Varsity Kansas

Tuesday’s high school basketball boxes (Jan. 29)

Boys

Valley Center 53, Maize South 52

Maize South 7 14 8 23 52
Valley Center 6 8 13 26 53

Maize South: B. Barney 21, K. Kordonowy 16, K. Filby 8, D. Washington 4, J. Lewis 3

Valley Center: G. Reeves 16, Z. Brown 10, B. Tormey 7, P. Schrater 7, B. Janzen 5, B. Crager 4, Claussen 2, A. Wetig 2

A. Central 55, Goddard 35

Goddard 9 10 3 13 35
A. Central 14 15 13 13 55

Goddard: C. Nevil 10, M. Mikle 9, T. Vang 8, C. Dugan 3, R. Hayes 2, K. Harrington 2, J. SanMiguel 1

A. Central: C. Hurley 16, Z. Winter 10, D. Parnell 7, K. Holinde 6, Zarich 6, J. Cole 3, C. DeYoung 3, Z. Downing 2, Q. Miller 2

Maize 51, Newton 41

Maize 16 15 11 9 51
Newton 8 15 3 15 41

Maize: T. Morrow 14, C. Eleeson 10, C. Wilcox 6, C. Lungwitz 5, K. Stewart 4, A. Shaw 4, J. Horsch 4, A. Englar 2, J. Luebbe 2

Newton: G. Walker 9, A. Krogmeier 7, B. Morrison 6, B. Downey 6, J. Wright 4, L. Pauls 3, G. Drinnen 2, J. Carlgren 2, J. Robinson 2

Carroll 44, Heights 39

Heights 2 10 13 14 39
Carroll 12 9 10 13 44

Heights: S. Hervey 13, J. Wilbeck 8, E. Bell 6, C. Reed 5, C. Lowe 3, C. Arnold 2, C. Ellis 2

Carroll: L. Bullinger 22, C. Smith 11, G. Loy 9, A. Larkin 2

East 49, Kapaun 46

Kapaun 11 15 13 7 46
East 17 11 15 6 49

Kapaun: B. Hullings 15, J. Lickteig 14, T. Baxter 7, T. Hamilton 4, T. O'Connor 3, A. Cherne 3

East: J. Normore 19, T. McGarity 10, J. Hester 8, L. Nespor 5, D. Terrell 4, N. Griffin 2, Z. Jackson 1

Northwest 49, North 33

Northwest 10 13 10 16 49
North 6 5 11 11 33

Northwest: B. Johnston 6, T. Brown 6, C. Carr 6, A. Nicholson 3, G. Darr 2, J. Carson 2, E. Lolar 2, K. Cobb 2, J. Kaufman 0, N. Williams 0

North: C. Frankamp 29, T. Williams 10, Z. Beard 8, T. Villa 6, S. Bernard 4, J. Bogle 3, D. Mathiasen 2, B. Shockley 2, G. Jarvis 0

Southeast 73, South 43

Southeast 16 16 23 18 73
South 11 14 10 8 43

Southeast: J. Harding 22, E. Garnes 21, R. Oyugi 14, J. Murdock 9, D. Franklin 4, J. Joseph 3

South: J. Moore 21, S. Harris 8, Z. Keiswetter 7, M. Adkins 2, K. Griffin 2, H. Rogers 2, J. White 2

Garden Plain 41, M. Lodge 38

M. Lodge 3 8 4 23 38
Garden Plain 6 10 12 13 41

M. Lodge: S. Angell 15, L. Liebst 9, D. Hrencher 8, B. Wornkey 4, S. Beecher 2

Garden Plain: D. Doyle 10, C. Milford 8, B. Hageman 6, T. Puetz 5, N. Thimesch 5, D. Doyle 4, N. Schumacher 3

Chaparral 72, Bluestem 53

Bluestem 12 15 14 12 53
Chaparral 20 12 22 18 72

Bluestem: P. Hurd 13, T. Farthing 12, J. Muckenthaler 8, B. Elsen 8, J. Stiger 3, C. Minnick 3, J. Simon 2, D. Emmons 2, J. Bryant 2

