Varsity Kansas

South-Central Kansas football schedules (Sept. 26)

CITY LEAGUE

CARROLL

Sept. 6 Heights W,45-12
Sept. 12 North (at Hts) W,49-0
Sept. 20 South W,57-14
Sept. 27 West
Oct. 4 Northwest
Oct. 11 Kapaun (at WSU)
Oct. 18 at Eisenhower
Oct. 25 Goddard
Nov. 1 at Liberal

EAST

Sept. 6 North (at Hts) W,33-7
Sept. 13 West (at NW) L,20-16
Sept. 20 Northwest (at South) L,16-8
Sept. 27 South (at South)
Oct. 3 Kapaun (at South)
Oct. 11 at Garden City
Oct. 17 at Heights
Oct. 25 Derby (at South)
Nov. 1 Southeast (at South)

HEIGHTS

Sept. 6 at Carroll L,45-12
Sept. 13 South W,45-0
Sept. 20 Dodge City W,32-3
Sept. 27 Kapaun (at WSU)
Oct. 4 West
Oct. 11 at Northwest
Oct. 17 East
Oct. 24 Southeast (at South)
Nov. 1 at Derby

KAPAUN

Sept. 5 at Northwest W,26-6
Sept. 13 Southeast (at South) W,27-3
Sept. 20 North (at WSU) W,45-7
Sept. 27 Heights (at WSU)
Oct. 3 East (at South)
Oct. 11 Carroll (at WSU)
Oct. 18 West (at WSU)
Oct. 24 at Arkansas City
Nov. 1 at Andover Central

NORTH

Sept. 6 East (at Hts) L,33-7
Sept. 12 Carroll (at Hts) L,49-0
Sept. 20 Kapaun (at WSU) L,45-7
Sept. 27 Great Bend (at Hts)
Oct. 4 Southeast (at NW)
Oct. 10 West (at NW)
Oct. 18 at South
Oct. 25 Northwest (at Hts)
Nov. 1 Campus (at Hts)

NORTHWEST

Sept. 5 Kapaun L,26-6
Sept. 13 at Dodge City L,33-7
Sept. 20 East (at South) W,16-8
Sept. 26 Southeast
Oct. 4 at Carroll
Oct. 11 Heights
Oct. 18 Campus
Oct. 25 North (at Hts)
Nov. 1 South

SOUTH

Sept. 6 West L,43-12
Sept. 13 at Heights L,45-0
Sept. 19 Carroll L,57-14
Sept. 27 East
Oct. 4 Hays
Oct. 11 Southeast
Oct. 18 North
Oct. 25 at Campus
Nov. 1 at Northwest

SOUTHEAST

Sept. 6 Dodge City (at NW) L,44-6
Sept. 13 Kapaun (at South) L,27-3
Sept. 20 West (at NW) L,42-14
Sept. 26 at Northwest
Oct. 4 North (at NW)
Oct. 11 South (at South)
Oct. 18 at Derby
Oct. 24 Heights (at South)
Nov. 1 East (at South)

WEST

Sept. 6 at South W,43-12
Sept. 13 East (at NW) W,20-16
Sept. 20 Southeast (at NW) W,42-14
Sept. 27 at Carroll
Oct. 4 at Heights
Oct. 10 North (at NW)
Oct. 18 Kapaun (at WSU)
Oct. 25 Andover Central (at NW)
Nov. 1 Arkansas City (at NW)

AV-CTL I

CAMPUS

Sept. 6 at Andover L,41-12
Sept. 13 Hutchinson L,48-0
Sept. 20 at Newton L,48-7
Sept. 27 Salina South
Oct. 4 Derby
Oct. 11 at Maize
Oct. 18 at Northwest
Oct. 25 W. South
Nov. 1 North (at Hts)

DERBY

Sept. 6 Salina South L,41-35
Sept. 13 at Andover Central W,55-7
Sept. 20 Maize W,62-13
Sept. 27 at Salina Central
Oct. 4 at Campus
Oct. 11 Hutchinson
Oct. 18 Southeast
Oct. 25 East (at South)
Nov. 1 Heights

HUTCHINSON

Sept. 6 Salina Central W,42-31
Sept. 13 at Campus W,48-0
Sept. 20 at KC (Mo.) Rockhurst L,41-7
Sept. 27 Newton
Oct. 4 at Salina South
Oct. 11 at Derby
Oct. 18 Dodge City
Oct. 25 at Garden City
Nov. 1 Maize

