Varsity Basketball

Friday's leading scorers (Dec. 11)

Boys

Player, school Points

Bryce Douvier, Sedgwick 38

Trey Unrau, Moundridge 29

Perry Ellis, W. Heights 29

Josh Teal, Waverly 28

Jake Stoppel, Wilson 27

Tate Jackson, W. Defenders 26

Garret Vratil, Larned 26

Kevin Strack, Humboldt 25

Gary Floyd, Fort Scott 25

Brannon Green, Labette County 25

Kirk, Arkansas City 25

Duskin Eccles, Chanute 24

Matt Redeker, Olpe 23

Dylan McCullough, Valley Center 23

Joe Dohrmann, Medicine Lodge 23

Brian Rohleder, Carroll 23

Briston White, W. North 23

Jade Cathey, Liberal 22

D. Selby, Brewster 22

Carson Konrade, Spearville 22

Matt Morrow, Tipton 21

Walden, Cheylin 21

Travis Sipe, Waverly 21

Colton Barrett, Hartford 21

Trevor Juenemann, Hanover 21

Moss, Hoxie 21

Nacbor, Douglass 21

Tyler Kalinoski, Olathe East 20

Willie Cauley, Spearville 20

Moore, Pratt-Skyline 20

Ja’ln Williams, W. East 20

Terrance Moore, W. Heights 20

Ryan Fiser, Washington County 20

Magruder, Norwich 20

Jacob Blackburn, Fairfield 20

M. Harris, Conway Springs 20

Blake Jablonski, W. Collegiate 19

Bryce Schippers, Olathe East 19

Simon McKee, Halstead 18

Chris Santoya, Halstead 18

Dusty Eagleburger, Northern Valley 18

Brison White, W. North 18

Anthony Collins, W. Northwest 18

Greller, Triplains 18

Michael Yoxall, Thunder Ridge 18

Mark Riordan, Sacred Heart Salina 18

Trevor Troutt, Centre 18

J. Comacho, Rock Creek 18

Austin Mounts, South Central 18

Luke Yearout, South Barber 18

Dylon Molz, South Barber 18

Will Seton, Riley County 18

Embers, Lousburg 18

Taylor Kellerman, Jayhawk-Linn 18

T. Parsons, Oakley 18

Andy Brennon, SE-Cherokee 18

Trevor Ridgeway, Cedar Vale-Dexter 17

Taylor Nicholson, Hanover 17

Brad Pfannenstiel, WaKeeney 17

Michael Helvey, SE-Saline 17

Spencer Robertson, W. North 17

Teeino Tabares, Northern Heights 17

Terrence Williams, Dodge City 17

Marshall Miller, Andover Central 17

Bryant Miller, Lakin 17

Nemechek, Quinter 17

Adam Ewy, Hartford 17

Kyle Cromwell, Riley County 17

Ben Malotte, Marysville 17

Jost, Hesston 16

Ben Gooch, Belle Plaine 16

Landon Head, Dodge City 16

Brody Burns, Jetmore 16

Andy Farmer, Pittsburg Colgan 16

Wyatt Schroeder, Lincoln 16

Erdman, Kingman 16

J. Charles, Campus 16

Plummer, Triplains 16

Gabriel Noll, Hiawatha 15

S. Clausing, Augusta 15

Gannon Mayer, Marysville 15

Koehn, Greensburg 15

Levi Winkler, Sabetha 15

Brenton Wright, Hiawatha 15

Mi. Swank, Pratt 15

Ma. Swank, Pratt 15

Calvin Schneider, Lansing 15

Bryce Cornejo, W. Collegiate 15

Dillon Corbett, Smith Center 15

Clark, Chase 15

Zach Reed, Lakin 15

Colby Hamel, Lakin 15

Zach Nelson, Manhattan 15

Josh Farmer, W. Warriors 15

Lonnie Penner, Berean 15

Seth Miller, West Elk 15

M. Seiwert, Conway Springs 15

Girls

Player, school Points

Jenna Farris, Lincoln 34

Tiffany Bias, Andover Central 34

K. Gfeller, Triplains 28

Keating, Frankfort 26

Sarah Munds, Wichita Defenders 25

Norah Justice, Liberal 24

Adams, Udall 24

Maddie Lindstrom, Hiawatha 22

Scott, Canton-Galva 22

Connally, Ellsworth 22

Burrola, Lyons 21

Shelby Cossman, Jetmore 21

Christine Russell, SE-Saline 21

Karly Buer, Concordia 20

Valerie Ortiz, Dodge City 20

A. Westhoff, Marmaton Valley 20

Kuhlman, Oakley 20

Carly Twarog, Girard 20

Ali Brewster, Argonia 19

Hannah Niederee, Winfield 19

Kyrsten Crawford, Augusta 19

Ebert, Rock Creek 19

J. May, Stratton 19

Ashia Woods, W. Collegiate 19

Brewster, Argonia 19

A. Hafensetin, Cedar Vale-Dexter 18

Kylee Simon, W. Northwest 18

Courtney Liebl, Claflin 18

Dashawn Harden, St. Thomas Aquinas 18

Janelle Rust, Berean Academy 18

Brianna Gottschalk, Holcomb 18

N. Erskine, Brewster 18

Mallory Schroeder, Hesston 17

Kathleen Duling, Bishop Carroll 17

Taylor Tilson, Andover 17

Jessa Molina, W. South 17

Alison Cole, Northern Valley 17

Amanda Lewis, Silver Lake 17

Mary Lebeda, Caldwell 17

Jessica Bates, Oswego 17

Rachel Rheume, Riley County 17

J. Patrick, Hutchinson Central Christian 17

Anne Martin, Clay Center 17

Dlabal, Wilson 17

Ashley Werner, Pittsburg Colgan 17

Casper, Attica 17

Kinzie Nesbitt, Oswego 16

Zoglmann, Conway Springs 16

Casandra Brown, Campus 16

Ashton Stansbury, Argonia 16

Bressie, Canton-Galva 16

Stansburg, Argonia 16

Danielle Savage, Peabody-Burns 16

Morgan Bore, Girard 16

Julie Sooter, Carroll 16

Haley Strutt, Stockton 16

Jamillah Bonner, W. Southeast 16

Vanessa Kresin, Beloit St. John’s 16

Kiley Schwarz, Marysville 16

Jones, Pratt Skyline 16

Sheri Zoglmann, Conway Springs 16

Shaw, Wheatland-Grinnell 16

Jessie Vogts, Moundridge 16

Kelsey Webber, Rose Hill 15

Spencer Suderman, Moundridge 15

Shelby Sheets, SE-Saline 15

Schottler, Lyons 15

Cassie Potter, Lawrence 15

Blackwood, Rock Creek 15

Megan Homas, Medicine Lodge 15

Katlyn O’Conner, Burlington 15

Jill Jackman, Sabetha 15

Avery Vogts, Newton 15

Hollingshead, Ellis 15

  Comments