Chaparral: J. Struble 18, J. Miller 15, T. Copenhaver 12, S. Nulik 11, K. Hightree 8, S. Williams 2, J. Schroeder 2, R. Menhusen 2, G. Berry 2

Trinity Acad. 62, B. Plaine 25

Trinity Acad. 23 12 20 7 62
Belle Plaine 0 7 10 8 25

Trinity Academy: R. Miller 20, Carro 13, P. Miller 7, Newman 5, B. Mosley 4, J. Loon 4, T. Burns 4, Johnson 3, Shanks 2

Belle Plaine: T. Balsters 5, Harvey 5, B. Gooch 4, G. Schnieder 3, C. Throop 2, T. Balsters 2, L. Callanan 2, B. Happy 2

Independent 82, Douglass 65

Douglass 15 19 20 11 65
Independent 25 16 21 20 82

Douglass: C. Banister 24, C. Holthaus 18, J. Gardner 12, D. Chadic 6, H. Roberts 3, A. Titus 2

Independent: B. Dean 25, T. Williams 17, K. Jarvis 16, M. Kay 8, M. Loveland 6, W. Riedmiller 6, B. Jantzen 4

Hesston 73, Haven 52

Hesston 15 16 19 23 73
Haven 15 14 6 17 52

Hesston: R. Schadler 21, W. McKinney 19, G. Raleigh 15, T. McCartney 10, Smith 4, C. Gehrer 2, D. Geidl 2

Haven: L. Johnson 13, T. Regier 11, Z. Hendrixson 8, N. Lacoy 6, J. Beachy 5, C. Crabtree 3, T. Hendrixson 3, J. Newcomer 3

Sterling 71, Hillsboro 68

Sterling 9 19 18 14 11 71
Hillsboro 16 16 15 13 8 68

Sterling: A. Maxwell 35, J. Jaderston 14, K. Engelland 12, R. Galyon 6, T. Bagby 2, Stallings 2

Hillsboro: S. Thiessen 29, B. Weinbrenner 18, J. Wiebe 7, H. Faber 7, E. Ollenburger 5, T. Proffitt 2

Pratt 57, Kingman 46

Pratt 13 13 10 21 57
Kingman 5 11 10 20 46

Pratt: S. Dean 17, G. Smith 16, C. Hageman 13, L. Kahmeyer 8, T. Mayberry 3

Kingman: M. Packard 15, N. Meng 7, B. Bradshaw 6, T. Albright 6, C. New 5, Z. Andersen 4, J. Claycomb 3

El Dorado 51, Circle 48

Circle 14 11 13 10 48
El Dorado 11 14 9 17 51

Circle: Kirkpatrick 16, P. Richard 12, D. Lara 6, S. Dennison 5, G. Cannon 4, S. Blaha 3, J. Smith 2

El Dorado: T. Crain 13, J. Haury 11, T. House 10, A. Riffel 8, C. Just 6, S. Haines 3

Mulvane 46, Collegiate 44

Mulvane 14 9 8 15 46
Collegiate 8 13 11 12 44

Mulvane: T. Redington 10, Z. Haynes 8, J. Price 8, N. Smith 7, A. Evans 6, G. Lampe 5, J. Price 2

Collegiate: V. Behzadpour 13, R. Kemmer 12, E. Mann 5, B. Dick 5, L. Root 4, C. Chugg 3, C. Christian 2

Hays 54, Salina South 48

Hays 6 19 14 15 54
Salina South 11 14 9 14 48

Hays: B. Werth 14, K. Parker 11, J. Windholtz 9, Nienberger 7, Nunnery 4, Dogerding 4, D. Bixenman 3, L. Clark 2

Salina South: J. Stonebraker 18, C. Ryan 8, N. Kroeker 8, S. Smith 5, K. Renk 4, Z. Nachbar 2, R. Fox 2

Rose Hill 47, Wellington 42

Wellington 4 10 11 17 42
Rose Hill 11 6 14 16 47

Wellington: T. Nance 12, N. Becker 9, B. Miles 7, B. Peck 4, L. Woodbridge 3, T. Miles 3, A. Weiss 2, N. Wolff 2

Rose Hill: B. Waddell 13, A. Sapp 8, A. Waddell 8, W. Clark 7, L. Welch 4, T. Slade 2, M. Cleveland 2, S. Randall 2, G. Nickel 1

Humboldt 59, Eureka 40

Eureka 5 8 9 18 40
Humboldt 16 15 17 11 59

Eureka: Pitko 17, Larcom 4, Hayes 3, Lyon 10, Moots 5, Knox 1.

