Varsity Kansas

Tuesday’s high school scores, box scores

BOYS

Scores

CITY LEAGUE

Carroll 54, West 40

East 49, Heights 46

South 65, Kapaun 58

Southeast 85, Northwest 56

AV-CTL

Buhler 77, Winfield 38

Clearwater 62, Mulvane 42

Collegiate 72, Andale 63

Eisenhower 89, Maize South 78

Goddard 83, Arkansas City 66

Hutchinson 50, Newton 49

Maize 60, Salina Central 57

McPherson 76, Augusta 39

Rose Hill 59, El Dorado 51

Salina South 62, Campus 57

Valley Center 73, Andover 72

Wellington 62, Circle 50

CENTRAL PLAINS LEAGUE

Chaparral 76, Douglass 54

Conway Springs 52, Cheney 42

Garden Plain 77, Belle Plaine 42

Independent 68, Medicine Lodge 56

Trinity Academy 58, Bluestem 30

CENTRAL KANSAS LEAGUE

Halstead 38, Lyons 28

Haven 51, Nickerson 45

Hesston 57, Pratt 44

Larned 57, Hoisington 35

Smoky Valley 46, Kingman 32

Sterling 76, Hillsboro 68

OTHER AREA GAMES

Attica 70, Cunningham 41

Berean Academy 64, Goessel 27

Burrton 91, Norwich 86

Caldwell 61, South Haven 30

Canton-Galva 56, Little River 37

Centre at Peabody-Burns

Crest 69, Madison 62

Eureka at Lebo

Hartford 61, Flinthills 44

Inman 58, Herington 30

Little River at Canton-Galva

Madison 74, Crest 28

Oxford at Central-Burden

Remington 69, Fairfield 37

Sedgwick 57, Marion 44

Solomon at Moundridge

South Barber 60, Pratt Skyline 54

West Elk 62, Cedar Vale-Dexter 46

Wichita Homeschool 58, Argonia 46

STATEWIDE

Abilene 63, Chapman 18

Anderson County 51, Santa Fe Trail 42

Ashland 66, Bucklin 37

Basehor-Linwood 80, KC Turner 61

Beloit 79, Smith Center 52

Beloit St.John’s-Tipton 51, Bennington 47

Bonner Springs 59, Lansing 45

Central Plains 62, Ellinwood 42

Concordia 54, Clay Center 48

Dodge City 70, Hays 64

Doniphan West 61, Troy 52

Ellis 69, Oakley 59

Elyria Christian 69, Tescott 47

Eudora 65, Ottawa 51

Fort Scott 46, Coffeyville 39

Frankfort 65, Linn 52

Fredonia 86, Caney Valley 61

Free State 77, SM West 66

Garden City 57, Liberal 54, OT

Girard 78, Baxter Springs 50

Hanover 59, Centralia 48

Hiawatha 47, Holton 28

Highland Park 53, Washburn Rural 48

Hugoton 50, Holcomb 49

Humboldt 76, Cherryvale 58

Independence 50, Chanute 46

Jackson Heights 69, Jefferson North 42

KC Piper 59, KC Ward 31

Kiowa County 63, Fowler 49

Lawrence 68, SM East 58

Logan 53, Lakeside 34

Lyndon 64, Central Heights 42

Macksville 56, Hodgeman County 40

Manhattan 58, Jackson Heights 46

Miege 59, BV West 48

Mill Valley 56, Tonganoxie 29

Neodesha 41, Erie 30

Ness City 74, Dighton 39

NE-Arma 68, Altoona-Midway 26

Northern Heights 69, Waverly 62

Norton 49, Hill City 40

Olpe 63, Chase County 52

Onaga 53, Wetmore 47

Oskaloosa 51, Immaculata 40

Oswego 68, Pleasanton 49

Palco 47, Natoma 41

Phillipsburg 37, Stockton 28

Pike Valley 56, Rock Hills 35

Pittsburg 59, Labette County 49

Prairie View 42, Osawatomie 20

Rawlins County 52, Cheylin 42

Riverside 61, Atchison County 46

Riverton 43, Pittsburg Colgan 30

Russell 64, Minneapolis 39

Royal Valley 52, Perry-Lecompton 48

