Varsity Kansas

State wrestling pairings

Class 6A

At Intrust Bank Arena

103—Matt Paxton, fr., Blue Valley West (39-6) vs. Edwin Maus, fr., Manhattan (8-6); Anthony Calderon, so., Garden City (28-10) vs. Gavin Jornes, fr., SM East (6-2); Conner Neal, so., W. Heights (22-8) vs. Jacob Sims, fr., Blue Valley (8-10); Danny Kostroske, so., SM West (21-13) vs. Cody Dollman, sr., W. Northwest (23-10); Kaleb Bonilla, jr., Goddard (29-2) vs. Brian Lee, jr., Leavenworth (6-15); Nathan Reed, jr., Blue Valley North (25-12) vs. Kevin Perez, fr., Junction City (25-14); Chandler Gordon, so., SM Northwest (22-5) vs. Will Barbezbain, fr., Maize (14-14); Jeffery Morrow, fr., Derby (21-16) vs. Jackson Cobb, fr., Olathe Northwest (13-11).

112—Isaac Ruiz, sr., Junction City (32-4) vs. Luis Escarcega, so., Garden City (14-13); Jack Mitchell, fr., SM East (22-8) vs. Geoff Wright, jr., W. West (33-13); Dalton Miller, sr., Campus (34-0) vs. Trung Le, sr., Derby (10-17); Tom Abrams, sr., Blue Valley Northwest (30-13) vs. Reed Bowker, fr., SM Northwest (21-13); Hunter Haralson, fr., Lawrence (31-9) vs. Kellen Rios, so., Blue Valley (13-15); Drew Unruh, so., Manhattan (12-10) vs. Alex Garcia, so., Dodge City (13-9); Zach Dremel, so., Olathe South (30-4) vs. Matt Kostroske, sr., SM West (10-18); Justyn Martinez, jr., Goddard (27-9) vs. Macon Stanley, so., Washburn Rural (20-19).

119— Tre Humphrey, jr., SM South (33-5) vs. Brijin McCullough, sr., W. Southeast (33-6); Michael Pappas, jr., Blue Valley Northwest, 23-12 vs. AJ Hurtado, fr., Garden City (13-7); Dane Norris, jr., Manhattan (22-1) vs. J Geracie, fr., SM West (2-9); Colby Witten, jr., Maize (29-7) vs. Tracy Copen, jr., Olathe South (18-16); Jay Blanco, fr., Olathe Northwest (19-12) vs. Lincoln Lemon, so., Goddard (26-12); Colby Everett, so., SM Northwest (23-16) vs. Barry Newton, so., W. Heights (15-17); Cody Beasley, jr., Campus (29-1) vs. Jacob Parise, so., Blue Valley West (32-15); Colin Harrington, so., Derby (22-12) vs. Caleb Torneden, jr., Lawrence (9-16).

125— Aaron Anguiano, jr., Garden City (35-7) vs. Justin French, sr., SM North (12-20); Josh Haug, sr., Blue Valley North (19-9) vs. Zach Vesta, jr., Manhattan (27-11); Ross Whitmore, jr., SM Northwest (38-2) vs. Garrett Stone, sr., W. Northwest (15-12); Brady Heincker, so., Derby (24-14) vs. Nick Baurely, so., Olathe South (31-13); Mitchell McCulley, jr., Blue Valley Northwest (26-14) vs. Tony Johnson, jr., W. Southeast (24-13); Devin Webber, so., W. South (27-11) vs. Ethan Becker, sr., SM South (22-11); Daniel Deshazer, jr., W. Heights (20-0) vs. Connor Grantham, sr., Blue Valley West (35-12); Javon Haines, jr., Leavenworth (23-12) vs. Brian Nuno, so., Maize (14-11).

130— Tyler Deal, sr., SM Northwest (29-10) vs. Camron Davis, jr., W. Southeast (14-12); Brandon Vasquez, sr., Dodge City (26-10) vs. Trevor Bolerjack, sr., Olathe South (17-18); Skyler McComb, jr., Derby (29-8) vs. Ben Randolph, so., SM East (21-17); Kevin O'Grady, jr., Blue Valley West (37-7) vs. Lane Greenlee, sr., Garden City (40-3); Chase Locke, so., Maize (31-7) vs. Lukas Bjorgo, so., Blue Valley (15-11); Mike Beachem, sr., Leavenworth (17-11) vs. Mike Ashpole, sr., W. Heights (22-100; Daniel Baylog, sr., Blue Valley North (27-9) vs. Mitchell Belle, so., Goddard (10-10); Taylor Hilgers, so., Manhattan (19-17) vs. Reis Humphrey, fr., SM South (26-13.

135— Zack Tanenbaum, jr., Blue Valley North (36-1) vs. Dylan Swoyer, sr., SM Northwest (18-17); Travis Reinhart, jr., Derby (22-11) vs. Antonio Terrell, so., W. Northwest (20-11); Andrew Denning, fr., Lawrence (18-10) vs. Dylan Odell, fr., Blue Valley (12-13); Trever Cox, so., Maize (30-8) vs. KC Mullin, sr., Manhattan (8-6); Uylesses Deshazer, so., W. Heights (24-5) vs. Cody Webb, sr., W. South (21-11); Justin Erker, sr., Blue Valley West (31-13) vs. Cord Powell, jr., SM West (9-4); Braxton Medina, so., Garden City (36-5) vs. Lavell Hutton, fr., W. East (13-18); Tyler Klopper, sr., SM South (36-8) vs. Dylan Murrison, jr., Olathe Northwest (29-13).

140— Trey Houlden, jr., Goddard (26-7) vs. J.W. Pabst, so., SM South (19-17); Trey Schrimscher, jr., W. Heights (21-9) vs. Nick Swickard, sr., Blue Valley West (28-13); Andrew Jones, sr., SM North (33-3) vs. Tyler Cassity, jr., Maize (28-14); Will Collins, jr., Olathe East (25-12) vs. Miles McCall, sr., Junction City (24-17); Bradley Little, jr., Derby (32-3) vs. Moteak Peoples, so., Blue Valley Northwest (13-26); Hunter Edwards, sr., Dodge City (17-4) vs. Tanner Johnson, sr., SM East (21-4); Jacob Hooper, sr., Blue Valley North (28-12) vs. Marcus Tolbert, jr., Washburn Rural (8-24); Levi Flohrschutz, jr., Lawrence (21-14) vs. Derrick Ortiz, fr., Garden City (34-11).

