Varsity Kansas

Track honor roll

Track coaches should email their top times, distances and heights to gkarr@wichitaeagle.com The Eagle track honor roll lists the top three times, distances and heights, regardless of class. Then the remaining class leaders not covered in the top three are listed. Fully-automatic times (FAT) are listed to hundredths. Hand-timed results are listed to the tenth of a second and are rounded.

Boys

100 Meters

J. D. Woods, Lawrence (6A) 10.41
Denvoir Griffin, Miege (4A) 10.43
Ernest Taylor, Schlagle (5A) 10.45
3A: Kaden Davis, Ellsworth 10.64
2A: Elijha Davis, Sublette 10.86
1A: Demetreeus Adkins, CV-Dexter 10.79

200 Meters

Denvoir Griffin, Miege (4A) 21.97
Tamarche Maxon, Junction City (6A) 22.13
J. D. Woods, Lawrence (6A) 22.15
5A: Mason Mahn, Emporia 22.17
3A: Kaden Davis, Ellsworth 22.22
2A: Jacob Schumacher, Leoti 22.70
1A: Collin Kisner, Victoria 22.56

400 Meters

Cameron Waldo, Olathe South (6A) 48.64
Noah Green, BV Southwest (5A) 49.37
Dusty Torres, Liberal (5A) 49.64
4A: Keith Dryden, Hays 50.33
3A: Zach Strawn, Wellsville 50.20
2A: Kyler True, Olpe 50.55
1A: Cullen Grabast, Osborne 51.64

800 Meters

Kyler True, Olpe (2A) 1:52.64
Ethan Donley, Free State (6A) 1:53.53
Nicholas Skinner, Olathe East (6A) 1:53.97
5A: Matthew Malir, Aquinas 1:57.10
4A: Travis Hodge, DeSoto 1:56.89
3A: Noah Gfeller, Russell 1:58.57
1A: Quanah Gardiner, Ashland 1:59.20

1600 Meters

Kyler True, Olpe (2A) 4:14.17
Noah Stevenson, SM North (6A) 4:20.53
Belesti Akaalu, SM North (6A) 4:20.93
5A: Alex Gill, Aquinas 4:25.92
4A: Travis Hodge, DeSoto 4:25.96
3A: Steven Cline, Halstead 4:40.84
1A: Quanah Gardiner, Ashland 4:22.52

3200 Meters

Belesti Akalu, SM North (6A) 9:16.68
Cason Cropp, Washburn Rufal (6A) 9:25.12
Nicholas Skinner, Olathe East (6A) 9:27.91
5A: Michael Shanahan, Aquinas 9:28.46
4A: Jacob Klemz, T. Hayden 9:34.93
3A: Steven Cline, Halstead 10:12.08
2A: Kyler True, Olpe 9:35.02
1A: Quanah Gardiner, Ashland 10:09.55

110 Hurdles

Noah Green, BV Southwest (5A) 13.83
Jacoby Greenwood, Osawatomie (4A) 14.10
Jordan Birch, Andover Central (4A) 14.23
6A: Martavius Johnson, Hutchinson 14.62
3A: Nick Ast, Cimarron 15.11
2A: David Ladwig, Berean 14.74
1A: Isaiah Warnke, Bucklin 14.71

300 Hurdles

Gardner Brown, KC Schlagle (5A) 38.36
Alex Cleaver, Seaman (5A) 38.99
Noah Green, BV Southwest (5A) 39.00
6A: Trey Moore, Lawrence 40.32
4A: Jacoby Greenwood, Osawatomie 39.04
3A: Jace Ruder, Norton 40.14
2A: David Ladwig, Berean 39.86
1A: Isaiah Warnke, Bucklin 41.06

400 Relay

Olathe North (6A) 42.15
Schlagle (5A) 42.64
Wichita Southeast (6A) 42.70
4A: Miege 42.85
3A: Norton 43.42
2A: St. Francis 44.93
1A: Stockton 44.59

1600 Relay

Olathe East (6A) 3:21.80
SM Northwest (6A) 3:23.12
Blue Valley (6A) 3:23.21
5A: BV Southwest 3:24.24
4A: Colby 3:26.05
3A: Scott City 3:30.84
2A: Republic County 3:31.43
1A: Ashland 3:34.05

3200 Relay

Aquinas (5A) 8:08.15
Dodge City (6A) 8:08.73
Olathe East (6A) 8:10.49
4A: Pratt 8:17.83
3A: Scott City 8:23.12
2A: Olpe 8:10.94
1A: Lebo 8:26.26

Shot Put

Ian Rudzik, Ulysses (4A) 59-81/2
Amani Bledsoe, Lawrence (6A) 56-7
Jake Fulmer, Newton (5A) 55-51/2
3A: Garet Johnson, Remington 53-11/2
2A: Joe Eaton, Washington County 51-61/4
1A: Grant Weinhold, Wilson 46-31/2