MAIZE

Sept. 6 Newton W,42-22
Sept. 13 Salina South W,40-28
Sept. 20 at Derby L,62-13
Sept. 27 Goddard
Oct. 3 at Salina Central
Oct. 11 Campus
Oct. 18 Garden City
Oct. 25 at Dodge City
Nov. 1 at Hutchinson

NEWTON

Sept. 6 at Maize L,42-22
Sept. 13 at Salina Central W,49-35
Sept. 20 Campus W,48-7
Sept. 27 at Hutchinson
Oct. 4 Eisenhower
Oct. 11 at Salina South
Oct. 18 at Emporia
Oct. 25 Valley Center
Nov. 1 Andover

SALINA CENTRAL

Sept. 6 at Hutchinson L,42-31
Sept. 13 Newton L,49-35
Sept. 20 at St. Thomas Aquinas W,42-40
Sept. 27 Derby
Oct. 3 Maize
Oct. 11 at Andover Central
Oct. 18 Salina South
Oct. 25 at Great Bend
Nov. 1 at Hays

SALINA SOUTH

Sept. 6 at Derby W,41-35
Sept. 13 at Maize L,40-28
Sept. 20 Blue Valley L,35-28
Sept. 27 at Campus
Oct. 4 Hutchinson
Oct. 11 Newton
Oct. 18 at Salina Central
Oct. 25 Hays
Nov. 1 Great Bend

AV-CTL II

ANDOVER

Sept. 6 Campus W,41-12
Sept. 13 at Arkansas City W,19-0
Sept. 20 Eisenhower W,28-0
Sept. 27 at Independence
Oct. 4 Andover Central
Oct. 11 at Goddard
Oct. 18 Valley Center
Oct. 25 Emporia
Nov. 1 at Newton

ANDOVER CENTRAL

Sept. 6 at Valley Center W,49-7
Sept. 13 Derby L,55-7
Sept. 20 at Goddard W,34-0
Sept. 27 Maize South
Oct. 4 at Andover
Oct. 11 Salina Central
Oct. 18 at Arkansas City
Oct. 25 West (at NW)
Nov. 1 Kapaun

ARKANSAS CITY

Sept. 6 at Maize South L,35-7
Sept. 13 Andover L,19-0
Sept. 20 KC (Mo.) Center L,28-6
Sept. 27 at Eisenhower
Oct. 4 Valley Center
Oct. 11 at Augusta
Oct. 18 Andover Central
Oct. 25 Kapaun
Nov. 1 West (at NW)

EISENHOWER

Sept. 6 at Clearwater L,23-3
Sept. 13 Maize South W,3-0
Sept. 20 at Andover L,28-0
Sept. 27 Arkansas City
Oct. 4 at Newton
Oct. 11 at Valley Center
Oct. 18 Carroll
Oct. 25 Liberal
Nov. 1 at Goddard

GODDARD

Sept. 6 Wellington L,34-28
Sept. 13 at Valley Center W,14-10
Sept. 20 Andover Central L,34-0
Sept. 27 at Maize
Oct. 4 Maize South
Oct. 11 Andover
Oct. 18 at Liberal
Oct. 25 at Carroll
Nov. 1 Eisenhower

MAIZE SOUTH

Sept. 6 Arkansas City W,35-7
Sept. 13 at Eisenhower L,3-0
Sept. 20 Valley Center W,34-10
Sept. 27 at Andover Central
Oct. 4 at Goddard
Oct. 11 Collegiate
Oct. 18 El Dorado
Oct. 25 at Hesston
Oct. 31 Circle

VALLEY CENTER

Sept. 6 Andover Central L,49-7
Sept. 13 Goddard L,14-10
Sept. 20 at Maize South L,34-10
Oct. 4 at Arkansas City
Oct. 11 Eisenhower
Oct. 18 at Andover
Oct. 25 at Newton
Oct. 31 Emporia

AV-CTL III

BUHLER

Sept. 6 at Rose Hill W,42-3
Sept. 13 Collegiate W,35-28
Sept. 20 at Mulvane W,35-28
Sept. 27 McPherson
Oct. 4 at El Dorado
Oct. 11 Winfield
Oct. 18 Andale
Oct. 25 at Cheney
Oct. 31 at Nickerson