Humboldt: Vanatta 7, McNutt 16, Murrow 6, Whitcomb 8, Aguirre 2, Crawford 4, Johnson 3, Thornbrough 13.

Udall 60, Caldwell 58

Udall 16 19 16 9 60
Caldwell 11 20 8 19 58

Udall – Probst 30, Williams 10, C.Perez 7, A.Perez 4, Weber 2, Stiner 1, Welhans 6. Totals 19 (0) 22-38 60.

Caldwell – Halling 9, Ward 15, Dierking 2, Webster 14, Kendrick 6, York 4, Wencel 1, Whaley 7. Totals 23 (6) 6-11 58.

West Elk 61, Flinthills 30

Flinthills 6 4 9 11 30
West Elk 16 17 24 4 61

Flinthills – Oates 5, Simon 13, Hinnen 8, Davis 2, Simmons 2. Totals 10 (3) 7-14 30.

West Elk – Jo. Englebrecht 12, Wilson 10, Ju. Englebrecht 2, Heinen 2, Koch 4, Smith 7, Burris 2, Loudermilk 22. Totals 27 (3) 4-6 61.

Attica 55, South Barber 51

South Barber 15 11 13 12 51
Attica 16 17 9 13 55

South Barber – Hitchcock 13, Girty 11, Allison 8, Reeves 7, Roberts 6, Thurman 4, Yandell 2. Totals 19 (9) 4-8 51.

Attica– Ramirez 18, Howell 15, Newberry 13, Pinkston 4, McDaniel 3, Deviney 2. Totals 23 (3) 6-9 55.

Warriors 70, Invasion 55

Invasion 15 23 6 11 55
Warriors 19 20 16 15 70

Derby Invasion – N. Michaelson 3, Folger 14, I. Michaelson 12, Davis 14, Lamb 2, Eckstein 10. Totals 24 (1) 6-9 55.

Warriors – Warner 13, McClure 20, Peffley 23, LeBegue 14. Totals 26 (7) 11-19 70.

Oxford 60, Argonia 42

Oxford 19 19 9 13 60
Argonia 4 11 15 12 42

Oxford – Patterson 4, Williams 14, Burkes 13, Crain 5, Catlin 2, Jones 6, Palmer 1, Sloan 6, Kennedy 9. Totals 25 (0) 10-16 60.

Argonia – Koerner 9, Gaddie 11, Tracy 7, Thompson 13, Swart 2. Totals 14 (3) 11-18 42.

Moundridge 44, Berean 38

Berean 6 13 13 6 38
Moundridge 5 9 15 15 44

Berean Academy – Guhr 3, C. Busenitz 4, Wiebe 8, Pearce 18, Smith 2, K. Wiebe 2, Broadie 1. Totals 10 (3) 13-16 38.

Moundridge – Lorimore 9, Kaufman 5, Ratzlaff 15, Huxman 10, Engart 4. Totals 17 (4) 6-10 44.

Marion 80, Canton-Galva 26

Canton-Galva 8 6 8 4 26
Marion 26 25 15 14 80

Canton-Galva – Klingensmith 2, Savage 8, Little 6, Medley 5, Tre. Unruh 5. Totals 10 (0) 6-9 26.

Marion – Hett 16, Heidebrecht 2, Harper 21, E. Hett 5, Knola 12, Robson 11, Jones 1, Voth 2, Lundy 6, Baldwin 4. Totals 33 (6) 8-12 80.

