Varsity Kansas

Friday’s basketball box scores (Feb. 1)

Boys

Kapaun 66, South 29

South 7 11 7 4 29
Kapaun 18 16 24 8 66

South: K. Griffin 10, S. Harris 5, M. Adkins 4, J. Moore 4, K. Bowers 4, M. Donart 2

Kapaun: A. Cherne 10, B. Hullings 9, D. Akao 8, J. Lickteig 7, A. Santiago 7, T. Baxter 5, D. Dempsey 5, K. Gross 5, T. O'Connor 5, T. Hamilton 3, D. Ewers 2

Eisenhower 67, Ark City 40

Arkansas City 12 9 13 6 40
Eisenhower 17 22 22 6 67

Arkansas City: K. Harris 16, K. Kanelakos 8, H. Headrick 5, M. Postlewait 3, D. Meyer 3, T. Gashler 3, T. Lolar 2

Eisenhower: M. Morris 20, T. Evans 16, B. Stemple 13, B. Strunk 7, D. Southworth 5, M. Allen 4, D. Kuhn 2

Goddard 39, Maize South 37

Maize South 15 10 6 6 37
Goddard 13 7 10 9 39

Maize South: B. Barney 16, K. Filby 5, A. Bally 4, K. Kordonowy 3, D. Washington 2, L. Mormando 2, J. Domnick 2, J. Lewis 2, P. Ricks 1

Goddard: C. Nevil 12, T. Vang 11, A. Chippeaux 5, J. SanMiguel 3, R. Hayes 3, M. Mikle 3, C. Dugan 2

Conway 50, Belle Plaine 31

Belle Plaine 6 10 7 8 31
Conway 9 16 9 16 50

Belle Plaine: A. Johnson 9, C. Throop 7, B. Happy 5, B. Gooch 3, G. Schnieder 3, T. Balsters 2, Q. Hervey 1, L. Callanan 1

Conway Springs: R. Rasmussen 23, T. Echelberry 7, D. Murphy 7, D. Murphy 6, N. Oswald 3, T. Wood 2, J. Fisher 2

Independent 86, Bluestem 51

Independent 21 21 28 16 86
Bluestem 13 17 17 4 51

Independent: B. Dean 20, W. Riedmiller 13, T. Williams 12, M. Kay 12, M. Loveland 11, J. Richmond 10, K. Jarvis 3, D. Watson 2, B. Jantzen 2

Bluestem: P. Hurd 12, J. Muckenthaler 11, T. Farthing 9, C. Minnick 5, B. Elsen 3, J. Stiger 0, J. Simon 0

Cheney 54, Garden Plain 37

Cheney 21 13 6 14 54
Garden Plain 15 8 5 9 37

Cheney: L. Higgins 12, G. Schomacker 11, C. Harbour-Nordahl 9, T. Patterson 8, C. Hill 6, T. Hageman 5, T. Amsink 2, H. Veith 1

Garden Plain: C. Milford 8, N. Schumacher 7, N. Thimesch 6, D. Doyle 4, T. Rowold 4, M. Panek 4, T. Bugner 2, D. Doyle 2

Trinity 64, Douglass 52

Trinity Acad. 13 19 18 14 64
Douglass 16 11 12 13 52

Trinity Academy: R. Miller 18, P. Miller 13, M. Jones 12, T. Burns 7, Shanks 4, Johnson 3, J. Loon 2, Newman 2, Carro 2, B. Mosley 1

Douglass: C. Banister 20, C. Holthaus 16, J. Gardner 15, J. Roberts 1

Halstead 46, Smoky Valley 30

Halstead 6 17 10 13 46
Smoky Valley 12 2 4 12 30

Halstead: A. Santiago 20, B. Bohling 8, T. Glassco 8, J. Heck 8, J. Stovall 2

Smoky Valley: H. Hendricks 14, A. Osner 6, C. Walton 4, C. Norberg 2, A. Schneider 2, B. Hawk 2

Hesston 54, Sterling 52

Hesston 13 11 17 13 54
Sterling 7 18 9 18 52

Hesston: W. McKinney 14, T. McCartney 12, R. Schadler 12, G. Raleigh 9, A. Else 7

