Varsity Kansas

Area league composite high school basketball schedule

Get the complete basketball schedule for City League, Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail League and Central Plains League teams

All games girl-boy doubleheaders unless noted, League game times are 6 and 7:30.

City League

December

3—Heights at North, Kapaun at West, Carroll at South, Northwest at Southeast. 7—Southeast at Carroll, North at Northwest, Kapaun at Heights. 10—East at Kapaun, West at Carroll, Heights at Northwest, North at South. 11—Andover at West. 14—Carroll at North, Northwest at Kapaun, Southeast at Eastm Heights at West, East at North. 17—West at North, Kapaun at Carroll, West at Northwest, Southeast at South, Heights vs Webb City Mo., at Kansas City Mo. (girls). 18— Heights vs Nixa Mo., at Kansas City Mo. (boys).

January

4—South at Kapaun, Heights at Carroll, North at Southeast, North at Southeast. 7—Carroll at East (Koch); girls only, 4:15 p.m., North at West (Koch) 8—Northwest at South, girls 1:45 and boys 3:30 p.m.(Koch), Southeast at Heights, girls 5:15 and boys 7 p.m.(Koch), boys only, noon; North at West (Koch). 11—West at Kapaun, South at Carroll, Southeast at Northwest, North at Heights. 14—North at Kapaun, Northwest at East, Southeast at West, South at Heights. 15—Dodge City at North, girls 2:30 and boys 4 p.m. 18—Heights at East (girls at 7:30), Carroll at Northwest (girls), West at South (girls), Kapaun at Southeast (girls). 20-22—Carroll at Catoosa Okla. Tournament (boys), Kapaun at El Dorado Tournament(boys), Southeast at Valley Center Tournament (boys), Heights at McPherson Tournament (boys)East at Topeka Tournamet(boys), West at Dodge City Tournament(boys), Northwest at Topeka Tournament (Boys), South at Pratt Tournament (boys), Heishts at 25—Heights at East(boys), Carroll at Northwest(boys), West at South (boys), Kapaun at Southeast(boys). 27-29—Heights at Pratt tournament (girls), South at Pratt tournament (girls), Northwest at Lawrence Free State tournament (girls), Carroll at Lawrence Free State tournament (girls), Kapaun at Newton tournament (girls),Southeast at Mulvane tournament (girls), East at El Dorado tournament (girls), West at Pratt tournament (girls).

February

1—Northwest at North, Heights at Kapaun, East at South, Carroll at Southeast. 4—West at North, Andover Central at Kapaun, East at Carroll, South at Northwest, Heights at Southeast. 8—Carroll at Kapuan, North at East, Northwest at West, South at Southeast. 11—North at Carroll, Kapaun at Northwest, East at Southeast, West at Heights. 15—South at North, Kapaun at East, Carroll at West, Northwest at Heights. 18—Southeast at North, East at West, Kapaun at South, Carroll at Heights. 22—Kapaun at North, East at Northwest, Heights at South, West at Southeast. 24—Southeast at Kapaun, Northwest at Carroll, South at West, East at Heights.

AV-CTL Division I

December

2-4—Newton at Hays Shoot-Out Tournament 3—Goddard at Campus, Maize at Valley Center, Salina Central at Andover Central, Salina South at McPherson. 7—Salina South at Newton, Campus at Hutchinson, Salina Central at McPherson, Derby at Maize . 10—Maize at Campus, Hutchinson at Derby, Newton at Salina Central, Andover Central at Salina South. 14—Maize at Salina South, Campus at Newton, Hutchinson at Salina Central. 17—Salina Central at Salina South, Campus at Derby.

January

4—Hutchinson at Salina South, Derby at Newton, Maize at Salina Central 7—Salina South at Campus, Newton at Hutchinson, Derby at Salina Central 11—Derby at Salina South, Newton at Maize, Hutchinson at Maize, Salina Central at Campus 14—Campus at Arkansas City, Valley Center at Salina South, McPherson at Hutchinson, Derby at Goddard, Andover Central at Maize. 17-22—Salina Invitational Tournament 18—McPherson at Salina South (girls), Derby at Andover Central(girls), Valley Center at Campus(girls). 20-22—Hutchinson at McPherson Invitational(boys), Newton at Dodge City Tournament(boys), Derby at Dodge City Tournament (Boys), Campus at El Dorado Bluestem Classic (boys), Maize at McPherson Invitational(boys) 21—Maize at Olathe North (Girls). 25—Salina South at Andover, Hutchinson at Goddard 26-28—Derby at Emporia Basketball Tournament(Girls), Maize at Emporia Tournament(Girls) 27-29—Newton Invitational(Girls), Campus at Mulvane Invitational(Girls) 28—Andover at Salina Central(boys)