Sabetha 53, Nemaha Central 45

Sacred Heart 53, Ellsworth 38

Satanta 64, Ingalls 60

Scott City 54, Goodland 23

Silver Lake 82, Council Grove 70, OT

St. John 65, Otis-Bison 47

Scott City 54, Goodland 23

Shawnee Heights 71, Topeka 63

SM North 64, Olathe South 45

SM Northwest 65, Olathe Northwest 58

Smithville, Mo., 50, BV Southwest 47

South Central 59, Minneola 35

SE-Cherokee 77, Columbus 54

SE-Saline 64, Republic County 52

Southwestern Heights 59, Cimarron 28

Spearville 63, Meade 60

Sublette 58, Moscow 41

Syracuse 67, Rolla 26

Thomas More Prep 70, Plainville 39

Topeka Seaman 50, Emporia 37

Triplains-Brewster 64, Heartland Christian 17

Uniontown 48, Southern Coffey County 47

Valley Falls 43, Horton 38

Veritas 83, St. John’s Military 63

Victoria 61, Osborne 41

WaKeeney 55, Quinter 50

Wamego 83, Marysville 74

Washington County 70, Clifton-Clyde 34

Wellsville 61, Iola 54

Box Scores

Carroll 54, West 40

West 8 12 11 9 40
Carroll 12 20 16 6 54

West — J. Reed 12, E. Horton 11, B. Brickhouse 7, N. Saunders 2, J. Carpenter 2, J. Pugh 2, J. Murdock 2, J. Parks 2

Carroll — P. Carney 17, M. Iseman 11, E. Scharping 10, E. Lopez 5, R. Biby 4, L. Evans 3, M. Kennedy 2, K. Demel 2

Southeast 85, Northwest 56

Northwest 11 16 16 13 56
Southeast 23 18 23 21 85

Northwest — J. Dixon 12, L. Ruffin 9, J. Smith 9, L. Carter 7, D. Coleman 7, B. Hall 6, M. Carlis 3, M. Duncan 2

Southeast — J. Harding 33, I. Barnes 16, J. Manns 12, D. Franklin 11, M. Brown 7, Williams 5, B. Cobbins 1

South 65, Kapaun 58

Kapaun 12 10 15 21 58
South 8 25 15 17 65

Kapaun — M. Woodward 18, B. Monty 14, C. Meitzner 12, T. Wells 3, M. Hutton 3, C. Edmiston 3, C. Oatsdean 2, S. Lett 2, J. Bell 1

South — D. Gunter 21, C. Harper 14, M. Tate 9, J. Taylor 5, R. Cunningham 5, T. Turner 3, D. Manning 3, D. May 3, Adkism 2

Clearwater 62, Mulvane 42

Clearwater 21 16 20 5 62
Mulvane 5 15 7 15 42

Clearwater — K. Wells 17, K. Liebenberg 14, C. Ellis 12, P. Carter 9, J. Headley 4, B. Bates 2, B. Gibbs 2, B. Robinson 2

Mulvane — D. Blaine 11, B. Nelson 9, D. Ellis 9, J. Price 8, C. Myears 3, Z. Helbing 2

Wellington 62, Circle 50

Circle 13 8 20 9 50
Wellington 14 16 15 17 62

Circle — C. Hartley 15, B. Horyna 14, C. Eastridge 8, C. Straw 8, T. Jernigan 4, M. Walthers 1

Wellington — I. King 23, W. Gilmore 10, A. Snipes 10, C. Phelps 9, C. Phelps 8, T. Frame 2

McPherson 76, Augusta 39

Augusta 6 13 12 8 39
McPherson 25 29 13 9 76

Augusta — A. Patterson 10, L. Weakley 8, C. Whitehead 8, J. Clausing 5, K. Trebbe 4, C. Howerton 2, J. Becker 2

McPherson — D. Pyle 20, B. Pyle 15, J. Alexander 14, J. Loecker 8, M. McDaniel 7, S. Wine 2, C. Spaich 2

Buhler 77, Winfield 38

Buhler 27 22 15 13 77
Winfield 7 5 12 14 38

Buhler — N. Webster 16, T. Lackey 10, J. Williams 6, J. Van Dyke 6, D. Smith 5, J. Wedel 5, A. Joyce 5, E. Brown 5, D. Brown 5, E. White 4, D. Brown 3, H. Wiehl 2, A. Tipton 2, Smyres 2, G. Owens 1

Winfield — A. Everett 23, S. Vilayphone 4, C. Weathers 3, C. Lolar 3, J. Weber 3, J. Mays 2