Sterling: K. Engelland 14, J. Jaderston 12, A. Maxwell 11, T. Bagby 9, R. Galyon 6

Hillsboro 57, Lyons 43

Lyons 11 11 10 11 43
Hillsboro 14 14 10 19 57

Lyons: G. Kirkhart 15, M. Vincent 9, B. McClure 7, D. Nave 5, J. Jared 3, A. Pina 2, B. Wilson 2

Hillsboro: B. Weinbrenner 20, S. Thiessen 12, J. Wiebe 8, E. Ollenburger 6, T. Proffitt 5, H. Faber 4, J. Brown 2

Kingman 59, Haven 55

Kingman 14 13 9 23 59
Haven 7 15 8 25 55

Kingman: B. Bradshaw 15, T. Hageman 15, T. Albright 10, M. Packard 9, N. Meng 6, Z. Andersen 2, H. Noblit 2

Haven: L. Johnson 18, N. Headings 8, T. Regier 8, C. Crabtree 5, J. Beachy 5, J. Newcomer 5, T. Hendrixson 3, I. Ensz 3

Rose Hill 50, Clearwater 45

Rose Hill 12 19 9 10 50
Clearwater 4 17 17 7 45

Rose Hill: A. Waddell 15, G. Nickel 11, B. Waddell 10, A. Santo 5, T. Slade 4, A. Sapp 3, W. Clark 2

Clearwater: J. Becker 22, C. Frickey 8, R. VanDeest 7, D. Roth 4, C. Reibenspies 2, H. Hall 2

S. South 61, Valley Center 48

Valley Center 8 11 13 16 48
Salina South 13 16 8 24 61

Valley Center: B. Tormey 13, B. Crager 10, N. Brown 7, B. Janzen 6, P. Schrater 6, J. Brittain 4, Claussen 2

Salina South: J. Stonebraker 27, C. Ryan 12, S. Smith 8, K. Renk 6, A. Mar 4, R. Fox 2, N. Kroeker 2

McPherson 53, Dodge City 42

Dodge City 18 9 6 9 42
McPherson 14 8 9 22 53

Dodge City: S. Gross 13, A. Weiser 10, J. Larson 8, J. Doan 7, Newton 4

McPherson: R. Horton 13, K. Sorenson 12, K. Kinnamon 11, M. Houghton 11, P. Horton 4, A. Bahr 2

Mulvane 57, Wellington 49

Mulvane 21 15 10 11 57
Wellington 18 11 8 12 49

Mulvane: J. Price 19, N. Smith 12, Z. Haynes 6, T. Redington 6, J. Dulaney 6, A. Evans 3, K. Kilby 2, G. Lampe 2

Wellington: B. Peck 18, T. Miles 17, T. Nance 7, B. Miles 6, N. Wolff 1

Eureka 58, Neodesha 48

Neodesha 20 7 10 12 48
Eureka 21 16 11 20 58

Neodesha: Baird 20, Hanna 5, Garcia 8, Bean 11, Johnson 5.

Eureka: Pitko 7, Whittaker 6, Larcom 10, Hayes 4, Nelson 7, Lyon 10, Moots 22, Knox 2.

Warriors 54, Veritas 32

Veritas 13 8 6 5 32
Warriors 14 10 11 19 54

Veritas: Sheben 6, Edmondson 3, Currier 7, Harvey 6, Holland 8, Bachert 2. Totals 13 (2) 4-7 32.

Warriors: Warner 3, McClure 9, Peffly 7, Moeder 4, Turner 5, Roberts 11, LeBegue 14. Totals 20 (3) 11-16 54.

Sunrise 62, St. John’s Military 16

St. John’s 2 6 8 0 16
Sunrise 19 14 24 5 62

St. John’s Military: Prophete 5, Edward 6, Ssmith 3, Mudd 2. Totals 5 (1) 5-14 16.

Sunrise Academy: Young 10, Mackey 7, Howie 3, Madding 9, Stephens 2, Keller 3, Fager 7, Doan 2, Douvier 4, Sleppy 15. Totals 26 (6) 4-6 62.