February

1—Hays at Salina South, Newton at Valley Center, Arkansas City at Hutchinson, Goddard at Salina Central, McPherson at Derby, Andover Central at Campus, Andover at Maize 4—Campus at Salina South, Hutchinson at Newton, Salina Central at Derby, Goddard at Maize 8—Salina South at Hutchinson, Newton at Derby, Salina Central at Maize, Campus at Andover 11—Newton at Salina South, Hutchinson at Campus, Maize at Derby 12—Salina Central at Manhattan, Southeast at Derby. 15—Salina South at Salina Central, Hutchinson at Maize, Derby at Campus. 18—Hutchinson at Derby, Salina Central at Newton, Campus at Maize. 22—Maize at Salina South, Salina Central at Hutchinson , Newton at Campus. 25—Salina South at Derby, Maize at Newton, Hutchinson at Valley Center, Campus at Salina Central.

AV-CTL Division II

December

3—Goddard at Campus, Maize at Valley Center, Salina Central at Andover Central, Salina South at McPherson 6— Valley Center at Collegiate. 7—Arkansas City at Winfield, Cheney at Valley Center, Salina Central at McPherson, Goddard at Andover, Maize South at Andover Central . 10—Andover Central at Salina South, Dodge City at Goddard, McPherson at Buhler. 11—Andover at West 14—McPherson at Andover, Andover Central at Ark City, Valley Center at Goddard. 17—Andover at Valley Center, Andover Central at McPherson, Goddard at Ark City 20-21—Pittsburg at Ark City.

January

4—Andover Central at Andover, Valley Center at Ark City, Great Bend at McPherson. 7—Andover at Arkansas City, Andover Central Goddard, McPherson at Goddard 11—Ark City at McPherson, Hutchinson at Andover, Valley Center at Andover Central. 14—Andover Central at Maize, McPherson at Hutchinson, Campus at Ark City, Derby at Goddard, Valley Center at Salina South. 15—Garden City at Andover, Carroll at Goddard. 18—McPherson at Newton(Girls), Ark City at Maize South(girls), Derby at Ark City (girls), Goddard at Hutchinson (Girls), Valley Center at Campus (Girls).18-22—Ark City at Roadrunner Classic at Chaparral. 20-22—Andover Central at Chanute Tournament(boys), Goddard at Chanute Tournament(boys), Valley Center at January Jam Tournament at Valley Center(boys), McPherson at McPherson Invitational. 25-Salina South at Andover, McPherson at Newton, Derby at Andover Central, Ark City at Maize South, Goddard at Hutchinson. 27—28— Valley Center at Mid America Classic (girls), Andover Central at Newton Invitational(girls), Goddard at Mid America Classic at McPherson (Girls), 28—Andover at Salina Central, Valley Center at Campus(boys).

February

1—Andover at Maize, Andover Central at Campus, Ark City at Hutchinson, Goddard at Salina Central, Newton at Valley Center, McPherson at Derby. 4—Valley Center at Andover, Goddard at Maize, Andover Central at Kapaun. 8—Campus at Andover, Andover Central at Valley Center, Goddard at McPherson. 11—Andover at McPherson, Goddard at Valley Center, Ark City at Andover Central 12— Northwest at Ark City 15—McPherson at Andover Central, Ark City at Goddard 18—Andover at Andover Central, McPherson at Goddard, Ark City at Valley Center. 22—Ark City at Andover, Goddard at Andover Central, Valley Center at McPherson . 25—Andover at Goddard, McPherson at Ark City, Hutchinson at Valley Center.

AV-CTL Division III

December

3—Hesston at Augusta, Winfield at Maize South, Wellington at Mulvane 7—Buhler at Andale, Clearwater at Rose Hill, Ark City at Winfield 10— Augusta at Andale, Hesston at Winfield, McPherson at Buhler. Rose Hill at Chaparral 11— El Dorado at Dickinson, Rose Hill at Cheney. 14—Winfield at Augusta, Buhler at El Dorado, Mulvane at Rose Hill. 17—Augusta at Buhler, El Dorado at Mulvane, Rose Hill at Winfield. 21—Smoky Valley at Buhler.

