Varsity Kansas

High school basketball coaches announce Academic All-State honorees

Goddard Eisenhower's Tanner King was named to the Kansas Basketball Coaches Association's 2018 Academic All-State list.
Goddard Eisenhower's Tanner King was named to the Kansas Basketball Coaches Association's 2018 Academic All-State list. File photo

Here are the 2018 high school student-athletes who have been named to the Kansas Basketball Coaches Association's Academic All-State team:

Abilene, Jensen Roth

Andale, Bria Gutschenritter

Andale, Morgan Geist

Andale, Brody Jobbins

Andale, Codi Urbanek

Anderson County, Gabrielle Spring

Andover, Luke Windish

Augusta, Jordan Bodyk

Augusta, Luke Price

Basehor-Linwood, Elizabeth Stallbaumer

Baxter Springs, Max Sheffer

Beloit, Sydney Johnson

Berean Academy, Toby Penner

Centre, Kate Basore

Chanute, Ashlynn Smoot

Clay Center, John Haden

Columbus, Morgan Cassidy

Concordia, Cydney Bergmann

Concordia, Jessica Williams

Conway Springs, Lacey Pauly

Conway Springs, Sabrina Bellar

Council Grove, Branton Tischhauser

Council Grove, Samuel Kirk

Derby, Ahdaya Myers

Derby, Holly Mills

Eisenhower, Macy Omli

Eisenhower, Tanner King

Elkhart, Jayden Hanna

Elkhart, Torie Clayton

Eureka, Madison Dehlinger

Frankfort, Austin Hardwick

Frankfort, Kaci Vaughn

Garden Plain, Piper Bourne

Garden Plain, Taylor Joplin

Garden Plain, Alex Mannebach

Gardner-Edgerton, Katie Miller

Gardner-Edgerton, Kynli Nelson

Gardner-Edgerton, Taylor Carpenter

Gardner-Edgerton, Skylar Washington

Girard, Brett Ferguson

Girard, Ethan Goff

Halstead, Dalton Kraus

Halstead, Kayla Newman

Hartford, Morgan Bolen

Haven, Genesis Schmutz

Haven, Thane Unruh

Haven, Tyler Newcomer

Hill City, Carrie Kennedy

Hillsboro, Brodie Rathburn

Hoisington, Aurora Ingram

Hoisington, Katherine Warnken

Independence, Lyssa Schabel

Independence, Abby Ewing

Labette County, Katelyn Hellwig

Labette County, Aubrie Sorrell

Labette County, Tanner Russell

Lakeside, Rachel Miller

Leavenworth, Cierra Robinson

Little River, Melanie Renken

Manhattan, Dawson Stewart

Manhattan, Maggie Morgan

Manhattan, Josie Hilgers

Manhattan, Megan Worthington

Marysville, Brennan Wetter

Marysville, Bryson Meinhardt

McLouth, Ceara Funk

McPherson, Drew Labertew

Meade, Nolan Dewell

Moundridge, Jerod Kaufman

Moundridge, Noah Eichelberger

Nemaha Central, Zachary Buessing

Nemaha Central, Camron Feldkamp

Newton, Aubrey Nichols

Newton, Kyndal Bacon

Newton, Taylor Antonowich

Northon Community, Hadley Hauser

Olathe East, Hope Owens

Olathe East, Katie Gleason

Osawatomie, Brian King

Oswego, Rachel Schenker

Ottawa, Krystofer Johnson

Pike Valley, Ben Jensen

Pike Valley, Cole Strickler

Pittsburg, Issac Leverenz

Pretty Prairie, Trae Gehring

Rock Creek, Derek Shaheen

Rock Creek, Zane Roberts

Sabetha, Brett Stallbaumer

Salina Central, Elisa Backes

Salina Central, Ellie Cobb

Salina Central, Sam Shaffer

Shawnee Heights, Tyler White

Shawnee Mission South, Robyn MacDonald

Smith Center, Kacie Timmons

Smith Center, Camden Dietz

Smoky Valley, Zach Able

Southeast of Saline, Jack Huffakes

Southern Coffey, Chonnor Ludolph

St. John's Catholic, Adam Bates

St. Mary's Colgan, Bradley Beykirch

St. Mary's Colgan, Jacob Dellasega

Stockton, Madalyn Billinger

Topeka-Hayden, Ceci Schmitz

Topeka-Hayden, Madison Ellis

Topeka Seaman, Shelby Wilmer

Topeka Seaman, Eli Laird

Topeka Seaman, Kaden Henley

Troy, Kassidy Ashworth

Washburn Rural, Jack Hamilton

West Elk, Cade Miller

  Comments