Other Varsity Sports

City League Spring scoreboard

Through Sunday

Boys Tennis

Rec. Sing. Doub. Total

W-L W-L W-L W-L

Kapaun 3-0 16-2 8-1 24-3

Carroll 2-0 12-0 6-0 18-0

Northwest 2-0 9-3 4-2 13-5

Heights 2-1 12-6 6-3 18-9

East 1-2 11-7 5-4 16-11

North 1-2 4-14 3-6 7-20

South 0-2 2-10 0-6 2-16

Southeast 0-2 0-12 0-6 0-18

West 0-2 1-11 0-6 1-17

Leaders (CL only)

Singles

(minimum 3 decisions)

W-L

Edward Nola, East 3-0

Jack Klenda, Kapaun 3-0

Patrick Lahey, Kapaun 3-0

Saif Khan, Heights 3-0

Mateo Cabezas, Heights 3-0

Aaron DeGraffenread, Heights 3-0

Doubles

(minimum 2 decisions)

W-L

Eric Yang-E. Nola, East 3-0

Khan-Cabezas, Heights 3-0

Luke Miller-Jordan Torres, Carroll 2-0

Christian Lollar-Blake Keirsey, Carroll 2-0

Jared Ohm-Tim Carney, Carroll 2-0

Seth McDaniel-Devin Handley, NW 2-0

Girls Soccer

League All

W-L-T TP-OP W-L-T TP-OP

Carroll 0-0-0 0-0 4-0-0 6-0

East 0-0-0 0-0 3-0-0 5-1

South 0-0-0 0-0 3-2-0 10-4

Kapaun 0-0-0 0-0 3-1-0 14-3

West 0-0-0 0-0 2-2-0 7-7

Heights 0-0-0 0-0 1-2-0 2-4

Northwest 0-0-0 0-0 1-2-0 6-2

Southeast 0-0-0 0-0 1-3-0 6-7

North 0-0-0 0-0 0-2-0 0-4

Girls Swimming

W-L

East 3-0

Northwest 3-0

Heights 1-0

Kapaun 2-1

Carroll 1-2

North 0-1

South 0-1

West 0-2

Southeast 0-3

Leaders

(Times are for CL duals only)

200 freestyle

1. Emily Chesser, Southeast 2:01.50

2. McKenzie Strother, North 2:04.01

3. Nikki Daniels, Northwest 2:05.41

160 IM

1. Nikki Daniels, Northwest 1:42.38

2. Emily Chesser, Southeast 1:45.44

3. Kate Spitz, East 1:54.80200 IM

1. Kara Aaby, Northwest 2:24.65

2. Kelsey Kraemer, North 2:24.68

3. Marisa Meyer, Kapaun 2:29.29

50 freestyle

1. Hannah Silverthorne, North 26.39

2. Margueriette Hutchison, North 26.90

3. Jill McPherron, Northwest 27.62

60 freestyle

1. Cassandra Bonds, Southeast 31.83

2. Madelyn Ong, East 32.37

3. Kaylee Wheeler, East 32.93

100 butterfly

1. Nikki Daniels, Northwest 1:02.77

2. Kara Aaby, Northwest 1:04.83

3. Cassandra Bonds, Southeast 1:05.57

100 freestyle

1. McKenzie Strother, North 56.04

2. Cassandra Bonds, Southeast 58.13

3. Kaitie Shinsato, East 58.86

500 freestyle

1. Emily Chesser, Southeast 5:33.77

2. Hannah Silverthorne, North 5:43.40

3. Andrea Livingston, East 5:55.90

100 backstroke

1. Emily Chesser, Southeast 1:02.38

2. Kara Aaby, Northwest 1:03.06

3. Ciciley Withers, Southeast 1:03.71

100 breaststroke

1. Nikki Daniels, Northwest 1:07.21

2. Kelsey Kraemer, North 1:14.12

3. Kate Spitz, East 1:14.28

160 medley relay

1. East 1:31.09

2. Southeast 1:34.19

3. Northwest 1:34.81

200 medley relay

1. Kapaun 2:01.61

2. Northwest 2:03.10

3. Carroll 2:13.40

160 free relay

1. East 1:23.69

2. Northwest 1:26.13

3. Kapaun 1:30.16

200 free relay

1. North 1:46.57

2. Northwest 1:49.56

3. Kapaun 1:53.89

320 free relay

1. East 3:04.40

2. Northwest 3:07.73

3. Kapaun 3:10.99

400 free relay

1. North 4:02.88

2. Kapaun 4:18.39

3. Northwest 4:18.44

Diving

1. Allison Roncone, South 177.55

2. McKenzie Piland, Heights 156.00

3. Gemma Duling, Carroll 125.35

Softball

League All

W-L W-L

South 2-0 2-2

Kapaun 0-0 2-0

Northwest 0-0 2-1

Heights 0-0 1-2

West 0-0 1-3

Carroll 0-0 0-2

East 0-0 0-2

North 0-0 0-4

Southeast 0-2 0-2

  Comments