andover Central 16

H. Henderson, Olpe 16

Rachel Miller, Haven 16

D. Peetoom, Argonia 16

Dunn, Fairfield 16

Stalbaumer, Santa Fe Trail 16

Brooke Burgan, St. John 16

Janelle Rust, Berean 16

Paige Champlin, Concordia 16

Chelsea Keating, Frankfort 16

Korinn Card, Burlington 16

Georgi Wilson, Abilene 16

Jamie Waters, St. John 15

Hayley Mertens, Clearwater 15

C. Adams, Udall 15

Relina Johnson, W. East 15

Rachael Sleichter, West Franklin 15

Amanda Casey, Plainville 15

Kendra Ely, Inman 15

Cami Engelbert, Beloit 15

Heerry, Marion 15

Lauren Hall, Tonganoxie 15

Jenny Whitledge, Tonganoxie 15

McKenzie Freeman, Silver Lake 15

  Comments