South Haven 77, Flinthills 26

Flinthills 5 5 9 3 26
South Haven 18 24 22 13 77

Flinthills: Oates 3, Simon 2, Hinnen 3, Heston 10, Davis 2, Allemand 6. Totals 10 (2) 4-9 26.

South Haven: Lowe 10, Harris 2, Hawkins 6, Cully 7, Upton 7, Showman 23, Byers 5, Schuester 1, Ray 5, Moreland 6, Culp 5. Totals 30 (8) 9-12.

Central-Burden 51, Argonia 19

Argonia 3 5 4 7 19
Central-Burden 18 19 10 4 51

Argonia: Koerner 4, Gaddie 2, Tracy 1, Thompson 5, Harsh 7. Totals 6 (0) 7-13 19.

Central-Burden: Hopper 3, Magner 2, Wham 2, Koppelmann 12, Branscum 4, Lawson 8, Demaranville 3, C. Lower 7, Mettling 2, Fischer 6, G. Lower 2. Totals 19 (4) 9-16 51.

West Elk 62, Yates Center 52

Yates Center 8 19 11 14 52
West Elk 17 12 15 18 62

Yates Center: Chism 2, Cooper 2, Denoon 17, Brown 19, Dice 3, Rossillon 5, Arnold 4. Totals 20 (2) 10-19 52.

West Elk: Je. Engelbrecht 10, Wilson 11, Ju. Engelbrecht 2, Wolfe 5, Smith 14, Jennings 1, Loudermilk 19. Totals 20 (5) 17-27 62.

Central Christian 56,

Pretty Prairie 48

C. Christian 14 12 18 12 56
Pr. Prairie 14 11 6 17 48

Central Christian: Z. Krehbiel 6, B. Krehbiel 11, Moore 5, Stanley 4, Patrick 4, Hendria 4. Totals 17 (2) 20-26 56.

Pretty Prairie: Tallant 7, Broce 13, Haflich 17, Crum 5, Lampe 5, George 1. Totals 18 92) 10-18 48.

Marion 36, Berean 20

Marion 9 6 8 13 36
Berean 1 6 4 9 20

Marion: J. Hett 10, Pedersen 4, Heidebrecht 3, Harper 11, E. Hett 4, Lundy 4. Totals 13 (2) 8-16 36.

Berean: Busenitz 5, D. Wiebe 1, Pearce 2, Smith 2, K. Wiebe 4, Broadie 6. Totals 9 (1) 1-12 20.

Sunrise Christian 61, St. John’s Military 17.

Burrton 68, Pratt Skyline 32

Pratt Skyline 3 8 18 3 32
Burrton 16 23 16 13 68

Pratt Skyline: Gilpin 1, Patterson 1, Hogan 2, Abbott 16, Weber 9, Lee 3. Totals 11 (1) 9-16 32.

Burrton: Leonard 10, Lane 28, Hurst 6, Kaiser 6, Mahoney 2, Bingham 4, Harper 12. Totals 24 (6) 14-20 68.

Inman 62, Canton-Galva 33

Inman 12 24 18 8 62
Canton-Galva 6 14 8 5 33

Inman: Miller 22, Severs 2, Regehr 1, Seiler 6, Friesen 5, Ropp 14. Totals 25 (4) 8-18 62.

Canton-Galva: Farnham 7, Klingensmith 4, Savage 8, Little 2, Bullinger 8, Tra. Unruh 3, Littrell 1. Totals 10 (5) 8-13 33.

Goessel 46, Centre 41

Centre 12 9 8 12 41
Goessel 5 9 14 18 46

Centre: Simons 13, Srajer 1, Deines 14, Johnson 2, Brunzell 6, Wyatt 5. Totals 13 (4) 11-14 41.

Goessel: Schmidt 9, Wiens 4, Buller 16, Cook 17. Totals 17 (2) 10-16 46.

