Varsity Kansas

Tuesday’s box scores

The Wichita Eagle

Boys

Carroll 63, West 37

West 9 4 11 13 37
Carroll 19 15 17 12 63

West: J. Reed 7, A. Leeks 6, C. Capps 5, R. Machado 5, C. Moore 4, C. Farris 4, M. Swinney 4, B. Money 2

Carroll: C. Evans 21, M. Price 10, L. Hohl 8, B. Benoit 8, E. Scharping 6, M. Pascal 3, A. Theis 3, M. Wilbert 2, K. Demel 2

Kapaun 43, Northwest 42

Northwest 14 8 7 13 42
Kapaun 11 8 11 13 43

Northwest: K. Cobb 16, N. Williams 11, C. Carr 5, K. Meyer 3, B. Johnston 2, A. Grant 2, A. Nicholson 2, D. Johnson 1

Kapaun: B. Monty 12, A. Cherne 10, P. Patton 9, T. O'Connor 6, J. Hickerson 3, M. Sheets 2, N. Auer 1

Augusta 63, Clearwater 58

Augusta 16 9 13 25 63
Clearwater 15 9 20 14 58

Augusta: Carter 13, K. Steinkamp 12, C. Hurst 11, T. Finch 9, S. Brandenburg 8, D. McEachern 6, B. Smith 4

Clearwater: J. Becker 14, D. Roth 12, Wells 12, R. Van Deest 11, C. Neises 5, Bates 4

Circle 52, Wellington 48

Circle 13 14 12 13 52
Wellington 8 14 13 13 48

Circle: D. Driver 16, G. Cannon 12, P. Richard 8, Fowler 6, Horyna 6, J. Smith 2, Wright 2

Wellington: T. Nance 21, C. Phelps 10, C. Reichenberger 7, A. Dunn 7, P. Baker 2

Winfield 60, El Dorado 42

Winfield 6 22 20 12 60
El Dorado 14 8 8 12 42

Winfield: B. Adler 24, S. Bertholf 9, J. Dennett 8, L. Hoffman 7, L. Mays 5, D. Truitt 5, C. Haney 2

El Dorado: T. House 23, J. Haury 5, S. Haines 5, A. Hildreth 4, D. Hildreth 3, G. Howland 2, I. Johnson 2

McPherson 77, Rose Hill 26

Rose Hill 5 7 6 8 26
McPherson 21 19 20 17 77

Rose Hill: B. Priebe 8, A. Santo 7, H. Haydock 5, G. Nickel 2, T. Smith 2, L. Santo 2

McPherson: K. Kinnamon 17, P. Horton 10, N. Nutter 10, Wine 9, R. Horton 8, A. Gabel 8, D. Pyle 6, K. Reed 5, M. McDaniel 3, K. Smith 1

Goddard 57, Arkansas City 37

Goddard 13 16 11 17 57
Arkansas City 11 6 9 11 37

Goddard: T. Vang 20, A. Chippeaux 14, R. Norquist 9, T. Vang 8, L. Vang 6

Arkansas City: Potter 12, S. Bryant 7, P. Welch 6, B. Haley 5, T. Gashler 5, C. Smith 2

Eisenhower 52, Maize South 51

Maize South 11 7 16 17 51
Eisenhower 17 17 11 7 52

Maize South: K. Kordonowy 17, B. Barney 14, P. Ricks 9, H. Pentecost 5, A. Martin 4, L. Mormando 2

Eisenhower: T. Evans 17, T. Buchanan 15, B. Stemple 9, B. Strunk 5, M. Morris 3, Pile 2, D. Southworth 1

Andover 67, Valley Center 41

Valley Center 10 4 13 14 41
Andover 13 17 19 18 67

Valley Center: B. Janzen 11, J. Brittain 11, Johnston 8, N. Brown 7, Claussen 2, Joyal 1, T. Padgett 1

Andover: A. DeKoning 14, B. Klusener 14, G. Jobe 12, A. Brown 8, R. Bezdek 6, E. Renoux 6, B. White 2, Z. Seabrook 2, Kellerman 2, Wilson 1