Remington 51, H. Trinity 34

H. Trinity 6 10 13 5 34
Remington 7 19 9 16 51

Hutchinson Trinity – Watson 8, Maldanado 2, Pauly 4, Truman 3, Miller 8, Eisnbarsh 9. Totals 11 (3) 9-17 34.

Remington – Janzen 4, Schrag 10, Claassen 16, Regier 13, Entz 2, Zonnefeld 6. Totals 14 (4) 19-27 51.

Little River 51, Goessel 33

Goessel 12 5 8 8 33
Little River 7 8 12 24 51

Goessel – Schmidt 6, Wiens 2, Buller 10, Showalter 2, Cook 13. Totals 15 (0) 3-7 33.

Little River – Z. Konen 2, Harvey 6, Hodgson 5, Wright 7, Renken 19, D. Konen 8, Smyres 2, Nelson 2. Totals 16 (4) 15-22 51.

Solomon 66, Centre 29

Centre 10 9 7 3 29
Solomon 10 18 21 17 66

Centre – Simons 7, Srajer 5, Deines 7, Johnson 3, Peterson 1, Stimpson 2, Methvin 4. Totals 11 (2) 5-15 29.

Solomon – Glover 4, Rangel 10, Burdine 18, Villalpando 4, Homman 9, Dmars 9, Clark 5, Shirack 7. Totals 26 (5) 9-22 66.

Mission Valley 49, Madison 35

Madison 6 9 9 11 35
Mission Valley 9 13 14 13 49

Madison – Bankson 1, Blubaugh 8, Alvarez 3, Beyer 10, Beitz 10, Platt 1, Young 2.

Mission Valley – Hodges 8, Davis 6, Marcotte 8, Walker 2, Allen 8, Schumacher 1, Boyd 16.

St. John 66, Norwich 35

Norwich 2 10 15 8 35
St. John 23 21 17 5 66

Norwich – Coleman 15, Wise 7, Wallace 4, Goebel 3, Bartel 6. Totals 10-29 6-13 35.

St. John – Caleros 5, Nelson 2, Ramirez 7, Calleros 4, Nusser 12, Long 2, Wade 21, Reyes 9, Alvarez 4. Totals 24-43 6-11 66.

Southeast 73, South 43

Southeast 16 16 23 18 73
South 11 14 10 8 43

Wichita Southeast – Garnes 8 4-9 21, Franklin 2 0-0 4, Harding 9 3-5 22, Oyugi 6 1-1 14, Joseph 1 1-2 3, Murdock 3 2-4 9. Totals 29 (4) 11-21 73.

Wichita South – S. Harris 2 3-3 8, J. White 1 0-0 2, M. Adkins 0 1-2 1, Griffin 0 2-3 2, Keiswetter 3 0-0 7, J. Moore 9 3-6 21, Rogers 1 0-0 2. Totals 16 (2) 9-14 43.

Bishop Carroll 44, Heights 39

Heights 2 10 13 14 39
Carroll 12 9 10 13 44

Wichita Heights – Hervey 5 2-3 13, Lowe 1 1-2 3, Reed 2 0-0 5, Bell 3 0-0 6, Wilbeck 2 4-4 8, Arnold 1 0-0 2, C. Ellis 1 0-0 2. Totals 15 (2) 7-9 39.

Carroll – Bullinger 9 4-6 22, C. Smith 4 0-3 11, Larkin 0 2-2 2, Loy 2 5-6 9. Totals 15 (3) 11-19 44.

Humboldt 59, Eureka 40

Eureka 5 8 9 18 40
Humboldt 16 15 17 11 59

Eureka – Pitko 17, Larcom 4, Hayes 3, Lyon 10, Moots 5, Knox 1. Totals 11 (6) 12-17 40.

Humboldt – Vanetta 7, McNutt 16, Murrow 6, Whitcomb 8, Aguirre 2, Crawford 4, Johnson 3, Thornburgh 13. Totals 22 (3) 12-21 59.

