Varsity Kansas

The Eagle’s All-Metro boys soccer teams (2004-12)

The Eagle began selecting All-Metro teams in 2004-05. Schools in Sedgwick, Harvey and Butler counties are eligible to have players selected.

2012

F — Ian Daley, sr., Kapaun

F — Maurice Diaz, sr., South

F — Andres Lleras, jr., Northwest

F — Isaac Reyes, sr., North

MF — Rhys Allen, jr., Kapaun

MF — Abel Madrigal, jr., East

MF — Jose Vaquera, sr., Derby

D — Jake Carter, sr., Northwest

D — Daniel Kelly, jr., Kapaun

D — Hayden Morrison, sr., Maize

GK — Luis Fernandez, jr., Carroll

Coach — Bobby Bribiesca, Northwest

2011

F — Chase Menzie, sr., Maize South

F — Regan Billings, sr., Trinity

F — Austin Clifton, sr., Northwest

F — Broc Cramer, sr., Northwest

MF — Drue Benning, sr., Kapaun

MF — Brenden Bombardier, sr., Kapaun

D — Addie Pauler, sr., Northwest

D — Dom Swindler, sr., Rose Hill

D — Austin Williams, sr., Kapaun

D — Abraham Martinez, sr., North

D — Hayden Morrison, sr., Maize

GK — Jonathan Lane, sr., Northwest

Coach — Bobby Bribiesca, Northwest

2010

F — Matt Hamm, so., Andover Central

F — Daniel Gough, sr., Derby

F — Austin Clifton, jr., Northwest

F — Reagan Billings, jr., Trinity

MF — Brenden Bombardier, jr., Kapaun

MF — Broc Cramer, jr., Northwest

MF — Jake Sayre, sr., Maize South

MF — Ari Velasquez, sr., Heights

D — Jace Dinkel, sr., Rose Hill

D — Konner Knoll, sr., Southeast

D — Bryton Quick, sr., Maize

GK — Blake Andrews, jr., Maize

Coach — Tom Nykamp, Trinity Academy

2009

F — Josh Aubuchon, , sr., Rose Hill

F — Oliver Bradwell, sr., East

F — Ramsey Khalidi, sr., Rose Hill

F — Jonson Shaad, sr., Maize

MF — Regan Billings, so., Trinity Academy

MF — Ari Velasquez, jr., Heights

D — Bryton Quick, jr., Maize

D — Jordan Saybounkham, sr., Southeast

D — Logan Benning, sr., Kapaun

D — Manny Miranda, sr., Southeast

GK — Gary Rodriguez, sr., East

Coach — Scott Jantzi, Newton

2008

F — Austin Walls, Rose Hill

F — Trent Remmich, Southeast

F — Sherman Davis, West

MF — Tyler Knoll, Southeast

MF — Austin Steadman, Derby

MF — Stevie Warner, Maize

D — Chase Billings, Wichita Trinity

D — Bryton Quick, Maize

D — Jordan Sybounkham, Southeast

D — Logan Benning, Kapaun

GK — Nathan Garrison, Derby

Coach — Jerry Treat, Rose Hill

2007

F — Anthony Cantele, Kapaun

F — Tarek Khalidi, Augusta

F — John Milsap, Andover

F — Chris Parrish, East

MF — Garrett Fooshee, Derby

MF — Josh Funk, Wichita Trinity

MF — Taylor Knoll, Southeast

D — Shawn Kaylor, Maize

D — Nick Palmer, Kapaun

D — Kyle Smith, Heights

GK — Nathan Garrison, Derby

Coach — Brent Lewis, Heights

2006

F — Anthony Cantele, Kapaun

F — David Dao, Southeast

F — Nathan DeGrado, Andover

F — Gabe Parham, Valley Center

F — Jesse Welsh, Augusta

MF — Kelly Porter, Trinity Academy

D — Eddie Smith, Rose Hill

D — Garrett Fooshee, Derby

D — Kyle Smith, Heights

D — Nathan Welty, Northwest

GK — Alex Clark, Kapaun

Coach — Bryan Hanning, Trinity Academy

2005

F — Anthony Cantele, Kapaun

F — Will Peppard, Rose Hill

F — Kelly Porter, Trinity Academy

F — Steve Senseman, Southeast

MF — Matt Farag, Northwest

MF — Daniel Toledo, Maize

D — Philip Deitchler, Heights

D — Jon Reyes-Robinson, Southeast

D — Andrew Stearns, Maize

D — Taylor Wilson, Rose Hill

GK — Eric Krissek, Maize

Coach — Jerry Treat, Rose Hill

2004

F — Wil Clay, Andover

F — Drew Steadman, Derby

F — Kevin TenEyck, Maize

F — Bryan Wright, Andover

MF — Will Pepppard, Rose Hill

MF — Kyle Thomas, Heights

D — Joe McGreevy, Kapaun

D — Tyler Mitchell, Maize

D — Kelly Porter, Trinity Academy

D — Brice Wilson, Heights

GK — Craig Ratanamorn, Heights

Coach — Mike Darrah, Maize

  Comments