Varsity Basketball

Saturday's top performers (Dec. 12)

SATURDAY’S LEADING SCORERS

Boys

Player Points

Trey Unrau, Moundridge 31

Tate Jackson, W. Defenders 31

Santiago, Burrton 30

Kyle Hammond, Crest 29

Jacob Simmonds, Peabody-Burns 29

Sean Michaelson, Derby Homeschool 27

Dillon Kuehny, Caldwell 27

Tyler Kiister, Erie 27

Sean Osler, Cheney 26

Jared Holthaus, Douglass 24

Casey Holt, Sedan 24

Swalley, Clearwater 23

Grant Ingran, W. Defenders 21

Leander Greene, Argonia 21

Dillon Corbett, Smith Center 21

Colin Murphy, Basehor-Linwood 20

Marc Renfro, Macksville 20

Dylon Molz, South Barber 20

Ben Bebermeyer, Hillsboro 20

Tyler Shirley, Rose Hill 20

Derek Knopp, Herington 20

Thompson, Nickerson 20

C. Glassman, Ellsworth 19

Alex Birney, Ellinwood 19

Eric Shepard, Circle 18

Bryce Schippers, Olathe East 18

Cole Cook, Olathe East 18

Johnson, Canton-Galva 18

Jon Ransier, Pleasanton 18

Clay Jarnagin, South Central 18

C. Kerschen, Garden Plain 18

Cade Rietzke, Thunder Ridge 18

K. Heiland, Lakeside 18

Bannister, Winfield 18

Zach Neville, W. Independent 17

B. Moore, Pratt Skyline 17

Sam Dunne, W. Independent 17

Dillon Rapp, Rose Hill 17

Nelson, Smoky Valley 17

Connor Shvemcky, Lakeside 17

Marcus Moeder, LaCrosse 17

T.J. Kickhaefer, Hope 17

Jordan Toogood, Sacred Heart 17

Lovendahl, Douglass 17

Austin Neufeld, Moundridge 17

Callon, Haven 17

John Clarke, Ness City 17

Eric Vogel, Berean 17

Cody Hollister, Arkansas City 16

Curtis Satran, WaKeeney 16

Garrett Dreiling, Victoria 16

Smith, Nickerson 16

Profitt, Nickerson 16

Lonnie Penner, Marion 16

Mi. Swank, Pratt 16

Becker, Garden Plain 16

Leon Cooper, Sunrise Christian 16

Hunter Pittman, Pretty Prairie 16

Sponsel, Garden Plain 16

Cale White, W. Independent 16

Glenn Whitaker, Ellinwood 16

Ethan Kay, Veritas Christian 16

Jake Stoppel, Wilson 15

Devin Avery, Arkansas City 15

Joe Lampe, Pretty Prairie 15

Skyler Craft, Ness City 15

Ma. Swank, Pratt 15

Cather, Chaparral 15

Bryan Newton, Crest 15

Taylor Brown, Prairie View 15

Tanner Hines, Pretty Prairie 15

Bergstrom, Clay Center 15

Raphael Akpejiori, Sunrise Christian 15

Nachbor, Douglass 15

Girls

Player Points

Shelby Deinas, Center 25

Webber, Rose Hil 25

Jhasmin Bowen, W. Heights 25

M. Jones, Ell-Saline 24

L. Patrick, Hutch Central Christian 24

Jeriel Adair, Sunrise 23

Dakota Kaufman, Hillsboro 22

Sara Molz, South Barber 22

Emily Ramseyer, W. Independent 22

J. Patrick, Hutch Central Christian 22

Spencer Suderman, Moundrige 21

Sarah Munds, W. Defenders 20

Hayley Mertens, Kingman 20

Jones, Pratt-Skyline 19

Hoover, Clearwater 19

Maphet, Pratt-Skyline 19

Kristin Gurley, Derby 19

Payton Hoeme, Pratt 18

Cynthia Panuco, Sacred Heart 18

Justice Norah, Liberal 18

Ashton Stansbury, Argona 18

ReeAnn Pinkerton, Logan 18

Brooke Boatright, Argonia 18

Lucas, Rose Hill 18

Kyrstie Ehm, Circle 17

Mallory Zuercher, Berean 17

Jenna Ulrich, Lucas-Luray 17

Devery Alexander, South Central 17

Raelyn Lorson, Hope 17

Julia Zeiner, Marion 17

Molly Warren, Arkansas City 16

Jamillah Bonner, W. Southeast 16

Sarah Guettsloh, Marion 16

Adrian McCarroll, LaCrosse 16

Megan Stagner, Little River 16

Reagan Vanderplas, Phillipsburg 16

Nikki Swatwell, Phillipsburg 16

Erin Merklein, South Barber 16

Madison Mosier, Tribune 15

Cassy Roberts, Pleasant Ridge 15

  Comments