EL DORADO

Sept. 6 McPherson L,27-13
Sept. 13 at Clearwater L,47-24
Sept. 20 Winfield L,42-7
Sept. 27 at Mulvane
Oct. 4 Buhler
Oct. 11 at Rose Hill
Oct. 18 at Maize South
Oct. 25 Circle
Oct. 31 Hesston

McPHERSON

Sept. 6 at El Dorado W,27-13
Sept. 13 at Hays L,37-23
Sept. 20 Rose Hill W,45-20
Sept. 27 at Buhler
Oct. 4 at Winfield
Oct. 11 Mulvane
Oct. 18 Smoky Valley
Oct. 25 at Abilene
Oct. 31 Chapman

MULVANE

Sept. 6 at Chanute L,28-21
Sept. 13 at Augusta W,39-7
Sept. 20 Buhler L,35-28
Sept. 27 El Dorado
Oct. 4 at Rose Hill
Oct. 11 at McPherson
Oct. 18 Winfield
Oct. 25 at Wellington
Oct. 31 Clearwater

ROSE HILL

Sept. 6 Buhler L,42-3
Sept. 13 Andale L,32-16
Sept. 20 at McPherson L,45-20
Sept. 27 at Winfield
Oct. 4 Mulvane
Oct. 11 El Dorado
Oct. 18 at Augusta
Oct. 25 Collegiate
Oct. 31 at Trinity Academy

WINFIELD

Sept. 6 at Marysville W,44-9
Sept. 13 Circle W,29-7
Sept. 20 at El Dorado W,42-7
Sept. 27 Rose Hill
Oct. 4 McPherson
Oct. 11 at Buhler
Oct. 18 at Mulvane
Oct. 25 Clearwater
Oct. 31 Wellington

AV-CTL IV

ANDALE

Sept. 6 at Collegiate W,30-28
Sept. 13 at Rose Hill W,32-16
Sept. 20 Clearwater W,37-7
Sept. 27 at Circle
Oct. 4 Augusta
Oct. 11 Wellington
Oct. 18 at Buhler
Oct. 25 Nickerson
Oct. 31 Cheney

AUGUSTA

Sept. 6 at Circle W,33-20
Sept. 13 Mulvane L,39-7
Sept. 20 Wellington L,19-10
Sept. 27 at Clearwater
Oct. 4 at Andale
Oct. 11 Arkansas City
Oct. 18 Rose Hill
Oct. 25 at Trinity Academy
Oct. 31 Collegiate

CIRCLE

Sept. 6 Augusta L,33-20
Sept. 13 at Winfield L,29-7
Sept. 20 at Collegiate L,42-0
Sept. 27 Andale
Oct. 4 at Wellington
Oct. 11 Clearwater
Oct. 18 Hesston
Oct. 25 at El Dorado
Oct. 31 at Maize South

CLEARWATER

Sept. 6 Eisenhower W,23-3
Sept. 13 at El Dorado W,47-24
Sept. 20 at Andale L,37-7
Sept. 27 Augusta
Oct. 4 at Collegiate
Oct. 11 at Circle
Oct. 18 Wellington
Oct. 25 at Winfield
Oct. 31 at Mulvane

WELLINGTON

Sept. 6 at Goddard W,34-28
Sept. 13 Concordia W,27-6
Sept. 20 at Augusta W,19-10
Sept. 27 Collegiate
Oct. 4 Circle
Oct. 11 at Andale
Oct. 18 at Clearwater
Oct. 25 Mulvane
Oct. 31 at Winfield

WICHITA COLLEGIATE

Sept. 6 Andale L,30-28
Sept. 13 at Buhler L,35-28
Sept. 20 Circle W,42-0
Sept. 27 at Wellington
Oct. 4 Clearwater
Oct. 11 at Maize South
Oct. 18 Trinity Academy
Oct. 25 at Rose Hill
Oct. 31 at Augusta

CENTRAL PLAINS

BELLE PLAINE

Sept. 6 at Cheney L,43-0
Sept. 13 Trinity Academy (at Circle) L,59-0
Sept. 20 Garden Plain L,43-12
Sept. 27 Bluestem
Oct. 4 at Haven
Oct. 11 at Independent
Oct. 18 Conway Springs
Oct. 25 at Douglass
Oct. 31 at Chaparral

