Varsity Kansas

Tuesday’s Kansas high school basketball scores, box scores (Feb. 7)

Maize's Dalyn Johnson (3) drives to the basket for two against Derby's Brett Bell (35) last Friday in Maize.
Maize's Dalyn Johnson (3) drives to the basket for two against Derby's Brett Bell (35) last Friday in Maize. The Wichita Eagle

BOYS SCORES

CITY LEAGUE

East 55, Carroll 41

Heights 63, Northwest 49

Kapaun 62, North 42

Southeast 63, West 24

AV-CTL

Augusta 63, Mulvane 53

Buhler 67, Wellington 52

Collegiate 90, Circle 80

Eisenhower 83, Andover 64

El Dorado 51, Clearwater 45

Goddard 52, Arkansas City 42

Maize 58, Campus 47

Maize South 60, Andover Central 57

McPherson 57, Great Bend 30

Salina Central 60, Derby 56, OT

Salina South 59, Hutchinson 50

Winfield 58, Rose Hill 57, OT

CENTRAL PLAINS

Conway Springs 56, Independent 41

Garden Plain 52, Cheney 42

Medicine Lodge 49, Belle Plaine 45

Trinity Academy 60, Douglass 27

CENTRAL KANSAS

Halstead 39, Kingman 32

Haven 48, Pratt 39

Hesston 63, Nickerson 41

Hillsboro 56, Lyons 26

Hoisington 73, Larned 66

OTHER AREA GAMES

Bennington 49, Moundridge 38

Burrton 88, Fairfield 42

Central-Burden 54, Flinthills 45

Cunningham 50, Central Christian 49, OT

Flinthills 58, Central-Burden 42

Herington 51, Goessel 43

Hutchinson Trinity 63, Berean 55, OT

Oxford 46, Argonia 38

Remington 53, Inman 52

Sedan 58, Cedar Vale-Dexter 34

Sedgwick 65, Marion 50

South Barber 69, Pretty Prairie 35

West Elk 62, Udall 36

Yates Center 53, Uniontown 48

STATEWIDE

Abilene 60, Council Grove 55

Baxter Springs 68, Frontenac 63

Beloit 81, SE-Saline 64

Beloit St. John’s-Tipton 69, Lakeside 39

Caney Valley 69, Cherryvale 61

Central Plains 62, Plainville 34

Chanute 61, Labette County 56

Dighton 43, County 18

Eudora 65, Baldwin 44

Free State 74, SM North 73

Galena 66, Riverton 32

Gardner-Edgerton 57, Mill Valley 42

Hitchcock County (Neb.) 56, Cheylin 32

Holton 52, Riverside 39

Humboldt 69, Neodesha 54

Ingalls 64, Rolla 36

Jackson Heights 68, Pleasant Ridge 49

Jefferson West 50, Atchison County 24

KC Piper 64, Lansing 61

Kiowa County 63, Minneola 25

Lawrence 65, SM Northwest 54

Linn 63, Centralia 61

Logan 66, Smith Center 53

Maur Hill 62, Valley Falls 23

Nemaha Central 53, Sabetha 31

Ness City 74, Ellinwood 40

Norton 69, Oberlin 39

Olpe 72, Crest 36

Onaga 58, Frankfort 49

Osawatomie 62, Central Heights 32

Pawnee City (Neb.) 38, Axtell 23

Perry-Lecompton 74, Hiawatha 62

Phillipsburg 66, Hoxie 55

Pittsburg 68, Parsons 55

Pittsburg Colgan 51, Columbus 24

Rock Hills 73, Natoma 29

SM East 77, Olathe South 60

Southern Coffey County 61, Marais des Cygnes 25

Southwest (Neb.) 44, Rawlins County 41

Spearville 66, Hodgeman County 39

Spring Hill 52, Paola 41

Syracuse 47, Tribune 44

Topeka Hayden 61, Junction City 53

Topeka West 56, Topeka 54

Valley Heights 78, Troy 51

Wamego 73, Chapman 57

Washburn Rural 53, Manhattan 41

Washington County 64, BV-Randolph 31

BOYS BOXES

East 55, Carroll 41

Carroll 5 16 7 13 41
East 20 13 15 7 55

Carroll — C. Cundiff 12, R. Biby 7, T. Mans 6, C. Becker 5, A. Theis 3, L. Kennedy 3, J. Jones 3, C. Pracht 2

East — M. McKinney 12, Z. Fralin 12, J. Caldwell 11, E. Kelly 8, E. Valentin 5, D. Jacobs 4, S. Carter 3

