Varsity Kansas

Football 2015: Area league football schedules

CITY LEAGUE

September

3 — Heights vs. Southeast (at South). 4 — Northwest at Carroll, Kapaun vs. East (at South), South vs. North (at Heights), Dodge City vs. West (at Northwest). 11 — Northwest vs. Kapaun (at Cessna Stadium), Heights at South, Carroll vs. East (at Heights), West vs. North (at Heights), Southeast at Dodge City. 17 — North at Northwest. 18 — South vs. Southeast (at South), East vs. West (at Northwest), Dodge City at Heights, Kapaun at Carroll. 24 — Northwest vs. Southeast (at South), Carroll at Heights. 25 — East at South, Great Bend vs. North (at Heights), West vs. Kapaun (at Cessna Stadium).

October

2 — West at Northwest, Hays at South, Heights vs. East (at Heights), North at Carroll, Southeast vs. Kapaun (at Cessna Stadium). 9 — South at Northwest, East at Garden City, Kapaun vs. North (at Heights), Carroll vs. Southeast (at South), Heights vs. West (at Northwest). 15 — East vs. North (at Heights). 16 — Northwest at Dodge City, West at South, Southeast at Junction City, Andover at Heights, Maize at Carroll, Emporia vs. Kapaun (at Cessna Stadium). 22 — Campus vs. West (at Northwest), North vs. Southeast (at South). 23 — Garden City at Northwest, South at Derby, Junction City vs. East (at South), Emporia at Heights, Maize South at Carroll, Kapaun at Andover. 30 — Hutchinson at Northwest, South at Campus, Southeast vs. East (at South), North at Junction City, Derby vs. West (at Heights), Heights vs. Kapaun (at Cessna Stadium), Carroll at Valley Center.

AV-CTL I

September

4 — Campus at Newton, Maize at Derby, Hutchinson at Olathe South, Salina South at McPherson, Salina Central at Lawton (Okla.). 11 — Salina South at Campus, Derby at Salina Central, Newton at Hutchinson, Garden City at Maize. 18 — Poteau (Okla.) at Campus, Derby at Mill Valley, Hutchinson at Salina South, Salina Central at Maize, Newton at Valley Center. 25 — Campus at Maize, Hutchinson at Derby, Salina South at Goddard, Eisenhower at Salina Central, Arkansas City at Newton.

October

2 — Salina Central at Campus, Newton at Derby, Maize at Hutchinson, Salina South at Andover. 9 — Andover Central at Campus, Derby at Salina South, Salina Central at Hutchinson, Newton at Maize. 16 — Campus at Derby, Hutchinson at Garden City, Salina South at Salina Central, Maize at Carroll, Great Bend at Newton. 23 — Campus vs. West (at Northwest), Wichita South at Derby, Dodge City at Hutchinson, Newton at Salina South, Salina Central at Great Bend, Maize at Valley Center. 30 — Wichita South at Campus, West vs. Derby (at Heights), Northwest at Hutchinson, Great Bend at Salina South, Salina Central at Newton, Maize South at Maize.

AV-CTL II

September

4 — Goddard at Maize South, Winfield at Arkansas City, Andover at Eisenhower, Valley Center at Andover Central. 11 — Holton at Maize South, Arkansas City at Valley Center, Andover Central at Andover, Eisenhower at Wellington, Clearwater at Goddard. 18 — Maize South at Eisenhower, Andover at Arkansas City, Newton at Valley Center, Goddard at Andover Central. 25 — Andover Central at Maize South, Arkansas City at Newton, Valley Center at Andover, Eisenhower at Salina Central, Salina South at Goddard.

October

2 — Maize South at Arkansas City, Andover at Salina South, Valley Center at Goddard, Eisenhower at Andover Central. 9 — Cowetta (Okla.) at Maize South, Arkansas City at Pittsburg, Goddard at Andover, Eisenhower at Valley Center, Andover Central at Campus. 16 — Valley Center at Maize South, Arkansas City at Eisenhower, Andover at Heights, Goddard at Liberal, Hayden at Andover Central. 23 — Maize South at Carroll, Goddard at Arkansas City, Kapaun at Andover, Maize at Valley Center, Liberal at Eisenhower, Andover Central at Circle. 30 — Maize South at Maize, Arkansas City at Liberal, Kapaun at Emporia, Carroll at Valley Center, Eisenhower at Goddard, El Dorado at Andover Central.

AV-CTL III

September

4 — El Dorado at Mulvane, Salina South at McPherson, Wellington at Augusta, Winfield at Arkansas City, Collegiate at Rose Hill, Andale at Buhler. 11 — Augusta at El Dorado, McPherson at Andale, Rose Hill at Winfield, Buhler at Mulvane. 18 — El Dorado at Rose Hill, Augusta at McPherson, Winfield at Buhler. 25 — Winfield at El Dorado, Rose Hill at McPherson, Buhler at Augusta.

October

2 — McPherson at El Dorado, Augusta at Galena, Silver Lake at Winfield, Buhler at Rose Hill. 9 — El Dorado at Buhler, McPherson at Winfield, Rose Hill at Augusta. 16 — Circle at El Dorado, Abilene at McPherson, Winfield at Augusta, Winfield at Augusta, Wellington at Rose Hill, Buhler at Hays. 23 — El Dorado at Topeka Hayden, McPherson at Buhler, Augusta at Coffeyville, Winfield at Independence, Rose Hill at Ulysses. 30 — El Dorado at Andover Central, McPherson at Hays, Independence at Augusta, Coffeyville at Winfield, Mulvane at Rose Hill, Abilene at Buhler.