145— Cody Shavlik, sr., Derby (28-2) vs. Braxton Vardys, sr., Lawrence (17-16); Justin Blundell, sr., Dodge City (23-7) vs. Todd Morgan, sr., Olathe East (18-9); Will Price, sr., Leavenworth (19-9) vs. Aldo Hernandez, sr., W. East (17-19); Grant Simmons, jr., Blue Valley North (26-18) vs. Dawson Elliott, jr., Goddard (24-10); Joey Dozier, sr., Garden City (33-1) vs. Zach McCall, sr., Blue Valley West (4-5); Dalton Maier, sr., W. Heights (13-8) vs. Will Greenhaw, sr., SM Northwest (26-7); Connor Middleton, so., Olathe Northwest (41-1) vs. Jesse Garcia, jr., Maize (16-15); Blake Hill, so., SM East (17-6) vs. Cody Harrison, sr., Topeka (24-8).

152— Tyler Allen, sr., SM West (30-12) vs. Dalton Rodd, fr., Campus (10-11); Tom Dehart, sr., Blue Valley West (32-15) vs. Vontez Long, sr., Derby (18-10); Sean Gaither, sr., W. Northwest (26-3) vs. Cody Carson, so., SM North (16-14); Dillon Charland, sr., Junction City (33-6) vs. David Shogbaminu, jr., Blue Valley North (13-14); Trip Hiller, sr., Olathe South (31-8) vs. Nathan Shipley, jr., Washburn Rural (26-17); Chase Woofter, jr., SM East (27-9) vs. Jon Heiman, so., Garden City (35-9); Dominique Henderson, jr., W. Heights (17-8) vs. Jordan Cox, sr., Blue Valley Northwest (20-20); Jacob Eggers, so., Dodge City (21-15) vs. Cameron Magdaleno, jr., Lawrence (17-13).

160— Mike Arend, sr., Blue Valley West (20-2) vs. Kevin Le, so., Goddard (21-12); Hunter Jameson, jr., W. Heights (18-6) vs. Blaine Hill, so., SM East (26-9); DJ Collins, sr., W. South (34-4) vs. Ross Riggs, jr., Olathe East (27-14); Nick Caldwell, sr., SM Norhwest (31-9) vs. Ian Whittit, sr., Derby (16-7); Dalton Stanley, sr., Washburn Rural (24-4) vs. Byron Hadfield, sr., Leavenworth (21-12); Jeff Lyons, jr., Blue Valley Northwest (21-5) vs. Adam Ybarra, jr., Dodge City (13-13); Reece Wright-Conklin, so., Lawrence (30-2) vs. Dalton Dacus, jr., Junction City (13-15); Eddy Gomez, jr., Garden City (28-10) vs. Tyler Hendrickson, jr., Blue Valley (19-15).

171— Tevin Kendall, sr., W. Northwest (25-9) vs. Trey Campbell, so., Manhattan (19-16); Jared Hoopes, sr., Blue Valley North (33-9) vs. Kyle Needham, sr., SM North (23-10); Evon Royal, sr., Junction City (36-3) vs. Anthony Shockley, jr., Garden City (6-5); Jeff Rutherford, sr., SM East (26-7) vs. Nick Quinn, sr., Olathe East (20-20); Parker Madl, sr., Blue Valley (43-0) vs. Bobby Urteaga, jr., SM Northwest (9-12); Dakota Spencer, sr., Goddard (25-11) vs. Tree Chavez, jr., Derby (17-9); Dustin Walthall, sr., Lawrence (28-7) vs. Ryan Coupe, sr., Blue Valley Northwest (17-17); Matt Reed, so., W. Heights (30-1) vs. Kailan Jones, jr., W. South (20-11).

189— Alex Chaparro, sr., W. Southeast (32-5) vs. Kurt Olson, sr., Maize (27-14); Nathan Butler, fr., Leavenworth (23-12) vs. Caleb Fehr, jr., Blue Valley (12-12); Jace Banner, sr., Dodge City (18-0) vs. Christian Duckens, sr., W. Heights (22-17); Pat McCann, sr., Blue Valley West (30-10) vs. Ben Seybert, jr., Lawrence (18-14); Greg Welsh, sr., SM East (35-9) vs. Myron Tipton, so., Olathe East (21-16); Cole Carpenter, sr., Derby (24-7) vs. Cameron Brandon, sr., W. South (32-7); David Blazevic, sr., Olathe North (29-1) vs. Blake Covington, jr., SM Northwest (19-15); Dalton Beard, jr., Goddard (22-4) vs. Chase Ryan, sr., Junction City (24-13).

215— Jake Carroll, sr., Olathe North (12-1) vs. Gabe Nelson, jr., W. North (12-10); Jamie Barnhart, jr., SM North (26-9) vs. Justin Reynolds, jr., W. Heights (19-12); Kyle Caylor, sr., W. Northwest (28-1) vs. Kyle Mamie, jr., Blue Valley West (1-2); Shawn marlatt, so., Derby (22-7) vs. Brad Wilson, so., Lawrence (11-11); Josh Bush, sr., Leavenworth (25-9) vs. Destin Theus, so., Manhattan (15-25); Nick Pearch, sr., Blue Valley (27-1) vs. Tyler Ediger, jr., Dodge City (20-12); Gage Knudson, jr., Junction City (33-5) vs. Christian Van Matre, jr., SM South (15-8); Josh Hicks, sr., Goddard (17-3) vs. Arbanas Elliott, jr., Blue Valley Northwest (26-16).

285— Ryan Graham, sr., Blue Valley Northwest (32-8) vs. Brandon Bishop, jr., SM North (11-12); Jesse Trent, sr., Dodge City (24-6) vs. Travis Anderson, jr., Derby (4-1); Josh Wilson, sr., Leavenworth (31-5) vs. Nadir Zayyad, fr., West (5-6); Will Gearly, fr., Topeka (22-8) vs. Tylor Woodruff, so., Goddard (24-9); Trey Page, sr., W. Northwest (24-1) vs. Khary Jones, jr., W. Heights (7-6); Wolfe, sr., Olathe Northwest (29-9) vs. Jensen, jr., SM South (14-9); Xavier Fisher, sr., Manhattan (30-11) vs. Cody Schmidt, sr., W. North (17-7); Ammon Austin, sr., Lawrence Free State (11-6) vs. Tyler Smith, jr., Olathe South (22-17).