Kapaun 62, North 42

Kapaun 19 16 15 12 62
North 18 9 8 7 42

Kapaun — M. Woodward 20, J. Bell 14, C. Meitzner 10, M. Hutton 10, S. Valentas 4, J. Barrier 3, J. Kennedy 1

North — J. Carrasco 11, C. McCollum 10, P. Hatter 8, R. Golsten 5, B. Shockley 2, V. Gonzales 2, A. Grundwald 2, O. Brown 2

Eisenhower 83, Andover 64

Eisenhower 27 21 14 21 83
Andover 20 9 13 22 64

Eisenhower — D. Vincent 32, M. Pile 15, T. King 12, J. Wake 12, B. Bush 6, J. Vincent 6

Andover — C. Oberg 20, J. Wilson 9, L. Windish 9, C. Wreath 7, T. Lenz 5, N. Kellerman 4, B. Smith 4, J. Herrs 3, N. Hammar 2, M. Bell 1

Maize South 60, Andover Central 57

Maize South 6 18 16 20 60
Andover Central 9 8 18 22 57

Maize South — E. Hartig 17, B. Wiedemann 13, N. Veenis 9, H. Bontrager 8, T. White 5, T. Knoblauch 4, E. Richardson 2, K. Kordonowy 2

Andover Central — B. Belt 18, I. Anthemides 14, E. Leedom 12, P. Henry 8, X. Bell 5

Goddard 52, Arkansas City 42

Goddard 12 10 16 14 52
Arkansas City 13 8 14 7 42

Goddard — B. Mocaby 17, I. McSwain 12, J. Crawford 12, B. Sullivan 3, B. Patterson 3, C. Morrow 3, T. Johnson 2

Arkansas City — C. Clark 14, J. Wilson 9, N. Spencer 5, P. Fiorentino 5, C. Pierce 4, A. Wilson 3, H. O'Toole 2

Salina South 59, Hutchinson 50

Hutchinson 15 9 12 14 50
Salina South 21 6 14 18 59

Hutchinson — D. Baugh 10, K. Holmberg 10, T. Jones 9, J. Cole 8, M. Ontjes 7, C. Maldonado 4, D. Vigil 2

Salina South — D. Johnson 19, A. Jensen 13, E. Banks 12, L. Rassette 6, I. Mitchell 5, J. Reed 2, J. Wilson 2

Trinity Academy 60, Douglass 27

Trinity Academy 14 15 18 13 60
Douglass 8 8 6 5 27

Trinity Academy — L. Prohaska 12, K. Jones 10, J. Counts 9, C. Williams 9, P. Draper 6, C. Vanlandingham 4, J. Baker 3, L. Reusser 3, W. Anderson 2, N. Adler 2

Douglass — J. Turner 14, K. Dunham 5, J. Turner 2, R. Kiekel 2, K. Hurd 2, H. Chadic 1, P. Henke 1

Garden Plain 52, Cheney 42

Garden Plain 12 12 12 16 52
Cheney 12 12 10 8 42

Garden Plain — N. Pauly 13, A. Mannebach 13, N. Dooley 10, S. Thimmesch 7, C. Hendryx 4, M. Pauly 4, K. Snyder 1

Cheney — L. Petz 15, T. Scheer 9, M. Grover 5, B. Dewey 4, B. Klinkerman 3, T. White 2, T. Patterson 2, L. Grace 2

Medicine Lodge 49, Belle Plaine 45

Belle Plaine 10 11 12 12 45
Medicine Lodge 14 8 10 17 49

Belle Plaine — B. Gooch 16, P. Nolan 11, C. Stover 9, C. Osgood 6, C. Reynolds 2, T. Douglass 1

Medicine Lodge — D. Honas 25, G. Burden 11, L. Fisher 4, D. Bayliff 4, B. McKinney 3, T. Wedel 2

Conway Springs 56, Independent 41

Independent 8 8 10 15 41
Conway Springs 10 19 13 14 56

Independent — J. Sauer 12, B. Bohling 11, B. Wood 4, W. Chance 4, H. Chase 4, K. Littell 2, G. Jensen 2, T. Smith 2

Conway Springs — J. Winter 12, N. Finstad 12, J. Dugan 10, C. Hedrick 9, Z. Mercer 8, G. Denney 5