Discus

Ian Rudzik, Ulysses (4A) 179-1
Shane Berens, Hays (4A) 171-4
Josh Fulmer, Newton (5A) 170-11
6A: Nick French, W. Northwest 165-7
3A: Cooper Griffith, Scott City 163-31/2
2A: Erik Torres, Kiowa County 156-2
1A: Riley Nyp, Palco 146-9

High Jump

Drew Davied, Girard (4A) 6-10
Logan Weakley, Augusta (4A) 6-9
Michael Hoffer, Shawnee Heights (5A); Eric Scott, Basehor-Linwood (4A); Kole Konrade, Ashland (1A); Canien Burnett, W. East (6A) 6-8
3A: Lucas Shaffer, Conway Springs 6-7
2A: Chandler Stiawalt, Ness City; Jerrod Hoover, Washington County 6-5

Long Jump

Isaiah Simmons, Olathe North (6A) 24-5
Ryan Herdman, Lyndon (2A0 24-1/2
Ira Hines, W. Southeast (6A) 23-7
5A: Markalyn Eatmon, Liberal 23-0
4A: Justin Criddle, Paola 22-11
3A: Gavin Rothenberger, Minneapolis 22-51/2
1A: Kian Coffey, Stockton 22-53/4

Triple Jump

Evan Hailes, BV West (6A) 46-41/2
Brendan Watkins, Olathe NW (6A) 46-2
Patrick Hartung, Haven (4A) 45-11/2
5A: Steven Slayton, Salina South 44-111/2
4A: Cameron Key, Miege 44-2
3A: Bryce Isaac, Humboldt 44-0
2A: Chandler Stiawalt, Ness City 44-6
1A: Kian Coffey, Stockton 44-51/2

Pole Vault

Garrett Kennedy, Eisenhower (5A) 15-7
Calvin Schell, Cheney (3A) 15-0
Peyton Lane, Clay Center (4A) 14-7
6A: Christian Compton, Derby; Ruben Huerta, Garden City 14-6
2A: Kaden Meitler, Smith Center 14-1
1A: Sheldon Parthemer, Frankfort: Eric Gfeller, Wallace County; Nacob Norris, Attica; Tristen Winkel, Lakeside 12-6

Javelin

Trenton Allen, Derby (6A) 221-3
Logan Wolfley, Silver Lake (3A) 210-6
Kameron Swenson, Maize (5A) 200-10
4A: Josh Hudiburg, Fort Scott 186-6
2A: Jerod Toogood, Sacred Heart 198-4
1A: Riley Nyp, Palco 171-0

Girls

100 Meters

Aarika Lister, Leavenworth (5A) 11.58
Kimani Evans, W. East (6A) 11.69
Jacque Darby, Olathe South (6A) 12.00
4A: Ninti Little, Chapman 12.03
3A: Lindsay Shupe, Minneapolis 12.37
2A: Alexcia Deutscher, Ellis 12.42
1A: Rachel Miller, Lakeside 12.33

200 Meters

Kalli Anderson, Newton (5A) 25.51
Unieisha Parker, W. East (6A) 25.37
Jessica DeWeese, Pratt Skyline (2A) 25.40
4A: Demitra Carter, Sumner; Ninti Little, Chapman 25.64
3A: Lindsay Shupe, Minneapolis 25.72
1A: Bradie Schmitz, Axtell 26.21

400 Meters

Sidney Howland, El Dorado (4A) 57.39
Christal Mosley, W. Southeast (6A) 57.79
Jessie Harshberger, Dodge City (6A) 58.93
5A: Kassidy Johnson, Maize South 59.17
3A: Paige McDaniel, Wellsville 60.16
2A: Aubry Donley, Lincoln 61.27
1A: Bradie Schmitz, Axtell 58.99

800 Meters

Callie Logue, Girard (4A) 2:15.3
Kassidy Johnson, Maize South (5A) 2:16.36
Tess Iler, SM East (6A) 2:18.53
3A: Allison Stutterheim, SE-Saline 2:26.23
2A: Faith Little, Jackson Heights 2:22.0
1A: Brittney Hiebert, Goessel 2:26.34

1600 Meters

Molly Born, SM Northwest (6A) 4:50.87
Callie Logue, Girard (4A) 4:55.35
Emile Venters, Free State (6A) 4:56.76
5A: Kassidy Johnson, Maize South 5:14.12
3A: Celia Biel, Hutch Trinity 5:26.24
2A: Halle Johnson, Bennington 5:17.18
1A: Jenny O’Bryan, St. Paul 5:25.69