January

4—El Dorado at Augusta, Rose Hill at Buhler, 7—Augusta at Mulvane, Buhler at Winfield, El Dorado at Rose Hill 11—Rose Hill at Augusta, Winfield at El Dorado, Mulvane at Buhler. 14—Circle at Augusta, Andale at El Dorado, Maize South at Rose Hill, Winfield at Mulvane. 17-22— Winfield at Trojan Classic at Hillsboro. 18—El Dorado at Wellington (girls). 18-22—Augusta at Baldwin Tournament (boys) 20-22—Buhler at Dodge City Tournament (boys), El Dorado at Bluestem Classic (Boys), Halstead Invitational (Boys) 21—Mulvane at Andale (girls), Rose Hill at Circle (girls), 24-29—Mulvane at Wildcat Classic at Mulvane, El Dorado at Lady Cat Classic at El Dorado(girls), Augusta at Lady Cat Classic,. 25—Augusta at Collegiate (boys), El Dorado at Wellington, Winfield at Labette County. 28—Buhler at Maize South (boys), Mulvane at Andale (Boys only) Rose Hill at Circle (boys only).

February

1—Maize South at Augusta, Collegiate at El Dorado, Clearwater at Rose Hill, Andale at Winfield. 3—Andale at Buhler 4—Augusta at Wellington, Mulvane at Clearwater, Winfield at Garden City, El Dorado at Maize South, Buhler at Collegiate, 8—Abilene at Augusta, Winfield at Circle, Wellington at Buhler, Rose Hill at Andale. 11—Augusta at Winfield, El Dorado at Buhler, Rose Hill at Mulvane.15—Buhler at Augusta, Mulvane at El Dorado, Winfield at Rose Hill 18—Mulvane at Augusta, Rose Hill at El Dorado, Winfield at Buhler. 22—Augusta at El Dorado, Buhler at Rose Hill, Mulvane at Winfield. 24—Augusta at Rose Hill, Buhler at Mulvane, El Dorado at Winfield.

AV-CTL Division IV

December

3—Clearwater at Haven, Wellington at Mulvane, Winfield at Maize South. 6—Chaparral at Clearwater. 6-11—Wellington at Kingman Tournament, Circle at Thunderbird Classic, Collegiate at Valley Center Tournament. 7—Buhler at Andale, Clearwater at Rose Hill, Maize South at Andover Central. 10— Augusta at Andale. 14—Andale at Wellington, Collegiate at Maize South, Circle at Clearwater. 17—Andale at Circle, Clearwater at Collegiate, Maize South at Wellington.

January

4—Clearwater at Andale, Maize South at Circle, Wellington at Collegiate. 7—Andale at Collegiate, Circle at Wellington, Clearwater at Maize South. 11—Maize South at Andale, Collegiate at Circle. 14—Andale at El Dorado, Circle at Augusta, Wellington at Clearwater, Maize South at Rose Hill. 17-22—Andale at Halstead tournament(boys), Maize South at Burrton Tournament (boys). 18—El Dorado at Wellington(girls), Ark City at Maize South(girls), Augusta at Collegiate (girls) . 20-22—Circle at El Dorado Tournament (boys), Collegiate at El Dorado Tournament (boys), Wellington at Chaparral Tournament (boys). 21—Mulvane at Andale (Girls), Buhler at Maize South(girls), Rose Hill at Circle (girls). 24-28—Wellington at Mulvane Tournament (girls). 25—El Dorado at Wellington(boys), Augustat at Collegiate (boys), Maize South at Ark City (boys). 27-29—Andale at McPherson tournament (girls), Circle at El Dorado Tournament (girls), Collegiate at El Dorado Tournament (girls)Maize South at Mulvane Tournament (girls). 28—Mulvane at Andale (Boys), Circle at Rose Hill (boys), Maize South at Buhler (boys).