Caldwell 57, CV-Dexter 48

Caldwell 16 10 8 23 57
CV-Dexter 8 9 13 18 48

Caldwell: Halling 2, Ward 10, Djerking 6, Kendrick 10, Webster 14, York 15. Totals 22 (3) 10-19 57.

Cedar Vale-Dexter: Sweaney 2, Boatman 9, Ames 8, Hollingshead 10, Helphingstine 17, Massey 2. Totals 19 (4) 6-11 48.

Girls

Heights 66, North 23

North 3 11 4 5 _ 23
Heights 30 20 10 6 _ 66

North: Sargent 1 0-0 2, Bernard 2 3-5 8, Dennis 2 3-4 7, Bryant 1 0-0 2, Sanders 1 0-0 2, Evans 0 2-2 2. Totals 7 (1) 8-13 23.

Heights: Trussell 1 0-0 2, Lynch 2 (1) 2-3 7, Bowen 4 (2) 0-0 10, Palmer 9 (2) 1-3 21, Reid 4 (1) 5-6 14, Harding 1 0-0 2, Brown 0 0-0 0, Parks 1 1-2 3, Alvarado 2 0-0 4, Owens 0 0-0 0, Benally 1 (1) 0-0 3. Totals 25 (7) 9-14 66.

Carroll 68, East 54

Carroll 17 15 21 15 68
East 12 13 13 16 54

Carroll: Demel 7 3-4 18, Lopez 4 6-7 14, Oxler 3 4-6 10, Bockover 3 1-2 9, Doerneman 3 1-2 7, Schauf 1 4-4 6, Hogan 1 2-1 4. Totals 22(4) 20-27 68.

East: Johnson 5 2-2 15, Lee 4 0-0 9, Edwards 3 3-5 9, Spann 2 2-2 6, Vlamis 2 1-1 5, Carranza 2 0-0 4, Clemons 2 0-0 4, Loggins 1 0-0 2. Totals 21(4) 8-10 54.

Northwest 60, West 40

West 3 6 12 19 40
Northwest 11 21 15 13 60

West: Murray 1 0-0 2, Wesley 1 1-2 3, McCoy 2 3-5 7, Carter 3 0-0 6, Bonner 7 8-12 22. Totals 14 (0) 12-19 40.

Northwest: Cramer 5 (3) 2-3 15, Taylor 4 0-0 8, Harbert 1 0-0 2, Steiner 0 1-2 1, Carr 5 0-2 10, McIntyre 1 0-0 2, Cotman 1 0-2 2, Wilson 1 1-2 3, Pauls 3 (2) 1-2 9, Williams 2 1-2 5, Hall 1 1-2 3. Totals 24 (5) 7-17 60.

Maize South 39, Goddard 22

Maize South 10 7 10 12 39
Goddard 9 3 9 1 22

Maize South: M. Suchan 19, T. Mannis 9, M. Poynter 5, A. Brockel 2, M. Nestor 2, A. Nestor 2

Goddard: J. Clasen 7, J. Ortega 5, J. Gardiner 4, B. Fuchs 3, E. Rausch 2, M. Graf 1

Eisenhower 64, Arkansas City 35

Arkansas City 14 8 10 3 35
Eisenhower 17 23 15 9 64

Arkansas City: K. Potter 22, S. Barita 6, B. Burroughs 4, J. Salas 3

Eisenhower: B. Minor 19, K. Hoenscheidt 16, M. Medberry 8, A. Blasi 7, E. King 4, S. Ebarb 3, E. King 3, R. Lee 3, J. Spiller 1

Derby 51, Campus 25

Derby 12 7 18 14 51
Campus 5 4 13 3 25

Derby: A. Bowens 17, C. Benway 10, M. Greenwood 10, H. Mills 9, H. Atkinson 2, K. Carbonell 2, M. Holcomb 1

Campus: B. Bosley 7, J. Keck 6, B. Clark 5, K. Ivy 4, R. Brown 2, A. Barnum 1

Maize 62, Hutchinson 33

Hutchinson 5 3 7 18 33
Maize 15 17 20 10 62

Hutchinson: A. Reiser 6, J. Higgins 6, C. Zook 4, M. Kraus 4, E. Wessel 4, Downing 3, J. Clark 2, A. Calvillo 2, S. Engel 1, H. Weber 1