Class 5A

At Intrust Bank Arena

103—Chris Sullivan, so., Hutchinson (25-8) vs. Dalton Dietrich, fr., Ankansas City (10-15); Kiefer Price, fr., Gardner-Edgerton (10-11) vs. Spencer Redmond, fr., Bishop Miege (8-19); Zac Gentzler, fr., Andover Central (32-0) vs. Kevin Arnhold, so., Hays (16-14); Devin Spurlock, fr., KC Turner (21-14) vs. Shane Herl, fr., Shawnee Heights (12-20); Justus Seaton, fr., Bonner Springs (25-12) vs. Ricky Lee, sr., KC Schlagle (9-6); Javier Vieyra, so., Salina South (31-5) vs. Kyler Werth, so., W. Carroll (14-9); Kevin Keller, jr., Lansing (32-10) vs. Lizvette Sanchez, so., Highland Park (3-7); Jeremiah Hones, fr., Pittsburg (21-10) vs. Chris Burley, fr., Great Bend (28-8).

112—Cody Eastman, fr., Arkansas City (19-10) vs. Zach Pittman, so., Topeka Seaman (11-14); Tommy Williams, so., St. Thomas Aquinas (35-6) vs. Quinton Harrison, fr., Newton (25-15); Trevor Boyer, sr., Mill Valley (33-3) vs. Isaiah Jackson, sr., W. West (23-15); Korey Pfannenstiel, jr., Hays (21-12) vs. Anthony Florez, fr., KC Turner (16-12); Bo Pursel, so., Lansing (31-5) vs. Kamren Gruber, so., Great Bend (13-19); Lukas Maki, fr., W. Kapaun (37-4) vs. Bryce Dakin, so., Emporia (9-4); Tim Prescott, so., McPherson (28-5) vs. Ronnie Enloe, jr., KC Washington (10-9); Aspen Kmiec, jr., Shawnee Heights (27-4) vs. Parker Fields, so., Pittsburg (20-9).

119— Michael Golubski, so., St. Thomas Aquinas (18-18) vs. Jake Sullivan, sr., Andover Central (21-13); Beau Johnson, so., McPherson (19-12) vs. Kane Shireman, so., Gardner-Edgerton (17-7); Colby Watters, so., Arkansas City (15-7) vs. Jackson Griffin, fr., Bishop Miege (2-6); Skyler Carlson, so., Emporia (17-16) vs. Jonathan Peterson, so., Hutchinson (29-15); Blaine Smtih, sr., Salina South (31-3) vs. Austin Richards, so., Shawnee Heights (7-9); Clayton Bogner, fr., Lansing (14-17) vs. Tyler Dryden, jr., W. Kapaun (39-4); Caleb Seaton, jr., Bonner Springs (40-2) vs. Derek Stiles, so., Hays (17-19); Aaron Seybold, so., Pittsburg (27-3) vs. James Saunders, jr., KC Harmon (9-13).

125—TJ Stokes, so., Gardner Edgerton (32-7) vs. Kyle Hallinan, fr., Lansing (0-4); Dylon Braun, jr., Hays (23-12) vs. Matt Ziegler, so., W. Carroll (18-13); James Lohman, jr., KC Turner (19-10) vs. Cody Pollock, sr., Highland Park (15-19); Garrett Jones, sr., Arkansas City (33-2) vs. Brodie Bretz, so., Great Bend (19-16); Steven Plott, sr., Salina South (33-4) vs. Austin Haake, jr., Pittsburg (25-14); Bret Simmons, jr., Topeka Seaman (17-8) vs. Trevor Marshall, sr., Bishop Miege (24-7); Jake Gentzler, jr., Andover Central (34-1) vs. Terrance Wise, so., Hutchinson (22-14); Jacob Berggren, jr., St. Thomas Aquinas (16-18) vs. Tanner Page, fr., Emporia (12-15).

130— Forrest Carroll, jr., KC Turner (30-6) vs. Antoine Bannister, jr., W. West (26-8); Tyrell Carstarphen, sr., Highland Park (17-2) vs. Shane Goetz, so., Hutchinson (15-18); Mario Corado, jr., Pittsburg (26-3) vs. Anthony Kotzlas, fr., Bishop Miege (8-19); Miles Johns, so., Newton (26-6) vs. Jonathan Blackwell, fr., Bonner Springs (32-11); Brandon Charbonneau, so., Emporia (33-4) vs. Cole Luttig, jr., McPherson (14-19); CJ Ikenberry, so., St. Thomas Aquinas (9-5) vs. Trey Dice, so., Arkansas City (11-13); Logan Arnhold, sr., Hays (32-5) vs. Hunter Garrett, sr., Topeka Seaman (29-12); Jake Umscheid, jr., Andover Central (28-6) vs. Mike Laster, so., Lansing (3-11).

135— JR Roman, jr., Hutchinson (30-8) vs. Chris John, jr., KC Turner (21-13); Alex Bontz, so., Andover Central (31-2) vs. Austin Keehn, so., Gardner Edgerton (19-19); Garret Hinckley, jr., Lansing (24-11) vs. Travis Steenson, fr., McPherson 5-21; Colby Walecki, sr., Emporia (20-13) vs. Travis Koch, sr., W. Carroll (25-11); Kash Biddle, sr., Arkansas City (31-5) vs. Dakota Cott, so., Highland Park (16-10); Kasey Lien, sr., Salina South (16-10) vs. Jermaine Rhone, sr., KC Schlagle (19-8); Cole Schreiner, jr., Topeka Seaman (32-6) vs. Dalton Smith, fr., Winfield (15-15); Tommy Keearns, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas (24-15) vs. Cope Wickham, sr., Hays (14-19).

140— Aaron Puckett, fr., Bonner Springs (30-8) vs. David Amer, fr., Bishop Miege (2-6); Codie Bontz, sr., Andover Central (25-7) vs. Justin Moorman, sr., Hutchinson (19-15); Spencer Blew, fr., Lansing (32-2) vs. Noel Torres, fr., Emporia (20-10); Trent Hoover, sr., Salina South (24-9) vs. Brent Koehn, so., Pittsburg (31-8); Vance Oliver, sr., Winfield (27-4) vs. Leroy Franco, fr., Hays (7-5); Cole Rickabaugh, sr., Shawnee Heights (30-6) vs. Devan Sierant, jr., KC Turner (17-12); Nick Schwager, sr., Great Bend (32-9) vs. Lucas Hockenbury, so., Arkansas City (8-13); Erik Torres, sr., KC Wyandotte (20-9) vs. Micah Flora-Swick, sr., Gardner-Edgerton (36-6).