Rose Hill 59, El Dorado 51

El Dorado 7 12 15 17 51
Rose Hill 11 12 18 18 59

El Dorado — K. Fowler 18, T. Burnett 11, T. Michaelis 6, D. Hildreth 2, J. Kimble 2, K. Koehler 2, Johnstone 1

Rose Hill — B. Bonar 20, P. Austin 20, G. McBride 6, H. Forsberg 6, G. Moore 5, C. Cotton 2

Goddard 83, Arkansas City 66

Ark City 14 21 15 16 66
Goddard 13 19 20 31 83

Arkansas City — N. Spencer 17, C. Clark 13, H. O'Toole 12, W. Petterson 8, M. McVey 5, H. Stewart 4, M. White 2, M. Lolar 2, D. Stewart 2, Pierce 1

Goddard — B. Mocaby 30, T. Vang 19, I. McSwain 14, L. Vang 11, B. Patterson 5, P. Okeowo 2, R. Heick 2

Eisenhower 89, Maize South 78

Eisenhower 17 25 25 22 89
Maize South 20 18 15 25 78

Eisenhower — M. Pile 31, D. Vincent 17, A. Riggan 11, J. Taliaferro 10, N. Strunk 8, T. King 5, S. Brown 4, J. Wake 3

Maize South — P. Ricks 36, S. Jennings 17, E. Richardson 6, T. Caldwell 6, B. Weidman 5, J. Maxson 4, P. Seiler 2, T. Knoblauch 1, Veenis 1

Conway Springs 52, Cheney 42

Cheney 11 11 14 6 42
Conway 8 17 10 17 52

Cheney — B. Jones 9, C. McGuire 7, T. Scheer 6, L. Petz 6, T. Patterson 6, N. Schomacker 3, White 3, Dewey 2

Conway Springs — J. Dugan 18, D. Murphy 13, J. Winter 13, N. Finstad 6, C. Hedrick 2

Independent 68, Medicine Lodge 56

Independent 16 17 13 22 68
Med. Lodge 10 17 21 8 56

Independent — C. Sevier 15, Smith 13, W. Chandler 9, C. Taylor 8, C. Eikleberry 7, B. Ma 6, L. Boline 3, J. Gaphardt 3, S. Williams 2, M. Brzon 2

Medicine Lodge — T. Ritter 13, E. Hargett 11, D. Honas 10, M. Richert 4, A. Murphy 4, G. Axline 2, D. Winter 2, R. Fischer 2

Garden Plain 77, Belle Plaine 42

B. Plaine 9 12 9 12 42
G. Plain 18 21 15 23 77

Belle Plaine — B. Happy 12, B. Gooch 9, P. Nolan 8, C. Reynolds 6, C. Happy 4, C. Stover 3

Garden Plain — Z. May 14, L. Heimerman 12, N. Pauly 11, A. Mannebach 10, A. Becker 8, J. Zoglman 7, R. Gudenkauf 3, G. Eastburn 2, S. Thimmesch 2, Weninger 2

Trinity Academy 58, Bluestem 30

Trinity 21 2 16 19 58
Bluestem 11 3 2 14 30

Trinity Academy — M. List 10, J. Counts 10, D. Thornton 9, J. Newport 9, L. Prohaska 6, D. Huber 4, B. Adler 4, W. Anderson 2, T. Floyd 2, Mack 2

Bluestem — M. Jackson 9, C. Gale 8, J. Lanier 4, P. Bevan 3, B. Elsen 2, W. Scott 2, W. Worden 2

Sterling 76, Hillsboro 68

Hillsboro 14 16 15 23 68
Sterling 18 21 23 14 76

Hillsboro — A. Cross 24, Ratzlaff 21, C. Herbel 10, J. Knoll 10, B. Vogt 2, B. Koop 1

Sterling — K. Comley 34, B. Richter 13, K. Comley 11, Briar 9, S. Hinshaw 7, E. Weiner 2

Haven 51, Nickerson 45

Haven 9 11 15 16 51
Nickerson 11 9 13 12 45

Haven — K. Pierce 13, J. Rogers 12, Wells 9, J. Miller 6, A. Yoder 4, Rohling 4, E. Ezell 3

Nickerson — C. Casey 14, B. Stewart 10, A. O'Toole 10, J. Lehman 4, T. Schrag 4, J. Petz 3

Caldwell 61, South Haven 30

S. Haven 6 8 13 3 30
Caldwell 17 17 21 6 61

South Haven – Browning 3, Pounds 4, Nicholson 8, G.Bacon 4, Ingram 1, Z.Bacon 5, Cully 3, Blaylock 2.

