Varsity Kansas

Friday’s high school basketball box scores

Boys

Eisenhower 87, Campus 46

Campus 11 9 12 14 46
Eisenhower 24 25 23 15 87

Campus: C. Leeper 11, D. Taylor 9, Moore 8, N. Moody 6, K. Schutt 4, G. Chavez 3, B. Haight 2, Hyde 2, Parker 1

Eisenhower: T. Evans 29, M. Morris 11, D. Southworth 10, B. Stemple 8, G. Jones 6, T. Buchanan 6, M. Pile 5, A. Riggan 3, J. Taliaferro 3, K. Ndeti 2, S. Brown 2, B. Smith 2

Maize South 58, Winfield 52

Maize South 10 6 23 19 58
Winfield 15 4 13 20 52

Maize South: K. Kordonowy 27, B. Barney 13, P. Ricks 11, A. Martin 4, J. Domnick 2, L. Mormando 1

Winfield: W. Adler 16, J. Dennett 12, L. Mays 8, S. Bertholf 7, B. Wilson 4, T. Woods 3, D. Truitt 2

Mulvane 49, Clearwater 48

Clearwater 2 11 19 16 48
Mulvane 14 16 7 12 49

Clearwater: D. Roth 14, J. Becker 13, C. Neises 11, R. Van Deest 7, Ellis 2, H. Hall 1

Mulvane: C. Dempsey 17, G. Lampe 12, J. Dulaney 9, J. Price 6, A. Brown 2, B. Doramus 2, Stewart 1

Collegiate 70, Rose Hill 41

Collegiate 12 21 20 17 70
Rose Hill 7 15 14 5 41

Collegiate: Adams 14, J. Larsen 12, L. Root 9, K. Reed 9, C. Christian 8, B. Dick 7, A. Waddell 6, C. Chugg 3, Moxley 2

Rose Hill: G. Nickel 10, Ma 8, H. Haydock 7, B. Priebe 7, L. Welch 3, A. Eilert 3, A. Santo 2, L. Santo 1

Udall 64, Central-Burden 27

Central-Burden 10 2 11 4 27
Udall 17 15 23 9 64

Central-Burden: Damaronville 2, Kappelmann 6, Branscum 8, Hilario 4, Loewen 7.

Udall: Perez 13, Kratochvil 2, Loos 2, Weber 15, Martin 3, Williams 26, Welshans 3.

Sunrise 64, St. John’s Military 17

Sunrise 12 25 15 12 64
St. John’s 0 7 7 3 17

SUNRISE: Z. Sleppy 17, Keller 11, Mackey 8, Fager 8, Edwards 8, Howie 6, Lindsted 5, Nelson 1.

ST. JOHN’S: Xu 5, Whorton 5, Wright 5, Whitting 2.

Moundridge 53, Goessel 30

Moundridge 18 12 8 15 53
Goessel 7 10 3 10 30

MOUNDRIDGE: Higgins 13, Otte 5, Stucky 6, Huxman 13, Frazer 8, Enyart 6, Frye 2.

GOESSEL: Makovec 7, Froese 6, Showalter 8, B. Heibert 4, Z. Wiens 5.

Warriors 72, Cair Paravel 57

Cair Paravel 11 16 10 20 57
Warriors 16 17 25 14 72

CAIR PARAVEL: Anderson 11, Tague 2, Higgins 20, Marsh 11, Nigus 5, Key 8.

WARRIORS: Warner 10, McClure 7, Roberts 13, Turner 6, Durkee 2, Wiginton 5, LeBegue 22, Lallement 7.

Flinthills 52, Argonia 42

Flinthills 8 13 18 13 52
Argonia 3 17 6 16 42

FLINTHILLS: Oates 10, H. Nelson 6, Eisenbarth 2, Kennedy 2, Hefron 7, Simmons 10, B. Nelson 2, Allemand 13.

ARGONIA: Wells 25, Dolley 7, Tracey 3, Mages 4, Harsh 3.

Girls

Heights 76, Topeka West 21

Heights 11 28 24 13 76
Topeka West 9 2 6 4 21

Heights: K. Parks 25, Straughter 10, D. Watson 9, A. Benally 7, Allen 7, T. Lowe 5, J. Owens 4, A. Bowen 3, C. Patrick 3, O. Osunanmi 3

Topeka West: Crith 6, Tyson 6, Manning 4, Collins 3, Donohue 2

Lawrence 58, Southeast 38

Southeast 6 13 9 10 38
Lawrence 20 15 7 16 58

Southeast: K. Ines 13, A. Arline 4, Taylor 4, R. Jenkins 4, K. Kirkwood 3, Williams 3, K. Grim 2, J. Brown 2, P. Joseph 2, Staten 1

Lawrence: Shield 15, Coleman 14, Bell 7, Drum 4, Sumonja 4, Pope 4, Finley 4, Bishop 3, Boyd 3

Valley Center 39, East 29

East 7 3 10 9 29
Valley Center 12 11 3 13 39

East: A. Same 10, K. Lee 6, J. Carranza 6, M. Shuckman 4, K. Jarrett 3

Valley Center: K. Webber 17, M. Barnes 9, K. Bauguess 5, Boese 4, S. Bosken 2, A. Keeler 2