Hoisington 73, Larned 66

Hoisington 22 20 24 7 73
Larned 15 9 18 24 66

Hoisington — G. Dolechek 26, B. Donovan 23, C. Davis 12, A. Schremmer 6, T. Specht 4, K. Lang 2

Larned — J. Herter 15, T. Harmon 15, D. Bright 13, Phillips 7, M. Schartz 6, C. Sanger 6, N. Orth 4

Hillsboro 56, Lyons 26

Lyons 2 7 7 10 26
Hillsboro 14 15 11 16 56

Lyons — T. Smith 12, S. Clayton 4, A. Gomez 4, R. Kirkhart 2, T. Edwards 2, C. Minix 2

Hillsboro — E. Werth 12, C. Herbel 9, D. Ratzlaff 9, J. Hanschu 6, E. Ollenburger 5, W. Shaw 4, J. Knoll 4, P. Loewen 3, B. Vogt 2

Hesston 63, Nickerson 41

Hesston 11 22 19 11 63
Nickerson 9 13 9 10 41

Hesston — R. Nebel 17, Z. Esau 15, C. McCreary 12, J. Vogt 7, C. Cox 6, B. Martin 4, D. Fry 2, M. Martin 2, Duerkson 2

Nickerson — B. Stewart 10, J. Petz 8, A. O'Toole 6, P. Kuhns 6, T. Schrag 5, A. Engelland 2, G. Henke 2, C. Stewart 2

Haven 48, Pratt 39

Pratt 16 6 7 10 39
Haven 11 9 12 16 48

Pratt — S. Kohman 11, N. Myers 11, T. Theis 8, D. Roadhouse 3, D. Stephens 3, T. Peltier 2, L. Studer 1

Haven — A. Yoder 12, L. Wells 11, T. Unruh 9, J. Hendrixson 7, K. Pierce 6, H. Smith 3

Augusta 63, Mulvane 53

Augusta 13 18 13 19 63
Mulvane 12 7 6 28 53

Augusta — C. Wesbrooks 19, J. Clausing 14, C. Whitehead 13, Z. Burton 10, K. Rocheford 6, Jackson 1

Mulvane — J. Price 15, D. Blaine 14, D. Ellis 14, Z. Helbing 4, J. Chancellor 2, K. Long 2, N. White 2

Collegiate 90, Circle 80

Collegiate 20 18 28 24 90
Circle 20 17 29 14 80

Collegiate — R. Dick 29, C. McNerney 16, K. Ashley 16, G. Fisher 15, C. Root 5, A. Winter 3, N. Kelley 2, E. Bradley 2, M. Cuillo 2

Circle — C. Hartley 31, J. Warren 15, C. Straw 12, D. Meier 12, T. Jernigan 4, C. Erikson 2, J. Failes 2, C. Allison 2

El Dorado 51, Clearwater 45

Clearwater 3 7 12 23 45
El Dorado 6 12 14 19 51

Clearwater — C. Ellis 19, K. Wells 6, K. Liebenberg 6, C. Curless 6, K. Mills 5, T. Gibbs 3

El Dorado — T. Burnett 13, C. Johnson 11, C. Clausing 8, A. Haines 8, T. Michaelis 6, K. Koehler 5

Winfield 58, Rose Hill 57

Winfield 10 15 11 15 7 58
Rose Hill 9 14 21 7 6 57

Winfield — A. Everett 25, M. Everett 12, J. Hill 11, T. Hopkins 5, A. Rush 3, C. Weathers 2

Rose Hill — H. Forsberg 12, G. Moore 11, K. Campbell 9, D. Rapp 9, G. McBride 8, D. Sapp 5, A. Moore 3

SOUTH BARBER 69, PRETTY PRAIRIE 35

P. Prairie 7 10 6 12 35
S. Barber 23 22 16 8 69

PRETTY PRAIRIE: Livingston 7, Detter 2, Pearce 5, Sherow 4, Webster 7, Marcus 2, Allen 8.

SOUTH BARBER: Doherty 3, Cantrell 15, Carey 6, Rathgeber 6, Coggins 6, Gugelmeyer 8, Kimmell 6, Belohlavek 18.

CUNNINGHAM 50, CENTRAL CHRISTIAN 49 OT

Central Christian 12 2 11 12 12 49
Cunningham 8 7 8 14 13 50

Central Christian – Coffey 9, R. Ibarra 23, J. Ibarra 6, Kauffman 7, A. Bartlett 2, Willcox 2.

Cunningham – Ricke 14, P. DeWeese 4, Meyers 14, Wegerer 1, H. DeWeese 7, Murphy 10.