Caldwell – Volavka 9, Bruey 12, Risley 3, Ward 21, Schmidt 2, Kueny 2, Feely 4, Dierking 4.

Remington 69, Fairfield 37

Fairfield 10 10 8 9 37
Remington 20 19 17 13 69

Fairfield – Espinosa 9, Otter 3, Williams 7, MacMahon1, Dealy 12, Soellner 5.

Remington – Thunberg 7, Ki.Cook 13, Bowen 7, Claassen 18, Ensz 2, Johnson 10, Kirby 2, Kahle 8, Sommers 2.

Attica 70, Cunningham 41

Cunningham 15 3 9 14 41
Attica 12 16 18 24 70

Cunningham – Patton 2, Cochran 24, Schnittker 4, Melcher 6, Hansen 5.

Attica – Newberry 19, Smith 3, Harnden 5, Norris 11, Deviney 4, Ricke 3, A.McDaniel 18, Sorensen 2, M.McDaniel 2, Carbonel 3.

South Barber 60, Pratt Skyline 54

Skyline 13 13 13 15 54
S. Barber 16 18 7 19 60

Pratt Skyline – Gilpin 8, Tebin 2, Lutz 10, Hampel 4, McKennon 2, Shriber 14, McComb 14.

South Barber – Doherty 7, Cantrell 17, Rathgeber 15, Coggins 10, Gugelmeyer 7, Jahay 4.