Defenders 73, Northfield 25

Defenders 12 26 22 13 73
Northfield 6 2 15 2 25

Wichita Defenders – Potter 6, Gale 5, Ammons 9, Crandall 4, Beat 2, Scott 4, Schaffner 6, Hinzman 2, Douglass 6, Martin 8, Wilkens 21. Totals 31 (3) 8-14 73.

Northfield – Yoder 2, Elder 14, Zimmerman 5, Menson 2, Stewart 2. Totals 11 (1) 2-10 25.

Pretty Prairie 54, Burrton 43

Burrton 8 14 7 17 43
Pretty Prairie 12 13 18 17 54

Burrton – Leonard 3, T. Lane 20, Hurst 4, K. Lane 5, Kasser 2, Gingham 2, Harper 7. Totals 17 (3) 6-9 43.

Pretty Prairie – Tallant 19, Albright 8, Broce 9, Hallick 6, Crum 4, Lampe 8. Totals 17 (4) 16-26 54..

Girls

Kapaun 62, East 39

Kapaun 17 9 15 21 62
East 6 6 16 11 39

Kapaun: Hagan 3 0-0 7, Bachrodt 3 4-9 11, McAuliffe 2 1-2 6, Lienhard 3 0-0 6, Kuhn 6 10-13 22, Born 1 0-0 2, Dreiling 0 2-2 2, Jacobs 1 0-0 3. Totals 20 (4) 18-28 62.

East: Lee 3 0-2 7, Spann 1 2-2 4, Johnson 4 2-2 10, Vlamis 1 1-1 3, Baldwin 1 2-4 4, Edwards 1 0-0 2, Carranza 1 0-0 2, Loggins 2 3-5 7. Totals 14 (1) 10-16 39.

Northwest 49, North 33

Northwest 10 13 10 16 49
North 6 5 11 11 33

Northwest – Pauls 4 0-0 10, Cotman 6 0-0 12, Harbert 2 0-0 4, Cramer 4 0-0 9, Taylor 1 2-2 4, McIntyre 1 0-0 2, Carr 4 0-0 8. Totals 22 (3) 2-2 49.

North – Bernard 0 3-4 3, Dennis 3 0-2 8, Crawford 1 0-0 2, Bryant 1 0-0 2, Shelton 1 1-2 3, Sargent 2 1-1 5, Wilson 5 0-2 10. Totals 13 (2) 5-11 33

Heights 50, Carroll 29

Heights 5 14 16 15 50
Carroll 6 6 13 4 29

Heights – Lynch 5 2-4 13, J. Bowen 1 4-4 7 Palmer 5 2-3 14, Harding 1 0-0 2, Owens 1 0-0 2, Reid 4 1-2 10, Alvarado 1 0-1 2. Totals 18 (5) 9-14 50.

Carroll – Oxler 2 2-4 6, Lopez 1 4-4 6, Hogan 2 0-1 4, Demel 2 0-0 5, Schauf 3 0-0 8. Totals 10 (3) 6-9 29.

South 51, Southeast 28

Southeast 7 7 9 5 28
South 20 12 13 6 51

Southeast – Plowden 2 1-4 5, J. Brown 1 0-0 2, Arline 4 1-2 10, Hardwell 2 1-2 5, Bullock 1 1-3 3, Grim 1 1-2 3. Totals 12 (1) 5-13 28.

South – Elliott 6 1-4 13, Franklin 2 0-0 4, Mattingly 4 0-0 9, Rogers 5 202 12, Northcutt 3 3-5 9, James 1 0-0 2, Broehl 1 0-1 2. Totals 22 (1) 6-13 51.