145— Sterling Terry, jr., Arkansas City (23-9) vs. Deandre Brown, sr., KC Washington (18-10); Bryant Guillen, fr., Topeka Seamsn (30-7) vs. Damian Pflughoeft, jr., Great Bend (18-21); Dillon Scanlon, jr., Lansing (29-4) vs. Tim Wescott, sr., W. Kapaun (23-11); Jacob Richerson, sr., Andover (6-6) vs. Casey Kidwell, sr., Gardner-Edgerton (23-16); Chase Sanchez, sr., Emporia (28-6) vs. Aaron Simon, jr., Hays (11-14); Josh Miller, jr., Andover Central (18-10) vs. Jesse Estrada, jr., KC Turner (21-10); Tyler Davis, sr., McPherson (28-1) vs. Tyler Willis, so., Shawnee Heights (20-13); Johnny Perz, fr., St. Thomas Aquinas (25-13) vs. Tyler Dulaney, so., W. Carroll (16-8).

152— Jake Walker, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas (41-1) vs. Andrew VanHolland, jr., Mill Valley (21-14); Louis Burley, jr., Great Bend (27-12) vs. Phillip Delgado, sr., W. West (26-13); Andrew Laib, sr., Emporia (33-6) vs. Joe Mohler, jr., KC Turner (21-16); Daniel Blair, sr., Pittsburg (30-9) vs. Brad Wagner, jr., Hutchinson (20-17); Jason Seibel, sr., Salina South (30-4) vs. Parker Cameron, jr., Arkansas City (13-18); Pat Cervantes, sr., Bishop Miege (30-7) vs. Sam Blindt, sr., Topeka Seaman (25-14); Dylan Penka, jr., W. Carroll (29-3) vs. Kyler Myers, fr., Hays (20-18); Nick Meck, fr., Shanee Heighs (22-17) vs. Cullen Demarest, sr., Lansing (34-5).

160— Taylor Anderson, sr., Salina South (20-12) vs. Kyle Brunson, jr., Mill Valley (22-16); Joe O'Connor, sr., W. Kapaun (37-9) vs. Jake Gadwood, so., St. Thomas Aquinas (7-20); Logan Gaskill, sr., Emporia (32-3) vs. Dillon Archer, fr., Newton (18-19); Aaron Bialek, sr., Bishop Miege (23-12) vs. Carlos Rodriguez, sr., Liberal (29-10); Bryce Marr, sr., Arkansas City (20-9) vs. Quron Myrick, jr., KC Schlagle (1-3); Brandon Weigel, so., Hays (20-11) vs. Austin Willis, sr., Shawnee Heights (30-5); Tyler Baughman, jr., Lansing (25-5) vs. Tony Branscum, sr., Winfield (15-14).

171— Glen Thurber, sr., Shawnee Heights (26-7) vs. Taylor Brown, fr., Andover Central (4-17); Hunter Weddington, so., Andover (24-9) vs. Victor Palos, so. KC Turner (4-4); Devon Keith, jr., W. Carroll (24-9) vs. Victor Palos, so., KC Turner (4-4); Devon Keith, jr., W. Carroll (24-9) vs. Austin Ogden, jr., Topeka Seaman (23-15); Frederick, sr., KC Schlagle (19-7) vs. Stuart McConnell, sr., Newton (23-18); Casey Sedbrook, jr., Hays (26-4) vs. Alex Meikel, sr., Bishop Miege (9-22); Nathaniel Flanagin, sr., Emporia (30-14) vs. James Hogan, sr., W. Kapaun (16-22); Cory Andrews, jr., Lansing (24-15) vs. Brady Munsch, so., Salina South (13-13); Garrett Hoover, sr., Winfield (12-7) vs. Brian Callahan, jr., Bonner Springs (26-12).

189— Jonathan Truman, sr., W. Kapaun (41-1) vs. Jake Akin, sr, Gardner-Edgerton (24-16); Mark Baumgartner, jr., Bishop Miege (28-13) vs. Hugh McConnell, so., Newton (16-16); Steven Cooksley, sr., Topeka Seaman (34-6) vs. Austin Winner, jr., Pittsburg (21-16); Zach Lanning, so., McPherson (18-12) vs. Litton VanDerWerff, so., Lansing (14-9); Armando Alcantara, jr., KC Turner (26-10) vs. Mike Shirk, fr., Salina South (9-14); Justin McPhail, so., Liberal (35-5) vs. Adam DAngelo, jr., Emporia (24-15); Malcolm Norris, sr., Hutchinson (21-10) vs. Alex Martinez, so., KC Wyandotte (6-18); Donnie Lockhart, jr., Shawnee Heights (23-6) vs. Anthony Mies, sr., W. Carroll (13-15).

215— David Garcia, jr., Newton (26-10) vs. Brandon Flanagan, jr., Shawnee Heights (25-17); Laron Mitchell, jr., KC Turner (21-13) vs. Wesley Duerr, sr., Andover Central (18-13); Mark Kolmer, sr., Emporia (33-0) vs. Ramon Vieyra, sr., Hutchinson (4-6); Broc Bennett, so., Pittsburg (20-11) vs. Geno DeGraw, fr., Lansing (19-16); Eric Mason, so., St. Thomas Aquinas (36-6) vs. Kole Hoag, jr., Arkansas City (6-20); Parker Johnson, sr., McPherson (20-1) vs. Kyle Pacheco, jr., Gardner-Edgerton (9-5); Dylan Matheny, sr., W. Kapaun (39-3) vs. Isiah Smith, fr., KC Washington (3-4); Leo Beck, sr., Mill Valley (25-8) vs. Cash Drylie, so., Hays (28-8).

285— Jake Puhalla, sr., McPherson (20-11) vs. Trevon Wallace, fr., KC Schlagle (16-10); Derek Holly, jr., Shawnee Heights (28-6) vs. Codi Larmer, sr., Arkansas City (15-18); Ryan Kincaid, sr., Bishop Miege (30-2) vs. Drew Pilgrim, jr., Salina South (9-25); Kalen Potts, sr., Winfield (20-8) vs. Lucas Powell, jr., Gardner-Edgerton (11-12); Lorenzo Serna, sr., Emporia (33-2) vs. Sam Arndt, so., Andover Central (10-16); Carlos Hernandez, sr., Newton (14-17) vs. Marcus Young, sr., KC Turner (5-2); Beau Bennett, sr., Pittsburg (29-4) vs. Zach Callahan, so., Mill Valley (24-9); Justin Walberg, jr., St. Thomas Aquinas (19-10) vs. Dameitrik Morris, jr., Hutchinson (8-6).

