Varsity Kansas

South Central Kansas high school football leaders (Sept. 25)

Football Leaders

City League

Rushing Att Yds Avg
Trenton Autry, Heights 44 220 5.0
Tre King, Heights 32 211 6.6
Darvin Batiste, Heights 26 210 8.1
Deonta Thomas, East 45 209 4.6
Christian Sanders, Northwest 22 185 8.4
Tre Griffin, Southeast 39 185 4.7
Devin Dempsey, Kapaun 21 169 8.1
Javon Reed, West 24 165 6.9
Calil Burnett, East 19 152 8.0
Treyvon Mitchell, West 30 146 4.9
Passing C-A Pct. Yds Int
Tyler Skilling, Carroll 25-36 69.4 356 0
Erin Gaither, Northwest 21-52 40.4 274 0
D.J. Jones, West 19-45 42.2 242 0
Dominic Webb, South 19-38 50.0 229 0
Brock Monty, Kapaun 16-33 48.5 194 0
Colton Howell, Carroll 6-7 85.7 93 0
George Bousfield, East 6-12 50.0 66 0
Chandler Williamson, Southeast 2-17 11.8 63 0
Josh Bryan, North 4-16 25.0 47 0
Trenton Autry, Heights 1-11 9.1 19 0
Receiving Rec Yds YPC
Scott Linnebur, Carroll 10 179 17.9
Karol Williams, Northwest 10 141 14.1
Jack McGrath, Kapaun 6 108 16.8
Denzel Goolsby, Carroll 8 91 11.4
Kyle Wilson, South 3 78 26.0
Ross Puritty, Kapaun 3 70 23.3
Tory Smith, Carroll 3 68 22.7
Dylan Beckner, Northwest 6 60 10.0
Traevon McGarity, East 4 52 13.0
Keaton Mans, Carroll 3 51 17.0

AV-CTL I

Rushing Att Yds Avg
Jacob Hardenburger, Hutchinson 70 545 7.8
Chase White, Maize 38 395 10.4
Seth Hill, Newton 57 387 6.8
Mike Jones, S. South 60 373 6.2
Braeden Morrison, Newton 46 337 7.3
Malik Veal, S. Central 39 261 6.7
JW Maldaner, S. Central 33 257 7.8
Tyler West, Derby 31 253 8.2
Kaiden Ivy, Campus 67 239 3.6
Bradley Million, Newton 19 223 11.7
Passing C-A Pct. Yds Int
Justin Stonebraker, S. South 35-49 71.4 580 0
JW Maldaner, S. Central 24-45 53.3 418 0
Jeremy Dunham, Derby 21-29 72.4 396 0
Connor Lungwitz, Maize 41-64 64.1 380 2
John Becker, Campus 34-95 35.8 360 0
Braeden Morrison, Newton 15-27 55.6 340 0
JW Maldaner, S. Central 9-19 47.4 159 0
Turner Wintz, Hutchinson 6-22 27.3 102 0
Jack Kinglsey, Newton 6-12 50.0 81 0
Receiving Rec Yds YPC
Zach Nachbar, S. South 15 401 26.7
Casey Rayas, S. Central 12 224 18.7
Gabe Chavez, Campus 18 215 11.9
Kendall Stewart, Maize 14 208 14.9
Cory Martens, Newton 9 205 22.8
Kamen Kossow, S. Central 9 163 18.1
De’Andre Goolsby, Derby 11 151 13.7
Kavan Jobe, Maize 13 116 8.9
Tim Williamson, Derby 4 114 28.5
Malik Veal, S. Central 7 106 15.1