A. Central 65, Goddard 33

Goddard 8 11 7 7 33
A. Central 24 17 18 6 65

Goddard: B. Fuchs 12, S. Schwab 6, J. Clasen 5, J. Gardiner 5, E. Rausch 4, M. Graf 1

A. Central: S. Snodgrass 23, E. Stamp 14, M. Stamp 10, B. Schulte 6, L. Binyon 4, M. Huelskamp 2, L. Miles 2, B. Pedersen 2, S. Givens 2

Maize South 28, Valley Center 25

Maize South 7 5 6 10 28
Valley Center 10 2 4 9 25

Maize South: M. Suchan 9, A. Brockel 6, T. Mannis 6, M. Poynter 5, K. Kubik 1, L. Evans 1

Valley Center: M. Wedekind 8, K. Webber 7, T. Johnson 6, M. Williams 2, M. Anderson 2

Chaparral 60, Bluestem 21

Bluestem 6 6 5 4 21
Chaparral 19 12 19 10 60

Bluestem: C. Remsberg 8, H. Davis 6, B. Nixon 2, S. Gale 2, B. Bolander 2, M. Heck 1

Chaparral: H. McKee 13, R. Coffey 11, S. Wescoat 9, T. Mathes 7, A. Ballard 7, T. Ireland 7, K. Schrant 2, L. Whealy 2, H. Spicer 2

Conway Springs 32, Cheney 26

Conway 5 8 6 13 32
Cheney 12 4 0 10 26

Conway Springs: S. Sones 12, A. Smith 6, S. Echelberry 6, C. Ebenkamp 4, B. May 4

Cheney: T. Denney 10, E. Jacobs 6, S. Peitz 5, B. Benson 3, K. Lampe 2

Douglass 41, Independent 34

Douglass 9 6 11 15 41
Independent 8 7 9 10 34

Douglass: J. Fowler 10, M. Milum 9, Z. Green 8, B. Nispel 6, S. Wright 5, K. Stout 3

Independent: R. Packebush 8, A. Valmont 7, S. Clark 7, A. Coccetella 6, T. Schrage 4, D. Medrano 2

Garden Plain 46, Medicine Lodge 23

M. Lodge 4 4 7 8 23
Garden Plain 4 13 13 16 46

Medicine Lodge: A. Roe 10, C. Stimpert 6, M. Shinliver 5, S. Eck 2

Garden Plain: L. Costello 10, C. Haukap 9, A. Heimerman 9, C. Bourne 6, N. Dooley 2, A. Klein 2, D. Doyle 2

Trinity Acad. 58, Belle Plaine 35

Trinity Acad. 20 8 15 15 58
Belle Plaine 7 16 6 6 35

Trinity Academy: S. Miller 24, A. Burns 10, Hollinger 6, K. Miller 5, A. Shimp 4, W. Guetersloh 3, E. Alexander 2, K. Schrag 2, K. Henderson 1, M. Clinton 1

Belle Plaine: D. Balzer 21, C. Myers 8, B. Balsters 4, B. Balzer 2

Lyons 63, Halstead 25

Halstead 7 13 2 3 25
Lyons 10 21 27 5 63

Halstead: T. Frazell 13, J. Black 6, V. Maurath 4, M. Williams 2

Lyons: B. McClure 24, L. Barker 10, A. Hollinger 8, R. Minix 5, K. McClure 4, A. Lasater 4, K. Ortiz 2, B. Lutschg 2, A. Tingle 2, D. Lutschg 2

Pratt 42, Kingman 22

Pratt 15 10 5 12 42
Kingman 3 7 5 7 22

Pratt: P. Hoeme 11, H. Hook 9, A. Olson 9, J. Maydew 8, W. Tilley 2, K. Potter-Smith 2, B. Becker 1

Kingman: M. Bangert 9, S. Smith 9, R. Voran 2, S. Rohlman 1, D. Pickering 1

Hillsboro 67, Sterling 42

Sterling 9 13 5 15 42
Hillsboro 18 11 10 28 67

Sterling: D. Dowell 16, A. Dowell 11, A. Nuest 7, C. Riffel 4, S. Wilson 4

Hillsboro: A. Lackey 18, T. Loewen 14, M. Duerksen 11, M. Schlehuber 10, D. Bina 8, E. Winter 4, C. Morris 2

Salina South 40, Hays 38

Hays 11 9 3 10 5 38
Salina South 3 10 5 15 7 40

Hays: Herman 11, Braun 9, Schumacher 7, Gagnon 6, Gulley 3, Johnson 2

Salina South: C. Cook 18, M. Holloway 9, E. Holloway 6, E. Webb 6, B. Huffman 1

McPherson 50, Andale 32

Andale 8 7 8 9 32
McPherson 12 13 12 13 50

Andale: B. Meyer 13, R. Eck 10, E. Rowland 2, J. Eck 2, L. Rowland 2, S. VenJohn 2, A. Maxwell 1

