Varsity Kansas

This week’s Kansas high school football schedule

Northwest's Martese Mullins fights off a face mask from Carroll's Gunner Lynch during the first half last week.
Northwest's Martese Mullins fights off a face mask from Carroll's Gunner Lynch during the first half last week. The Wichita Eagle

ALL GAMES 7 P.M. UNLESS NOTED

THURSDAY’S GAMES

CITY LEAGUE

Dodge City vs. Southeast (at Heights)

AV-CTL

Buhler at Andover Central

STATEWIDE

Mill Valley at BV Northwest

SM Northwest at SM East

FRIDAY’S GAMES

CITY LEAGUE

Kapaun at Andover

North vs. East

Northwest at Heights

Salina South at Carroll

South vs. West

AV-CTL

Campus at Valley Center, 6 p.m.

Goddard at Derby, 6 p.m.

Arkansas City at Salina Central

Clearwater at Augusta

Collegiate at Hoisington

Hutchinson at Newton

Kapaun at Andover

Labette County at Andale

Maize at Eisenhower

Maize South at McPherson

Mulvane at Rose Hill

Salina South at Carroll

Wellington at El Dorado

Winfield at Circle

CENTRAL PLAINS LEAGUE

Belle Plaine at Cheney

Fredonia at Douglass

Independent at Conway Springs

Medicine Lodge at Chaparral

Trinity Academy at Garden Plain

CENTRAL KANSAS LEAGUE

Collegiate at Hoisington

Haven at Pratt

Hesston at Halstead

Hillsboro at Kingman

Larned at Smoky Valley

Nickerson at Lyons

OTHER AREA GAMES

Altoona-Midway at Cedar Vale-Dexter

Cair Paravel at Wichita Homeschool

Caldwell at Attica-Argonia

Central Christian at Pratt Skyline

Deerfield at Life Prep

Erie at Bluestem

Eureka at Central Heights

Fairfield at Pretty Prairie

Goessel at Centre

Hutchinson Trinity at Moundridge

Lebo at Madison

Marion at Inman

Peabody-Burns at Wakefield

Remington at Ell-Saline

Rural Vista at Canton-Galva

St. Marys Academy at Sunrise Academy

Sedan at Central-Burden

Sedgwick at Sterling

South Barber at Norwich

South Haven at Flinthills

Stafford at Burrton

West Elk at Oxford

STATEWIDE

Atchison at KC Sumner

Atchison County at Troy

Axtell at Valley Falls

Baldwin at Paola

Baxter Springs at Pittsburg Colgan

Blue Valley at BV West, 6 p.m.

Burlingame at Hartford

Burlington at Santa Fe Trail

BV North at St. Thomas Aquinas

Caney Valley at Olpe

Chapman at SE-Saline

Chase at Wilson

Chase County at Osage City

Cheylin at Wheatland-Grinnell

Cimarron at Stanton County

Clay Center at Concordia

Coffeyville at Parsons

Colby at La Crosse

Council Grove at Northern Heights

Crest at Marmaton Valley

De Soto at Bonner Springs

Dighton at Oberlin

Doniphan West at Valley Heights

Elkhart at Southwestern Heights

Ellis at Thomas More Prep

Ellsworth at Beloit

Fort Scott at Independence

Fowler at Ashland

Frankfort at Clifton-Clyde

Free State at SM South

Galena at Frontenac

Garden City at Castle View (Colo.)

Girard at Riverton

Greeley County at Quinter

Greenfield (Mo.) at Pleasanton

Hays at Great Bend

Herington at Solomon

Highland Park at Topeka Seaman

Hill City at Stockton

Hodgeman County at Spearville

Holton at Sabetha

Horton at Oskaloosa

Hoxie at Lakeside-Downs

Hugoton at Ulysses

Humboldt at Cherryvale

Immaculata-Maranatha at Jefferson North

Ingalls at Bucklin

Jefferson West at Riverside

KC (Mo.) Central at KC Schlagle

KC Piper at Louisburg

KC Turner at KC Washington

KC Ward at Lansing

KC Wyandotte at KC Harmon

Kinsley at St. John

Lakin at Meade

Leoti at Moscow

Liberal at Guymon (Okla.)

Lincoln at Rock Hills

Linn at BV-Randolph

Little River at Bennington

Lyndon at Mission Valley

Manhattan at Washburn Rural

Marysville at Abilene

McLouth at Maur Hill

Miege at Gardner-Edgerton

Mill Valley at BV Northwest

Minneola at South Central

Neodesha at Oswego

Ness City at Central Plains

Northern Valley at Logan-Palco

Norton at Plainville

Oakley at Sublette

Olathe North at Olathe South

Olathe Northwest at Olathe East

Osawatomie at Wellsville

Osborne at Beloit St. John’s-Tipton

Otis-Bison at Ellinwood

Ottawa at Wamego

Pawnee Heights at Golden Plains

Perry-Lecompton at Hiawatha

Pike Valley at Thunder Ridge

Pittsburg at Chanute

Pleasant Ridge at Jackson Heights

Pleasanton at Pierce City (Mo.)

Prairie View at Iola

Rawlins County at Wallace County

Republic County at Minneapolis

Riley County at Washington County

Rock Creek at Rossville

Royal Valley at Nemaha Central

Russell at Sacred Heart

Satanta at Kiowa County

Scott City at Holcomb

SE-Cherokee at Columbus

Shawnee Heights at Topeka West

SM North at Lawrence

SM Northwest at SM East

SM West at Leavenworth

Smith Center at Phillipsburg

Spring Hill at Basehor-Linwood

St. Francis at Triplains-Brewster

St. James Academy at BV Southwest

St. John’s Military at Flint Hills Christian

St. Marys at Centralia

St. Paul at Chetopa

Sylvan-Lucas at Tescott

Syracuse at Beaver (Okla.)

Tonganoxie at Eudora

Topeka at Junction City

Topeka Hayden at Emporia

Udall at North Shelby (Mo.)

Uniontown at Jayhawk-Linn

University Academy (Mo.) at Christ Prep

Veritas Christian at Marais des Cygnes

Victoria at Macksville

Wabaunsee at Silver Lake

WaKeeney at South Gray

Waverly at Southern Coffey County

Weskan at Natoma

West Franklin at Anderson County

Western Plains at Heartland Christian

Wetmore at Onaga

Wray (Colo.) at Goodland

Yates Center at NE-Arma

  Comments