Salina South 69, Campus 39

Campus 8 9 8 14 39
Salina South 19 21 19 10 69

Campus: K. Schutt 13, G. Chavez 5, C. Leeper 5, Moore 5, N. Moody 4, C. Nicks 2, D. Taylor 2, Parker 2, Hyde 2

Salina South: J. Stonebraker 16, Z. Nachbar 11, A. Mar 11, R. Fox 6, T. Kochevar 6, S. Smith 5, D. Hilt 3, Marcotte 3, D. Homeier-Seay 1

Hutchinson 47, Newton 46

Hutchinson 5 14 6 22 47
Newton 6 15 10 15 46

Hutchinson: J. Parra 14, T. Webster 12, B. Wells 11, R. Arnold 7, R. Stoeklein 3

Newton: J. Kingsley 12, J. Carlgren 10, S. Lehman 9, J. Robinson 7, G. Drinnen 5, B. Downey 2, T. Berry 1

Maize 57, Salina Central 36

Maize 9 19 15 14 57
Salina Central 5 15 8 8 36

Maize: J. Horsch 16, A. Shaw 12, C. Wilcox 7, C. Eleeson 6, C. Lungwitz 6, K. Johnson 6, K. Jobe 3, B. Sanders 1

Salina Central: J. McNelly 9, R. Allen 9, T. Hines 7, M. Kuhn 6, G. Campion 3, M. Gardner 2

Cheney 60, Belle Plaine 15

Cheney 15 14 19 12 60
Belle Plaine 7 6 2 0 15

Cheney: T. Amsink 21, C. Hill 18, T. Patterson 8, D. Heck 5, I. Grover 3, A. Wheelock 3, N. Schomacker 2

Belle Plaine: B. Gooch 6, T. Balsters 4, A. Fergola 2, B. Happy 2, T. Balsters 1

Conway Springs 60,

Bluestem 49

Conway Springs 16 9 17 18 60
Bluestem 10 12 14 13 49

Conway Springs: R. Rasmussen 36, M. Leddy 8, D. Murphy 5, Winter 5, Z. Oswald 3, J. Dugan 2, N. Oswald 1

Bluestem: C. Minnick 22, B. Elsen 11, S. Muckenthaler 8, J. Simon 4, J. Bryant 4

Douglass 68, Chaparral 67

Chaparral 13 18 20 16 67
Douglass 12 15 16 25 68

Chaparral: G. Berry 16, C. Bergman 16, S. Nulik 11, J. Miller 11, S. Williams 6, R. Menhusen 3, P. Bringer 2, Schroeder 2

Douglass: C. Banister 26, C. Holthaus 17, J. Gardner 10, D. Chadic 8, B. Caster 4, Fraley 3

Trinity Academy 70,

Medicine Lodge 39

Medicine Lodge 10 13 11 5 39
Trinity Academy 22 23 18 7 70

Medicine Lodge: S. Angell 15, D. Hrencher 11, S. Beecher 6, G. Axline 4, E. Hargett 3

Trinity Academy: P. Miller 14, A. Carro 11, M. Jones 10, A. Shanks 9, J. Johnson 6, M. List 6, B. Mosley 5, T. Burns 5, J. Loon 4

Haven 59, Smoky Valley 19

Smoky Valley 6 4 7 2 19
Haven 18 17 20 4 59

Smoky Valley: C. Norberg 6, A. Schneider 5, D. Gonzalez 4, G. Elvin 2, T. Bellah 2

Haven: I. Ensz 21, E. Burling 12, T. Hendrixson 8, J. Newcomer 8, J. Rogers 2, M. Eash 2

Nonconference

Derby 69, Andover Central 54

Derby 15 17 18 19 69
Andover Central 21 9 13 11 54

Derby: J. Conley 22, J. Dunham 17, J. Mark 8, T. Mitchell 8, Steadman 6, N. Wright 6, D. Beal 2

Andover Central: D. Parnell 10, Z. Downing 7, C. Forbes 7, J. Cole 6, J. Birch 6, C. Taylor 5, L. Kirkhart 4, Z. Lock 3, C. DeYoung 3, B. Schaffer 3

