Other Varsity Sports

Spring sports standings, leaders (May 13)

Baseball

City League

League

AllPct.East13-317-3.850Northwest13-316-4.800Kapaun13-313-7.650Carroll12-415-5.750Heights9-712-8.600North5-116-14.300South4-124-16.200Southeast3-133-17.150West0-160-20.000

Bat (2 ab gam)

ABHAvg.T. Palmore, BC4520.444N. Barrientos, BC4418.409J. Gates, NW6927.391D. Gandeza, NW5722.386J. Armstrong, BC5521.382A. Barnes, NW4316.372E. Koehler, BC6022.367B. Taylor, NW5821.362B. Whitchurch, BC5319.358Z. Palmer, BC4817.354

ERA (1 IP gam)

IPERERAJ. Plank, Hts.30 1/340.92G. Lorenz, NW2031.05S. Holman, BC4471.11K. Kilgore, Hts.24 1/341.15M. McIntyre, NW3881.47J. Jones, NW41 2/3111.85J. Miller, BC32 2/3102.14D. McCoy, West21186.00

AV-CTL

Division I

LeagueAllPct.Maize11-119-1.950Campus8-416-4.800Salina Central6-611-9.550Derby6-610-10.500Hutchinson3-98-12.400Newton3-97-13.350Salina South2-108-12.400

Bat (2 Ab gam)

ABHAvg.C. Flax, Cam4321.488T. Bradley, SC5928.475J. Baxley, Cam7333.452J. Burba, Cam5826.448J. Roehm, Hut6127.443R. McBroom, Mz7131.437C. Ryan, SS4418.409B. Hoover, Mz5020.400J. Guerrero, Cam5421.389D. McClure, Mz5521.382

ERA (1 IP gam)

IPERERAJK. Smtih, Cam2220.64J. Baxley, Cam4591.40L. Schauer, Mz31 2/381.77R. Segovia, Dby26 1/3;71.86M. Reyna, SC35 2/3101.98C. Nicks, Mz42 1/3142.31C. Gutierez, Cam40183.15B. Pontius, Mz31143.16T. Shain, Dby27 1/3133.33J. Rolfs, SC31153.39

Division II

LeagueAllPct.Goddard10-217-3.850Andover Central10-212-8.600Andover8-413-7.650Eisenhower6-67-13.350McPherson5-76-14.300Arkansas City3-97-13.350Valley Center1-116-14.300

Bat (2 ab gam)

ABHAvg.T. Sutherland, ACty5927.458J. Richardson, Eis5122.431K. Stamp, AndC6226.419D. Kuhn, Eis5322.415Z. Baker, And6326.413C. Estrada, ArkC5321.396Q. Miller, AndC4015.375J. Miller, And4316.372A. Marshall, Mc5721.368S. Sterling, Mc5921.356

ERA (1 IP gam)

IPERERAK. Meares, AndC19 2/341.42B. Klusener, And2062.10Q. Miller, AndC29 1/3143.34L. Milner, AndC50 1/3253.48A. Navarrette, ACty25 1/3133.60Z. Baker, And32173.72A. Marshall, Mc42244.03J. Miller, And26 2/3164.20J. Richardson, Eis21 2/3175.49T. Sutherland, ArkC28 2/3235.61

Division III

LeagueAllPct.Mulvane9-117.3.850Augusta7-310-10.500Winfield5-57-13.350El Dorado4-67-13.350Buhler4-67-13.350Rose Hill2-64-16.200

Bat (2 ab gam)

ABHAvg.Michael Bird, Mulv7440.541T Redington, Mulv7033.471R. Minton, Wi7230.417T. Crandell, Wi7129.408A. Evans, Mulv6826.382N. Smith, Mulv7428.378B. Crandell, Wi5821.362J. Price, Mulv5419.352

ERA (1 IP gam)

IPERERAC. Dempsey, Mulv42 1/360.99A. Duncan, Mulv27 2/341.01A. Evans, Mulv35 1/3122.38A. Riffel, ED50 2/3182.49L. Mays, Wi37 1/3203.75L. Fox, Wi38 2/3223.98A. Brown, ED39 2/3305.29K. Faust, Wi39 1/3335.87

Division IV

LeagueAllPct.Maize South9-116-4.800Wellington8-212-8.600Andale7-315-5.750Circle4-610-10.500Clearwater2-86-14.300Collegiate0-103-17.150