BENNINGTON 49, MOUNDRIDGE 38

Bennington 10 10 16 13 49
Moundridge 6 14 8 10 38

Bennington– Allen 9, Reed 17, Feil 5, Kidd 13, Juenemann 5.

Moundridge – Sugars 2, Otte 9, Vogts 8, Kaufman 2, Eichelberger 6, Unruh 11.

HUTCHINSON TRINITY 63, BEREAN 55 OT

Hutchinson Trinity 12 12 10 13 16 63
Berean 15 10 10 12 8 55

Hutchinson Trinity – Hammeke 14, Dreher 2, Martinez 13, Hammersmith 1, Remar 24, Neal 9.

Berean – Penner 7, M. Wiebe 10, Frohlich 2, Herrman 13, C. Rust 4, D. Rust 15, C. Wiebe 4.

SEDAN 58, CEDAR VALE-DEXTER 34

CV-Dexter 6 11 7 10 34
Sedan 18 17 21 2 58

Cedar Vale-Dexter – Berkley 11, Adkins 2, Killman 9, Kuntz 4, Rhodd 4, Artherton 4.

Sedan – Uhlf 4, Padgett 2, Kominska 6, Walker 17, Brewer 13, Burger 14, Shaw 2.

REMINGTON 53, INMAN 52

Inman 15 10 13 14 52
Remington 11 14 13 15 53

Inman – Froese 22, Strange 3, Bonton 14, Winkel 3, Thiessen 10.

Remington – Sommers 10, Martin 8, Kirby 2, Ensz 11, Johnson 11, Thiessen 8, Crisp 3.

HERINGTON 51, GOESSEL 43

Goessel 9 14 10 10 43
Herington 12 20 15 4 51

Goessel – J. Schmidt 9, Makavec 14, Beisel 1, Guerrero 2, Lindeman 8, Griffin 4, Zogleman 1, Sterk 4.

Herington – Osburn 5, Leach 1, Becker 19, McConnell 5, Black 7, Backhus 6, Rutschman 8.

SKYLINE 45, ATTICA 39

Attica 5 10 10 14 39
Skyline 9 12 15 9 45

Attica– Harnden 11, Miller 5, Goodman 3, Ricke 12, Mans 1, McDaniel 7.

Skyline – St. Fisher 3, Bates 2, Fisher 8, Tobin 14, Hampel 12, Shriver 6.

SOLOMON 45, LITTLE RIVER 39

Solomon 8 15 9 13 45
Little River 6 10 15 8 39

SOLOMON: Nielson 14, Fiske 2, Harmon 2, Webb 4, Burdine 10, Swerts 13.

LITTLE RIVER: Rains 1, Harvey 9, Page 1, Swenson 2, Garrison 6, Moffett 4, Zeller 16.

OXFORD 46, ARGONIA 38

Oxford 10 8 10 18 46
Argonia 17 8 7 6 38

OXFORD: Smith 1, Clements 7, Silhan 1, Carter 2, Shimkus 10, Vaughn 19, Mitchel 2, Cowdin 4.

ARGONIA: Hemberger 10, Haxton 10, Handlin 4, Pierce 14.

BURRTON 88, FAIRFIELD 42

Fairfield 10 11 11 10 42
Burrton 29 24 23 12 88

FAIRFIELD: Espinosa 4, Oller 3, Pankratz 2, McCahon 10, Evans 5, Pike 10, Sellner 6, Belvin 2, Lawrence 2.

BURRTON: Zehr 9, Smith 10, Dick 10, Rimbey 7, Meacham 30, Ryan 4, Cooprider 18.

SEDGWICK 65, MARION 50

Marion 10 18 10 12 50
Sedgwick 18 16 18 13 65

MARION: P. Heidebrecht 2, Stucklik 9, Dalrmde 13, Baldwin 10, Stringer 3, Mermis 8, E. Heidebrecht 5.

SEDGWICK: Bever 17, Lacey 8, Francis 19, Schroeder 2, Smith 4, Carson 11, Rutsehman 4.