Maize: P. Lungwitz 18, K. Swenson 12, B. Byrd 9, D. Handy 7, S. Baalman 5, M. Grimes 4, E. Herrington 3, M. Jones 2, K. Watkins 2

Northwest 60, West 40

West 3 6 12 19 40
Northwest 11 21 15 13 60

West: J. Bonner 22, A. McCoy 7, T. Carter 6, D. Wesley 3, A. Murray 2

Northwest: K. Cramer 15, C. Carr 10, C. Pauls 9, R. Taylor 8, M. Williams 5, R. Wilson 3, J. Hall 3, C. Harbert 2, L. McIntyre 2, S. Cotman 2, M. Steiner 1

Chaparral 57, Medicine Lodge 31

Med.Lodge 9 5 6 11 31
Chaparral 17 8 14 18 57

Medicine Lodge: M. Shinliver 10, A. Roe 6, K. Theis 6, C. Stimpert 4, S. Eck 3, Jones 1, L. Leis 1

Chaparral: T. Mathes 10, A. Ballard 10, S. Wescoat 10, K. Schrant 9, R. Coffey 6, T. Ireland 6, H. McKee 4, L. Whealy 1, H. Spicer 1

Conway 53, Belle Plaine 19

Belle Plaine 4 6 8 1 19
Conway 17 12 18 6 53

Belle Plaine: D. Balzer 6, K. Ast 5, B. Balzer 3, B. Balsters 3, C. Myers 2

Conway Springs: S. Echelberry 13, A. Smith 11, S. Sones 10, C. Ebenkamp 10, B. May 7, K. Morris 2

Independent 49, Bluestem 44

Independent 10 13 9 17 49
Bluestem 2 19 8 15 44

Independent: A. Coccetella 16, S. Clark 9, M. Perales 7, A. Valmont 5, R. Packebush 5, E. Jarvis 4, D. Medrano 2, T. Schrage 1

Bluestem: B. Oliver 12, C. Remsberg 10, G. Albers 8, S. Gale 5, H. Davis 5, M. Heck 4

Garden Plain 54, Cheney 34

Cheney 4 7 8 15 34
Garden Plain 12 9 15 18 54

Cheney: S. Peitz 13, K. Dewey 5, E. Jacobs 4, T. Denney 3, T. Needham 3, B. Benson 3, K. Lampe 2, C. Holt 1

Garden Plain: C. Haukap 14, C. Bourne 11, A. Heimerman 9, N. Dooley 9, N. Dooley 7, A. Simon 2, D. Doyle 2

Trinity Academy 48, Douglass 47

Trinity 11 13 13 11 48
Douglass 7 13 16 11 47

Trinity Academy: K. Henderson 12, K. Miller 9, S. Miller 7, W. Guetersloh 5, A. Shimp 5, A. West 5, A. Burns 3, Hollinger 2, M. Clinton 1

Douglass: Z. Green 17, S. Wright 10, S. Hajdukovich 8, M. Milum 5, C. Bratcher 3, J. Fowler 2, K. Stout 2

Halstead 26, Smoky Valley 20

Halstead 0 11 8 7 26
Smoky Valley 3 4 6 7 20

Halstead: S. Beat 9, M. Matlack 6, M. Diepenbrock 5, M. Talbott 4, V. Maurath 2

Smoky Valley: H. McBride 6, E. Norberg 4, K. Anderson 4, E. Deterding 2, E. Forsberg 2

Hillsboro 63, Lyons 38

Lyons 2 5 13 18 38
Hillsboro 17 26 12 8 63

Lyons: L. Barker 12, A. Hollinger 7, A. Lasater 6, B. McClure 5, R. Minix 2, A. Tingle 2

Hillsboro: A. Lackey 22, D. Bina 10, T. Loewen 8, M. Schlehuber 7, M. Duerksen 4, C. Morris 4, C. Weber 2, E. Winter 2, T. Proffitt 2, D. Heinrichs 2