BLUESTEM

Sept. 6 Conway Springs L,62-0
Sept. 13 at Medicine Lodge L,34-14
Sept. 20 at Chaparral L,29-14
Sept. 27 at Belle Plaine
Oct. 4 Douglass
Oct. 11 NE-Arma
Oct. 18 at Remington
Oct. 25 Sedgwick
Oct. 31 Independent

CHAPARRAL

Sept. 6 Trinity Academy (at Augusta) W,55-28
Sept. 13 at Garden Plain L,28-14
Sept. 20 Bluestem W,29-14
Sept. 27 at Medicine Lodge
Oct. 4 Independent
Oct. 11 Cheney
Oct. 18 at Douglass
Oct. 25 at Conway Springs
Oct. 31 Belle Plaine

CHENEY

Sept. 6 Belle Plaine W,43-0
Sept. 13 at Independent W,34-7
Sept. 20 at Trinity Academy L,7-0
Sept. 27 Conway Springs
Oct. 4 at Garden Plain
Oct. 11 at Chaparral
Oct. 18 Nickerson
Oct. 25 Buhler
Oct. 31 at Andale

CONWAY SPRINGS

Sept. 6 at Bluestem W,62-0
Sept. 13 Caney Valley W,21-6
Sept. 20 Independent W,64-6
Sept. 27 at Cheney
Oct. 4 at Trinity Academy
Oct. 11 Garden Plain
Oct. 18 at Belle Plaine
Oct. 25 Chaparral
Oct. 31 Douglass

DOUGLASS

Sept. 6 Garden Plain L,28-14
Sept. 13 KC (Mo.) Christ Prep L,40-28
Sept. 20 Medicine Lodge W,44-24
Sept. 27 at Independent
Oct. 4 at Bluestem
Oct. 11 Trinity Academy
Oct. 18 Chaparral
Oct. 25 Belle Plaine
Oct. 31 at Conway Springs

GARDEN PLAIN

Sept. 6 at Douglass W,28-14
Sept. 13 Chaparral W,28-14
Sept. 20 at Belle Plaine W,43-12
Sept. 27 Trinity Academy
Oct. 4 Cheney
Oct. 11 at Conway Springs
Oct. 18 Haven
Oct. 25 at Hutchinson Trinity
Oct. 31 Kingman

MEDICINE LODGE

Sept. 6 Independent L,61-33
Sept. 13 Bluestem W,34-14
Sept. 20 at Douglass L,44-24
Sept. 27 Chaparral
Oct. 4 Inman
Oct. 11 at Sterling
Oct. 18 Ellinwood
Oct. 25 at Sublette
Oct. 31 at LaCrosse

TRINITY ACADEMY

Sept. 6 Chaparral (at Augusta) W,55-28
Sept. 13 Belle Plaine (at Circle) W,59-0
Sept. 20 Cheney (at Circle) W,7-0
Sept. 27 at Garden Plain
Oct. 4 Conway Springs
Oct. 11 at Douglass
Oct. 18 at Collegiate
Oct. 25 Augusta
Oct. 31 Rose Hill

WICHITA INDEPENDENT

Sept. 6 at Medicine Lodge W,61-33
Sept. 13 Cheney L,34-7
Sept. 20 at Conway Springs L,64-6
Sept. 27 Douglass
Oct. 4 at Chaparral
Oct. 11 Belle Plaine
Oct. 18 at Sedgwick
Oct. 25 Remington
Oct. 31 at Bluestem

CENTRAL KANSAS

HALSTEAD

Sept. 6 at Hesston L,20-0
Sept. 13 Lyons W,39-21
Sept. 20 Smoky Valley L,14-3
Sept. 27 at Sterling
Oct. 4 at Pratt
Oct. 11 Kingman
Oct. 18 Marion
Oct. 25 at Moundridge
Oct. 31 at Hillsboro

HAVEN

Sept. 6 at Eureka L,29-18
Sept. 13 Pratt L,13-10
Sept. 20 Hesston L,55-33
Sept. 27 at Smoky Valley
Oct. 4 Belle Plaine
Oct. 11 at Nickerson
Oct. 18 at Garden Plain
Oct. 25 Kingman
Oct. 31 at Hutchinson Trinity

HESSTON

Sept. 6 Halstead W,20-0
Sept. 13 Nickerson W,62-6
Sept. 20 at Haven W,55-33
Sept. 27 at Hillsboro
Oct. 4 Kingman
Oct. 11 Pratt
Oct. 18 Circle
Oct. 25 at Maize South
Oct. 31 at El Dorado