GIRLS SCORES

CITY LEAGUE

Carroll 69, East 33

Heights 62, Northwest 60

Kapaun at North

West 59, Southeast 47

AV-CTL

Andover 65, Eisenhower 47

Augusta 33, Mulvane 31, OT

Circle 60, Collegiate 41

Derby 61, Salina Central 45

El Dorado 51, Clearwater 26

Goddard 41, Arkansas City 24

Hutchinson 37, Salina South 30

Maize 48, Campus 20

Maize South 50, Andover Central 46

McPherson at Great Bend

Rose Hill 50, Winfield 36

Wellington 67, Buhler 43

CENTRAL PLAINS

Cheney 33, Garden Plain 31

Conway Springs 37, Independent 33

Medicine Lodge 49, Belle Plaine 31

Trinity Academy 32, Douglass 30

CENTRAL KANSAS

Haven 42, Pratt 29

Hesston 52, Nickerson 32

Kingman 54, Halstead 27

Larned 38, Hoisington 31

Lyons 56, Hillsboro 47, 2OT

OTHER AREA GAMES

Argonia 42, Oxford 7

Berean Academy 45, Hutchinson Trinity 26

Eureka 48, Northern Heights 42

Fairfield 45, Burrton 42

Goessel 39, Herington 33

Madison 52, West Franklin 47

Marion 52, Sedgwick 40

Moundridge 42, Bennington 24

Pratt Skyline 53, Attica 39

Remington 61, Inman 38

Sedan 55, Cedar Vale-Dexter 18

Solomon 45, Little River 30

South Barber 62, Pretty Prairie 36

Sterling 80, Ell-Saline 59

Udall 64, West Elk 43

STATEWIDE

Baldwin 56, Eudora 32

Baxter Springs 62, Frontenac 54

Beloit 47, SE-Saline 34

Beloit St. John’s-Tipton 45, Lakeside 34

Caney Valley 60, Cherryvale 32

Central Plains 62, Plainville 34

Centralia 59, Linn 30

Cimarron 58, Sublette 38

Clay Center 52, Republic County 28

Columbus 35, Pittsburg Colgan 30

Council Grove 61, Abilene 50

De Soto 48, Ottawa 37

Dighton 36, County 16

Ellinwood 42, Ness City 35

Ellsworth 33, Minneapolis 17

Emporia 45, Topeka Seaman 32

Eureka 48, Northern Heights 42

Frankfort 50, Onaga 27

Free State 43, SM North 28

Gardner-Edgerton 42, Mill Valley 39

Girard 56, SE-Cherokee 14

Hiawatha 60, Neodesha 58

Holton 65, Riverside 20

Hoxie 56, Phillipsburg 27

Humboldt 60, Neodesha 58

Independence 43, Coffeyville 21

Ingalls 52, Rolla 28

Jefferson West 66, Atchison County 25

Kiowa County 51, Minneola 28

Labette County 64, Chanute 23

Logan 41, Smith Center 38

Manhattan 49, Washburn Rural 46

Marysville 53, Rock Creek 40

Nemaha Central 46, Sabetha 23

Norton 61, Decatur Community 34

Olathe East 57, SM South 23

Olathe North 60, SM West 51, OT

Olathe South 70, SM East 32

Oswego 39, Chetopa 27

Paola 51, Spring Hill 45

Pittsburg 50, Parsons 20

Pleasant Ridge 47, Jackson Heights 33

Rural Vista 44, Wakefield 29

Russell 63, Sacred Heart 44

St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 45, Lakeside 34

St. Mary’s 64, Lyndon 33

Santa Fe Trail 37, Anderson County 31

Shawnee Heights 61, Highland Park 59

SM Northwest 45, Lawrence 42

Southern Cloud 43, Lincoln 17

Southern Coffey County 44, Marais des Cygnes 33

Spearville 61, Hodgeman County 57

Stockton 71, WaKeeney 31

Syracuse 52, Tribune 23

Topeka 55, Topeka West 40

Uniontown 64, Yates Center 51

Valley Falls 43, Maur Hill 27

Valley Heights 30, Troy 28

Wabaunsee 57, Mission Valley 35

Wamego 55, Chapman 40

Wellsville 50, Burlington 45

GIRLS BOXES

Carroll 69, East 33

Carroll 14 13 30 12 69
East 5 17 8 3 33

Carroll — A. McFarren 22, B. Maul 12, A. McCorry 12, B. Ho 11, H. Landwehr 6, K. Schuckman 2, K. Nordhus 2, M. Sullivan 2

East — B. Jackson 8, R. McCoy 7, J. Marks 6, A. Keeling 4, K. Ross 4, A. Shamburg 2, J. Jackson 2

West 59, Southeast 47

West 13 15 18 13 59
Southeast 14 13 7 13 47

West — D. Pittman 19, D. McElrath 13, S. Muldrow 9, M. Hays 7, T. Cashaw 4, S. Gould 3, B. Johnson 2, M. Shaw 2