Lyons 56, Halstead 49

Halstead 13 9 17 7 3 49
Lyons 9 15 13 9 10 56

Halstead: A. Santiago 14, T. Thomas 9, A. Rose 8, D. Haight 6, T. Kaufman 6, J. Stovall 4, B. Beckett 2

Lyons: A. Pina 18, R. McClure 10, D. Nave 10, R. Pray 10, J. Jared 8

Hesston 71, Kingman 55

Kingman 9 9 18 19 55
Hesston 13 19 16 23 71

Kingman: M. Packard 16, B. Bradshaw 14, Garrison 8, C. New 6, B. Bangert 5, Z. Andersen 3, P. Maloney 2, Boswell 1

Hesston: R. Schadler 18, T. McCartney 14, W. McKinney 11, G. Raleigh 10, S. Duerksen 8, B. Simpson 6, Smith 3, Rostetter 1

Hillsboro 57, Sterling 44

Sterling 6 8 19 11 44
Hillsboro 15 5 21 16 57

Sterling: M. Bagby 15, T. Stallings 11, J. Proffitt 8, T. Jones 7, W. Dutton 3

Hillsboro: B. Weinbrenner 17, C. Ratzlaff 13, J. Brown 9, E. Ollenburger 9, M. Allen 4, A. Franz 3, J. Faul 2

Oxford 48, Caldwell 43

Oxford 12 8 21 7 48
Caldwell 18 4 6 15 43

OXFORD: Williams 15, Crain 7, Silhan 7, Catlin 13, Eckstein 4, Sloan 2.

CALDWELL: Halling 17, Lee 2, York 4, Wencel 3, Bruey 3, Ward 14.

Udall 68, South Haven 30

Udall 21 25 14 8 68
South Haven 8 2 12 8 30

Udall – Perez 20, Kratovich 2, Kistler 4, Weber 18, Martin 4, Williams 17, Welshans 3.

South Haven – Hawkins 12, Wilkey 8, Ray 2, Ta. Creed 2, Friedman 5, Carner 1.

Rural Vista 65, Peabody-Burns 42

Rural Vista 12 21 20 12 65
Peabody-Burns 10 9 12 11 42

Rural Vista – Q. Adkins 2, Tra. Hostetter 3, A. Adkins 5, T. Blythe 4, Robetoy 1, Tre. Hostetter 2, E. Blythe 10, Davidson 8, Worrell 5, Egger 6, Morgan 17, Brown 2.

Peabody-Burns – Baatrup 9, Xavier 15, Braxton 9, Palazon 1, Schroeder 6, Preheim 2.

Burrton 63, Cunningham 35

Burrton 12 21 22 8 63
Cunningham 11 24 4 6 35

Burrton – Leonard 5, Hurst 18, Lane 15, Dick 3, Bingham 4, HKarper 16, Hardin 2.

Cunningham – Cochran 4, Patton 7, Proffitt 4, McAdam 6, KHolt 2, Cannon 10.

Hutchinson Trinity 38,

Moundridge 34

Hutchinson Trinity 10 11 7 10 38
Moundridge 9 10 9 6 34

Hutchinson Trinity – Watson 3, Maldonado 2, Walls 4, Clark 10, Billington 11, J. Miller 8.

Moundridge – Higgins 9, Otte 2, Stucky 2, Huxman 6, Frazer 8, Enyart 7.

Berean 54, Marion 39

Berean Academy 12 13 11 18 54
Marion 8 5 15 11 39

Berean Academy – Ladwig 17, T. Busenitz 8, D. Wiebe 7, Pearce 16, K. Wiebe 6.

Marion – Knolla 5, T. Heidebrecht 2, Robson 12, Case 7, Jones 9, Voth 3, Baldwin 1.

Little River 70, Centre 59

Centre 8 15 18 18 59
Little River 12 20 23 15 70

Centre – Simons 22, Srajer 1, Mueller 4, Montgomery 5, Engler 7, Barney 3, Stimpson 10, Methvin 7.