Class 4A

At Salina Bicentennial Center

103—Dustin Reed, fr., Colby (31-2) vs. Jake Roberts, jr., Clay Center (8-8); Michael Torrez, jr., Basehor-Linwood (21-6) vs. Tyler Sharp, fr., Fort Scott (32-14); Junior Morgan, fr., Abilene (29-4) vs. Jaysten McClure, fr., Maize South (19-10); Kyle Macy, fr., El Dorado (25-15) vs. Cullen Hood, fr., Louisburg (33-8); Bryce Shoemaker, fr., Baldwin (38-4) vs. Cody Prince, so., Mulvane (20-14); Clay Mulligan, so., Scott City (32-2) vs. Garrett Mathews, so., Royal Valley (35-5); Jace Roy, so., Prairie View (41-5) vs. Nick Mancuso, jr., St. James Academy (20-17); Brade Hake, so., Concordia (25-11) vs. Jason Perez, so, Ulysses (24-6).

112—Alex Wolf, so., Smoky Valley (35-1) vs. Caden Lynch, fr., Eudora (20-14); Josh Langstaff, so., Mulvane (21-13) vs. Jake Gerhing, fr., Buhler (27-9); Austin Hood, so., Louisburg (36-6) vs. Chris Letcher, jr., Royal Valley (33-6); Codie Dean, sr., Valley Center (34-9) vs. Derek McGovern, so., Circle (17-18); Bo Newport, jr., Prairie View (36-2) vs. Alex Kough, fr., Scott City (24-15); Taelor Mendenhall, so., Concordia (24-8) vs. Andrew Morgan, so., Baldwin (23-13); Nathan Reed, sr., Colby (33-2); vs. Boston Profitt, jr., Columbus (11-9); Tyler Crotinger, sr., Santa Fe Trail (32-8) vs. Ty Kolterman, so., Clay Center (23-15).

119—Zac Sparr, sr., Rose Hill (29-2) vs. Kyle Wilson, fr., Wamego (26-11); Robbie Hines, jr., Ulysses (29-2) vs. Kale Cauthon, so., Santa Fe Trail (27-10); Tanner Ogden, fr., Royal Valley (29-13) vs. Caleb White, so., Mulvane (21-13); Michael Nemer, jr., Spring Hill (29-16) vs. Konnor Kriss, so., Colby (31-8); Francisco Antillon, sr., Scott City (34-7) vs. Jamal Holloway, so., Paola (3-2); Denzell Davis, sr., Fort Scott (30-8) vs. Kenny Gulley, so., Atchison (30-8); Thomas Mclees, sr., Eudora (19-12) vs. Taylor Miller, so., Andale (24-15); Anthony Henely, sr., Abilene (29-7) vs. Tim Wrestler, jr., Chanute (32-5).

125— Symon Seaton, jr., Basehor-Linwood (30-2) vs. Seth Gunter, so., Mulvane (24-13); Jake Mertins, jr., Valley Center (36-9) vs. Jared Johnson, so., Pleasant Ridge (37-3); Troy Clark, jr., Chanute (33-7) vs. Colby Soden, jr., Baldwin (21-21); Logan Singular, sr., Clay Center (21-5) vs. Nick Pierce, sr., Clearwater (32-9); Levi Eck, fr., Andale (33-7) vs. Morgan Shorter, sr., Chapman (27-10); Tim Wright, jr., Eudora (26-17) vs. Austin Hughey, fr., El Dorado (26-12); Brett LaMar, sr., Silver Lake (32-2) vs. Tyler McBride, jr., Hugoton (30-6); Justin Sharp, sr., Fort Scott (36-9) vs. Dustin Vielhauer, jr., St. James Academy (13-10).

130— Kyle Johnson, jr., Columbus (30-5) vs. Mike Costa, jr., Hiawatha (24-5); Nathan Forbes, so., Santa Fe Trail (28-8) vs. Kyle Armstrong, fr., Andale (27-12); Kane Lovvorn, sr., Holton (32-2) vs. Kolby Fennewald, fr., Mulvane (19-13); Razzy Morales, so., Ulysses (26-6) vs. Tyler Simpson, so., Basehor-Linwood (17-11); Taylor Moeder, jr., St. James Academy (25-1) vs. Michael Tubbs, so., Colby (19-13); Travis Belnap, jr., Rose Hill (23-11) vs. Kevin Taylor, jr., Silver Lake (31-9); Tyson Schmidtberger, sr., Russell (36-0) vs. Tyler Hand, jr., Tonganoxie (11-15); Jayde Kolterman, jr., Clay Center (27-10) vs. Josh Thoele, so., Prairie View (30-10).

135— Chase Nitcher, sr., Valley Center (40-1) vs. Zack Conway, so., Columbus (16-15); Dalton Weaver, sr., Chapman (29-6) vs. Zach Pollom, jr., St. James Academy (25-9); Seth Sharpe, so., Mulvane (29-5) vs. Dalton Snyder, so., Colby (26-11); Derek Pike, so., Basehor-Linwood (27-13) vs. Zach Cook, sr., Smoky Valley (32-6); Courtney Strauss, jr., Abilene (38-1) vs. Devon Dozier, fr., Osawatomie (30-13); Colton Eck, jr., Andale (24-3) vs. Chase Wells, so., Augusta (19-18); Josh Hanson, sr., Baldwin (39-8) vs. Landon Singular, sr., Clay Center (24-13) vs. Tim Erbe, so., Independence (21-4) vs. Patrick Weaver, fr., Hugoton (29-6).

140— Bryce Hood, sr., Louisburg (36-1) vs. Cody Markham, sr., Chanute (20-14); Dennis Madden, sr., Perry-Lecompton (30-3) vs. Ben Thoman, jr., Andale (24-15); B.T. O'Hara, jr., Columbus (31-6) vs. Collin Zwart, jr., Piper (21-10); Derek Schnittker, sr., Hugoton (32-4) vs. Alec Champlin, jr., Concordia (26-15); Tyler Anderson, sr., Clay Center (35-0) vs. Danny Oste, jr., Russell (19-13); Greg Schiffelbein, jr., Baldwin (23-10) vs. Garrett Emond, jr., Augusta (23-13); Austin Southards, jr., Valley Center, 25-14) vs. Justin Briner, sr., Holton (31-6); Colton Kral, jr., Prairie View (37-6) vs. Dalton Hladky, sr., Eudora (25-11).