AV-CTL II

Rushing Att Yds Avg
Chase Bell, Maize South 45 299 6.6
Steven Young, Andover 14 261 18.6
Lucas Milner, A. Central 59 248 4.2
Cole Gumeringer, Andover 26 209 8.0
Eli Renoux, Andover 31 201 6.5
Tucker Vang, Goddard 39 189 4.9
Drake Damon, Eisenhower 46 182 4.0
Beau Fisher, Goddard 45 171 3.8
Dylan Scheer, Valley Center 38 166 4.4
Miles Balthazor, Valley Center 33 150 4.6
Passing C-A Pct. Yds Int
Blake Meier, A. Central 49-72 68.1 681 1
Tucker Vang, Goddard 26-53 49.1 229 2
Chase Bell, Maize South 16-32 50.0 222 3
Blake Ramey, Eisenhower 11-26 42.3 135 4
Cole Gumeringer, Andover 9-22 40.9 115 2
Josh Gurnee, Arkansas City 20-51 39.2 106 2
Dylan Scheer, Valley Center 12-27 44.4 92 1
Dalton Dinkel, Eisenhower 12-27 44.4 91 2
Miles Balthazor, Valley Center 4-22 18.2 30 3
Receiving Rec Yds YPC
Ryan Banwart, A. Central 11 229 20.8
Tyler Harris, A. Central 11 195 17.7
Zach Lock, A. Central 19 193 10.2
Austin Chippeaux, Goddard 9 90 10.0
Sonny Brown, Eisenhower 6 64 10.7
Spencer Bruner, Maize South 3 60 20.0
Trevon Evans, Eisenhower 4 54 13.5
Hayden Headrick, Arkansas City 6 49 8.2
Conner Kirby, Goddard 8 49 6.1
Tanner Spencer, Arkansas City 8 48 6.0

AV-CTL III

Rushing Att Yds Avg
Michael Mason, Mulvane 91 709 7.8
Riley Allen, Buhler 70 492 7.0
Jordan Johnson, Winfield 47 313 6.7
Kyler Kinnamon, McPherson 26 274 10.5
Denton Branscom, Buhler 34 241 7.1
Garrett Howland, El Dorado 16 238 14.9
Ty Hart, McPherson 25 206 8.2
Caleb Tapia, Winfield 21 124 5.9
Logan Mays, Winfield 15 117 7.8
Tucker Sherman, El Dorado 44 117 2.7
Passing C-A Pct. Yds Int
Brett Bonar, Rose Hill 31-56 55.4 551 4
Kyler Kinnamon, McPherson 34-61 55.7 433 3
Travis House, El Dorado 29-50 58.0 402 6
Caleb Tapia, Winfield 19-42 45.2 290 0
Jace Williams, Buhler 15-35 42.9 283 0
Trevor Wayman, Mulvane 26-41 63.4 244 3
Will Adler, Winfield 6-9 66.7 131 0
R.J. Regier, Mulvane 7-17 41.2 91 0
Luke Berblinger, Buhler 5-6 83.3 71 1
Receiving Rec Yds YPC
Harrison Haydock, Rose Hill 13 275 21.2
TJ Stites, McPherson 14 189 13.5
Collin Dempsey, Mulvane 15 185 12.3
Collin Harvey, McPherson 10 166 16.6
Denton Branscom, Buhler 10 161 16.1
Logan Mays, Winfield 9 151 16.8
Isaac Johnson, El Dorado 12 150 12.5
Ross Nolan, Rose Hill 4 141 35.3
Dakota Wolf, Buhler 3 109 36.3
Wes Haines, El Dorado 6 102 17.0

AV-CTL IV

Rushing Att Yds Avg
Hunter Knoblauch, Andale 30 313 10.4
Devin Roth, Clearwater 41 277 6.8
Austin Dunn, Wellington 56 244 4.4
Hunter Hall, Clearwater 39 209 5.4
Jake Smith, Circle 38 202 5.3
Jared Smarsh, Andale 40 198 5.0
Landon Root, Collegiate 33 141 4.3
Connor Hurst, Augusta 25 131 5.2
Justin Wright, Circle 43 123 2.9
John Becker, Clearwater 8 118 14.8
Passing C-A Pct. Yds Int
Landon Root, Collegiate 62-99 62.6 758 4
Trevor Nance, Wellington 31-53 58.5 546 2
Hunter Hall, Clearwater 33-54 61.1 514 1
Jake Smith, Circle 24-54 44.4 286 1
Tristan Finch, Augusta 18-34 52.9 245 1
Jared Smarsh, Andale 11-21 53.4 151 1
Dustyn McEachern, Augusta 5-14 35.7 143 2
Receiving Rec Yds YPC
Colin Reichenberger, Wellington 19 418 22.0
John Becker, Clearwater 17 354 20.8
Bret Waddell, Collegiate 20 301 15.1
Jack Copher, Collegiate 17 199 11.7
Connor Hurst, Augusta 12 163 13.6
Paul Richard, Circle 10 111 11.1
Seth Carder, Collegiate 11 75 6.8
Kaden Fowler, Circle 5 72 14.4
Anthony Castillo, Augusta 4 70 17.5
Hank Eck, Andale 3 69 23.0