Southeast — S. Pollard 16, A. Verge 10, C. Daniels 7, D. Adams 5, A. Tolson 3, T. Collins 2, G. DeFazio 2, S. Johnson 2

Goddard 41, Arkansas City 24

Goddard 4 17 11 9 41
Arkansas City 2 6 7 9 24

Goddard — S. Cortese 17, M. Smith 8, K. Hackerott 8, T. Vang 6, M. Koger 2

Arkansas City — D. Stewart 10, K. Birdwell 8, E. Hoag 4, C. Weathers 2

Andover 65, Eisenhower 47

Eisenhower 15 16 5 11 47
Andover 13 21 19 12 65

Eisenhower — M. Miller 34, F. Denning 8, S. Carter 3, S. Howard 2

Andover — K. Gaddis 15, S. Henry 14, H. Jones 13, K. Seabrook 12, S. Young 5, I. Reynolds 5, H. Showalter 1

Maize South 50, Andover Central 46

Maize South 10 19 8 13 50
Andover Central 8 11 11 16 46

Maize South — L. Johnson 15, K. Wagner 12, S. Mortensen 11, K. Dixon 6, G. Graham 4, K. Miller 2

Andover Central — J. Bolden 18, A. Wesley 6, A. Brown 6, R. Stearns 6

Maize 48, Campus 20

Maize 18 19 9 2 48
Campus 3 2 13 2 20

Maize — H. Jones 10, B. Roe 8, C. Stewart 7, A. Cauthon 7, T. Holmes 6, A. Hanna 6, A. Malloy 2, L. White 2

Campus — E. Baalmann 6, B. Stanley 5, C. Huggans 4, A. Hunter 3, H. Schutte 2

Trinity Academy 32, Douglass 30

Trinity Academy 4 5 11 12 32
Douglass 3 9 7 11 30

Trinity Academy — A. Henderson 9, A. Bearup 7, L. Scheufler 7, R. Lesser 3, L. Snodgrass 2, E. Cozine 2, L. Mathews 2

Douglass — S. Little 14, K. Moore 10, D. McGuire 3, H. Brown 2, G. Munroe 1

Cheney 33, Garden Plain 31

Garden Plain 6 8 7 10 31
Cheney 8 8 7 10 33

Garden Plain — R. Flax 9, P. Hoheisel 7, L. Danahy 7, T. Joplin 6, A. Gordon 2

Cheney — H. Albers 18, K. Smith 10, K. Higgins 2, E. Monson 2, K. Campbell 1

Medicine Lodge 49, Belle Plaine 31

Belle Plaine 4 6 8 13 31
Medicine Lodge 10 18 5 16 49

Belle Plaine — J. Esterly 15, A. Hamersky 9, B. Menhusen 2, T. Bohannon 2, L. Morel 2, M. Lawless 1

Medicine Lodge — E. Hrencher 23, K. England 5, B. Scott 5, A. Armstong 5, K. Patton 4, M. England 2, R. Waller 2, G. Bedwell 2, K. Alojacin 1

Conway Springs 37, Independent 33

Independent 8 7 11 7 33
Conway Springs 6 9 9 13 37

Independent — R. Jackson 18, A. Kolbeck 6, O. Riedmiller 4, L. Coccetella 3, J. Douvier 2

Conway Springs — K. Koester 14, S. Bellar 11, E. Ebenkamp 9, S. Drouhard 3

Kingman 54, Halstead 27

Kingman 19 20 9 6 54
Halstead 12 5 6 4 27

Kingman — B. Bangart 23, B. Bradshaw 15, S. Jackson 5, B. Garrison 4, K. Packard 4, S. Bangert 3

Halstead — M. Anderson 8, D. Williams 8, E. Newman 6, K. Boston 3, K. Casey 2

Larned 38, Hoisington 31

Hoisington 3 11 8 9 31
Larned 13 8 7 10 38

Hoisington — E. Harmon 15, K. Warnken 9, M. Schmidt 5, V. Donetz 1, K. Dalton 1

Larned — I. Muldrow 11, H. Skelton 7, K. Parr 6, K. Fischer 6, B. Ritchie 4, B. Perez 4

Lyons 56, Hillsboro 47

Lyons 10 11 7 8 7 13 56
Hillsboro 7 9 9 11 7 4 47

Lyons — R. Pineda 18, B. Hollinger 16, L. Belote 8, B. Head 6, D. Stover 4, P. Douglas 2, K. Vargas 2