Hesston 55, Sterling 28

Hesston 16 8 16 15 55
Sterling 3 7 10 8 28

Hesston: A. Jost 15, C. Richardson 12, K. Unruh 10, C. Richardson 7, M. Voth 7, T. Suhler 4

Sterling: A. Nuest 8, A. Dowell 8, C. Riffel 8, B. Fox 2, E. Lambert 1, S. Wilson 1

Andale 41, El Dorado 24

El Dorado 5 6 8 5 24
Andale 6 14 9 12 41

El Dorado: A. Valadez 10, K. Beel 8, D. Smith 4, H. Helferich 1, E. Hildreth 1

Andale: R. Eck 12, E. Rowland 8, L. Rowland 8, K. Ebert 6, J. Eck 5, A. Maxwell 2

McPherson 67, Dodge City 39

Dodge City 7 14 7 11 39
McPherson 24 22 12 9 67

Dodge City: Roenfeldt 13, Sanchez 11, Lambe 5, Wilson 4, Pike 2, Sain 2, Harshberger 2

McPherson: A. Pedersen 21, K. Loecker 17, J. Barnes 12, H. Ruder 9, H. Willems 5, M. Pyle 3

Mulvane 36, Wellington 33

Mulvane 5 6 9 16 36
Wellington 7 12 6 8 33

Mulvane: D. Donaldson 15, A. Burkhart 13, E. Gerlach 6, A. Wilson 2

Wellington: C. McComb 10, M. Amrein 6, S. Cornejo 4, K. Jenkins 3, J. Ledesma 2, S. Shields 2, H. Page 2, H. Wright 2, K. Whaley 2

Winfield 37, Augusta 30

Augusta 10 5 7 8 30
Winfield 9 12 7 9 37

Augusta: B. Burkett 6, C. Marlnee 5, T. Childers 4, K. Robinson 4, Leedom 4, H. Travaille 2, M. Kirk 2, K. Wesbrooks 2

Winfield: K. McNutt 8, A. Berthoff 6, M. Thiel 5, C. Griffiths 4, R. Bruce 4, K. Estrada 3, C. Banks 3, B. Pingry 2, H. Wingett 2

Clearwater 37, Rose Hill 30

Rose Hill 2 6 11 11 30
Clearwater 11 5 8 13 37

Rose Hill: A. Khalidi 11, A. Lipscomb 5, K. Shields 5, K. Myers 3, P. Decker 2, H. Slade 2, J. Glennemeier 2

Clearwater: B. Vogel 17, C. Ast 12, B. Winter 5, S. Warren 2, K. Bennett 1

Pretty Prairie 40,

Central Christian 15

C Christian 2 0 9 4 15
P Prairie 5 10 9 16 40

Central Christian: S.Hagen 5, R. Hagen 8, Nisly 2. Totals 6 (0) 3-12 15.

Pretty Prairie: Grilliot 2, Haflich 14, S.Wewe 6, Moore 4, Wapelhorst 14. Totals 15 (1) 9-16 40.

Moundridge 40, H. Trinity 33

Moundridge 6 14 8 12 40
H. Trinity 13 7 7 6 33

Moundridge: Huxman 11, Holler 4, Schrag 3, Siemens 2, Holloway 8, Suderman 12.

H. Trinity: Mesh 2, Watson 4, Hammersmith 12, Blick 2, Racette 12, Weninger 1.

South Haven 74, Flinthills 28

Flinthills 6 3 8 11 28
South Haven 18 19 23 14 74

Flinthills: Reiswig 5, Kemp 9, Gauthier 1, Bell 13. Totals 7 (5) 9-13 28.

South Haven: Wilkey 6, Barlow 17, Harris 4, Lathers 4, P.Turek 10, B. Tanner 12, White 2, Parks 4, K. Tanner 5, Jacobs 10. Totals 34 (6) 0-3 74.

Berean 42, Marion 26

Marion 3 5 13 5 26
Berean 7 16 10 9 42

Marion: Ehrlich 6, Meierhoff 5, Hess 3, Thierolf 2, Herzet 2, Shiplet 1, Hansen 7. Totals 10 (2) 4-12 26.