GIRLS

Scores

CITY LEAGUE

Carroll 74, West 4

Heights 55, East 35

South 50, Kapaun 26

Northwest 61, Southeast 48

AV-CTL

Andale 42, Collegiate 33

Buhler 53, Winfield 32

Clearwater 40, Mulvane 37

Goddard 51, Arkansas City 39

Maize 64, Salina Central 36

Maize South 66, Eisenhower 54

McPherson 71, Augusta 45

Newton 35, Hutchinson 27

Rose Hill 43, El Dorado 42

Salina South 58, Campus 43

Valley Center 56, Andover 34

Wellington 51, Circle 32

CENTRAL PLAINS LEAGUE

Conway Springs 56, Cheney 42

Douglass 39, Chaparral 27

Garden Plain 55, Belle Plaine 26

Independent 48, Medicine Lodge 36

Trinity Academy 67, Bluestem 51

CENTRAL KANSAS LEAGUE

Haven 39, Nickerson 34

Hesston 46, Pratt 43

Hoisington 50, Larned 22

Kingman 44, Smoky Valley 19

Lyons 44, Halstead 34

Sterling 61, Hillsboro 21

OTHER AREA GAMES

Attica 34, Cunningham 24

Caldwell 55, South Haven 53

Canton-Galva 51, Little River 34

Cedar Vale-Dexter at West Elk

Centre at Peabody-Burns

Eureka at Lebo

Flinthills 56, Hartford 45

Goessel 67, Berean Academy 52

Hartford 61, Flinthills 44

Herington 39, Inman 35

Marion 45, Sedgwick 38

Moundridge 64, Solomon 23

Norwich 47, Burrton 18

Oxford at Central-Burden

Remington 45, Fairfield 24

South Barber 59, Pratt Skyline 27

Sunrise Academy 60, Classical School 26

Wichita Homeschool 45, Argonia 42, ot

STATEWIDE

Abilene 48, Chapman 39

Atchison County 54, Riverside 41

Baldwin 53, Spring Hill 29

Basehor-Linwood 53, KC Turner 17

Beloit 59, Smith Center 40

Beloit St. John’s-Tipton 56, Bennington 36

Bonner Springs 51, Lansing 38

Burlington 65, Yates Center 25

Central Plains 59, Ellinwood 16

Centralia 54, Hanover 47

Chanute 62, Independence 46

Cherryvale 61, Humboldt 55

Cheylin 44, Rawlins County 38

Cimarron 58, Southwestern Heights 46

Clay Center 51, Concordia 28

Coffeyville 63, Fort Scott 55

Clay Center 51, Concordia 28

Coffeyville 63, Fort Scott 55

Dighton 39, Ness City 30

Dodge City 38, Hays 18

Elkhart 39, Stanton County 31

Elyria Christian 43, Tescott 24

Emporia 34, Topeka Seaman 28

Frankfort 63, Linn 50

Fredonia 56, Caney Valley 45

Free State 77, SM West 64, 2OT

Frontenac 47, Galena 28

Girard 59, Baxter Springs 28

Goodland 50, Scott City 33

Hill City 59, Norton 44

Hodgeman County 47, Macksville 38

Holton 46, Hiawatha 32

Hugoton 91, Holcomb 37

Immaculata 42, Oskaloosa 25

Jefferson North 39, Jackson Heights 29

KC Christian 54, Maranatha 30

Kiowa County 56, Fowler 21

Labette County 64, Pittsburg 53

La Crosse 58, Kinsley 51

Lakeside 68, Logan 63

Lawrence 48, SM East 42

Leavenworth 37, Olathe East 31

Liberal 44, Garden City 41

Lyndon 40, Central Heights 33

Manhattan 67, Junction City 37

Maur Hill 66, Pleasant Ridge 51

Mill Valley 62, Tonganoxie 23

Natoma 40, Palco 36

NE-Arma 57, Altoona-Midway 11

Neodesha 52, Erie 28

Olathe South 52, SM North 42

Olpe 68, Chase County 34

Osage City 44, Lebo 37

Ottawa 47, Eudora 38

Phillipsburg 58, Stockton 53

Pike Valley 48, Rock Hills 35

Pittsburg Colgan 46, Riverton 28

Pleasanton 62, Oswego 48

Prairie View 57, Osawatomie 25

Quinter 53, WaKeeney 41

Rolla 47, Syracuse 37

Royal Valley 47, Perry-Lecompton 39

Russell 48, Minneapolis 29

Sabetha 34, Nemaha Central 21

Sacred Heart 61, Ellsworth 35

Santa Fe Trail 39, Anderson County 29

Shawnee Heights 58, Topeka 45

Silver Lake 56, Council Grove 37

SM Northwest 62, Olathe Northwest 41

SM South 61, Olathe North 54

South Central 58, Minneola 30

SE-Saline 62, Republic County 57

St John 57, Otis Bison 37

Thomas More Prep 65, Plainville 29

Topeka Hayden 61, Topeka West 32

Triplains-Brewster 68, Heartland Christian 43

Troy 29, Doniphan West 23, OT

Uniontown 52, Southern Coffey 50, OT

Valley Falls 53, Horton 18

Victoria 46, Osborne 23

Wabaunsee 51, St. Marys 28

Wallace County 40, St. Francis 28

Wamego 53, Marysville 43

Washburn Rural 77, Highland Park 31

Washington County 57, Clifton-Clyde 30

Wellsville 48, Iola 42

Wetmore 48, Onaga 21

Box Scores

Heights 55, East 35

Heights 11 14 12 18 55
East 7 7 10 11 35

Heights — A. Alvarado 18, S. Powell 10, C. Patrick 9, T. Lowe 6, W. Teague 5, D. McElrath 3, I. Grayson 2, S. Johnson 2

East — A. Burl 7, R. McCoy 7, A. Shamberg 6, M. McKinney 4, K. Ross 2, B. George 2, L. Lawrie 2, J. Jackson 2, Castro 2, E. Smith 1

Northwest 61, Southeast 48

Northwest 12 16 20 13 61
Southeast 4 12 18 14 48

Northwest — Z. Davis 21, M. Surmeier 13, H. Cooper 12, A. Fitchpatrick 5, S. Grant 4, J. Dennis 4, C. Carson 2

Southeast — N. McCoy 13, W. Rentas 9, B. Christon 8, Verge 7, T. Collins 6, G. DeFazio 3, Jackson 2

Carroll 74, West 4

West 0 2 2 0 4
Carroll 17 21 24 12 74

West — A. Ross 4

Carroll — A. Carrillo 16, J. Allen 12, B. Maul 11, K. Schuckman 9, A. Sauber 9, M. Cundiff 7, W. Bockover 7, B. Ho 3

Andale 42, Collegiate 33

Andale 10 6 11 15 42
Collegiate 8 0 9 16 33

Andale — K. Dreiling 16, J. Bergkamp 7, T. Winter 7, J. Easter 5, R. Bergkamp 3, P. Chavez 2, M. Geist 2