HILLSBORO

Sept. 6 Lyons L,26-12
Sept. 13 at Sterling W,41-30
Sept. 20 at Nickerson W,35-28
Sept. 27 Hesston
Oct. 4 at Smoky Valley
Oct. 11 at Remington
Oct. 18 Moundridge
Oct. 25 at Marion
Oct. 31 Halstead

KINGMAN

Sept. 13 Smoky Valley L,27-20
Sept. 20 at Pratt W,37-0
Sept. 27 Nickerson
Oct. 4 at Hesston
Oct. 11 at Halstead
Oct. 18 Hutchinson Trinity
Oct. 25 at Haven
Oct. 31 at Garden Plain

LYONS

Sept. 6 at Hillsboro W,26-12
Sept. 13 at Halstead L,39-21
Sept. 20 Sterling W,40-28
Sept. 27 Pratt
Oct. 4 at Nickerson
Oct. 11 Smoky Valley
Oct. 18 Ellsworth
Oct. 25 at SE-Saline
Oct. 31 Sacred Heart

NICKERSON

Sept. 6 at Pratt L,12-8
Sept. 13 at Hesston L,62-6
Sept. 20 Hillsboro L,35-28
Sept. 27 at Kingman
Oct. 4 Lyons
Oct. 11 Haven
Oct. 18 at Cheney
Oct. 25 at Andale
Oct. 31 Buhler

PRATT

Sept. 6 Nickerson W,12-8
Sept. 13 at Haven W,13-10
Sept. 20 Kingman L,37-0
Sept. 27 at Lyons
Oct. 4 Halstead
Oct. 11 at Hesston
Oct. 18 Hugoton
Oct. 25 at Ulysses
Oct. 31 Larned

SMOKY VALLEY

Sept. 6 Sterling W,42-12
Sept. 13 at Kingman W,27-20
Sept. 20 at Halstead W,14-3
Sept. 27 Haven
Oct. 4 Hillsboro
Oct. 11 at Lyons
Oct. 18 at McPherson
Oct. 25 Chapman
Oct. 31 Abilene

STERLING

Sept. 6 at Smoky Valley L,42-12
Sept. 13 Hillsboro L,41-30
Sept. 20 at Lyons L,40-28
Sept. 27 Halstead
Oct. 4 at Ellinwood
Oct. 11 Medicine Lodge
Oct. 18 at LaCrosse
Oct. 25 Inman
Oct. 31 Stanton County

OTHER AREA SCHOOLS

ATTICA-ARGONIA

Sept. 6 Udall (at Argonia) L,30-12
Sept. 13 at Cedar Vale-Dexter W,44-14
Sept. 20 at Norwich W,44-32
Sept. 27 Cunningham (at Attica)
Oct. 4 Hope (at Argonia)
Oct. 11 Stafford (at Attica)
Oct. 18 at South Barber
Oct. 25 Caldwell (at Argonia)
Oct. 31 at Burrton

BURRTON

Sept. 6 Fairfield L,52-0
Sept. 13 at Stafford L,48-0
Sept. 20 at Tescott L,54-8
Sept. 27 Goessel
Oct. 4 at Chase
Oct. 11 White City
Oct. 18 at Hope
Oct. 25 Southern Cloud
Oct. 31 Attica-Argonia

CALDWELL

Sept. 6 Central-Burden W,59-14
Sept. 13 at Udall L,14-6
Sept. 20 at Cunningham W,53-8
Sept. 27 Baileyville
Oct. 4 Stafford
Oct. 11 South Barber
Oct. 18 South Haven
Oct. 25 at Attica-Argonia
Oct. 31 Norwich

CANTON-GALVA

Sept. 6 Central Christian W,50-0
Sept. 13 Goessel W,66-0
Sept. 20 at St. John’s Military W,72-24
Sept. 27 at Peabody-Burns
Oct. 4 Central Plains
Oct. 11 at Solomon
Oct. 18 Pretty Prairie
Oct. 25 at Little River
Oct. 31 Lincoln

CEDAR VALE-DEXTER

Sept. 6 at Flinthills W,30-6
Sept. 13 Argonia L,44-14
Sept. 20 South Haven L,50-12
Sept. 27 at Sedan
Oct. 4 Central-Burden
Oct. 11 Centre
Oct. 18 at West Elk
Oct. 25 Oxford
Oct. 31 at Udall