Little River – Konen 5, Galyon 5, Harvey 18, Renken 17, Zeller 4, Smyres 15, Cox 2, Moore 4.

Eureka 41, Warriors 26

Eureka 12 11 13 5 41
Warriors 12 15 16 5 48

EUREKA: Pitko 18, Herb 5, Hayes 4, Lyon 5, Larcom 9.

WARRIORS: McClure 12, Turner 2, Durkee 2, Wiginton 3, Lebegue 7.

Udall 68, South Haven 30

Udall 21 25 14 8 68
South Haven 8 2 12 8 30

UDALL: Perez 20, Kratochvil 2, Kistler 4, Weber 18, Martin 4, Williams 17, Welchans 3.

SOUTH HAVEN: Wilkins 12, Wilkey 8, Ray 2, Creed 2, Friedman 6.

Sedgwick 54, Remington 48

Sedgwick 7 10 16 21 54
Remington 8 19 14 7 48

SEDGWICK: Ware 13, Horsley 1, Liby 6, Chandler 7, Summers 11, Tucker 4, Mo. Gardner 3.

REMINGTON: Thunberg 11, Cook 8, Ensz 7, Johnson 14, Carr 3, Hill 2, Laham 3.

Goessel 54, Argonia 51

Argonia 17 18 6 10 51
Goessel 13 17 8 16 54

ARGONIA: Wells 26, Koerner 16, Mayes 2, Swart 3, Harsh 4.

GOESSEL: Makovec 12, B. Wiens 27, Davis 1, R. Hiebert 10, B. Hiebert 4.

Girls

Heights 53, Southeast 40

Heights 15 8 18 12 53
Southeast 9 14 6 11 40

Heights: Lowe 9, Benally 12 Watson 11, Owens 6, Parks 13, Allen 2.

Southeast: Brown 2, Arline 1, Grim 4, Ines 15, Jenkins 4, Taylor 4.

Wellington 50, Circle 35

Circle 13 5 9 8 35
Wellington 21 16 7 6 50

Circle: K. Frankenbery 10, L. Metzger 9, T. Highbarger 5, L. Bruendl 5, K. Wilson 3, A. Kirkham 2, R. Wilson 1

Wellington: C. McComb 11, L. Snipes 11, J. Ledesma 8, T. Zimmerman 6, H. Wright 4, A. Lewellen 3, T. French 3, Salvador 2

Clearwater 38, Augusta 22

Augusta 2 5 4 11 22
Clearwater 9 4 7 18 38

Augusta: C. Marlnee 5, K. Wesbrooks 3, B. Reichardt 2, M. Kirk 2, N. Becker 2, B. Johnston 2, C. Sears 2, B. Eberhardt 2, A. Tipton 1, Nordman 1

Clearwater: B. Vogel 19, H. Reibenspies 8, C. Wright 5, I. Sizemore 2, E. King 2, Oberlechner 2

Andale 33, Collegiate 19

Andale 7 10 9 7 33
Collegiate 5 8 4 2 19

Andale: B. Meyer 14, K. Ebert 7, L. Rowland 6, J. Easter 2, A. Hunter 2, K. Dreiling 2

Collegiate: J. Hull 6, N. Tolbert 4, A. Root 4, J. Bolden 3, A. Payne 2

McPherson 67, Rose Hill 29

Rose Hill 6 8 8 7 29
McPherson 16 21 11 19 67

Rose Hill: K. Myers 13, P. Decker 6, K. Simoneau 5, K. Shields 3, Herman 2

McPherson: J. Barnes 22, A. Pedersen 17, H. Willems 7, M. Hoffman 4, P. Schmidt 3, C. Wedel 2, E. Yowell 2, K. Collins 2, B. Cooks 1

Winfield 53, El Dorado 28

Winfield 12 12 17 12 53
El Dorado 5 4 5 14 28

Winfield: K. McNutt 14, C. Griffiths 10, R. Bruce 10, A. Berthoff 5, B. Pingry 4, K. Smith 3, M. Thiel 2, T. Henning 2, M. Meier 2, H. Wingett 1