Collegiate — L. Johnson 14, K. Brandenburg 9, Waddell 4, N. Tolbert 3, M. Reed 3

Clearwater 40, Mulvane 37

Clearwater 13 13 7 7 40
Mulvane 9 12 6 10 37

Clearwater — A. Klausmeyer 15, H. Reibenspies 9, E. Oberlechner 6, L. Cotham 4, B. Weese 4, T. Lukert 2

Mulvane — E. Chambers 25, P. Haynes 5, A. Wilson 4, Tharp 3

Wellington 52, Circle 32

Circle 5 17 4 6 32
Wellington 11 21 10 10 52

Circle — E. Dennison 9, K. Martin 7, C. Kifer 5, K. Rushing 4, C. Beck 3, S. Jeffries 2, K. Kelly 2

Wellington — G. Mitchell 15, L. Snipes 12, A. Rusk 9, S. French 8, T. Zimmerman 6, T. French 1

McPherson 71, Augusta 45

Augusta 9 18 12 6 45
McPherson 24 28 12 7 71

Augusta — J. Marlnee 12, T. Hinnenkamp 8, C. Dalziel 7, M. Livingston 7, M. Wheeler 5, A. Rhodes 4, R. Zerr 2

McPherson — T. Robertson 19, M. Cooks 15, P. Schmidt 9, A. Ulsaker 8, E. Yowell 7, K. Collins 7, A. Schieferecke 6

Buhler 53, Winfield 32

Buhler 13 13 10 17 53
Winfield 7 11 6 8 32

Buhler — J. Steffen 31, M. Rohr 10, C. Reiss 4, A. Schulz 4, C. Cunday 2, E. Stutterheim 2

Winfield — H. Wingett 9, A. Berthoff 5, M. Price 3, M. Meier 3, K. Randall 3, T. Henning 2, O. Seahorn 2, K. Murphy 2

Rose Hill 43, El Dorado 42

El Dorado 12 7 8 15 42
Rose Hill 12 11 13 7 43

El Dorado — K. Beel 16, S. Howland 12, C. Reinhardt 11, D. Smith 2

Rose Hill — A. Van Driel 17, K. Simoneau 10, M. Herman 8, B. Collins 5, H. Mundy 3

Goddard 51, Arkansas City 39

Ark City 6 11 7 15 39
Goddard 10 16 15 10 51

Arkansas City — A. Smith 14, K. Potter 13, L. Womack 5, C. Weathers 3, S. Banta 2, J. Burley 2

Goddard — M. Smith 14, C. Wilhelm 11, J. Gardiner 10, B. Fuchs 5, K. Hackerott 5, S. Schwab 4, T. Vang 2

Salina South 58, Campus 43

S. South 11 14 16 17 58
Campus 12 13 4 14 43

Salina South — T. Holloway 15, J. Kirby 15, A. Hall 10, C. Olson 5, Schreibr 4, M. Johnson 3, A. Valdez 3, Marcotte 3

Campus — C. Bosley 11, K. Schutt 9, A. Zavala 8, H. Schutte 7, M. Donaldson 3, L. Johnson 3, A. Hunter 2

Newton 35, Hutchinson 27

Newton 7 10 13 5 35
Hutchinson 3 7 8 9 27

Newton — K. Bacon 8, D. Kernal 8, P. Roberts-Parker 5, A. Schmidt 4, S. Simmons 4, M. Akers 2, A. Antonowich 2, J. Berry 2

Hutchinson — C. Atkinson 9, B. Ackley 5, K. Hazell 5, A. Hefley 4, J. Middleton 2, R. Wessel 2

Maize 64, Salina Central 36

S. Central 8 7 8 13 36
Maize 16 14 18 16 64

Salina Central — Ward 9, Merkle 6, Cain 5, B. Petty 4, Stewart 3, Deines 3, A. Mayorga 2, Backes 2, Johnson 2

Maize — T. Holmes 13, L. White 13, C. Stewart 9, A. Snodgrass 9, B. Roe 8, A. Cauthon 5, B. Stedman 2

Garden Plain 55, Belle Plaine 26

B. Plaine 9 8 5 4 26
G. Plain 12 15 17 11 55

Belle Plaine — A. Hamersky 9, H. Mowdy 8, D. Smith 4, J. Esterly 3, Lawless 2

Garden Plain — T. Joplin 18, M. Schmelzer 13, M. Thimesch 7, R. Flax 6, D. Doyle 4, L. Heimerman 4, M. McGregor 3