Hillsboro — M. Merrell 15, A. Sechrist 9, R. Kaufman 7, T. Malm 7, S. Kaufman 6, P. Proffitt 3

Haven 42, Pratt 29

Pratt 8 0 10 11 29
Haven 11 8 7 16 42

Pratt — A. McGowan 9, D. Staats 7, H. Helfrich 4, K. Maydew 4, R. Hoover 2, M. Baird 2, K. Johnson 1

Haven — G. Schmutz 13, E. Hendrixson 6, A. Yutzy 6, A. Roper 5, F. Paramore 4, K. Bontrager 4, K. Matteson 2, G. Ediger 2

Augusta 33, Mulvane 31

Augusta 10 12 3 4 4 33
Mulvane 9 7 4 9 2 31

Augusta — J. Marlnee 13, A. Rhodes 6, M. Wheeler 5, M. Livingston 4, K. McDaniel 3, R. Davis 2

Mulvane — E. Chambers 16, P. Christian 8, E. Landes 3, A. Wilson 2, M. Tharp 2

Circle 60, Collegiate 41

Collegiate 6 11 6 18 41
Circle 7 17 17 19 60

Collegiate — K. Krumsick 16, M. Reed 12, A. Bell 7, K. Brandenburg 4, A. Waddell 2

Circle — K. Martin 21, R. Galloway 13, K. Kelly 10, C. Perry 8, C. Beck 5, J. Nibarger 2, S. Jeffries 1

Rose Hill 50, Winfield 36

Winfield 11 4 11 10 36
Rose Hill 10 14 11 15 50

Winfield — S. Hammer 8, N. Wallace 6, K. Murphy 6, S. Salsman 4, M. Rameriz 4, Gale 4, K. Randall 2, E. Randall 2

Rose Hill — K. Simoneau 11, A. Van Driel 11, K. Woods 11, M. Herman 6, S. Sissel 4, E. Adler 4, H. Mundy 3

Wellington 67, Buhler 43

Wellington 21 12 22 12 67
Buhler 7 12 11 13 43

Wellington — L. Snipes 17, S. French 14, M. Adams 14, T. French 11, A. Rusk 7, C. Wilson 4

Buhler — M. McLean 9, C. Chisam 8, A. White 7, A. Owens 7, A. Marchione 5, M. Epp 5, A. Schultz 2

El Dorado 51, Clearwater 26

Clearwater 2 9 7 8 26
El Dorado 12 15 12 12 51

Clearwater — R. Berlin 11, H. DePriest 5, T. Lukert 3, O. Seiter 3, M. Cleary 2, K. Harman 2

El Dorado — H. Eaton 13, C. Reinhardt 11, S. Howland 9, A. Henley 6, J. Howland 2, C. Kimble 2, M. Parsons 2, K. Fox 2, C. Johnson 2

MOUNDRIDGE 42, BENNINGTON 24

Bennington 7 4 8 5 24
Moundridge 13 15 3 11 42

Bennington – Trout 2, Stanley 10, Murphy 8, Watson 4.

Moundridge – Lorimor 14, Durst 3, N. Kaufman 8, Knight 1, K. Kaufman 2, Stucky 14.

BEREAN 45, HUTCHINSON TRINITY 26

Berean 0 0 0 0 0
Hutchinson Trinity 4 10 11 1 26

Berean – A. Wiebe 19, Hendrickson 3, Dunn 7, Harder 4, B. Wiebe 7, Gosen 3, M. Wiebe 2.

Hutcinson Trinity – Shank 4, Schleich 1, Brening 3, Biel 8, Friday 4, Myers 3, Fink 3.

SOLOMON 45, LITTLE RIVER 30

Solomon 12 13 6 14 45
Little River 5 10 4 11 30

Solomon – Tierman 6, Webb 6, Robertson 2, Steurt 2, Rohleder 23, Thompson 6.

Little River – Porter 3, Hudson 2, Peters 4, Konen 2, Ma. Moder 3, McBride 3, Renken 7, Eberle 7.

SOUTH BARBER 62, PRETTY PRAIRIE 36

Pretty Prairie 10 5 10 11 36
South Barber 14 14 17 17 62

Pretty Prairie – Hollenbeck 3, Barlow 17, K. Keeler 9, H. Keeler 5, Bair 2.