El Dorado: K. Beel 8, A. Olson 8, M. Owens 5, D. Smith 4, C. Phillips 2, T. Fisher 1

Eisenhower 36, Maize South 33

Maize South 8 3 10 12 33
Eisenhower 9 6 13 8 36

Maize South: M. Suchan 14, J. McLaurian 9, E. Bally 6, A. Brockel 4

Eisenhower: K. Hoenscheidt 13, E. King 8, B. Minor 6, A. Blasi 6, M. Teufel 3

Goddard 51, Arkansas City 34

Goddard 14 15 12 10 51
Arkansas City 4 3 13 14 34

Goddard: J. Clasen 11, B. Fuchs 11, J. Gardiner 9, S. Schwab 6, K. Hackerott 6, E. Rausch 4, M. Graf 2, K. Collins 2

Arkansas City: J. Salas 13, K. Salas 9, L. Womack 4, S. Banta 4, K. Potter 2, H. Trent 2

Andover 50, Valley Center 32

Valley Center 0 12 5 15 32
Andover 14 10 11 15 50

Valley Center: S. Bosken 12, K. Bauguess 8, M. Barnes 6, K. Webber 4, M. Malone 2

Andover: J. Agnew 11, L. Tilson 10, H. Meisch 10, M. Routhier 9, K. Day 4, R. Messina 3, M. Hays 3

Salina Central 49, Maize 46

Maize 14 9 13 10 46
Salina Central 15 9 10 15 49

Maize: D. Handy 11, K. Swenson 7, S. Baalman 7, B. Byrd 6, B. Johnson 6, T. Holmes 4, J. Handy 3, K. McClure 2

Salina Central: E. Wood 20, H. Mayfield 8, S. Martin 8, B. Driver 4, M. Carlgren 3, B. Peters 3, M. Bradshaw 2

Newton 41, Hutchinson 36

Hutchinson 8 10 9 9 36
Newton 19 9 4 9 41

Hutchinson: C. Atkinson 8, J. Higgins 7, S. DeGarmo 7, M. Kraus 6, E. Wessel 4, J. Downing 4

Newton: H. Carlgren 16, T. Stahly 11, J. Anderson 6, L. Porter 6, J. Boston 2

Salina South 44, Campus 36

Campus 4 8 9 15 36
Salina South 7 10 11 16 44

Campus: J. Keck 11, R. Brown 9, H. Leeper 8, K. Ivy 6, T. Wheeler 2, A. Barnum 1

Salina South: E. Holloway 19, B. Hogan 9, T. Holloway 9, B. Huffman 2, O. Giroux 1

Carroll 52, West 11

West 0 4 2 5 11
Carroll 13 19 10 10 52

West: A. Ross 6, T. Ivy 2, I. Ross 2, S. Turner 1

Carroll: J. Miller 14, S. Lopez 10, R. Doerneman 8, B. Maul 8, M. Youngers 4, B. Bockover 3, J. Hageman 2, A. Sauber 2, B. Hogan 1

Kapaun 45, Northwest 27

Northwest 10 3 10 4 27
Kapaun 22 11 5 7 45

Northwest: M. Williams 8, C. Carr 6, N. Hall 4, J. Hall 3, S. Bagsby 2, H. Cooper 2, S. Grant 2

Kapaun: S. Bachrodt 30, L. Medina 6, G. Hagan 5, G. Schaefer 3, C. Boswell 1

South 69, East 18

South 19 16 24 10 69
East 5 8 2 3 18

South: K. Elliott 18, M. Northcutt 18, K. Rogers 12, P. Dodson 8, E. Mattingly 6, K. Whitfield 4, T. Crigler 2, M. Scales 1

East: K. Lee 5, R. Claibourn 4, J. Carranza 3, A. Same 2, S. Johnson 2, K. Jarrett 2

Heights 53, Southeast 40

Heights 15 8 18 12 53
Southeast 9 14 6 11 40

Heights: J. Parks 13, A. Benally 12, D. Watson 11, T. Lowe 7, J. Owens 6, J. Cardona 2

Southeast: K. Ines 15, A. Arline 11, K. Grim 4, T. Taylor 4, R. Jenkins 4, J. Brown 2

