Varsity Kansas

City League schedules

I typed the City League volleyball, girls tennis, girls golf, boys soccer and cross country schedules for my own use, so I thought I’d post them now.

We’ll have composite schedules of the City League and area for the upcoming previews, which start on Friday.

2011 CITY LEAGUE BOYS SOCCER SCHEDULE

Friday, Aug. 26Mulvane at West

Tuesday, Aug. 30Circle at WestNorth at South

Thursday, Sept. 1Heights at TrinityWinfield at WestGoddard at SoutheastCarroll at NorthSouth at Dodge CityEmporia at NorthwestEast at Maize

Monday, Sept. 5-10Titan Classic

Tuesday, Sept. 6-10Goddard tourney

Monday, Sept. 12Carroll at Trinity

Tuesday, Sept. 13Heights at EastNorthwest at SoutheastWest at NorthKapaun at Carroll

Thursday, Sept. 15Southeast at KapaunWest at HeightsEast at CarrollSouth at Maize South

Saturday, Sept. 17Washburn Rural at East

Monday, Sept. 19Southeast at South

Tuesday, Sept. 20Carroll at WestTrinity at NorthSoutheast at BereanKapaun at NorthwestHeights at South

Thursday, Sept. 22South at WestNorth at EastNorthwest at CarrollKapaun at Heights

Saturday, Sept. 24Liberal at North

Monday, Sept. 26Northwest at Derby

Tuesday, Sept. 27South at ManhattanWest at NorthwestEast at Kapaun

Thursday, Sept. 29Northwest at EastSoutheast at WestHeights at NorthTrinity at Kapaun

Saturday, Oct. 1East at SoutheastTopeka West at Heights

Monday, Oct. 3Independent at SoutheastAndover Central at Carroll

Tuesday, Oct. 4North at SoutheastCarroll at HeightsWest at KapaunSouth at Northwest

Thursday, Oct. 6East at WestNorthwest at NorthKapaun at SouthDodge City at Heights

Monday, Oct. 10-Saturday, Oct. 15North Cup

Monday, Oct. 10South at Trinity

Tuesday, Oct. 11Manhattan at NorthwestEmporia at CarrollSoutheast at Heights

Thursday, Oct. 13Heights at Great BendCarroll at SoutheastNorthwest at TopekaSouth at Derby

Saturday, Oct. 15Carroll at Hays

Monday, Oct. 17Heights at Derby

Tuesday, Oct. 18Southeast at HutchinsonKapaun at EmporiaMaize at NorthwestSouth at Carroll

Thursday, Oct. 20South at EastWest at BereanSoutheast at EisenhowerNorth at KapaunHeights at Northwest

Monday, Oct. 24Regionals

Tuesday, Nov. 1Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 4-Saturday, Nov. 5State

2011 CITY LEAGUE GIRLS GOLF SCHEDULE

Tuesday, Aug. 30Andover tourneyEmporia tourney

Tuesday, Sept. 6Northwest tourney

Thursday, Sept. 8Winfield tourney

Monday, Sept. 12Heights tourney

Tuesday, Sept. 20North tourney

Thursday, Sept. 22Arkansas City tourney

Monday, Sept. 26Kapaun tourney

Wednesday, Sept. 28North tourney

Thursday, Sept. 29Hutchinson tourney

Monday, Oct. 3Derby tourney

Tuesday, Oct. 4Northwest tourney

Monday, Oct. 10Regionals

Monday, Oct. 17State

2011 CITY LEAGUE GIRLS TENNIS SCHEDULE

Saturday, Aug. 27Collegiate tourney

Tuesday, Aug. 30Southeast East

Thursday, Sept. 1East at MaizeNorthwest at HeightsNorth at KapaunSouth at Carroll

Tuesday, Sept. 6Northwest at SouthSoutheast at KapaunHeights at CarrollEast at North

Thursday, Sept. 8South at EastNorth at NorthwestHeights at KapaunCarroll at Southeast

Saturday, Sept. 10South at El Dorado

Monday, Sept. 12Heights at SouthNorth at Southeast (edgemoor)