CENTRAL-BURDEN

Sept. 6 at Caldwell L,59-14
Sept. 13 Flinthills W,34-12
Sept. 20 Sedan L,44-12
Sept. 27 at Yates Center
Oct. 4 at Cedar Vale-Dexter
Oct. 11 West Elk
Oct. 18 at Oxford
Oct. 25 Udall
Oct. 31 at South Haven

CENTRE

Sept. 6 at Goessel W,62-14
Sept. 13 Wakefield L,26-20
Sept. 20 Lebo L,36-18
Sept. 27 Burlingame
Oct. 4 Peabody-Burns
Oct. 11 at Cedar Vale-Dexter
Oct. 18 at Hartford
Oct. 25 Flinthills
Oct. 31 Madison

CUNNINGHAM

Sept. 6 at Pretty Prairie L,40-14
Sept. 13 Pratt Skyline L,62-36
Sept. 20 Caldwell L,53-8
Sept. 27 at Attica-Argonia
Oct. 4 Norwich
Oct. 11 at Fairfield
Oct. 25 Stafford
Oct. 31 at South Barber

EUREKA

Sept. 6 Haven W,29-18
Sept. 13 Oswego W,42-28
Sept. 20 at NE-Arma W,38-12
Sept. 27 at Neodesha
Oct. 4 at Caney Valley
Oct. 11 at Cherryvale
Oct. 18 Humboldt
Oct. 25 at Burlington
Oct. 31 Fredonia

FAIRFIELD

Sept. 6 at Burrton W,52-0
Sept. 13 Pretty Prairie W,57-18
Sept. 20 Kinsley W,81-36
Sept. 27 at South Central
Oct. 4 Pratt Skyline
Oct. 11 Cunningham
Oct. 18 at Kiowa County
Oct. 25 St. John
Oct. 31 Macksville

FLINTHILLS

Sept. 6 Cedar Vale-Dexter L,30-6
Sept. 13 at Central-Burden L,34-12
Sept. 20 Oxford L,52-6
Sept. 27 Madison-Hamilton
Oct. 4 at Lebo
Oct. 11 at Burlingame
Oct. 18 Peabody-Burns
Oct. 25 at Centre
Nov. 1 Hartford

GOESSEL

Sept. 6 Centre L,62-14
Sept. 13 at Canton-Galva L,66-0
Sept. 20 Southern Cloud L,54-6
Sept. 27 at Burrton
Oct. 4 Tescott
Oct. 11 at Norwich
Oct. 18 at Chase
Oct. 25 White City
Oct. 31 Hope

HUTCHINSON TRINITY

Sept. 6 Sacred Heart L,28-0
Sept. 13 Moundridge W,21-0
Sept. 20 at Inman L,14-7
Sept. 27 Remington
Oct. 4 at Sedgwick
Oct. 11 at Marion
Oct. 18 at Kingman
Oct. 25 Garden Plain
Oct. 31 Haven

INMAN

Sept. 6 at Moundridge W,15-6
Sept. 13 Bennington W,22-20
Sept. 20 Hutchinson Trinity W,14-7
Sept. 27 at Marion
Oct. 4 at Medicine Lodge
Oct. 11 LaCrosse
Oct. 18 Herington
Oct. 25 at Sterling
Oct. 31 Ellinwood

MADISON

Sept. 6 at Baileyville W,29-28
Sept. 13 Marais des Cygnes W,36-22
Sept. 20 Hartford W,55-0
Sept. 27 at Flinthills
Oct. 4 Wichita Homeschool
Oct. 11 at Lebo
Oct. 18 Burlingame
Oct. 25 at Peabody-Burns
Oct. 31 Centre

MARION

Sept. 6 Ell-Saline W,35-6
Sept. 13 at Sedgwick L,34-14
Sept. 20 at Bennington W,46-6
Sept. 27 Inman
Oct. 4 at Horton
Oct. 11 Hutchinson Trinity
Oct. 18 at Halstead
Oct. 25 Hillsboro
Oct. 31 Moundridge

MOUNDRIDGE

Sept. 6 Inman L,15-6
Sept. 13 at Hutchinson Trinity L,21-0
Sept. 20 at Ell-Saline L,36-8
Sept. 27 Bennington
Oct. 4 at Remington
Oct. 11 Sedgwick
Oct. 18 at Hillsboro
Oct. 25 Halstead
Oct. 31 at Marion