Augusta 69, West 20

Augusta 20 18 17 14 69
West 11 2 2 5 20

Augusta: B. Burkett 15, B. Reichardt 11, C. Marlnee 10, A. Tipton 7, K. Wesbrooks 6, M. Leedom 6, M. Kirk 4, B. Johnston 4, C. Sears 4, H. Travaille 2

West: A. Ross 13, I. Franklin 3, Cashaw 3, T. Ivy 2, S. Turner 1

Mill Valley 54, Circle 40

Circle 8 11 7 14 40
Mill Valley 11 12 12 19 54

Circle: K. Wilson 14, A. Kirkham 7, L. Metzger 7, C. Kifer 4, T. Highbarger 2

Mill Valley: Eaton 21, Leggett 11, Lewis 6, Carlson 6, Kaifes 6, Knust 4

El Dorado 43, Collegiate 38

Collegiate 9 9 6 14 38
El Dorado 12 8 7 16 43

Collegiate: J. Bolden 13, A. Root 8, J. Hull 5, H. Osland 4, N. Tolbert 2, B. Stocker 2, G. Taylor 2

El Dorado: K. Beel 14, M. Ruff 11, S. Storrer 6, D. Smith 4, J. Rice 3, A. Olson 3, M. Owens 2

Leavenworth 56, Maize 52

Leavenworth 10 6 13 19 8 56
Maize 12 11 9 16 4 52

Leavenworth: Johnson 15, Moore 12, Jones 10, Robinson 8, Brown 5, Blackburn 5, Harris 1

Maize: K. Swenson 20, B. Johnson 13, J. Handy 11, B. Byrd 4, K. McClure 3, D. Handy 1

Cheney 47, Haven 42

Cheney 10 11 11 15 47
Haven 12 9 13 8 42

Cheney: T. Needham 17, C. Holt 11, T. Lonker 5, S. Peitz 4, A. Twietmeyer 4, E. Jacobs 3, H. Albers 2, T. Denney 1

Haven: S. Stallbaumer 17, C. Ezell 10, S. Stephan 5, K. Stucky 5, H. Davis 4, M. Wells 1

Derby 61, BV West 21

Derby 14 15 25 7 61
BV West 8 6 6 1 21

Derby: M. Greenwood 16, Winter 13, C. Benway 7, T. Greiving 7, H. Steinert 7, K. Young 3, M. Swartz 2, K. Edwards 2, G. Mitchell 2, K. Hartman 2

BV West: Becker 6, Reyes 4, Ring 3, Kelly 3, Marrs 2, Zimmerli 2, Milonovich 1

Cair Paravel 60, Warriors 56

Cair Paravel 9 12 12 17 10 — 60
Wichita Warriors 12 11 12 15 6— 56

Cair Paravel: Brovyn 2, Stone 3, Williams 18, Guenther 11, Hekman 7, Hiebert 19.

Wichita Warriors: S. Tibbits 14, Collins 10, McAdams 4, Brasfield 2, Townsend 4, R. Tibbits 22.

Centre 47, Wakefield 13

Wakefield 3 2 6 2 13
Centre 13 13 15 6 47

Wakefield: Flickeringer 2, Adams 11.

Centre: Svoboda 7, S. Makovec 11, A. Makovec 6, Shields 2, Basore 2, Deines 4, Simons 15.

South Barber 51, Pretty Prairie 19

Pretty Prairie 1 5 7 6 19
South Barber 20 14 10 7 51

Pretty Prairie: Shay. Wewe 2, Grilliot 2, Shan. Wewe 4, Panek 5, Schickan 2, Wapelhorst 4.

South Barber: Roberts 7, Reeves 2, Hitchcock 12, Blick 8, Deaton 6, Clark 6, Farney 8.

Central-Burden 48, Udall 34

Central-Burden 9 14 12 13 48
Udall 10 8 11 5 34

Central-Burden: Bannister 6, Moore 23, Liebeau 4, Mannon 5, Loewer 10.

Udall: Bratcher 7, Patteson 5, Tharp 3, Loos 10, Holmes 9.

McPherson 45, Andale 34

Andale 8 7 6 13 34
McPherson 7 11 10 17 45

Andale: B. Meyer 10, L. Rowland 8, J. Easter 8, K. Ebert 5, K. Dreiling 2, A. Maxwell 1

McPherson: H. Willems 17, A. Pedersen 9, A. Ulsaker 8, J. Barnes 5, B. Bate 4, A. Schieferecke 2

Attica 45, Macksville 30

Attica 6 4 21 14 45
Macksville 8 7 9 6 30

ATTICA: Ricke 18, Wyatt 4, Ramirez 10, Bohrer 2, Casper 9, Pinkston 2.

MACKSVILLE: Filbert 11, Stimatze 4, Cross 2, team 13.

Skyline 49, Kinsley 44

Skyline 6 9 17 7 49
Kinsley 4 12 12 16 44

SKYLIJNE: Owens 8, Giles 4, Stark 12, Richardson 10, Fisher 4, team 6.

KINSLEY: Herrmann 9, Espinosa 13, Frame 9, Herrmann 3, Halquin 6, team 4 .

Argonia 74, Flinthills 30

Flinthills 7 8 13 2 30
Argonia 24 20 18 12 74

FLINTHILLS: Rieswig 2, Taylor 5, Gawith 2, Metzger 2, A. Bell 9, Brown 10.

ARGONIA: Gaddie 19, Hessman 22, Fitch 9, Topinka 6, Drougard 3, Harrill 6, McCoy 2, Tracy 7.

  Comments