Berean Academy: Quiring 20, Sommerfeld 4, Landis 6, Wiebe 6, Claassen 2, Unruh 4. Totals 16 (0) 10-15 42.

CV-Dexter 45, Caldwell 38

CV-Dexter 3 10 18 14 45
Caldwell 4 6 16 12 38

Cedar Vale/Dexter: Berkley 20, Reed 1, Kuntz 3, Rhodd 9, Burdette 3, Artherton 8, Clapp 1. Totals 10 (3) 22-32 45.

Caldwell: Isaacs 6, Rice 10, S. York 4, K. York 8, Lebeda 5, Arnett 5. Totals 12 (2) 12-22 38.

Sedan 51, Udall 24

Udall 4 8 5 7 24
Sedan 20 11 17 3 51

Udall– Hack 3, Loos 2, Benvin 8, Holmes 7, Hoffman 4. Totals 8 (1) 7-15 24.

Sedan: Haughn 2, Jones 6, Roggow 4, Unruh 1, Williams 10, Hills 1, Powell 8, Pray 1, Smith 18. Totals 18 (2) 13-22 51.

Pratt Skyline 54, Burrton 29

Pratt Skyline 11 14 16 13 54
Burrton 2 5 10 12 29

Pratt Skyline: Owens 2, Davis 6, Flowers 4, Swonger 10, Richardson 6, Korth 4, Neifert 2, J. DeWeese 4, Stark 9, Fisher 5, T. DeWeese 2. Totals 20 (1) 13-18 54.

Burrton: Satterfield 5, Winter 9, Woodworth 7, Dick 2, Leonard 4, Unruh 2. Totals 11 (3) 4-5 29.

Moundridge 70, Hutch Trinity 49

Moundridge 16 6 25 23 70
H. Trinity 10 3 20 16 49

Moundridge: Lorimor 11, Washington 4, Higgins 2, Kaufman 13, Ratzlaff 22, Frazer 8, Engart 10. Totals 29 (5) 7-8 70.

Hutchinson Trinity: B. Miller 3, Watson 6, Thibault 4, Pauly 3, Truman 6, Doden 2, Billington 4, J. Miller 4, Eisenbarth 17. Totals 18 (5) 8-16 49.

Remington 39, Sedgwick 37

Remington 12 7 5 15 39
Sedgwick 6 8 13 10 37

Remington: McNeill 2, Minder 4, Lahan 4, Schunn 20, Wedel 9. Totals 11 (1) 16-24 39.

Sedgwick: Deckard 5, Francis 2, Lovett 7, Bebermeyer 13, Little 3, McGinn 7. Totals 15 (4) 3-9 37.

Canton-Galva 41, Inman 40

Inman 6 10 12 8 4 0 40
Canton-Galva 4 6 15 11 4 1 41

Inman: Neufeldt 4, Ropp 14, Case 14, Doerksen 5, Williams 3. Totals 14 (0) 12-21 40.

Canton-Galva: Haydon 5, Smith 17, Unruh 1, Ballantyne 4, Schmitz 3, Enns 9, Johnson 2. Total 15 (5) 6-13 41.

Norwich 49, Cunningham28

Norwich 20 8 11 10 49
Cunningham 8 6 7 7 28

Norwich: Rust 6, M. Stephens 3, J. Stephens 2, Poe 12, Klaver 15, Poljansek 11. Totals 21 (2) 5-7 49.

Cunningham: Kerschen 9, Ke. Ricke 15, Ko. Ricke 2, Strickland 2. Totals 10 (3) 5-10 28.

Argonia 50, Central-Burden 40

Argonia 10 16 12 12 50
C-Burden 15 9 8 8 40

Argonia: Fitch 1, Gaddie 4, Drouhard 5, Hessman 28, Allen 10, Brantley 2. Totals 17 (1) 15-22 50.

Central-Burden: Bannister 18, Moore 11, White 2, Beavers 2, Liebau 4, Loewer 3. Totals 16 (0) 8-15 40.

  Comments