Conway Springs 58,

Bluestem 21

Conway Springs 20 13 14 11 58
Bluestem 3 8 8 2 21

Conway Springs: S. Echelberry 16, E. Ebenkamp 13, K. Jones 12, H. Koester 5, K. Hilger 4, A. Carter 4, J. Pauly 2, B. Akiu 2

Bluestem: B. Jackson 11, M. Harrison 4, K. Jurging 3, J. Stiger 3

Trinity Academy 62,

Medicine Lodge 33

Medicine Lodge 9 13 6 5 33
Trinity Academy 24 19 19 0 62

Medicine Lodge: E. Hrencher 19, K. Inslee 5, M. Miller 3, A. Leis 3, M. Shinliver 2, S. Eck 1

Trinity Academy: K. Schrag 27, A. West 10, S. Miller 9, M. Clinton 7, C. Zielke 5, T. Billings 4

Cheney 59, Belle Plaine 27

Cheney 11 17 18 13 59
Belle Plaine 3 3 14 7 27

Cheney: A. Twietmeyer 15, C. Holt 10, T. Denney 9, E. Jacobs 5, T. Lonker 5, Wood 5, T. Needham 4, S. Peitz 4, K. Lampe 2

Belle Plaine:

Douglass 55, Chaparral 41

Chaparral 12 9 11 9 41
Douglass 10 10 24 11 55

Chaparral: S. Wescoat 11, T. Ireland 9, L. Whealy 7, A. Mathes 4, T. Bergman 4, H. Spicer 2, K. Mayo 2, C. Dodgen 2

Douglass: S. Hajdukovich 16, M. Milum 14, B. Nispel 7, Gibson 6, C. Munroe 5, S. Dressler 3, S. O'Neill 2, C. McGuire 2

Garden Plain 48,

Independent 18

Garden Plain 16 14 9 9 48
Independent 2 4 8 4 18

Garden Plain: N. Dooley 14, L. Costello 13, M. Schmelzer 12, C. Hays 4, A. Klausmeyer 2, M. Thimesch 2

Independent: S. Clark 6, E. Jarvis 3, K. McGaughey 2, M. Perales 2, Dean 2, A. Kolbeck 2, A. Coccetella 1

Hesston 52, Kingman 21

Kingman 4 4 8 5 21
Hesston 16 10 14 12 52

Kingman: M. Theis 9, S. Smith 7, A. Dixon 3, M. Bangert 2

Hesston: M. Voth 14, K. Unruh 9, C. Richardson 7, C. Richardson 6, K. Hagemamn 5, J. Nebel 4, A. Jost 3, H. Schmitt 2, L. Reimer 2

Pratt 58, Nickerson 26

Pratt 21 13 13 11 58
Nickerson 8 8 3 7 26

Pratt: J. Maydew 17, Smith 11, S. Flemming 9, B. Becker 7, P. Bailey 4, D. Garten 4, A. Olson 3, B. Batman 3

Nickerson: P. Stewart 7, A. Martinez 6, D. Ortiz 6, O. Meadows 4, C. Lewis 2, A. Schweizer 1

Andover Central 59,

Derby 40

Derby 3 10 14 13 40
Andover Central 13 17 17 12 59

Derby: M. Greenwood 15, K. Young 8, H. Mills 6, C. Benway 2, K. Edwards 2, T. Greiving 2, G. Mitchell 2, M. Miller 2, M. Swartz 1

Andover Central: M. Stamp 18, B. Pedersen 15, K. Kretchmar 10, B. Schulte 7, S. Snodgrass 5, A. Kakoulios 2, Peckham 2

Sterling 58, Hillsboro 50

Sterling 8 17 16 17 58
Hillsboro 7 8 14 21 50

Sterling: K. Comley 27, A. Dowell 10, S. Wilson 7, C. Riffel 6, A. Nuest 5, E. Lambert 4

Hillsboro: A. Lackey 23, A. Ratzlaff 17, D. Bina 10

Caldwell 56, Oxford 42

Oxford 12 9 10 11 42
Caldwell 11 15 19 11 56

OXFORD: Norris 5, Payne 12, Perez 8, Metz 13, Whitlock 4.