Tuesday, Sept. 13Andover Central tourneyValley Center tourneyEast at CarrollKapaun at NorthwestHeights at NorthSouth at Southeast

Thursday, Sept. 15Arkansas City tourneyDerby tourney

Tuesday, Sept. 20Aquinas tourneyNorthwest at EastNorth at SouthNorth at SouthSoutheast at Heights

Wednesday, Sept. 21East at HeightsKapaun at SouthCarroll at NorthSoutheast at Northwest

Thursday, Sept. 22Salina South tourneyEast at Winfield tourney

Saturday, Sept. 24Collegiate tourneyEmporia invite

Monday, Sept. 26Goddard tourneyCampus tourneyEmporia tourneyCarroll at Northwest

Tuesday, Sept. 27Goddard tourneyKapaun at East

Thursday, Sept. 29Collegiate tourneyCarroll at KapaunHutch tourney

Saturday, Oct. 1City League tennis at WSU

Saturday, Oct. 8Regionals

Friday, Oct. 14, Saturday, Oct. 15State

2011 CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE

Thursday, Sept. 1Clearwater invite

Saturday, Sept. 3Carroll invite (Lake Afton)WSU invite (JK Gold Classic)

Tuesday, Sept. 6Valley Center invite

Thursday, Sept. 8Hesston invite

Saturday, Sept. 10North inviteEmporia inviteWellington invite

Thursday, Sept. 15Chaparral invite

Saturday, Sept. 17Southeast invite

Thursday, Sept. 22Arkansas City inviteGoddard invite

Saturday, Sept. 24Free State invite

Saturday, Oct. 1Oklahoma State inviteNewton inviteWinfield invite

Saturday, Oct. 8Salina Central inviteEl Dorado invite

Saturday, Oct. 15Southeast invite

Saturday, Oct. 22Regionals

Saturday, Oct. 29State

2011 CITY LEAGUE VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE

Tuesday, Aug. 30Kapaun at SouthNorth at CarrollSoutheast at NorthwestHeights at West

Thursday, Sept. 1Carroll at KapaunHeights at EastNorthwest at NorthSouth at Southeast

Tuesday, Sept. 6West at CarrollEast at SouthHeights at NorthwestKapaun at Southeast

Thursday, Sept. 8North at EastCarroll at SouthWest at KapaunSoutheast at Heights

Saturday, Sept. 10Valley Center tourneyArkansas City tourneyOlathe South tourney

Tuesday, Sept. 13South at HeightsNorthwest at WestCarroll at EastKapaun at North

Thursday, Sept. 15West at SoutheastSouth at NorthwestHeights at NorthEast at Kapaun

Saturday, Sept. 17Maize tourneyTopeka Hayden tourneyLiberal tourneyErie tourney

Tuesday, Sept. 20Southeast at CarrollNorthwest at KapaunNorth at SouthEast at West

Thursday, Sept. 22Kapaun at HeightsNorthwest at CarrollSoutheast at EastWest at North

Saturday, Sept. 24Newton tourney, Campus tourney

Tuesday, Sept. 27South at WestNorth at SoutheastEast at NorthwestCarroll at Heights

Saturday, Oct. 1Heights tourneyAndover tourneyGreat Bend tourney

Tuesday, Oct. 4Carroll, Southeast at SouthKapaun, West at EastNorthwest, North at Heights

Thursday, Oct. 6Carroll, Heights at WestNorthwest, East at SoutheastSouth, Kapaun at North

Saturday, Oct. 8McPherson tourneyDerby tourney

Tuesday, Oct. 11East, North at CarrollSoutheast, Heights at KapaunNorthwest, West at South

Saturday, Oct. 15St. Thomas Aquinas tourneySabetha tourney

Tuesday, Oct. 18Carroll, Kapaun at NorthwestSouth, East at HeightsSoutheast, North at West

Saturday, Oct. 22Sub-state

Friday, Oct. 28, Saturday, Oct. 29State

  Comments