3200 Meters

Molly Born, SM Northwest (6A) 10:28.16
Emily Venters, Free State (6A) 10:39.92
Callie Logue, Girard (4A) 10:41.6
5A: Judi Jones, St. James 11:17.83
3A: Elizabeth Kettler, Hiawatha 11:50.09
2A: Erin Topham, Peabody 11:35.52
1A: Jenny O’Bryan, St. Paul 11:11.21

100 Hurdles

Jewel Bolden, Andover Central (4A) 14.38
Taylor Muff, Pittsburg (5A) 14.66
Tyjai Adams, Hutchinson (6A) 14.69
3A: Sydney Wilson, Sterling 14.98
2A: Peri Lange, Moundridge 15.41
1A: Rachel Miller, Lakeside 15.00

300 Hurdles

Jazmin Williams, SM North (6A) 44.75
Peri Lange, Moundridge (2A) 45.85
Sydney Wilson, Sterling (3A) 46.30
5A: Hannah Schaeffer, St. James 46.31
4A: Maggie Lambert, Smoky Valley 47.31
1A: Paige Baird, Northern Valley 46.70

400 Relay

Newton (5A) 48.15
Wichita East (6A) 48.24
Maize (5A) 49.91
4A: Piper 50.20
3A: Beloit 50.72
2A: Ellis 51.39
1A: Central Christian 51.39

1600 Relay

Lawrence (6A) 4:01.03
Baldwin (4A) 4:01.70
Garden City (6A) 4:01.04
5A: Newton 4:05.24
3A: Russell 4:12.63
2A: Meade 4:20.29
1A: Beloit St. John’s 4:17.94

3200 Relay

SM North (6A) 9:38.71
Olathe East (6A) 9:46.60
Aquinas (5A) 9:53.46
4A: Baldwin 9:58.38
3A: Maur Hill 10:13.0
2A: Bennington 9:59.53
1A: Axtell 10:31.87

Shot Put

Payton Roberts, Newton (5A) 46-113/4
Gabby Livington, Cheney (3A) 45-11/2
Kaley Dalinghaus, Nemaha Central (3A) 42-41/2
6A: Astrid Same, W. East 42-4
4A: Amanda Kakoulias, Andover Central 41-51/4
2A: Allyss Miller, Hill City 40-1/2
1A: Jordan Speer, Dighton 42-31/2

Discus

Alyssa Miller, Hill City (2A) 149-7
Victoria Orth, Andale (4A) 148-9
Payton Roberts, Newton (5A) 143-9
6A: Melody Baker, Olathe Northwest 137-5
3A: Sydney Johnson, Beloit 139-9
1A: Tara Bergman, Centralia 117-0

High Jump

Grace Ivey, Sacred Heart (2A); Danielle Cromier, Washburn Rural (6A); Hannah VanBuskirk, BV Northwest (6A); Summer Kragel, Olathe South (6A) 5-6
5A: Mikala Wells, Shawnee Heights; Morgan Thomas, Megan Eckman, Mill Valley 5-41/4
4A: Mandi Cooks, McPherson; Moorea Long, Paola 5-5
3A: Sidney Wilson, Sterling 5-5
1A: Adia Eberle, Altoona; Kendra Henry, Waverly; Shelby Ohlde, Linn 5-4

Long Jump

Jewel Bolden, Andover Central (4A) 18-103/4
Jazmin Williams, SM North (6A) 18-101/2
Kylia Floyd, Emporia (5A) 18-91/2
3A: Jessica Heidel, Belle Plaine 18-3
2A: Kayla Smith, Valley Heights 17-23/4
1A: Taylor Regan, Otis-Bison 16-101/2

Triple Jump

Odalis Hernandez, Emporia (5A) 39-11/2
Breanna Eckels, W. Southeast (6A) 38-21/2
Jessie Stindt, SM East (6A) 38-1/2
4A: Amy Suenram, McPherson 37-7
3A: Jessica Heidel, Belle Plaine 36-81/2
2A: Kayla Smith, Valley Heights 37-6
1A: Lauren Doll, Flinthills 37-5

Pole Vault

Brooke Pflaum, Kaylee Potter, Hays (4A) 14-11/4
Jessica Williams, Concordia (4A) 12-3
Callie Hicks, Free State (6A) 12-0
5A: Hannah Buller, Goddard; Halie Turner, Salina Central 11-6
3A: Rachael Baumgartner, Nemaha Central 10-9
2A: Madison Scott, Republic County; Marah Franz, Hillsboro 10-6
1A: Brooke Ricke, Attica 10-1

Javelin

Jenna Gray, St. James (5A) 156-1
Kelsey Kehl, Baldwin (4A) 150-4
Victoria Orth, Andale (4A) 148-10
6A: Megan Vanatta, Campus 133-6
3A: Kourtni Hubert, Beloit 145-4
2A: Makenna Fritts, Ness City 145-10
1A: Gabbie Smith, Beloit St. John’s 140-3
  Comments