McPherson: K. Loecker 17, H. Ruder 15, A. Pedersen 10, J. Barnes 6, M. Pyle 2

Augusta 40, Buhler 33

Augusta 4 11 8 7 10 40
Buhler 9 5 10 6 3 33

Augusta: B. Burkett 12, C. Marlnee 10, T. Childers 6, K. Robinson 4, Leedom 4, B. Reichardt 2, M. Becker 2

Buhler: J. Williams 12, T. Torgerson 9, J. Steffen 6, M. Alexander 4, H. Balding 2

Circle 47, El Dorado 42

Circle 8 18 7 7 7 47
El Dorado 8 11 10 11 2 42

Circle: A. Wiebe 10, K. Wilson 9, A. Kirkham 7, J. Gibbs 6, K. Frankenbery 6, A. Kirkham 5, T. Highbarger 2, J. Wright 2

El Dorado: A. Valadez 19, J. Rice 10, H. Helferich 4, D. Smith 4, E. Hildreth 3, K. Clennan 2

Clearwater 42, Winfield 28

Clearwater 11 10 10 11 42
Winfield 10 5 9 4 28

Clearwater: B. Winter 14, B. Vogel 13, K. Babb 6, C. Ast 4, S. Warren 3, I. Sizemore 1, H. Reibenspies 1

Winfield: M. Thiel 6, C. Banks 5, C. Griffiths 4, B. Pingry 4, K. Estrada 2, M. Pollock 2, K. McNutt 2, T. Henning 2, A. Berthoff 1

Mulvane 42, Collegiate 25

Collegiate 8 8 3 6 25
Mulvane 10 12 12 8 42

Collegiate: A. Payne 8, J. Skar 6, A. Root 4, K. Dunn 2, H. Osland 2, B. Stocker 2, J. Hull 1

Mulvane: D. Donaldson 18, E. Gerlach 9, A. Burkhart 7, A. Nelson 6, A. Wilson 2

Wellington 51, Rose Hill 32

Wellington 15 13 11 12 51
Rose Hill 9 10 8 5 32

Wellington: K. Jenkins 14, S. Cornejo 7, C. McComb 7, J. Ledesma 6, H. Wright 6, S. Shields 4, S. Hefley 3, M. Amrein 2, K. Whaley 2

Rose Hill: A. Lipscomb 12, A. Khalidi 6, K. Myers 5, K. Simpson 4, P. Decker 3, J. Rushing 2

Remington 55, H. Trinity 48

H. Trinity 8 12 18 10 48
Remington 12 16 12 15 55

Hutch Trinity – Mesh 8, Watson 8, Hammersimith 16, Racette 9, Reilly 4, Weninger 3. Totals 20 (1) 7-11 48.

Remington – McNeill 4, Hinz 2, Minder 4, Dollarhide 4, Beven 1, Thiessen 4, Schuun 19, Wedel 17. Totals 25 (0) 5-9 55.

Little River 56, Goessel 27

Goessel 5 10 6 6 27
Little River 19 10 16 11 56

Goessel – Harvey 9, P. Hiebert 6, Brubaker 2, Al. Hiebert 10. Totals 10 (1) 6-9 27.

Little River – S. Zeller 2, Hernandez 2, Baldwin 11, Johnston 19, K. Zeller 6, Baldwin 12, Dougherty 4. Totals 23 (0) 11-19 56.

Sunrise 67, Tulsa Noah 47

Tulsa Noah 13 13 9 12 47
Sunrise 15 14 12 26 67

Tulsa NOAH – Reynolds 2, Dunlap 11, Blankenship 8, Moody 11, Frizzell 10, Lynn 5. Totals 15 (5) 12-18 47.

Sunrise – Kidd 6, White 2, Cockrell 6, Calabrese 2, Weiser 9, Grant 42. Totals 26 (1) 14-20 67.