AV-CTL IV

September

4 — El Dorado at Mulvane, Chapman at Circle, Wellington at Augusta, Andale at Buhler, Scott City at Clearwater, Collegiate at Rose Hill. 11 — Buhler at Mulvane, Circle at Collegiate, Eisenhower at Wellington, McPherson at Andale, Clearwater at Goddard. 18 — Mulvane at Clearwater, Circle at Wellington, Andale at Collegiate. 25 — Collegiate at Mulvane, Andale at Circle, Wellington at Clearwater.

October

2 — Circle at Mulvane, Wellington at Andale, Clearwater at Collegiate. 9 — Mulvane at Andale, Clearwater at Circle, Collegiate at Wellington. 16 — Ulysses at Mulvane, Circle at El Dorado, Wellington at Rose Hill, Trinity Academy at Andale, Haven at Clearwater, Bluestem at Collegiate. 23 — Mulvane at Wellington, Andover Central at Circle, Andale at Clearwater, Independent at Collegiate. 30 — Mulvane at Rose Hill, Circle at Topeka Hayden, Ulysses at Wellington, Haven at Andale, Trinity Academy at Clearwater, Collegiate at Douglass.

CENTRAL PLAINS LEAGUE

September

4 — Trinity Academy at Douglass, Conway Springs at Bluestem, Cheney at Garden Plain, Belle Plaine at Medicine Lodge, Chaparral at Independent. 11 — Independent at Trinity Academy, Medicine Lodge at Conway Springs, Douglass at Cheney, Garden Plain at Belle Plaine, Bluestem at Chaparral. 18 — Chaparral at Trinity Academy, Garden Plain at Conway Springs, Cheney at Independent, Belle Plaine at Bluestem, Medicine Lodge at Douglass. 25 — Trinity Academy at Belle Plaine, Conway Springs at Douglass, Bluestem at Cheney, Independent at Garden Plain, Chaparral at Medicine Lodge.

October

2 — Cheney at Trinity Academy, Independent at Conway Springs, Douglass at Belle Plaine, Chaparral at Garden Plain, Bluestem at Medicine Lodge. 9 — Conway Springs at Trinity Academy, Hutchinson Trinity at Cheney, Belle Plaine at Independent, Garden Plain at Bluestem, Douglass at Chaparral, Medicine Lodge at Moundridge. 16 — Trinity Academy at Andale, Conway Springs at Cheney, Chaparral at Belle Plaine, Garden Plain at Hutchinson Trinity, Independent at Douglass, Bluestem at Collegiate, Sacred Heart at Medicine Lodge. 23 — Haven at Trinity Academy, Belle Plaine at Conway Springs, Cheney at Chaparral, Halstead at Garden Plain, Independent at Collegiate, Douglass at Bluestem, Medicine Lodge at Sedgwick. 29 — Chaparral at Conway Springs, Belle Plaine at Cheney, Garden Plain at Kingman, Bluestem at Independent, Collegiate at Douglass, Inman at Medicine Lodge. 30 — Clearwater at Trinity Academy.

CENTRAL KANSAS LEAGUE

September

4 — Nickerson at Kingman, Smoky Valley at Hesston, Hillsboro at Sterling, Halstead at Haven, Lyons at Pratt, Larned at Hoisington. 11 — Kingman at Lyons, Hesston at Halstead, Haven at Hillsboro, Sterling at Smoky Valley, Hoisington at Nickerson, La Crosse at Larned, Pratt at Plainville. 18 — Larned at Kingman, Hesston at Sterling, Halstead at Hillsboro, Nickerson at Lyons, Hoisington at Pratt, Smoky Valley at Haven. 25 — Pratt at Kingman, Lyons at Hesston, Hillsboro at Hoisington, Haven at Sterling, Halstead at Smoky Valley, Larned at Nickerson.

October

2 — Kingman at Hoisington, Hesston at Haven, Smoky Valley at Hillsboro, Sterling at Halstead, Lyons at Larned, Nickerson at Pratt. 9 — Kingman at Sterling, Pratt at Hesston, Hillsboro at Lyons, Nickerson at Halstead, Hoisington at Smoky Valley, Haven at Larned. 16 — Halstead at Kingman, Hesston at Hillsboro, Sterling at Lyons, Hoisington at Ellsworth, Haven at Clearwater, Larned at Holcomb, Smoky Valley at Nickerson, Hugoton at Pratt. 23 — Kingman at Hutchinson Trinity, Hesston at Council Grove, Hillsboro at SE-Saline, Sterling at Hoisington, Halstead at Garden Plain, Lyons at Ellsworth, Haven at Trinity Academy, Hugoton at Larned, Wamego at Smoky Valley, Chapman at NIckerson, Pratt at Holcomb. 29 — Garden Plain at Kingman, SE-Saline at Hesston, Hillsboro at Council Grove, Ellsworth at Sterling, Hutchinson Trinity at Halstead, Hoisington at Lyons. 30 —Andale at Haven, Larned at Pratt, Smoky Valley at Chapman, Nickerson at Wamego.

  Comments