CALDWELL: Ty. Isaacs 12, Rice 6, Bardsley 11, Ward 2, York 11, Lebeda 4, Arnold 6, Dvorak 2, Arnett 2.

Central-Burden 46, West Elk 38

West Elk 11 8 5 14 38
Central-Burden 7 11 9 19 46

West Elk – Hall 2, Mir. Silvey 22, Min. Silvey 10, James 4.

Central-Burden – Bannister 16, Moore 9, Liebau 4, Mannon 4, Loewer 13.

Lyons 60, Halstead 27

Halstead 8 8 8 3 27
Lyons 16 12 21 11 60

Halstead – Beat 12, Marshall 1, Maurath 2, Talbott 4, Wright 4, Warner 4.

Lyons – Tingle 2, Hollinger 6, Pineda 4, Lasater 15, McClure 14, Minix 8, Barker 11.

Little River 45, Centre 39

Centre 8 12 10 9 39
Little River 5 8 19 13 45

Centre – Svoboda 4, S. Makovec 6, A. Makovec 2, Deines 8, Simons 19.

Little River – Arbuckle 3, Hernandez 3, Johnston 11, Baldwin 12, Wright 4, Zeller 10.

Hutchinson Trinity 40,

Moundridge 37

Hutchinson Trinity 7 6 10 17 40
Moundridge 9 12 14 12 37

Hutchinson Trinity – Watson 4, Hammersmith 4, Brening 12, Racette 11, Reilly 4, Reimer 5.

Moundridge – Lange 2, Holler 8, Schrag 9, Stucky 2, Holloway 6, Suderman 10.

Rural Vista 45,

Peabody-Burns 25

Rural Vista 7 11 19 8 45
Peabody-Burns 6 13 1 5 25

Rural Vista – Ink 5, Young 9, Campuzano 11, Kahnt 6, Ash 7, Aumiller 7.

Peabody-Burns – Benson 7, McDowell 5, Elliott 9, Larsen 2, Charles 1, Gibson.

Warriors 48, Eureka 37

Eureka 12 5 5 13 37
Warriors 12 15 16 5 48

EUREKA: Boone 8, Kelly 4, Torrey 4, Mouer 8, Birkholz 9, Zimmers 4.

WARRIORS: S. Tibbits 18, McAdams 4, Brasfield 5, Townsend 2, R. Tibbits 10, Newport 5, Hufman 4.

Berean 35, Marion 34

Berean 6 11 6 4 2 6 35
Marion 3 9 9 6 2 5 48

BEREAN: Landis 1, Vogt 2, Hoover 5, Slabach 8, Hendrickson 11, Weibe 2, Unruh 6.

MARION: Ehrlich 6, Hansen 7, Hall 2, K. Hess 10, Richmond 4, Thierolf 5.

Cunningham 46, Burrton 27

Burrton 17 6 1 3 27
Cunningham 6 16 16 8 46

BURRTON: Satterfield 10, Terry 1, Winter 14, Dick 2.

CUNNINGHAM: Ricke 20, Kerschen 8, Meyers 8, Hansen 2, Strickland 2.

Sedan 63, Flinthills 27

Flinthills 2 6 6 13 27
Sedan 15 27 11 10 63

FLINTHILLS: Howard 14, Reiswig 11, Taylor 2.

SEDAN: Hal. Williams 3, Roggow 7, Unruh 8, Han. Williams 3, A. Williams 2, Powell 12, P. Smith 8, Miller 3, Pray 3, K. Smith 14.

Remington 54, Sedgwick 42

Sedgwick 11 15 5 11 42
Remington 11 17 18 8 54

SEDGWICK: Be. Francis 6, L. Bebermeyer 5, Liby 7, A. Bebemeeyer 13, Bevan 3, McGinn 8.

REMINGTON: Johnson 4, K. Hinz 5, A. Hinz 4, Ingelsbe 2, R. Thiessen 4, T. Thiessen 1, Schwan 21, Wedel 13.

  Comments