NORWICH

Sept. 6 South Haven L,54-38
Sept. 13 at Oxford L,60-50
Sept. 20 Argonia-Attica L,44-32
Sept. 27 at Pretty Prairie
Oct. 4 at Cunningham
Oct. 11 Goessel
Oct. 18 at Stafford
Oct. 25 South Barber
Oct. 31 at Caldwell

OXFORD

Sept. 6 Sunrise Christian L,48-32
Sept. 13 Norwich W,60-50
Sept. 20 at Flinthills W,52-6
Sept. 27 Udall
Oct. 4 at South Haven
Oct. 11 at Sedan
Oct. 18 Central-Burden
Oct. 25 at Cedar Vale-Dexter
Oct. 31 West Elk

PEABODY-BURNS

Sept. 13 at Little River W,60-14
Sept. 20 Burlingame W,46-22
Sept. 27 Canton-Galva W,52-6
Oct. 4 at Centre
Oct. 11 Hartford
Oct. 18 at Flinthills
Oct. 25 Madison-Hamilton
Oct. 31 at Lebo

PRATT SKYLINE

Sept. 6 South Barber L,46-20
Sept. 13 at Cunningham W,62-36
Sept. 20 South Central L,38-28
Sept. 27 at Otis-Bison
Oct. 4 at Fairfield
Oct. 11 Kiowa County
Oct. 18 at St. John
Oct. 25 Macksville
Oct. 31 at Kinsley

PRETTY PRAIRIE

Sept. 6 Cunningham W,40-14
Sept. 13 at Fairfield L,57-18
Sept. 20 Baileyville (at Centre) L,50-0
Sept. 27 Norwich
Oct. 4 at Little River
Oct. 11 Central Plains
Oct. 18 at Canton-Galva
Oct. 25 at Lincoln
Oct. 31 Solomon

REMINGTON

Sept. 6 at Bennington L,60-20
Sept. 13 Ell-Saline L,44-16
Sept. 20 at SE-Saline L,54-6
Sept. 27 at Hutchinson Trinity
Oct. 4 Moundridge
Oct. 11 Hillsboro
Oct. 18 Bluestem
Oct. 25 at Independent
Oct. 31 at Sedgwick

SEDGWICK

Sept. 6 Olpe W,57-35
Sept. 13 Marion W,34-14
Sept. 20 at Sacred Heart L,62-48
Sept. 27 at Ell-Saline
Oct. 4 Hutchinson Trinity
Oct. 11 at Moundridge
Oct. 18 Independent
Oct. 25 at Bluestem
Oct. 31 Remington

SOUTH BARBER

Sept. 6 at Pratt Skyline W,46-20
Sept. 13 at South Haven L,72-48
Sept. 20 Shattuck (Okla.) L,48-38
Sept. 27 at Stafford
Oct. 4 Macksville
Oct. 11 at Caldwell
Oct. 18 Argonia-Attica
Oct. 25 at Norwich
Oct. 31 Cunningham

SOUTH HAVEN

Sept. 6 at Norwich W,54-38
Sept. 13 South Barber W,72-48
Sept. 20 at Cedar Vale-Dexter W,50-12
Sept. 27 at West Elk
Oct. 4 Oxford
Oct. 11 Udall
Oct. 18 at Caldwell
Oct. 25 at Sedan
Oct. 31 Central-Burden

SUNRISE ACADEMY

Sept. 6 at Oxford W,48-32
Sept. 13 at St. Mary’s L,40-34
Sept. 20 OKC Patriots W,33-28
Sept. 27 Cair Paravel
Oct. 4 at Logan
Oct. 11 Heartland Christian
Oct. 18 at Natoma
Oct. 25 KC (Mo.) Christ Prep
Oct. 31 at Stafford

UDALL

Sept. 6 at Argonia W,30-12
Sept. 13 Caldwell W,14-6
Sept. 20 West Elk L,42-22
Sept. 27 at Oxford
Oct. 4 at Central Christian
Oct. 11 at South Haven
Oct. 18 Sedan
Oct. 25 at Central-Burden
Oct. 31 Cedar Vale-Dexter

WORD OF LIFE

Sept. 13 Central Christian L,20-18
Sept. 27 Seabury
Oct. 10 at Seabury
Oct. 18 at Kinsley
Oct. 25 Buffalo (Okla.)
Oct. 31 at Clifton-Clyde
  Comments