South Barber – Roberts 10, Sav. Hughbanks 4, Mo. Polson 4, Sab. Hughbanks 7, Perez 6, Allison 4, Ma. Polson 17, Shaffer 8, Watts 2.

SKYLINE 53, ATTICA 39

Attica 6 7 16 10 39
Skyline 7 7 24 15 53

Attica – Nemechek 2, Loreg 8, Smith 5, Hacker 2, Ka. Newberry 6, K. Newberry 10, Rogers 6.

Skyline– Burgardt 4, Bricker 12, Stack 28, Gardner 1, Smith 8.

ARGONIA 42, OXFORD 7

Oxford 3 3 1 0 7
Argonia 9 12 19 2 42

Oxford – Vaughn 4, Hiten 3.

Argonia – Booker 6, Thompson 2, Vineyard 25, Casner 3, K. Schulte 2, Tracy 4.

SEDAN 55, CEDAR VALE-DEXTER 18

CV-Dexter 6 3 5 4 18
Sedan 16 19 12 8 55

Cedar Vale-Dexter – Bratcher 5, Leonard 2, Granthan 3, Speer 2, Glasse 4, Cravens 2.

Sedan – H. Williams 23, Sims 13, Rhodes 5, Davis 4, Hurt 4, Mayfield 2, Duncan 4.

REMINGTON 61 , INMAN 38

Inman 11 10 8 9 38
Remington 18 19 13 11 61

Inman – Froese 2, Herren 2, Michael 11, Maeker 2, Dewitt 6, Hampton 5.

Remington – Regehr 2, Hinz 26, Laham 9, Thunberg 5, Schmidt 3, Westerfield 14, Thiel 2.

FLINTHILLS 58, CENTRAL BURDEN 42

Flinthills 17 16 15 10 58
C. Burden 8 14 9 11 42

FLINTHILLS: C. Brown 1, Howard 33, Hinnen 2, N. Brown 3, Bisbee 1, Totty 1, Melugin 9, G. Brown 3, Ratcliff 3, Jackson 2.

CENTRAL: Liebau 14, Hamilton 12, Williams 7, Mannon 9.

FAIRFIELD 45, BURRTON 42

Fairfield 17 7 9 12 45
Burrton 12 6 11 13 42

FAIRFIELD: Schwethegn 9, Basye 5, Conrad 9, Schoenecker 17, Hamner 10.

BURRTON: K. Salgado 3, A. Matlack 4, R. Salgado 5, Simoneau 4, K. Matlack 15, Winter 5, Faust 6.

FREDONIA 61, BLUESTEM 58

Fredonia 12 19 21 10 61
Bluestem 8 11 16 23 58

FREDONIA: Solander 8, Altis 10, Sommer 4, Smith 7, Blackwell 10, Palmer 5, Miller 2, Robinson 15.

BLUESTEM: Boline 7, Fisher 2, Stiger 6, Burch 2, Bevan 12, H. Emmons 3, A. Emmons 26.

MARION 52, SEDGWICK 40

Marion 11 15 12 14 52
Sedgwick 11 10 11 8 40

MARION: Parmley 2, Hansen 15, Richmond 4, Herzet 4, Malleker 19, Lewman 4, Pagel 4.

SEDGWICK: Ware 8, Hilliard 5, McGinn 13, Charles 2, Blank 2, Thompson 10.

SUNRISE 66, VERITAS 40

Veritas 13 6 9 14 40
Sunrise 14 18 21 13 66

VERITAS: Scott 4, Krestan 11, Holland 5, Avila 5, Huslig 15.

SUNRISE: Nelson 1, Dort 8, Chandler 6, Petrovic 18, Salmans 18, Manwell 15.

SOLOMON 45, LITTLE RIVER 30

Solomon 12 13 6 14 45
Little River 5 10 4 11 30

SOLOMON: Tierman 6, Webb 6, Robertson 2, Steurt 2, Rohleder 23, Thompson 6.

LITTLE RIVER: Porter 3, Hudson 2, Peters 4, Konen 2, Ma. Loder 2, McBride 3, Renken 7, Eberle 7.

CENTRAL CHRISTIAN 87, CUNNINGHAM 31

C. Christian 28 20 29 10 87
Cunningham 7 11 5 8 31

C.CHRISTIAN: Butterfield 8, Losew 3, Hall 14, Schuwarzkopf 3, Headings 7, Oswalt 2, Walton 4, Durce 6, Rich 9, Heneha 31.

CUNNINGHAM: Murphy 20, Schmittler 5, Melcher 4, Strobl 2.

  Comments