145— Aaron Morgan, sr., Abilene (24-3) vs. Evan Hensley, jr., Coffeyville (14-7); Derrick Weller, sr., Piper (32-4) vs. Kyle McGoldrick, sr., Valley Center, 34-8; Nick Collins, jr., Augusta (33-2) vs. Micah Harman, sr., Holton (29-8); Colton Duhr, so., Andale (30-12) vs. Chris Coover, sr., Ottawa (31-3); Ryne Cokeley, jr., St. James Academy (40-3) vs. Austin Ortiz, jr., Buhler (25-10); Rusty Yarrow, so., Clay Center (12-8) vs. Maverick Horsch, sr., El Dorado (23-20); Dakota Hayes, sr., Scott City (36-3) vs. Derek Mathia, jr., Louisburg (38-11) Channing Hosey, jr., Labette County (17-9) vs. Brandon Anguish, sr., Concordia (21-5).

152— Sam Son, so., Chanute (35-3) vs. Charlie Briggs, jr., Spring Hill (14-23); Josh Rodriguez, sr., Ulysses (28-2) vs. Capp Wood, sr., Jefferson West (31-7); Rory Haug, so., St. James Academy (8-1) vs. Brandon Swa, sr., Augusta (28-6); Drake Lovvorn, jr., Holton (35-3) vs. Morgan Numrich, sr., Scott City (29-9); Cade Blair, sr., Valley Center (41-0) vs. Tyler Douglass, jr., Wamego, (28-14); Anthony Whittley, sr., Labette County (32-9) vs. Will VonBargen, jr., Baldwin (11-9); Colten Picking, jr., Abilene (36-0) vs. Ethan Stickel, sr., Colby (27-12); Tyler Crowe, jr., Eudora (25-18) vs. Jacob Bradley, fr., Prairie View (33-10).

160— Cody Hill, jr., Hugoton (26-5) vs. Shane Slyter, sr., Spring Hill (31-17); Ian Lackey, sr., Smoky Valley (30-6) vs. Joseph Wittman, sr., Anderson County (31-4); Cole Cannon, so., DeSoto (16-3) vs. Jake Hattabaugh, jr., Andale (22-3); Lucas Cortez, sr., El Dorado (26-3) vs. Adam Pineau, sr., Pleasant Ridge (38-5); Colton Easterberg, jr., Clay Center (29-6) vs. Marcus Sullivan, jr., Iola (31-7); Torey Taylor, sr., Colby (28-8) vs. Joe Johnson, sr., Basehor-Linwood (29-7); John Hambleton, sr., Labette County (37-1) vs. Casey Carlgren, sr., Concordia (20-14); Tyler Henness, so., Paola (14-7) vs. Austin Baird, sr., Pratt (30-5).

171— Jeremie Maus, sr., Tonganoxie (36-5) vs. Blaine Tholstrup, jr., Concordia (22-18) Taylor Baird, jr., Pratt ( 28-3) vs. Max Hopkins, jr., Anderson County (25-9); Ethan Mumaw, jr., Jefferson West (30-0) vs. Dustin Turner, jr., Santa Fe Trail (20-17); Jack Diffenbaugh, sr., Mulvane (25-13) vs. Paxton Budd, sr., Clearwater (33-9); Benny Armstrong, sr., Andale (20-2) vs. Brendon Delancy, jr., Augusta (32-6); Derek Feist, sr., St. James Academy (11-13) vs. Camron Leupold, jr., Hiawatha (28-7); Jared McComb, so., Chanute (21-1) vs. Clint Janzen, sr., Hesston (12-4); Chance Davis, sr., Clay Center (28-4) vs. Heath Parmley, sr., Baldwin (26-10).

189— Zach Anderson, jr., Clay Center (34-1) vs. Edward Fitzgerald, so., Santa Fe Trail (24-8); Dylan Hagerman, sr., Mulvane (30-7) vs. Scott Lester, sr., Andale (22-13); Zack Grimes, jr., Osawatomie (40-2) vs. Dakota VanWagoner, sr., Royal Valley (20-20); Chase Kreutzer, sr., Pratt (25-8) vs. Colter Thoma, sr., Circle (25-9); Dylon Walker, sr., El Dorado (32-0) vs. David Hawk, sr., Hugoton (22-7); Tyler Gjerstad, sr., Abilene (35-7) vs. Darien Willis, so., Sumner Academy (30-6); Luke Hayes, so., Scott City (34-8) vs. Nathan Morris, sr., Columbus (24-12); Donny Parr, jr., DeSoto (30-13) vs. Brett Norris, sr., Atchison (23-6).

215— Titus Hopper, sr., Valley Center (36-4) vs. Spencer Trumbly, jr., Paola (35-21); Andrew Robertson, jr., Augusta (21-10) vs. Matt Shenk, sr., Jefferson West (27-3); Taylor Kettler, jr., Spring Hill (30-16) vs. Kasey Crump, so., Pratt (18-11); Taylor Shaffer, jr., Wamego (18-5) vs. John Hatfield sr., Prairie View (36-9); Michael Dubus, sr., Circle (21-6) vs. Jake Delp, jr., Clay Center (26-10); Calvin Erven, sr., Scott City (31-10) vs. Boomer Mays, jr., Eudora (29-9); Taylor Wuthnow, sr., Abilene (41-0) vs. David Lloyd, sr., Columbus (23-13) Jordan Oslidal, jr., Ottawa (26-8) vs. Colten Lissolo, so., Hugoton (29-10).

285— B.J. Finney, sr., Andale (30-0) vs. Damone Hatch, sr., Independence (21-9); Robert Retzer, jr., Ottawa (30-4) vs. John Denner, jr., Hiawatha (23-2); Tank Burns, sr., Columbus (29-2) vs. Jakob Weldon, jr., Valley Center (23-14); Jarin Brown, fr., Concordia (28-10) vs. Cale Karigan, sr., Paola (16-11); Caleb Clayton-Molby, jr., Eudora (19-7); vs. Adam Luthi, jr., Holton (24-7); Parker Broadfoot, sr., Hesston (29-5) vs. Chris Lynn, jr., Iola (25-10); Bryce Seljestad, sr., Wamego (20-1) vs. Tyler Ewy, jr., Louisburg (25-13); Luke Henning, jr., Augusta (33-4) vs. Steele Flemming, jr., Pratt (14-7).