Douglass 39, Chaparral 27

Douglass 6 14 9 10 39
Chaparral 9 9 4 5 27

Douglass — S. Veesart 13, K. Banos 10, K. Gibson 8, S. Dressler 8

Chaparral — H. Clark 9, T. Bergman 6, M. Mathes 5, Bringer 2, Francis 2, Dodge 2, A. Blanchat 1

Independent 48, Medicine Lodge 36

Independent 11 9 14 14 48
Medicine Lodge 5 6 16 9 36

Independent — L. Coccetella 13, E. Petrakis 8, A. Kolbeck 7, Reidmiller 7, J. Dougherty 5

Medicine Lodge — L. Chamorro 17, K. Alojacin 8, E. Hrencher 6, J. Jones 2, A. Leis 2, Valente 1

Trinity Academy 67, Bluestem 51

Trinity 18 16 21 12 67
Bluestem 6 15 7 23 51

Trinity Academy — K. Schrag 16, A. Bearup 14, M. Hollinger 10, E. Knocke 10, L. Snodgrass 6, Aldridge 5, H. Alderson 4, R. Lesser 1, Brown 1

Bluestem — M. Korte 10, R. Boline 10, N. Bevan 10, A. Emmons 6, C. Lewis 4, P. Fisher 4, D. Chilcott 3, H. Emmons 2

Marion 45, Sedgwick 38

Marion 9 11 11 14 45
Sedgwick 10 8 11 9 38

MARION: Ko. Hansen 16, Ki. Hansen 9, E. Hess 7, Robson 9, Meyer 4.

SEDGWICK: Ware 13, Hilliard 10, Liby 3, McGinn 5, Wesley 4, Hicks 3.

Central-Burden 32, Oxford 28

Oxford 5 6 3 14 28
Central 7 10 8 7 32

OXFORD: Norris 6, Cook 6, Talbert 3, B. Metz 6, Gaither 2, K. Metz 5.

CENTRAL: Williams 4, C. Mannon 2, W. Libeau 9, R. Libeau 4, S. Mannon 9, Loewer 4.

Flinthills 56, Hartford 45

Hartford 9 17 14 5 45
Flinthills 13 13 15 15 56

HARTFORD: Serin 3, Schroeder 8, Bolen 23, DeMers 5.

FLINTHILLS: Howard 27, Wright 5, Melugin 13, Brown 8, Gawith 2, Jackson 1.

Sunrise 60, Classical 26

Classical 6 9 4 7 26
Sunrise 25 7 18 10 60

Classical – E.Black 1, Siple 5, H.Black 4, Darrah 8, Matthews 7, Cozine 1.

Sunrise – Dort 4, Chandler 11, Vucegic 12, Powell 5, Salmans 10, Douvier 2, Slater 14, Manwell 2.

Caldwell 55, South Haven 53

South Haven 16 12 16 9 53
Caldwell 11 14 14 16 55

South Haven – Turek 28, Resendez 8, Ralls 4, Ray 4, Bowlby 4, Culp 3, Wiley 2.

Caldwell – Blake 16, Stuewe 13, Ward 12, S.Schmidt 8, Bruey 2, K.Schmidt 2, KJ Schmidt 2.

Remington 45, Fairfield 24

Fairfield 7 5 4 8 24
Remington 6 18 8 13 45

Fairfield – El.Schwertfeger 6, Espinosa 5, Wilt 1, Em.Schwertfeger 5, Harner 7.

Remington – Johnson 2, Jenkins 1, H.Thornburg 2, Schmidt 4, Ingalsbe 10, Westerfield 8, Clark 4, Suttler 2, Wiebe 12.

Attica 34, Cunningham 24

Cunningham 2 7 2 13 24
Attica 10 3 8 13 34

Cunningham – Ricke 6, Meyers 12, Hansen 2, M.Weger 2, Vierthaler 2.

Attica – Nemecheck 1, Lorege 6, Ricke 7, Ki.Newberry 3, Rogers 5, Ramirez 12.

South Barber 59, Pratt Skyline 27

Skyline 10 5 5 7 27
S. Barber 24 16 11 8 59

Pratt Skyline – Burgardt 3, Giles 5, Orler 3, DeClue 10, DeWeese 6.

South Barber – Roberts 12, Sav.Hughbanks 6, Mo.Caulson 4, Sab.Hughbanks 5, Blick 2, Ma.Paulson 13, Shaffer 15, Velasquez 2.

  Comments