Central Plains

Rushing Att Yds Avg
Scott Beecher, Medicine Lodge 58 578 10.0
Tyler Burns, Trinity Academy 57 547 9.6
Travis Wood, Conway Springs 44 482 11.0
Austin Titus, Douglass 65 415 6.4
Tyler Trego, Cheney 31 320 10.3
Chase Curl, Belle Plaine 33 277 8.4
Cooper Minnick, Bluestem 77 276 3.6
Adam Clark, Chaparral 47 265 5.6
Tyler Amsink, Cheney 35 240 6.9
Mitchell Hilger, Garden Plain 30 216 7.2
Passing C-A Pct. Yds Int
Kyndell Hightree, Chaparral 32-69 46.4 403 6
Scott Beecher, Medicine Lodge 21-52 40.4 336 2
Alex Becker, Garden Plain 16-27 59.3 309 1
Matt Jones, Trinity Academy 17-36 47.2 256 2
Chase Banister, Douglass 30-58 51.7 239 2
Jordan Reed, Independent 15-29 51.7 169 1
John Stiger, Bluestem 11-24 45.8 141 1
Daniel Jones, Trinity Academy 8-14 57.1 139 0
Tyler Amsink, Cheney 8-29 27.6 131 1
Parker Patterson, Chaparral 6-7 85.7 117 0
Clayton Happy, Belle Plaine 19-36 52.8 117 3
Receiving Rec Yds YPC
Shawn Nulik, Chaparral 16 268 16.8
Josh Osborne, Trinity Academy 9 212 23.6
Nathan Schnier, Belle Plaine 9 156 17.3
Nick Thimesch, Garden Plain 5 148 29.6
Aaron Woodward, Medicine Lodge 5 146 29.2
Adam Wolfe, Bluestem 5 119 23.8
Gage Axline, Medicine Lodge 13 97 7.5
Curtis Rogers, Chaparral 7 95 13.6
Roger Clark, Chaparral 9 91 10.1
Harry Busick, Belle Plaine 12 87 7.3

Central Kansas

Rushing Att Yds Avg
Ryan Schadler, Hesston 38 645 17.0
Blake Beckett, Halstead 39 323 8.3
Austin Myers, Sterling 59 309 5.2
Jordan Lehman, Nickerson 40 235 5.9
Ryan McClure, Lyons 51 220 4.3
Ceasar Regalado, Pratt 59 191 3.2
Timothy Hendrixson, Haven 40 173 4.3
Merek Barber, Hesston 17 172 10.1
Zach Andersen, Kingman 17 144 8.5
Austin Fritzemeier, Haven 29 139 4.8
Passing C-A Pct. Yds Int
Ryan McClure, Lyons 47-82 57.3 913 4
Jesse Brown, Hillsboro 59-97 60.8 648 3
Timothy Hendrixson, Haven 28-50 56.0 414 4
Wyatt McKinney, Hesston 28-47 59.6 409 2
Brandon Ruckie, Pratt 39-71 54.9 396 3
Blake Beckett, Halstead 18-37 48.7 173 0
Wyatt Henson, Nickerson 11-32 34.4 118 2
Braden Stewart, Nickerson 6-19 31.6 110 3
Austin Myers, Sterling 7-19 36.8 108 1
Jakob Hanschu, Hillsboro 8-16 50.0 85 0
Receiving Rec Yds YPC
Evan Ollenburger, Hillsboro 22 302 13.7
Eddie Landeros, Lyons 11 266 24.2
Jacob Newcomer, Haven 14 225 16.1
Justus Hilliard, Hillsboro 19 197 10.4
Grant Raleigh, Hesston 11 182 16.5
Jacob Buckman, Lyons 6 168 28.0
Alan Pina, Lyons 9 161 17.9
Austin Fritzemeier, Haven 7 128 18.3
Justin Smith, Hesston 9 125 13.9
Drew Dobbs, Pratt 4 109 27.3
  Comments