Class 3-2-1A

At Gross Coliseum, Hays

103—Ross Harris, jr., Stafford (24-1) vs. Jarred Belveal, so., Atchison County (12-11); Trey Francka, fr., Cottonwood Falls-Chase County (23-8) vs. Jonathan Walker, fr., Thomas More Prep (21-8); Hunter Speer, so., Horton (31-4) vs. Keegan Amos, fr., Holcomb (13-13); Trevor Axelson, fr., Plainville (18-8) vs. Kordell Burch, so., Douglass (21-7); Colt Skillman, jr., Burlington (31-5) vs. Brady Lowell, fr., Republic County (21-12); Elvis Duran, so., Larned (14-9) vs. Thaine Allen, fr., Sabetha (19-11); John Riseewick, fr., Norton (26-10) vs. Dakota Shay, so., Fredonia (24-11); Josh Goepfert, fr., Marysville (19-11) vs. Brenden Lewis, so., Lyons (26-6).

112—Skyler Goepfert, sr., Marysville (26-5) vs. Daniel Melcher, fr., Herington (30-12); Calvin Ochs, fr., Hoxie (26-9) vs. Zach Sanders, fr., Hoisington (21-14); Nate Hudson, jr., Caney Valley (36-7) vs. Terry Dankenbring (so., Rossville (19-18); Matt Emerson, so., Moundridge (13-19) vs. Braden Sahlfeld, jr., Beloit (25-14); Dylan Schumacher, so., Thomas More (33-1) vs. Samantha Gonzales, sr., Lakin (12-10); Isaac Cairo, sr., Horton (27-4) vs. Steven Howard, jr., Eureka (19-6); Zack Duwe, fr., Chaparral (20-15) vs. Dustin Vap, jr., Atwood (20-12); Kasey Biddle, fr., Central-Burden (30-8) vs. Skylar Constable, so., Minneapolis (14-14).

119—Cole Werner, jr., Plainville (24-6) vs. Brody Laflen, jr., Bennington (19-6); Adrian Lange, fr., Lyons (23-7) vs. Randy Regnier, jr., Marion (23-5); Jeremiah Breen, sr., Wellsville (24-5) vs. Carlos Gallaway, sr., Stockton (22-9); Michael VanderLinden, jr., Burlington (33-8) vs. Cole Leis, so., Garden Plain (30-17); Trevor Kennedy, fr., Lakin (23-13) vs. Cody Ray, fr., Eureka (22-10); Chris Ceman, sr., Phillipsburg (23-11) vs. Taylor Schuetz, fr., Atchison County (25-6); Daylen Zaldivar, sr., Douglass (30-4) vs. Denton Tankersley, so., Leoti (19-14); Weston Penn, so., Minneapolis (26-7) vs. Garth Griffith, sr., Atwood (30-5.

125— Riley Soward, so., Halstead (31-3) vs. Seth Miller, jr., Goodland (27-15); Jose Munox, so., Holcomb (17-9) vs. Shane Schaake, so., Rock Creek (29-16); Troy Bainer, jr., Norton (32-5) vs. Brandon Ray, sr., Eureka (20-6); John Corman, sr., Minneapolis (28-5) vs. Tyler Godfrey, fr., Meade (19-7); Jorge Casiano, jr., Little River (28-8) vs. Cody Fuqua jr., Council Grove (27-12); Jesse Brown, sr., Flinthills (29-4) vs. Brent Juenemann, so., Oberlin (25-7); Zach Hoehn, jr., Wellsville (37-1) vs. Jon Washabaugh, so., Garden Plain (11-24); Andrew Peterson, sr., Oakley (32-7) vs. Hunter Stalford, so., Caney Valley (32-10).

130— Colt Rogers, sr., Smith Center (36-0) vs. Chad Aberle, so.,, Sabetha (16-19); Alex Thibault, fr., Halstead (35-4) vs. Jake Kubick, jr., Ellsworth (23-17); Mark Smith, so., Rossville (38-8) vs. Nolan Peters, jr., Oberlin (17-8); Kregg Clarke, so., Lyons (34-5) vs. Brody Carroll, fr., Marion (31-10); Ky Biddle, so., Central-Burden (29-2) vs. Chris Lowe, so., Stafford, 19-6); Billy Broeckelman, jr., Norton (20-6) vs. Mason Hurla, so., St. Marys (31-13); Dalton Davis, jr., Lakin (25-4) vs. Jordan Wunder, sr., Caney Valley (17-14) Jordan Miller, sr., Atchison County (17-10) vs. Donovan Schamberger, jr., Hoxie (31-9).

135— Chance Demel, fr., Hoisington (27-13) vs. Matt Schneider, so., Phillipsburg (24-16); Eddie Creek, so., Marysville (23-11) vs. Andy Ship0man, jr., Marion (19-10); Jace Campbell, sr., Oakley (19-1) vs. Billy Hobbs so., Holcomb (9-22); Chase Mayfield, so., Eureka (27-8) vs. Austin Gibson, jr., Atchison County (28-7); Kiefer Hurla, jr., Rossville (34-7) vs. Zach Wiedmeyer, so., Fredonia (25-13); Seph Iman, so., Elkhart (15-10) vs. Terrence Lamb, sr., St. Francis (28-7); Matthew Yoder, sr., Hillsboro (30-5) vs. Nathan Ellerman, sr., Council Grove (24-11); Kale Newell, jr., Smith Center (29-6) vs. Kevin Street, jr., Lincoln (28-13).

140— Tyler McMichael, so, Central-Burden (30-0) vs. Connor Pfannenstiel, sr., Norton (28-14); Josh Hager, sr., Council Grove (31-9) vs. Dalton Bell, jr., Hoisington (16-12); Danny Floyd, sr., Osborne (32-0) vs. Trevor Kraft, sr., Burlington (33-10); Coulter Croft, so., South Gray (24-7) vs. Kyle Rice, jr., Horton (29-9); Michael Forbes, jr., Atchison County (16-4) vs. Jacob Morris, jr., Stafford (20-16); Cody Wildin, sr., Marion (29-3) vs. Nathan Deeds, jr., Goodland (26-5); Levi Schneider, sr., Ellsworth (26-3) vs. Levi Huneke, fr., Sabetha (10-19); Dyllan Nuzum, sr., Beloit (28-8) vs. Bradon Melcher, sr., Herington (27-12.