February

1—Maize South at Augusta, Collegiate at El Dorado, Clearwater at Rose Hill, Andale at Winfield, Circle at Mulvane. 3—Andale at Buhler 4—Augusta at Wellington, Mulvane at Clearwater, El Dorado at Maize South, Buhler at Collegiate, 8—Winfield at Circle, Wellington at Buhler, Rose Hill at Andale. 11—Clearwater at Circle, Maize South at Collegiate, Wellington at Andale.12—Dodge City at Collegiate. 15—Circle at Andale, Collegiate at Clearwater. 18—Collegiate at Andale, Wellington at Circle,. 19—Larned at Clearwater. 22—Andale at Clearwater, Circle at Maize South, Collegiate at Wellington. 24—Andale at Maize South, Circle at Collegiate, Clearwater at Wellington.

Central Plains League

December

3—Garden Plain at Chaparral,Independent at Douglass, Conway Springs at Trinity, Cheney atMedicine Lodge, Belle Plaine at Bluestem.6—Chaparral at Clearwater6-11—Independentat Circle tournament, Douglass at Circle Tournament.7-10—Garden Plain at Moundridge tournament,7—Trinity at Hesston, Cheney at Valley Center, Conway Springs at Kingman Tournament.9—Conway Springs vs. Mulvane at Kingman Tournment10—Collegiate at Cheney, Rose Hill at Chaparral, Wichita Home School at Medicine Lodge.11—Cheneyat Cheney tournament, Chaparral at Cheney Tournament, Conway Springs at Kingman Tournament.14—Garden Plain at Douglass,Independent at Belle Plaine, Bluestem at Trinity,Chaparral at Cheney, Medicine Lodge at Conway Springs.17—Medicine Lodge at Garden Plaine, Independent at Bluestem, Trinity at Douglass,Conway Springs at Cheney, Belle Plaine at Chaparral.

January

4—Cheney at Garden Plain,Conway Springsat Chaparral, Medicine Lodge atIndependent,Trinity at Belle Plaine, Bluestem at Cheney, Conway Springs at Chaparral 7—Garden Plain at Conway Springs, Chaparral at Medicine Lodge, Independent at Wichita Trinity, Douglass at Belle Plaine.11—Bluestem at Garden Plain, Conway Springsat Belle Plaine, Cheney at Independent,Trinity at Belle Plaine, Chaparralat Douglass14—Independent at Garden Plain,Belle Plaine at Medicine Lodge, Douglass at Conway Springs,Cheney at Chaparral,16-22—Cheneyat Halstead Tournament (boys). 17-22—Garden Plain at Halstead tournament (boys),Independentat Sterling tournament (boys), 18—Berean (girls) at Trinity, Kingman at Medicine Lodge (girls).17-21—Douglass at Canta-Galva Tournament. 18-22—Medicine Lodge at St. John Tournament (boys). 19-22—Conway Springs at Chaparral Tournament, Bluestem at Sterling Tournament(boys). 20-22—Trinityat El Dorado tournament (boys),21—Trinityat Remington (girls), 24-29—Garden Plain at Mulvane tournament (girls) Trinityat Berean tournament (girls), Bluestem at Berean Tournament (girls), Chaparral at Pratt Tournament.25—Berean at Trinity(boys), Medicine Lodge Boys at Kingman. 25-29—Independent at Sedgwick tournament (girls), Douglass at Sedgwick tournament(girls).27-29—Cheneyat Haven tournament (girls), Conway Springs at Haven Tournament(Girls), Medicine Lodge at Pratt Tournament (girls).28—Trinity at Remington(boys).

February

1—Garden Plain at Trinity Academy,Independent at Douglass, Cheney at Bluestem,Conway Springs at Medicine Lodge, Chaparralat Belle Plaine. 4—Conway Springs at Garden Plain,Chaparralat Bluestem, Wichita Trinity at Independent,Medicine Lodge at Cheney, Douglass at Belle Plaine.8—Garden Plain at Medicine Lodge, Bluestem at Conway Springs,Independent at Chaparral, Douglass at Trinity, Belle Plaineat Cheney.11—Garden Plain at Belle Plaine,Bluestem at Medicine Lodge, Trinity at Chaparral, Cheney at Douglass.12— Medicine Lodge at SW Heights. 15—Douglass at Garden Plain,Chaparral at Conway Springs,Independent at Medicine Lodge,Cheney at Trinity, Bluestem at Belle Plaine.18—Chaparral at Garden Plain,Bluestem at Independent,Belle Plain atTrinity,Conway Springs at Cheney, Medicine Lodge at Douglass.22—Garden Plain at Cheney, Belle Plaine at Independent, Conway Springs at Trinity, Medicine Lodge at Chaparral, Bluestem at Douglass.

  Comments