Bat (2 AB gam)

ABHAvg.T. Bugner, And5430.556T. Thurman, MSo5828.483S. Bray, MSo4019.475D. Kihle, And4420.455W. Phillips, MSo5524.436A. Weiss, Well7230.417D. Dukes, MSo.5521.382A. Orth, MSo4316.372

ERA (1 IP gam)

IPERERAD. Kihle, And22 1/320.63K. McCarthy, MSo23 1/351.50S. Bray, MSo2971.69D. Gerig, MSo24 1/361.73B. Wusterbarth, And2062.10A. Orth, MSo26 1/382.13B. Anderson, Well27 2/392.28R. Jenkins, Well32 132.84

Girls Soccer

City League

LeagueAllPF-PACarroll8-015-172-2Kapaun7-113-372-24Northwest6-210-669-21Heights5-38-850-42East4-48-849-38North3-59-768-48Southeast2-64-1210-89South1-73-1313-70West0-104-11-112-71

Scoring (CL games)

G-A-TPJ. Scott, Heights15-6 — 21Tay. Kruse, Kapaun12-7 — 19Achey, Northwest11-6 — 19Tran, Northwest7-12 — 19Gillespie, Northwest13-4 — 17C. Howland, Heights11-5 — 16Quezada, North9-6 — 15Gahagan, Kapaun7-8 — 15Lopez, Carroll11-3 — 14J. Scott, Heights10-4 — 14

Girls Swimming

City League

W-LEast7-0Carroll6-1Heights4-3North4-3Kapaun3-4Southeast3-4South1-6Northwest0-7

Leaders

(CL Duals and CL Meet Only)

200 Medley relay — East 1:56.08, Carroll, 1:59.03, North 2:02.63.

160 Medley relay — North 1:34.04, East 1:34.45, Heights 1:36.56.

200 Free — Chesser, SE, 1:55.48. Lassley, North, 2:05.20. Smith, North, 2:06.54.

160 IM — Chesser, SE, 1:45.52. Lassley, North, 1:48.46. Hutchinson, BC, 1:50.28.

200 IM — Chesser, SE, 2:15.40. Hutchinson, BC, 2:19.63. King, East, 2:21.91.

50 Free — Lassley, North, 24.92. Chesser, SE, 25.09. Goodman, East, 26.45.

60 Free — Lassley, North, 31.06. Smith, North, 32.03,. Vu, East, 33.47.

Diving — Freeman, Heights, 327.85. Aaby, Northwest, 280.40. Bazzelle, Northwest, 267.90.

100 Fly — Hutchison, Carroll, 59.90. Chesser, SE, 1:01.36. Tran, East, 1:01.65.

100 Free — Chesser, SE,53.98. Spitz, East, 56.93. White, East, 58.21.

500 Free — Chesser, SE, 5:26.50. Smith, North, 5:37.90. Livingston, East, 5:45.59

200 Free relay — East 1:45.93. North 1:46.06. Northwest 1:49.50.

160 Free relay — East 1:25.38. North 1:27.36. Kapaun, 1:28.66..

100 Back — Hutchison, Carroll, 58.98. Lassley, North, 59.89. Chesser, Southeast, 1:02.75.

100 Breast — Spitz, East, 1:12.38. Chesser, SE, 1:12.51. Meyer, Kapaun, 1:13.30.

320 Free relay — North 3:04.34. East 3:09.12. Carroll 3:17.34.

400 Free relay — East 3:51.70. North 3:53.62. Carroll 4:05.48.

Boys Golf

City League

Rds.StrokeAvg.Kapaun5146873.4Carroll5153976.95Heights5159479.7East5171985.95Northwest5172086.0North5181790.85Southeast5——South5——

Leaders

RdsStrokeAvg.Sam Stevens, K534769.4Matt Gilbaugh, K536172.2Hunter Leichner, H536573.0Nick Auer, K537174.2Cooper Hoefling, C537374.6Joey Koester, C538276.4Caleb Haight, H538677.2Tyler Clark, SE539278.4Carter Towey, C540280.4Alex Graf, K540581.0Garrett Taylor, N540581.0

Softball

City League

LeagueAllPct.Carroll16-018-2.900Northwest14-217-3.850Heights12-414-6.700Kapaun10-611-9.550South7-98-12.400Southeast6-107-13.350East5-115-15.250North2-142-18.100West0-160-20.000

  Comments