145— Sheldon Graves, jr., Rossville (40-7) vs. Eric Albers, so., Oakley (28-12); Nick Hockett, sr., Cherryvale (33-4) vs. Brady Barrett, fr., Cimarron (18-10); Trevor Oliver, sr., Osborne (28-1) vs. Brock Wagner, sr., Atchison County, 23-6; David Baca, fr., Lakin (19-9) vs. Chase Lewonowski, sr., Wichita Independent (23-9); Dillon Wildin, sr., Marion (36-1) vs. Ryan Canaan, so., Ellsworth (9-19); Derrick Mathews, sr., Council Grove (28-8) vs. Kevin Wolters, sr., Atwood (33-4) Zaane Sanders, sr., Hoisington (29-7) vs. Wyatt JuAire, sr., Fredonia (26-8); Kaenon Keiswetter, sr., Norton (32-6) vs. Cody Schwant, jr., Onana (34-8).

152— Landon Keiswetter, jr., Norton (33-6) vs. Brandon Line, sr., Cottonwood Falls-Chase County (20-13); Collin Wittig, jr., Leoti (23-8) vs. Jesse LaMay, so., Wellsville (30-8); Jared King, sr., Hillsboro (29-6) vs. Zach Eaton, jr., Smith Center (11-6); Kyle White, jr. Horton (27-5) vs. John Kubick, jr., Ellsworth (14-11) Sage Thimmesch, sr., Garden Plain (34-1) vs. Derek Tyler, so., St. Marys (32-13); Thomas Rachow, jr., Phillipsburg (28-9) vs. Dusty Cook, fr., Cherryvale (29-10); Adam Klein, sr., Minneapolis (28-6) vs. Royce Williams, jr., Sublette (17-12); Tylor Neil, sr., Marion (32-8) vs. Dylan Bainter, jr., Hoxie (29-14).

160— Levi Koehn, sr., Holcomb (23-5) vs. Aaron Bina, jr., Hillsboro (23-12); Matt Menear, sr., Council Grove (30-8) vs. Daniel Jordan, sr., Oberlin (26-9); Nick Thibault, sr., Halstead (31-1) vs. Nathan Becker, jr., Garden Plain (27-15); Dillon Kinderknecht, sr., Ellis (10-4) vs. Harvey Webster, jr., Sabetha (23-11); Colton Gentry, sr., Rossville (39-5) vs. Brandon Morgan, sr., Phillipsburg (29-10: John Shaughnessy, sr., Cimarron (27-8) vs. Nick Trapp, sr., Herington, (32-6); Spencer Shirk, jr., Norton (30-2) vs. Quincy Hodges, sr., Jayhawk Linn (12-8) vs. Colten Johnson, so., Marion (25-12) vs. Eric Hellerud, so., Hoisington (24-14).

171— Riley Denney, fr., Caney Valley (29-12) vs. Clinton Todd, jr. Onaga (37-5); Brock Long, so, SE-Saline (26-2) vs. Jake Cole, sr., Phillipsburg (29-12); Nicholas Torres, sr., Minneapolis (26-4) vs. Terry Kaylor, jr., Douglass (17-7); Zane Perez, sr., Norton (29-4) vs. Dylan Hawkins, so., Holcomb (18-9); Corey Engstrom, sr., Hoisington (20-0) vs. Cody Stewart, sr., Oakley (24-15); Josh Hoch, so., Burlington (33-8) vs. Jesse Campbell, jr., Wellsville (31-13); Matt Atwood, sr., Smith Center (34-3) vs. Samuel Lewis, sr., St. John's Military (11-8); Daniel Rhodes, so., Oskaloosa (4-1) vs. Jake Marlnee, so., West Elk (12-7).

189— Brett Dunlap, sr., Doniphan West (33-6) vs. Brock Ditto, sr., Burlington (19-6); Preston Werth, sr., Thomas More (27-4) vs. Taylor Bullard, sr., Hoisington (33-6); Colt Castlebury, so., Douglass (23-4) vs. David Bleakley, sr., St. Marys (25-8) ; Braden Long, sr., SE-Saline (38-7) vs. Lance Finley, sr., Atwood (23-7); Kaid McKenna, jr., Norton (33-7) vs. Gavin Miller, sr. Little River (27-12); Dustin Feldman, sr., Atchison County (17-7) vs. Thomas Durham, jr., Fredonia (29-7); Tate Omli, jr., El Saline (30-0) vs. Adam Guthmiller, jr., St. Francis (25-4); Tyler Lowe, so., Eureka (28-6) vs. Austin Crosson, sr., Minneapolis (25-10).

215— Sione John Siale, jr., Chaparral (27-1) vs. Jacob Martin, jr., Flinthills (15-15); Danny Baker, jr., Hoxie (25-12) vs. Vince Ryburn, sr., Wellsville (29-10) Thomas Lowe, jr., Eureka (28-3) vs. Ethan Soeken, jr., Hoisington (17-12); Brock Boldra, sr., Sabetha (23-10) vs. Jacob English, so., Beloit (23-15); Ethan Jirak, sr., Oakley (35-0) vs. Dalton Atzenweiler, sr., Atchison County (9-8); Daniel Youngers, sr., Garden Plain (33-5) vs. Tanner Taylor, so., Burlington (29-7); Josh Martinez, jr., Marysville (24-9) vs. Tyler cook, sr., Norton (24-16); Dustin Bayless, jr., Caney Valley (31-13) vs. Josh Voth, sr., Lyons (22-4).

285— Clay Wilcox, fr., Chaparral (37-8) vs. Jesse Barnes, sr., Thomas More (24-6); Dakota Denny, jr., Caney Valley (33-7) vs. Trevin Edelman, so., Sabetha (26-12); Dillon Salmans, jr., Hoxie (34-2) vs. Jacob Owen, sr., Hoisington (21-14); David Green, jr., Central Heights (12-9) vs. Chance Mildward, sr., Cottonwood Falls-Chase County (12-5); Cody Huffman, sr., Douglass (30-2) vs. Johnathan Jerred, sr., Wellsville (21-13); Seth Suelter, sr., Lincoln (9-6) vs. Jay Cotter, sr., Goodland (24-5); Eli Walrod, sr., Jayhawk Linn (25-8) vs. Dylon Voorhies, jr., Fredonia (24-11); Jered Rice, sr., Phillipsburg (32-1) vs. Kyler Besher, so., SE-Saline (30-12).

  Comments