South Barber 45, Attica 26

South Barber 11 11 10 13 45
Attica 5 10 2 9 26

South Barber – P. Koblitz 7, M. Koblitz 6, Denton 15, Daughhetee 12, Farney 5. Totals 20 (2) 3-11 45.

Attica – Ricke 7, Casper 8, Ramirez 5, Bohrer 1, Grigsby 5. Totals 10 (3) 3-12 26.

Argonia 56, Oxford 40

Oxford 3 11 10 16 40
Argonia 15 15 14 12 56

Oxford – Lerbeck 2, Norris 11, Payne 14, Selenke 3, B. Metz 8, Whitlock 2. Totals 16 (0) 8-14 40.

Argonia – Fitch 4, Gaddie 15, Drouhard 10, Hessman 25, Kingsley 2. Totals 24 (2) 6-9 56.

Ell-Saline 42, Inman 40

Ell-Saline 9 12 7 14 42
Inman 8 11 9 12 40

Ell-Saline – Albers 3, Wikoff 11, Drees 2, Omli 6, Wilson 4, Clancy 10, Johnson 6. Totals 15 (5) 7-16 42.

Inman – Wiens 2, Ropp 2, Case 9, Goalden 6, Doerksen 4, Williams 7. Totals 16 (1) 7-16 40.

Moundridge 43, Berean 35

Berean 5 9 13 8 35
Moundridge 13 11 11 8 43

Berean Academy – Quiring 12, Sommerfield 4, Landis 4, Hoover 6, Claassen 2, Unruh 7. Totals 14 (1) 6-12 35.

Moundridge – Huxman 6, Holler 2, Schrag 4, Siemans 2, Stucky 2, Holloway 12, Suderman 15. Totals 17 (3) 6-13 43.

Sedan 50, Cedar Vale 41

Cedar Vale 8 12 11 10 41
Sedan 11 7 24 8 50

Cedar Vale – Berkley 2, Reed 2, Kuntz 5, Rhodd 8, Stone 10, Artherton 8, Clapp 6. Totals 16 (1) 8-14 41.

Sedan – Haughn 1, Jones 6, Roggow 2, Williams 21, Powell 11, Smith 9. Totals 19 (7) 5-17 50.

St. John 46, Norwich 17

Norwich 3 9 2 3 17
St. John 11 10 16 9 46

Norwich – Rust 2, Stephens 6, Klaver 7, Poljansek 2. Totals 5 (0) 7-15 17.

St. John – Smith 3, Hanson 3, Osborne 22, Waters 10, Witt 4, Christie 4. Totals 15 (4) 4-11 46

Caldwell 54, Udall 32

Udall 7 9 8 8 32
Caldwell 13 15 14 12 54

Udall – Loos 2, Perez 5, Benvin 12, Holmes 6, A. Hoffman 3, K. Hoffman 4. Totals 12 (2) 6-11 32.

Caldwell – Isaacs 22, Ward 2, S. York 2, K. York 4, Lebeda 11, Arnold 9, Arnett 4. Totals 19 (0) 16-20 54.

Pretty Prairie 49, Burrton 22

Burrton 8 2 5 7 22
Pretty Prairie 14 14 10 11 49

Burrton – Statterfield 7, Winter 4, Gottschalk 4, Woodworth 3, Lavard 4. Totals 8 (1) 5-13 22.

Pretty Prairie – Se. Wewe 2, Brewer 2, Haflick 9, Sy. Wewe 6, Moore 6, Hines 10, Wapelhorst 14. Totals 19 (0) 11-17 49.

Defenders 52, Northfield 29

Defenders 9 11 14 18 52
Northfield 7 6 4 12 29

Defenders: Long 1, C. Jackson 22, Ammons 9, Brooks 4, R. Potter 2, B. Potter 2, N. Jackson 4, Witham 2, Stephens 5, Sellin 1.

Northfield: Lamp 10, A. Zimmerman 2, Harris 2, Cornfield 2, Anaya 2, Harmon 11.

  Comments